Indian Hills CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Damond
Aschenbrenner, Mason
Barnes, Elijah
Bass, Chris
Bednarek, Kenny
Bickford, Reece
Boesch, Elijah
Brown, Antonio
Burns, Reggie
Butts, Kohner
Cowles, Caleb
DeMeyer, Michael
Dunigan, Tyler
Eckley, Chandler
Estrada, Marc
Francis, Dichon
Gates, Tracy
Graham, Marcus
Grainger, Clayton
Gruenloh, Noah
Kilborn, Seth
Kubli, Chris
Lang, Paden
Lanhart, Mason
Massaly, Tito
McAreavy, Ethan
McCann III, Bernard
Parks, Jovan
Pleasant, James
Pouncy, Tyler
Raphael, Joshua
Riley, Conner
Ryan, Dion
Schneider, Kaleb
Schocker, Zach
Steward, Carlon
Suong, Eddie
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Region XI Championships
2019 Kip Janvrin Open
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
2019 Blue Oval Invitational
Washington University St. Louis Invite
BVU Outdoor
Arkansas Spring Invitational
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region XI Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Raphael, Joshua SO-2 6.72
100m Outdoor Bednarek, Kenny FR-1 10.22
200m Outdoor Bednarek, Kenny FR-1 19.49
200m Indoor Bednarek, Kenny FR-1 20.30
400m Outdoor Bednarek, Kenny FR-1 44.73
400m Indoor Bednarek, Kenny FR-1 46.65
600m Indoor Butts, Kohner FR-1 1:22.06
600 yd Indoor Butts, Kohner FR-1 1:14.11
800m Outdoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 1:57.66
800m Indoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 1:57.66
1,000m Indoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 2:35.42
1,500m Outdoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 4:04.88
1 Mile Outdoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 4:22.20
1 Mile Indoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 4:22.20
3,000m Indoor DeMeyer, Michael SO-2 8:56.62
5,000m Outdoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 14:35.61
5,000m Indoor Graham, Marcus 14:35.61
10,000m Outdoor Graham, Marcus SO-2 29:59.18
60m H Indoor Aschenbrenner, Mason 8.43
110m H Outdoor Aschenbrenner, Mason FR-1 15.08
400m H Outdoor Steward, Carlon FR-1 55.92
3,000m Steeple Outdoor DeMeyer, Michael SO-2 9:56.54
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.74
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.80
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.37
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:59.60
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:04.30
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:50.65
High Jump Outdoor Cowles, Caleb SO-2 2.03m
High Jump Indoor Cowles, Caleb SO-2 2.03m
Long Jump Outdoor Pouncy, Tyler FR-1 7.09m
Long Jump Indoor Pouncy, Tyler 7.09m
Triple Jump Outdoor Gates, Tracy FR-1 14.03m
Triple Jump Indoor Gates, Tracy FR-1 14.03m
Shot Put Outdoor Barnes, Elijah FR-1 16.58m
Shot Put Indoor Barnes, Elijah 16.08m
Discus Throw Outdoor Barnes, Elijah FR-1 55.03m
Weight Throw Indoor Barnes, Elijah FR-1 14.10m
Javelin Outdoor Pleasant, James FR-1 45.02m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016