Iowa Western CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Agee, Jacobi
Ayanlowo, Daniel
Baker, Keshaun
Brink, Josh
Brourges, Francis
Burns, Jaquon
Burton, Kenyon
Consbruck, Luke
Deacon, Shamar
Downing, Denzel
Gamble, David
Hanson, Chevannie
Hare-Ellis, Davon
Hoskins, Coty
Jean-Jacques, Johnie
Jefferson, Cowayne
Kibet, Kassim
Klein, Gavin
Magnuson, Brandon
Paster, Andrew
Porter, Evan
Redd, Malik
Scott, Khalil
Smith, Sydney
Thompson, Sa'Von
Tomlinson, Imar
Warren, Robert
Westmoreland, Aarron
Whitcomb, Jonathan
Zavala, Aldo
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Region XI Championships
2019 Viking Classic
Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Kansas Relays
Wichita State KT Woodman Classic
Friends University Spring Open
2019 Emporia State Relays
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Downing, Denzel SO-2 6.97
100m Outdoor Tomlinson, Imar FR-1 10.68
200m Outdoor Hanson, Chevannie FR-1 20.55
200m Indoor Hanson, Chevannie 21.71
400m Outdoor Hanson, Chevannie FR-1 47.11
400m Indoor Hanson, Chevannie 47.59
600m Indoor Hanson, Chevannie FR-1 1:21.93
600 yd Indoor Hanson, Chevannie FR-1 1:14.86
800m Outdoor Deacon, Shamar FR-1 1:56.59
800m Indoor Deacon, Shamar FR-1 2:00.36
1,000m Indoor Deacon, Shamar FR-1 2:37.76
1,500m Outdoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 3:58.30
1 Mile Outdoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 4:22.32
1 Mile Indoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 4:22.32
3,000m Indoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 8:28.90
5,000m Outdoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 14:20.17
5,000m Indoor Kibet, Kassim 14:27.74
10,000m Outdoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 31:30.78
60m H Indoor Downing, Denzel SO-2 8.03
110m H Outdoor Downing, Denzel SO-2 14.08
400m H Outdoor Porter, Evan SO-2 56.63
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kibet, Kassim FR-1 9:20.93
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.37
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.85
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.66
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:23.54
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:23.54
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.33
High Jump Outdoor Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 1.93m
High Jump Indoor Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 1.88m
Pole Vault Outdoor Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 4.30m
Pole Vault Indoor Whitcomb, Jonathan 4.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Scott, Khalil FR-1 6.73m
Long Jump Indoor Scott, Khalil FR-1 6.60m
Triple Jump Outdoor Redd, Malik FR-1 13.88m
Triple Jump Indoor Redd, Malik FR-1 13.43m
Shot Put Outdoor Jean-Jacques, Johnie FR-1 15.99m
Shot Put Indoor Jean-Jacques, Johnie 15.66m
Discus Throw Outdoor Jean-Jacques, Johnie FR-1 43.52m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Hare-Ellis, Davon SO-2 51.28m
Weight Throw Indoor Hare-Ellis, Davon SO-2 15.34m
Javelin Outdoor Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 42.34m
Heptathlon Indoor Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 4392
Decathlon Outdoor Whitcomb, Jonathan SO-2 5954
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008