Mesa CC Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NJCAA
NJCAA Division I
NJCAA (All)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alderman, Darin
Blocker, William
Brady, Benjamin
Brown-Tiller, Marquis
Bugdud Bueno, Carlos
Burgess, Wallace
Chee, Jalen
Clemons, Bryce
Creighton, Noah
Fox, Marcangello
Fuhrmann, Flyn
Gribauskas, Chance
Grimes, Gevon
Hilton, Joseph
Honea, Dalton
Hubbard, Makel
Jackson, Jaden
Johnson, Michael
Kelly, Zakary
Kenyata, James
Konzivenet, Idriss
Lara, James
Liesemeyer, Joshua
Lovato, Noah
McClay, Juba
McCumber, Andrew
Morgan, Keith
Naisant, Marcus
Orillo, Kekoa
Platt, Mitch
Root, Colton
Ruiz, Orion
Sanchez, Cutberto
Speight, David
Stellmach, Tristan
Stimac, Trent
Thomas, Lofton
Vance, Van Harvey
Wallace, Tyrin
Ziebell, Daniel
Latest Results
Meet
NJCAA DI Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships
Mesa T-Bird Invitational
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
ACCAC Track & Field Championships
2019 ASU Invitational
Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational
2019 Baldy Castillo Invitational
NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships
NAU Tune Up
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Stimac, Trent SO-2 7.02
100m Outdoor Kenyata, James FR-1 10.68
200m Outdoor Vance, Van Harvey FR-1 21.94
200m Indoor Stimac, Trent SO-2 22.39
400m Outdoor Vance, Van Harvey FR-1 47.90
400m Indoor Brown-Tiller, Marquis SO-2 48.29
600m Indoor Blocker, William FR-1 1:24.37
800m Outdoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 1:56.79
800m Indoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 1:57.89
1,000m Indoor Stellmach, Tristan 2:31.31
1,500m Outdoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 3:59.23
1 Mile Outdoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 4:21.45
1 Mile Indoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 4:26.60
3,000m Indoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 8:55.14
5,000m Outdoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 14:54.44
5,000m Indoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 15:27.87
10,000m Outdoor Fuhrmann, Flyn FR-1 32:51.53
60m H Indoor Naisant, Marcus SO-2 8.47
110m H Outdoor Naisant, Marcus SO-2 15.06
400m H Outdoor Clemons, Bryce SO-2 55.56
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Stellmach, Tristan SO-2 9:32.81
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.57
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:15.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:18.90
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:56.31
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:24.88
High Jump Outdoor Hubbard, Makel FR-1 2.11m
High Jump Indoor Hubbard, Makel FR-1 2.10m
Pole Vault Outdoor Lovato, Noah SO-2 4.75m
Pole Vault Indoor Lovato, Noah SO-2 4.20m
Long Jump Outdoor Naisant, Marcus SO-2 7.09m
Long Jump Indoor Naisant, Marcus SO-2 7.09m
Triple Jump Outdoor McClay, Juba SO-2 14.20m
Triple Jump Indoor Grimes, Gevon FR-1 13.08m
Shot Put Outdoor Root, Colton SO-2 13.17m
Shot Put Indoor Root, Colton SO-2 13.17m
Discus Throw Outdoor Root, Colton SO-2 41.79m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Root, Colton SO-2 51.09m
Weight Throw Indoor Root, Colton SO-2 14.60m
Javelin Outdoor Naisant, Marcus SO-2 60.61m
Heptathlon Indoor Naisant, Marcus 5163
Decathlon Outdoor Naisant, Marcus SO-2 6877
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010