South Plains Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Arambula, Erick
Atkins, Adrese
Beyene, Filmon
Blue, Donnis
Cardoza, Ulises
Dean, Justin
Deberry, Bryson
Felix, Markim
Finnegan, Riley
Francis, Bryce
Frazier, Scott
Hacker, Isaac
Hewitt, Noel
Hylton, Asani
Kitum, Alex
Letts, Brandon
Lightfoot, Deion
Madrid, Jesse
Martin, D'Juan
Martin, Holland
Mohamud, Yusuf
Molchanov, Danylo
Mpoke, Moitalel
Olguin, Rylan
Pemberton, AJ
Smith, Devonte
Spencer, Bryce
Toroitich, Japhet
Watson, Willari
Whymns, Denvaughn
Young, Decoven
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
TTU Masked Rider Open
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight
Kansas Relays
NMJC Ross Black Open
Angelo State David Noble Relays
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Fearless Champion Open
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Watson, Willari 6.75
100m Outdoor Letts, Brandon SO-2 10.25
200m Outdoor Pemberton, AJ FR-1 21.07
200m Indoor Watson, Willari 21.81
400m Outdoor Mpoke, Moitalel FR-1 48.16
400m Indoor Mpoke, Moitalel FR-1 48.16
600 yd Indoor Mpoke, Moitalel FR-1 1:11.22
800m Outdoor Toroitich, Japhet FR-1 1:52.47
800m Indoor Toroitich, Japhet 1:55.72
1,000m Indoor Mohammed, Yusuf 2:34.06
1,500m Outdoor Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 4:00.93
1 Mile Outdoor Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 4:11.57
1 Mile Indoor Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 4:11.57
3,000m Indoor Kitum, Alex 8:31.79
5,000m Outdoor Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 14:51.45
5,000m Indoor Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 14:51.45
10,000m Outdoor Bosquez, Andrew SO-2 32:34.54
60m H Indoor Whymns, Denvaughn 7.99
110m H Outdoor Whymns, Denvaughn FR-1 13.59
400m H Outdoor Mpoke, Moitalel FR-1 51.11
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Madrid, Jesse SO-2 9:41.09
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   40.01
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:13.64
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.43
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:43.03
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:50.55
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:28.87
High Jump Outdoor Deberry, Bryson SO-2 2.17m
High Jump Indoor Deberry, Bryson 2.15m
Pole Vault Outdoor Olguin, Rylan FR-1 4.88m
Pole Vault Indoor Olguin, Rylan FR-1 4.88m
Long Jump Outdoor Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 8.21m
Long Jump Indoor Martin, Holland 7.62m
Triple Jump Outdoor Griffith, Isaiah SO-2 16.68m
Triple Jump Indoor Martin, Holland 15.68m
Shot Put Outdoor Felix, Markim SO-2 15.68m
Shot Put Indoor Felix, Markim SO-2 15.68m
Discus Throw Outdoor Finnegan, Riley SO-2 55.33m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Spencer, Bryce FR-1 42.96m
Weight Throw Indoor Spencer, Bryce FR-1 13.07m
Javelin Outdoor Spencer, Bryce FR-1 55.96m
Heptathlon Indoor Hylton, Asani SO-2 5136
Decathlon Outdoor Hylton, Asani SO-2 7116
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018