Cloud County CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Amos, Ryder
Bach, Caden
Beraki, Awet
Betton, Andrew
Cade, Marcquiece
Cheney, Rylan
Cope, Daniel
Geta, Habtamu
Iyali, Michael
Jones, Zachary
Kipainoi, Edwin
Lawrence, Courtney
Lerkin, Ephraim
Limo, Linus
Lukava, Davit
Maglakelidze, Goga
Mendoza, Eduardo
Nyinguan, Timothy
Rafidimalala, Narindra
Savoury, Renaldo
Smith, Jaysaun
Tansi, Shadrick
Wanga, Emanuel
Wilson, Elijah
Latest Results
Meet
2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge
Region VI/KJCCC Invite
Washburn All-Kansas Invite
2021 Highland Challenge
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Cowley Last Chance
NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Fred Beile Classic
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Multi Events)
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03/25-03/27/21 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (College/Univ)
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Tansi, Shadrick FR-1 6.57
60m Indoor Tansi, Shadrick FR-1 7.07
200m Indoor Tansi, Shadrick FR-1 22.05
400m Indoor Tansi, Shadrick FR-1 49.00
600m Indoor Lerkin, Ephraim FR-1 1:21.69
600 yd Indoor Lukava, Davit 1:18.96
800m Indoor Lerkin, Ephraim FR-1 1:56.98
1,000m Indoor Beraki, Awet SO-2 2:36.00
1 Mile Indoor Beraki, Awet SO-2 4:14.85
3,000m Indoor Beraki, Awet SO-2 8:28.52
5,000m Indoor Beraki, Awet SO-2 14:38.19
55m H Indoor Cade, Marcquiece SO-2 8.00
60m H Indoor Cade, Marcquiece FR-1 8.34
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:13.90
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:52.52
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:52.52
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:24.35
High Jump Indoor Betton, Andrew SO-2 2.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Savoury, Renaldo FR-1 4.31m
Long Jump Indoor Smith, Jaysaun FR-1 7.00m
Triple Jump Indoor Maglakelidze, Goga FR-1 15.00m
Shot Put Indoor Lawrence, Courtney SO-2 18.92m
Weight Throw Indoor Cope, Daniel SO-2 19.35m
Heptathlon Indoor Betton, Andrew SO-2 4736
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002