Cowley College Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Aguado-Torres, Nicolas
Andres-Dougan, Diego
Brown, Ahmed
Campbell, Micaleb
Caster, Kolby
Contreras, Javyn
Crawley, Dawson
Diaz-Lopez, Adrian
Dixon, Jean-De
Duijsters, Goran
Faagai, Simeon
Garcia, Jeremy
Giles, Samuel
Girard, Abdel
Gonzales, Jouguin
Harnden, Blake
Higdon, Matt
Howey, Jimmy
Hubbard, Nathaniel
Kruger, Rouban
Liermann, Caleb
Liermann, Corbin
Moore, Langdon
Morman, Corey
Mull, Jack
Nava, Anthony
Nkopane, Keorapetse
Nunez, Santiago
Olvera, Edwin
Pkiach, Amos
Reichenberger, Caleb
Reyes, Edgar
Rodriguez, Joel
Rodriguez-Abad, Xoel
Rolle, Demetrius
Sagrera-Barnet, Arnau
Seymour, Zach
Snyder, Braden
Thawinitkul, Jeff
Vaught, Michael
Wells, Aidan
Whatley Jr., Richard
Wooton, Jonah
Yallop, Miles
Latest Results
Meet
2021 Coffeyville Last Chance
2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships
2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge
2021 Cowley Indoor/Outdoor Invite
Region VI/KJCCC Invite
2021 Cowley Indoor Invite
Washburn All-Kansas Invite
2021 Highland Challenge
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Cowley Last Chance
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Multi Events)
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/25-03/27/21 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (College/Univ)
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Mull, Jack SO-2 7.32
60m Indoor Rolle, Demetrius FR-1 6.96
200m Indoor Nkopane, Keorapetse FR-1 22.56
400m Indoor Nkopane, Keorapetse FR-1 50.45
600m Indoor Whatley Jr., Richard FR-1 1:22.84
600 yd Indoor Crawley, Dawson SO-2 1:17.41
800m Indoor Duijsters, Goran FR-1 1:55.39
1,000m Indoor Crawley, Dawson SO-2 2:35.13
1 Mile Indoor Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 4:20.91
3,000m Indoor Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 8:28.49
5,000m Indoor Diaz-Lopez, Adrian SO-2 14:35.25
55m H Indoor Mull, Jack SO-2 8.53
60m H Indoor Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 8.32
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:26.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:53.11
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:26.96
High Jump Indoor Mull, Jack SO-2 1.83m
Pole Vault Indoor Caster, Kolby FR-1 4.46m
Long Jump Indoor Andres-Dugan, Diego FR-1 6.47m
Triple Jump Indoor Andres-Dougan, Diego FR-1 14.84m
Shot Put Indoor Brown, Ahmed SO-2 14.75m
Weight Throw Indoor Higdon, Matt SO-2 15.22m
Heptathlon Indoor Mull, Jack SO-2 4440
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002