Central Arizona Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Edwin
Alaberto, Lara
Aldana, Jesus
Cheney, Habtamu
Costa Badjana, Otoniel
Desanti, Johnathon
DeSilva, Owen
Fowler, Allen
Gaorekwe, Ikageng
Gonzalez, Alberto
Hardy, Santiago
Hughes, Patrick
Jeremiah, Johann
Jett-Reynolds, Davonte
Johnson, Clifton
Lahi, Jordan
Lemonious, Phillip
Maryuen, Christopher
McLean, Devon
Miller, Seth
Neely, Sean
Ngaruiya, John
Nicholson, Demari
Olivo-Quinones, Manuel
Orar, Aaron
Palmer, Coties
Ply, Jonathan
Scoville, Isaiah
TaMir, Waters
Thomas, Camron
Waters, Tamir
Weisgerber, Chandler
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships
Bryan Clay Invitational
2019 Triton Invitational
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
ACCAC Track & Field Championships
Mesa Combined Events Invitational
Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational
2019 Willie Williams Classic College
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 6.94
100m Outdoor DeSilva, Owen SO-2 11.39
200m Outdoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 22.05
200m Indoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 22.05
400m Outdoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 49.57
400m Indoor Nicholson, Demari FR-1 49.68
600m Indoor Johnson, Clifton FR-1 1:29.43
800m Outdoor Jett-Reynolds, Davonte SO-2 1:56.96
800m Indoor Jett-Reynolds, Davonte SO-2 2:00.58
1,000m Indoor Gaorekwe, Ikageng SO-2 2:40.74
1,500m Outdoor Ngaruiya, John SO-2 3:56.48
1 Mile Outdoor Ngaruiya, John SO-2 4:19.15
1 Mile Indoor Ngaruiya, John SO-2 4:23.42
3,000m Indoor Gaorekwe, Ikageng SO-2 8:48.52
5,000m Outdoor Gaorekwe, Ikageng SO-2 14:25.88
5,000m Indoor Gaorekwe, Ikageng 14:25.88
10,000m Outdoor Orar, Aaron FR-1 31:46.87
60m H Indoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 8.03
110m H Outdoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 14.33
400m H Outdoor Adams, Edwin SO-2 52.48
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Jett-Reynolds, Davonte SO-2 9:40.04
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.41
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:17.21
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:21.16
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:15.53
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:21.33
High Jump Outdoor Ply, Jonathan SO-2 2.10m
High Jump Indoor Ply, Jonathan 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor DeSilva, Owen SO-2 4.75m
Pole Vault Indoor DeSilva, Owen 4.65m
Long Jump Outdoor Ply, Jonathan SO-2 6.93m
Long Jump Indoor Ply, Jonathan 6.79m
Triple Jump Outdoor McLean, Devon FR-1 13.80m
Triple Jump Indoor McLean, Devon FR-1 13.32m
Shot Put Outdoor Jeremiah, Johann FR-1 17.75m
Shot Put Indoor Jeremiah, Johann 16.92m
Discus Throw Outdoor Costa Badjana, Otoniel SO-2 52.40m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Jeremiah, Johann FR-1 38.81m
Weight Throw Indoor Costa Badjana, Otoniel FR-1 13.71m
Javelin Outdoor Ply, Jonathan SO-2 55.63m
Heptathlon Indoor Ply, Jonathan 5350
Decathlon Outdoor Ply, Jonathan SO-2 7131
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010