Iowa Western CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Benson, Luke
Berks, LeeAaron
Billings, Tajh
Bita, Merci
Brenneman, Ethan
Brown, Shamar
Buchanan, Michael
Burton, Keyon
Carroll, Malachi
Clerveaux, DeAirus
Cockett, Nemoy
Coronel, David
Cuddy, Peter
Day, Tucker
Dennis, Bradley
Edwards, Brittain
Elwell, Jalen
Gilo, Wimachmorr
Holste, Jacob
Houston, Tajean
Hydro, Samuel
Jackson, Michael
Johnson, Cameron
Johnson, Kenyon
Johnson, Tyrell
Kanneh, Varfee
King, Robert
Kinney, Tyler
Knapp, Calvin
Lee, Giandre
Locher, Max
McIntyre, Samuel
Mogos, Yonas
Murray, Jude
Niang, Emmanuel
O'Brien, Justen
Ogoun, Ebiye
Palomino-Alonso, Brandon
Prentice, Harrison
Slowley, Tavar
Smith, Nicholaus
Thompson, Maurice
Tibke, Bryce
Trent, Lincoln
Watkins, Cortney
Williams, Davion
Williams, Nastario
Willis, Kylan
Youngblood, Tucker
Latest Results
Meet
Region XI Championships
2021 Washburn JUCO Challenge
2021 Herschel Neil Invite
2021 Northwest Open
2021 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships
2020 Bearcat Open
Black and Gold Premier
2020 Northwest Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (Multi Events)
03/05-03/06/21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Thompson, Maurice SO-2 6.79
200m Indoor Carroll, Malachi SO-2 21.85
400m Indoor Clerveaux, DeAirus SO-2 49.71
600m Indoor Berks, LeeAaron SO-2 1:21.71
600 yd Indoor Berks, LeeAaron SO-2 1:12.69
800m Indoor Berks, LeeAaron SO-2 1:56.21
1,000m Indoor Hydro, Samuel SO-2 2:33.66
1 Mile Indoor Mogos, Yonas FR-1 4:19.54
3,000m Indoor Gilo, Wimachmorr FR-1 8:56.42
5,000m Indoor Mogos, Yonas FR-1 15:06.34
60m H Indoor Houston, Tajean FR-1 8.04
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.64
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:47.34
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:45.33
High Jump Indoor Holste, Jacob FR-1 1.86m
Long Jump Indoor Buchanan, Michael FR-1 7.37m
Triple Jump Indoor Johnson, Tyrell SO-2 13.55m
Shot Put Indoor Knapp, Calvin SO-2 15.05m
Weight Throw Indoor Cockett, Nemoy FR-1 15.90m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008