Northwest Kansas Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alston, Ellis
Anderson, Jalell
Barber, James
Barrientos, Francisco
Barrientos, Francisco
Bell, Earl
Bell, Martavion
Brownridge III, Cecil
Chester, Oura
Clark, Matt
Davis, Devonte
Dotson, Travion
El-Amin, Hassan
Folsom, Darion
Freeman, Dennis Freshman
Ganaway, Jeremiah
Ganaway, Jeremiah
Green, Ulysee
Greenlee, Derek
Griggs, Trevor
Gunter, Aaron
Jackson, Ishiin
Johnson, Cameron
Lawson, Brian
Lopez, Javan
Loredo, Juan
Marshall, Adam
McClain, Khalil
Moore, Izayiah
Murphy, Rashad
Murphy, Rashawn
Noel, Mark
Perkins, Antravius
Rauch, Kalen
Robbins, Brandon
Robinson, Terrell
Rollins, Andrew
Rosas, Jose
Sharboneau, John
Smith, Jeron
Stewart, Latavious
Studway, DeShawn
Talbi, Zouhair
Templeton, Tre
Thomas, Josh
Thomas, Josh
Timm, Casey
Tyler, Travis
Venegas, Juan
Williams, Amonte
Wills, Marquel
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational
University of Colorado Potts Open
Crimson & Gold Invitational
UNC Invite
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
FHSU Alex Francis Classic
Jet Relays (University/College, Open)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Dotson, Travion FR-1 6.83
200m Indoor Dotson, Travion FR-1 21.80
400m Indoor Brownridge III, Cecil FR-1 48.77
600m Indoor Brownridge III, Cecil FR-1 1:23.35
800m Indoor Barber, James FR-1 2:15.75
1 Mile Indoor Timm, Casey FR-1 4:34.51
3,000m Indoor Talbi, Zouhair FR-1 8:25.59
5,000m Indoor Talbi, Zouhair FR-1 14:06.13
60m H Indoor Gunter, Aaron FR-1 8.50
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.04
High Jump Indoor Ganaway, Jeremiah FR-1 2.00m
Long Jump Indoor Stewart, Latavious FR-1 6.96m
Triple Jump Indoor Noel, Marc SO-2 13.74m
Shot Put Indoor Sharboneau, John FR-1 10.79m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014