DVC Cross Country Championships Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Whitinsville Christian - Whitinsville, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:20 21:40 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Guinta, Aidan JR Whitinsville Christian 6:41 20:48 1
2 Gava, Colin SO Whitinsville Christian 6:45 21:00 2
3 Menard, Liam SO Whitinsville Christian 6:47 21:07 3
4 Reilly, Declan FR Hopedale 6:59 21:44  
5 Anema, Caden FR Whitinsville Christian 7:06 22:06 4
6 Thompson, Matthew FR Hopedale 7:20 22:50  
7 Crawford, Noble SO Hopedale 7:27 23:12  
8 Mulroy, Liam FR Whitinsville Christian 7:30 23:19 5
9 Smith, Declan SO Whitinsville Christian 7:31 23:23 6
10 Plourde, Riley SR Whitinsville Christian 7:32 23:25 7
11 Linton, Benjamin SR Whitinsville Christian 8:40 26:57  
12 Neal, Owen FR Whitinsville Christian 9:01 28:02  
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:12:31 26:30 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murzycki, Cadence FR Whitinsville Christian 7:55 24:39 1
2 Cinelli, Allison JR Whitinsville Christian 8:15 25:41 2
3 Wozniak, Abby SO Whitinsville Christian 8:39 26:55 3
4 Fortna, Annika SO Whitinsville Christian 8:48 27:22 4
5 Dodge, Hannah SR Whitinsville Christian 8:58 27:54 5
6 Anema, Allison JR Whitinsville Christian 9:03 28:08 6
7 Gergis, Eve FR Whitinsville Christian 9:20 29:01 7
8 Whiton, Carolyn FR Whitinsville Christian 9:25 29:16  
9 Rousseau, Ava FR Nipmuc 9:42 30:10  
10 Christensen, Alissa FR Nipmuc 9:56 30:55  
11 Wyndham, Erin SO Whitinsville Christian 10:12 31:42  
12 Martin, Allison SO Nipmuc 10:37 33:01  
13 Moloney, Delia SO Whitinsville Christian 11:33 35:55  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:48 20:33 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 1:59:03 23:48 66 8 11 12 17 18 21  
3 2:03:39 24:43 76 9 10 14 19 24    
4 2:07:45 25:33 86 13 15 16 20 22 23  
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lashley, Molly SR Whitinsville Christian 6:14 19:24 1
2 Dill, Emily JR Whitinsville Christian 6:37 20:36 2
3 Donnelly, Fiona JR Whitinsville Christian 6:40 20:45 3
4 Dill, Sophia JR Whitinsville Christian 6:45 21:01 4
5 Dowling, Rebecca SR Whitinsville Christian 6:46 21:02 5
6 Dowling, Elizabeth SR Whitinsville Christian 6:49 21:13 6
7 DeWeerd, Emelyn FR Whitinsville Christian 6:50 21:15 7
8 Nadolski, Emma JR Nipmuc 6:54 21:29 8
9 Sumner, Charlotte SO Sutton 6:55 21:32 9
10 Sumner, Alexanne SO Sutton 7:02 21:52 10
11 Casey, Jess 8 Nipmuc 7:17 22:40 11
12 Orff, Avery FR Nipmuc 7:38 23:46 12
13 Mulligan, Riley FR Hopedale 7:42 23:56 13
14 Hayes, Natalie SO Sutton 7:58 24:47 14
15 Criasia, Alexandra SR Douglas 8:01 24:55  
16 Carreiro, Mabel 7 Hopedale 8:07 25:15 15
17 Spiezio, Alyssa JR Hopedale 8:08 25:19 16
18 Emily, Morehouse SR Nipmuc 8:10 25:23 17
19 Carr, Caydence FR Nipmuc 8:17 25:45 18
20 Capuano, Olivia JR Sutton 8:18 25:50 19
21 Abraham, Sejal JR Hopedale 8:21 25:57 20
22 Brockett-Delgado, Marina JR Nipmuc 8:42 27:04 21
23 Symmes, Isabella FR Hopedale 8:47 27:18 22
24 Dansereau, Renee JR Douglas 8:48 27:23  
25 Erickson, Irene SR Hopedale 8:50 27:28 23
26 Jonasch, Emma SO Sutton 9:32 29:38 24
27 Picanso, Erin FR Douglas 10:19 32:06  
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:46 18:45 27 1 3 5 7 11 19 20
2 1:34:43 18:56 37 2 4 8 9 14 16 26
3 1:43:00 20:36 84 6 10 15 23 30 32  
4 1:42:03 20:24 90 12 13 18 22 25 29 31
5 1:46:14 21:14 117 17 21 24 27 28    
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Crowley, Jack JR Whitinsville Christian 5:51 18:12 1
2 Hunt, Jackson SO Hopedale 5:51 18:12 2
3 Vos, Justin SO Whitinsville Christian 5:58 18:35 3
4 Seaver, James SO Hopedale 5:59 18:38 4
5 Carlin, Jack FR Whitinsville Christian 6:01 18:43 5
6 DiDonna, Noah SR Sutton 6:01 18:44 6
7 McHugh, Peter JR Whitinsville Christian 6:03 18:50 7
8 Hayes, Ryan JR Hopedale 6:07 19:02 8
9 Russell, Jacob SR Hopedale 6:08 19:05 9
10 Edwards, Willem SR Sutton 6:11 19:13 10
11 Hand, Evan SO Whitinsville Christian 6:15 19:26 11
12 Markey, Benjamin SR Douglas 6:19 19:38 12
13 Squier, Andrew SR Douglas 6:19 19:38 13
14 Dressler, James SR Hopedale 6:21 19:46 14
15 D'Anello, Matteo SR Sutton 6:23 19:51 15
16 James, Ryan FR BLACKSTONE-MILLVILLE REGIONAL HIGH 6:24 19:56  
17 Parker, Camden SO Hopedale 6:25 19:58 16
18 Aubut, Samuel SO Nipmuc 6:26 20:00 17
19 Howard, Colton SO Douglas 6:26 20:02 18
20 Duncan, Jonah JR Whitinsville Christian 6:27 20:05 19
21 Belucio, Nic SO Whitinsville Christian 6:31 20:18 20
22 Hagan, Cameron JR Nipmuc 6:32 20:19 21
23 Ashworth, Ben JR Douglas 6:48 21:10 22
24 Kelley, Sam SO Sutton 6:51 21:19 23
25 Joyce, Ronan JR Nipmuc 6:55 21:32 24
26 Buivydas, Linas SO Douglas 6:56 21:35 25
27 Carbo, Alex SO Hopedale 6:59 21:43 26
28 Katzen, Jordan SO Nipmuc 6:59 21:44 27
29 Evans, Thomas FR Nipmuc 7:17 22:39 28
30 Buivydas, Darius SO Douglas 7:19 22:47 29
31 Lavallee, Cole FR BLACKSTONE-MILLVILLE REGIONAL HIGH 7:30 23:21  
32 Klinghard, Amsden FR Sutton 7:41 23:53 30
33 Stickney, Connor JR Douglas 7:51 24:24 31
34 Shave, Kellan FR BLACKSTONE-MILLVILLE REGIONAL HIGH 8:08 25:17  
35 Stadinski, Noah FR Sutton 10:13 31:46 32