2017 Midland Wachusett League Cross Country Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Fitchburg - Fitchburg, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Girls 5k Run CC Division C
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Girls 5k Run CC Division B
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Girls 5k Run CC Division E
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Girls 5k Run CC Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Girls 5k Run CC Division D
Girls 5k Run CC Division C Team Scores

Division C

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:52 22:22 34 1 2 4 13 14 28 30
2 1:56:02 23:12 56 3 8 9 16 20 23 33
3 1:59:37 23:55 77 6 11 17 19 24 25 26
4 2:00:03 24:00 81 5 10 12 22 32 34 35
5 2:00:50 24:10 88 7 15 18 21 27 29 31
Girls 5k Run CC Division C Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Campbell, Sophia SR Tyngsborough 6:52.5 21:21.7 1
2 Panneton, Lindsey SR Tyngsborough 6:52.6 21:22.2 2
3 Nesbit, Morgan SR North Middlesex 6:58.2 21:39.4 3
4 Campbell, Ella SO Tyngsborough 7:00.1 21:45.5 4
5 Whitcomb, Kayla SR Quabbin 7:13.1 22:25.7 5
6 Collins, Delaney SR Oakmont 7:19.1 22:44.3 6
7 Breton, Nicole SR Hudson 7:19.9 22:47.0 7
8 Maskalenko, Riley SR North Middlesex 7:21.7 22:52.6 8
9 D'Ambrosio, Sophia JR North Middlesex 7:24.8 23:02.2 9
10 Hood, Emily SR Quabbin 7:25.0 23:02.8 10
11 Hertel, Sydney SR Oakmont 7:33.8 23:30.1 11
12 Aremburg, Sara SR Quabbin 7:34.4 23:32.1 12
13 Parent, Jenna SR Tyngsborough 7:36.4 23:38.0 13
14 Vincent, Julie JR Tyngsborough 7:38.7 23:45.4 14
15 Clardy, Lily JR Hudson 7:40.9 23:52.2 15
16 Walker, Taylor JR North Middlesex 7:44.9 24:04.7 16
17 McBride, Laura SR Oakmont 7:46.2 24:08.5 17
18 Woodcome, Abby SO Hudson 7:46.8 24:10.4 18
19 Tabor, Emma SR Oakmont 7:49.5 24:18.8 19
20 Landino, Kayla SR North Middlesex 7:51.0 24:23.5 20
21 McLaughlin, Sam SR Hudson 7:51.4 24:24.9 21
22 Riendeau, Emmeline SR Quabbin 7:56.8 24:41.6 22
23 Hardy, Cassidy SR North Middlesex 7:57.0 24:42.3 23
24 LaFortune, Anna SR Oakmont 8:01.4 24:55.9 24
25 Beatty, Jackie SR Oakmont 8:04.7 25:06.1 25
26 Mele, Athena SR Oakmont 8:12.5 25:30.2 26
27 Bartkus, Elyse SR Oakmont 8:13.7 25:34.0  
28 Downin, Alison JR Hudson 8:14.5 25:36.7 27
29 Hammerstone, Sarah SR Tyngsborough 8:16.8 25:43.8 28
30 Genova, Abby JR Hudson 8:27.1 26:15.6 29
31 McCarthy, Maya SO Tyngsborough 8:27.7 26:17.5 30
32 Mattocks, Kathryn SO Hudson 8:28.3 26:19.5 31
33 Masser, Taylor JR Quabbin 8:28.9 26:21.2 32
34 Dunsmoor, Anna SR North Middlesex 8:30.3 26:25.5 33
35 Henneberg, Annaliese JR North Middlesex 8:31.1 26:28.2  
36 Wood, Eva SR North Middlesex 8:33.2 26:34.6  
37 Diaz, Nadieska SR Oakmont 8:33.4 26:35.4  
38 Wandless, Abigail SR Oakmont 8:39.9 26:55.6  
39 Hinde, Emy JR Tyngsborough 8:41.4 27:00.1  
40 Lundgren, Sophia SO Tyngsborough 8:53.5 27:37.7  
41 Vaillancourt, Kailyn SR Hudson 8:57.2 27:49.3  
42 Keledijan, Aline SR Hudson 8:57.5 27:50.1  
43 Sacramone, Antonia JR Quabbin 8:59.6 27:56.7 34
44 Lewis, Sarah SR Quabbin 9:05.3 28:14.4 35
45 Harlow, Faith JR Hudson 9:08.7 28:24.9  
46 Quinlivan, Erin SR Quabbin 9:24.6 29:14.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Team Scores

Division C

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:50 17:46 38 1 3 9 10 15 19 21
2 1:31:10 18:14 62 2 11 13 16 20 24 28
3 1:31:57 18:23 69 4 8 12 22 23 25 26
4 1:32:54 18:34 73 6 7 14 17 29 30 31
5 1:38:01 19:36 115 5 18 27 32 33 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morin, Benjamin SR Quabbin 5:23.7 16:45.9 1
2 O'Neill, Corey SR Tyngsborough 5:32.4 17:12.7 2
3 Dyer, Brock SR Quabbin 5:37.6 17:29.1 3
4 Altobelli, Stephen SR Oakmont 5:39.5 17:34.9 4
5 Mahoney, Tim SR North Middlesex 5:44.4 17:50.2 5
6 Doherty Munro, Jacob SR Hudson 5:45.7 17:54.2 6
7 Person, Tim SR Hudson 5:46.8 17:57.6 7
8 Lordan, Connor SR Oakmont 5:47.7 18:00.5 8
9 Mahoney , Owen JR Quabbin 5:47.9 18:00.9 9
10 Herzog, Andrew SR Quabbin 5:49.9 18:07.3 10
11 Nelson, Jacob SR Tyngsborough 5:50.5 18:09.2 11
12 Kelly, Sean SR Oakmont 5:51.0 18:10.7 12
13 Eastwood, James SR Tyngsborough 5:54.7 18:22.2 13
14 Cuddy, Daniel SR Hudson 5:55.9 18:25.7 14
15 Kraskouskas, Malakai SR Quabbin 5:56.3 18:27.1 15
16 Tassinari, Nick SR Tyngsborough 5:58.0 18:32.3 16
17 Cuddy, Michael SR Hudson 5:59.4 18:36.8 17
18 Doig, Robert SR North Middlesex 6:02.7 18:47.1 18
19 Skowyra, Tucker SR Quabbin 6:05.1 18:54.4 19
20 Lam, Peter SR Tyngsborough 6:05.1 18:54.5 20
21 DeVries, Nicholas SR Quabbin 6:08.2 19:04.2 21
22 Harmon, Joey SR Oakmont 6:08.5 19:05.0 22
23 Tamulan, Aiden JR Oakmont 6:09.0 19:06.5 23
24 Walsh, Elliot SR Quabbin 6:10.3 19:10.6  
25 Wennerstum, Jacob SR Tyngsborough 6:10.6 19:11.4 24
26 Reicker, Aaron SR Quabbin 6:12.3 19:16.8  
27 O'Hara, Patrick JR Oakmont 6:13.8 19:21.5 25
28 Marsh, Tim SR Oakmont 6:17.1 19:31.6 26
29 Wong, Adam SR Oakmont 6:22.1 19:47.2  
30 Tamulan, Logan SR Oakmont 6:23.4 19:51.3  
31 McCarthy, Edward SR North Middlesex 6:24.0 19:53.3 27
32 Neal, Tyler SR Tyngsborough 6:24.7 19:55.5 28
33 Kourkoulakos, Luke SO Tyngsborough 6:26.1 19:59.9  
34 Mattocks, Richard SR Hudson 6:26.4 20:00.6 29
35 Person, Sam SR Hudson 6:26.7 20:01.5 30
36 Krolikowski, Ethan SR Hudson 6:27.3 20:03.3 31
37 Tuttle, Ben SR Quabbin 6:28.4 20:06.8  
38 Andre, Nick JR Tyngsborough 6:36.5 20:32.1  
39 Gregoire, Max SO Tyngsborough 6:39.7 20:42.0  
40 Hamel, Kyle SR North Middlesex 6:40.8 20:45.4 32
41 Crear, Rion SR North Middlesex 6:40.9 20:45.8 33
42 Telicki, Ben SR Oakmont 6:42.0 20:49.2  
43 Garry, Collin JR Hudson 6:42.3 20:50.2  
44 Colleoni-Pimenta, Alex JR Hudson 6:49.4 21:12.1  
45 Kowalski, Max SR North Middlesex 7:08.9 22:12.8 34
46 Hache, Alex JR Hudson 7:10.7 22:18.2  
47 Whitaker, Austin SR North Middlesex 7:27.9 23:11.8 35
48 Boswell, Josh SR North Middlesex 7:40.3 23:50.2  
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:26 20:17 18 1 2 3 5 7 11 20
2 1:49:32 21:54 61 6 10 14 15 16 19 23
3 1:51:39 22:19 76 8 12 13 21 22 24 25
4 Nashoba 1:56:53 23:22 109 4 18 26 29 32 34 35
5 1:57:29 23:29 111 9 17 27 28 30 31 33
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Willson, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:18.1 19:34.7 1
2 Adams, Sydney JR Groton-Dunstable 6:21.5 19:45.6 2
3 Maple, Sarah SR Groton-Dunstable 6:27.0 20:02.6 3
4 Vivanco, Emily SR Nashoba 6:31.7 20:17.2 4
5 Odell, Meagan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:43.0 20:52.1 5
6 Bass, Noelle SR Marlborough 6:47.7 21:06.8 6
7 Demers, Allie SR Groton-Dunstable 6:49.3 21:11.8 7
8 Hopkinson, Elizabeth SR Westborough 6:51.8 21:19.7 8
9 Neilon, Hannah SR Fitchburg 6:52.0 21:20.3 9
10 Kearns, Christiana SR Marlborough 6:52.8 21:22.6 10
11 Higgins, Julianna SR Groton-Dunstable 6:57.3 21:36.5 11
12 Eastwood, Abigail SR Westborough 7:00.4 21:46.3 12
13 Bozhikova , Polina JR Westborough 7:07.4 22:08.2 13
14 Vilensly, Amanda SR Marlborough 7:09.6 22:14.9 14
15 Lambert, Katrina SR Marlborough 7:12.2 22:22.8 15
16 Lucas, Alison JR Marlborough 7:13.0 22:25.5 16
17 Scott, Emerson SR Fitchburg 7:13.4 22:26.7 17
18 Fish, Hanna FR Nashoba 7:14.2 22:29.2 18
19 Warren, Sophia JR Marlborough 7:15.5 22:33.2 19
20 Cox, Brenna SR Groton-Dunstable 7:17.2 22:38.6 20
21 Helle, Victoria SR Westborough 7:26.3 23:06.7 21
22 Palayoor, Adina SR Westborough 7:30.0 23:18.3 22
23 Rainville, Olivia SR Marlborough 7:32.2 23:25.2 23
24 Boyd, Fiona SR Westborough 7:35.5 23:35.5 24
25 Reilly, Claire SR Westborough 7:37.4 23:41.3 25
26 Ku, Megan SR Westborough 7:38.5 23:44.8  
27 Mullins, Sarah SR Groton-Dunstable 7:39.7 23:48.4  
28 Puranananda, Claire SR Groton-Dunstable 7:39.9 23:49.1  
29 Masse, Ashley SR Nashoba 7:40.1 23:49.6 26
30 Johnson, Caitlyn SR Westborough 7:44.8 24:04.1  
31 Torres, Nyasia SR Fitchburg 7:46.0 24:08.1 27
32 O'Reilly, Maeve SR Westborough 7:48.4 24:15.4  
33 Hediger, Madison SR Marlborough 7:49.2 24:18.1  
34 Pelland, Kammarie SR Fitchburg 7:50.8 24:22.9 28
35 Kovacs, Allie SR Nashoba 8:00.9 24:54.4 29
36 Garibotto, Mia JR Groton-Dunstable 8:04.5 25:05.6  
37 Muniz, Tiana SR Fitchburg 8:06.4 25:11.4 30
38 Kherallah, Lina JR Fitchburg 8:07.6 25:15.0 31
39 Carlin, Elise SO Nashoba 8:10.1 25:22.9 32
40 Braga, Haylee SR Marlborough 8:16.5 25:42.9  
41 Hill, Emily SR Fitchburg 8:18.8 25:49.8 33
42 Hutton, Skye SR Fitchburg 8:22.6 26:01.8  
43 Routhier, Emily SR Nashoba 8:34.9 26:39.9 34
44 Roselli, Shannon SR Marlborough 8:36.8 26:45.9  
45 Hangen, Halle SR Nashoba 8:39.9 26:55.6 35
46 O'Riorden, Rose SO Nashoba 8:57.5 27:50.3  
47 Auger, Emma SR Fitchburg 9:01.7 28:03.3  
Girls 5k Run CC Division E Team Scores

Division E

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:26 22:17 37 2 5 8 10 12 14 15
2 1:53:08 22:37 50 1 3 4 20 22 23 27
3 Tahanto 1:56:40 23:20 63 6 9 13 17 18 19 21
4 2:00:38 24:07 83 7 11 16 24 25 26 28
Girls 5k Run CC Division E Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Charron, Grace SO Maynard 6:37.9 20:36.2 1
2 Norton, Anna SR Ayer Shirley 6:40.9 20:45.7 2
3 Estabrook, Aurora JR Maynard 6:51.8 21:19.6 3
4 Freeman, Elizabeth (Liz) SO Maynard 6:52.0 21:20.2 4
5 Hanley, Mairead SR Ayer Shirley 6:59.4 21:43.0 5
6 Casperson, Chloe SR Tahanto 7:04.8 21:59.8 6
7 Digman, Lilly SO Murdock 7:06.8 22:06.1 7
8 Russell, Emily SR Ayer Shirley 7:13.2 22:26.0 8
9 Stoffel, Lauren SR Tahanto 7:19.7 22:46.2 9
10 Sheriff, Hayley SR Ayer Shirley 7:22.8 22:55.9 10
11 Demanche, Hannah SR Murdock 7:30.9 23:21.0 11
12 Connors, Gwen FR Ayer Shirley 7:35.9 23:36.5 12
13 Martiska, Suzanne JR Tahanto 7:40.5 23:50.8 13
14 Majoudou, Zineb SR Ayer Shirley 7:40.5 23:50.8 14
15 Cadogan, Katie SR Ayer Shirley 7:42.6 23:57.6 15
16 Laraba, Nobaleigh SO Murdock 7:43.0 23:58.6 16
17 Hughes, Camryn FR Tahanto 7:43.6 24:00.4 17
18 Nosek, Sophie JR Tahanto 7:44.5 24:03.2 18
19 Marshall, Mackenzie SR Ayer Shirley 7:53.7 24:31.9  
20 Sullivan, Emilie JR Tahanto 7:55.3 24:37.0 19
21 Gravelle, Alison FR Ayer Shirley 7:59.8 24:50.8  
22 Wilde, Grace SO Maynard 8:00.3 24:52.6 20
23 Smith, Carly SR Tahanto 8:01.0 24:54.6 21
24 Paredes, Celine SR Maynard 8:02.8 25:00.3 22
25 Curtin, Meghan SO Maynard 8:03.3 25:01.9 23
26 Tamulen, Kaitlyn 8 Murdock 8:09.8 25:21.9 24
27 Lopes, Eryca SR Ayer Shirley 8:10.7 25:24.6  
28 Zabik, Brooke FR Murdock 8:19.2 25:51.2 25
29 Gramit, Jocelyn SR Clinton 8:37.8 26:49.0  
30 McGinn, Molly SR Clinton 8:43.4 27:06.4  
31 Bouchard, Briahna JR Murdock 8:54.7 27:41.5 26
32 Palmer, Olivia SR Maynard 8:57.8 27:51.3 27
33 Gwozdz, Alyssa SR Maynard 8:58.7 27:53.9  
34 Demanche, Paige SR Murdock 9:08.4 28:24.2 28
35 Flanagan, Maureen SO Tahanto 9:12.4 28:36.5  
36 Pendergast, Emma SR Tahanto 9:15.9 28:47.5  
37 Howlett, Tessa SR Clinton 9:19.5 28:58.6  
38 Severance, Claudia SO Maynard 9:22.3 29:07.1  
39 Celestino, Jacky SR Maynard 9:28.0 29:24.9  
40 Skawinsk, Lilly FR Murdock 9:44.2 30:15.3  
41 Legault, Rachael JR Murdock 9:52.0 30:39.5  
42 Sullivan, Emelyn FR Tahanto 10:10.8 31:37.9  
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Team Scores

Division E

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:16 17:39 21 1 3 4 5 8 9 10
2 Tahanto 1:35:49 19:09 63 7 11 14 15 16 18 21
3 1:35:53 19:10 68 2 12 13 19 22 23 26
4 1:44:27 20:53 113 17 20 24 25 27 30 31
5 1:55:48 23:09 128 6 28 29 32 33    
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Matthews, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 5:26.3 16:53.9 1
2 Ingman, Steve SR Murdock 5:33.9 17:17.5 2
3 Fields, Trevor SR Ayer Shirley 5:36.1 17:24.2 3
4 Schilp, Will SR Ayer Shirley 5:38.9 17:33.0 4
5 Ernst, William SR Ayer Shirley 5:43.7 17:48.0 5
6 McGown, Sam SR Clinton 5:58.9 18:35.2 6
7 Botsaris, Ryan SO Tahanto 5:59.4 18:36.7 7
8 Maloney, Dana SR Ayer Shirley 5:59.7 18:37.5 8
9 Ernst, Edward SR Ayer Shirley 6:02.4 18:45.9 9
10 Langlais, Jason SR Ayer Shirley 6:03.7 18:50.2 10
11 Barber, Cam JR Tahanto 6:04.2 18:51.5 11
12 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 6:08.1 19:03.8 12
13 Lupien, Dylan SR Murdock 6:12.8 19:18.3 13
14 Gilmartin, Ryan JR Tahanto 6:13.8 19:21.3 14
15 Gleason, Liam SR Ayer Shirley 6:15.1 19:25.5  
16 Stoffel, Jack SR Tahanto 6:15.9 19:28.0 15
17 Langevin, Chris SO Tahanto 6:17.1 19:31.7 16
18 Ringuette, John-William (JW) SR Maynard 6:19.4 19:38.7 17
19 Schaeffer, Neil JR Tahanto 6:19.8 19:40.2 18
20 Digman, Adam SR Murdock 6:24.6 19:55.1 19
21 Friedman, Daniel SO Maynard 6:27.3 20:03.5 20
22 Weagle, Dan SR Tahanto 6:28.8 20:08.2 21
23 Ingman, Jason FR Murdock 6:32.1 20:18.3 22
24 Ricker, Devin SO Tahanto 6:42.5 20:50.6  
25 Race, Andrew JR Murdock 6:44.6 20:57.2 23
26 Redington, Mikey SR Tahanto 6:47.0 21:04.6  
27 Antonio, Matt SR Maynard 6:51.5 21:18.6 24
28 Babaian, Thomas SR Maynard 6:52.8 21:22.7 25
29 Quinn, Philip JR Murdock 6:58.8 21:41.3 26
30 Hasz, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 6:59.6 21:43.7  
31 Laplaca , Cameron JR Murdock 7:06.0 22:03.8  
32 Sullivan-Dale, Owen SR Maynard 7:06.2 22:04.2 27
33 Molai, Moeketsi SO Murdock 7:09.4 22:14.1  
34 Manchester, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 7:11.8 22:21.6  
35 McGinn, Charles SR Clinton 7:12.4 22:23.4 28
36 Trinque, Dylan SO Clinton 7:19.6 22:45.9 29
37 Ezzy, Mathew SR Maynard 7:24.8 23:02.2 30
38 Cloutier, Mathew SO Maynard 7:34.4 23:31.8 31
39 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 7:36.1 23:37.1  
40 Thayer, Owen SR Maynard 8:08.6 25:18.2  
41 Costa, Ryan SR Clinton 8:12.7 25:31.0 32
42 Carpenter, Ethan SR Tahanto 8:20.6 25:55.6  
43 Bartlett, Gavin SO Maynard 8:29.7 26:23.8  
44 Patel, Smeet SR Clinton 8:32.7 26:33.1 33
45 Kysiak, Adam SO Maynard 8:53.8 27:38.5  
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:35 19:43 25 1 3 6 7 8 9 21
2 1:42:28 20:29 44 4 5 10 11 14 15 16
3 1:49:21 21:52 83 12 13 17 19 22 26 29
4 1:49:35 21:55 87 2 18 20 23 24 25 28
5 2:10:03 26:00 153 27 30 31 32 33    
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Rebekah SR Shepherd Hill 6:03.6 18:49.7 1
2 Reyes, Tess SR Algonquin 6:07.7 19:02.6 2
3 Lawrence, Gabrielle SR Shepherd Hill 6:09.6 19:08.5 3
4 Falla, Jamie SR Wachusett 6:17.9 19:34.2 4
5 Falla, Bailie SR Wachusett 6:21.3 19:44.6 5
6 Sullivan, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 6:26.7 20:01.6 6
7 Duke, Helena JR Shepherd Hill 6:29.1 20:08.9 7
8 Clark, Kasey SR Shepherd Hill 6:34.9 20:27.0 8
9 Whitehead, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 6:35.8 20:29.7 9
10 Burnham, Maggie SR Wachusett 6:43.4 20:53.5 10
11 Steele, Brianna SR Wachusett 6:45.9 21:01.2 11
12 LaChapelle, Brenna SR Shrewsbury 6:48.5 21:09.5 12
13 McNamara, Colleen SR Shrewsbury 6:49.4 21:12.2 13
14 Peto, Allison SR Wachusett 6:50.3 21:15.0 14
15 Engle, Dominique SR Wachusett 6:55.7 21:31.7 15
16 Valley, Abby SR Wachusett 7:03.8 21:56.9 16
17 McNamara, Maura SR Shrewsbury 7:05.4 22:01.7 17
18 Shreeve, Karmyn SR Algonquin 7:08.1 22:10.2 18
19 Fay, Julianne SR Shrewsbury 7:09.7 22:15.2 19
20 Peloquin, Hannah JR Wachusett 7:09.9 22:15.8  
21 Yan, Aaliyah JR Algonquin 7:10.8 22:18.6 20
22 Carragher, Audrey JR Shepherd Hill 7:15.8 22:34.0 21
23 Winder, Madelyn SR Shrewsbury 7:18.7 22:43.0 22
24 Kardos, Julia SR Algonquin 7:18.9 22:43.6 23
25 DeSanty, Megan SR Wachusett 7:22.5 22:54.9  
26 Ceryanek, Kyra SR Wachusett 7:26.1 23:06.1  
27 Hurley, Abbigael SR Algonquin 7:30.9 23:21.1 24
28 Wood, Annemarie SR Algonquin 7:44.1 24:02.2 25
29 Morcello, Morgan SR Shrewsbury 7:45.8 24:07.5 26
30 Dupuis, Cali JR Leominster 7:50.6 24:22.3 27
31 Neilson, Elena JR Algonquin 7:54.4 24:34.2 28
32 Hruskoci, Holly JR Shrewsbury 8:03.8 25:03.2 29
33 Gibbons, Grace SR Algonquin 8:07.4 25:14.6  
34 O'Malley, Maeve SR Leominster 8:07.6 25:15.2 30
35 Chun, Julia SR Algonquin 8:17.5 25:46.0  
36 Hanlon, Erica SR Shrewsbury 8:26.1 26:12.6  
37 Warpula, Meryl SR Leominster 8:27.0 26:15.5 31
38 Kifer, Amy SR Leominster 8:42.0 27:02.1 32
39 Bousquet, Erin JR Leominster 8:44.1 27:08.7 33
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Team Scores

Division D

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:38 18:19 34 2 3 6 8 15 19 26
2 1:35:20 19:04 54 5 9 11 12 17 18 20
3 1:43:59 20:47 77 1 4 16 23 33    
4 1:40:20 20:04 92 7 13 21 24 27 30 31
5 1:41:59 20:23 99 10 14 22 25 28 29 32
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McCauliff, Christopher SR Lunenburg 5:28.4 17:00.4 1
2 Chartier, Dylan SR Narragansett 5:40.3 17:37.4 2
3 O'Sullivan, Brian SR Narragansett 5:45.2 17:52.5 3
4 Alleva, Mike SO Lunenburg 5:45.3 17:53.0 4
5 Squire, Will SR Bromfield School 5:49.4 18:05.7 5
6 Marion, Hunter SR Narragansett 5:49.5 18:06.1 6
7 Boone, Elias SR Littleton 5:51.0 18:10.5 7
8 Donarumo, Nico SR Narragansett 5:56.4 18:27.4 8
9 Gothorpe, Connor JR Bromfield School 6:06.2 18:57.8 9
10 Davis, Cameron SR Gardner 6:09.6 19:08.4 10
11 Day , Cormac SR Bromfield School 6:11.6 19:14.7 11
12 Sennott, Gabe SR Bromfield School 6:12.8 19:18.4 12
13 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 6:16.5 19:30.0 13
14 Graves, Hunter SR Gardner 6:16.7 19:30.3 14
15 Capps, Andrew SO Narragansett 6:18.1 19:35.0 15
16 Cunningham, Billy SO Lunenburg 6:19.5 19:39.1 16
17 Patel, Devin SR Bromfield School 6:21.2 19:44.4 17
18 Thornton, Malcolm SO Bromfield School 6:22.8 19:49.5 18
19 Vaillancourt, Connor JR Narragansett 6:28.2 20:06.3 19
20 Madison, Tucker FR Bromfield School 6:33.7 20:23.3 20
21 Leduc, Aiden SO Littleton 6:36.1 20:30.7 21
22 McDermott, Jack JR Gardner 6:36.9 20:33.3 22
23 Netter, Jake SR Lunenburg 6:38.3 20:37.7 23
24 Ryzi, Alex SR Littleton 6:39.1 20:40.2 24
25 DiMuccio, Kyle SR Gardner 6:39.2 20:40.3 25
26 Sclar, Zachary SR Bromfield School 6:45.3 20:59.3  
27 Briggs-Adams, Dallas JR Bromfield School 6:52.3 21:21.1  
28 Hill, Elijah SR Narragansett 6:52.9 21:23.1 26
29 Palaia, Jack SR Littleton 6:54.8 21:29.0 27
30 Schoenberg, Zach SO Bromfield School 6:59.1 21:42.2  
31 Smothers, Nicholas SR Gardner 7:07.2 22:07.3 28
32 Pratt, Tyler SO Gardner 7:16.1 22:35.0 29
33 Feltus, John FR Littleton 7:38.0 23:43.2 30
34 Rambacher, Calvin SR Littleton 7:41.9 23:55.3 31
35 Cote, Alex SO Littleton 7:45.9 24:07.8  
36 Guartafierro, Connor SR Narragansett 7:57.9 24:45.0  
37 DiVito, Gino SO Gardner 8:40.7 26:58.0 32
38 Burns, Tavish SR Gardner 8:40.8 26:58.1  
39 Holland, Peter FR Littleton 8:53.1 27:36.5  
40 Wong, Clayton SR Lunenburg 9:16.5 28:49.2 33
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division A

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:17 17:27 33 2 3 7 10 11 12 13
2 1:27:50 17:34 42 1 4 8 9 20 23 29
3 1:30:41 18:08 83 5 14 15 24 25 30 34
4 1:31:17 18:15 92 6 17 21 22 26 27 28
5 1:34:10 18:50 116 16 18 19 31 32 33 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kaye, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:25.8 16:52.4 1
2 Meyer, Nate SR Wachusett 5:29.4 17:03.6 2
3 Steele, Isaac SR Wachusett 5:32.3 17:12.4 3
4 Tepper, Jack SR Shrewsbury 5:34.4 17:19.0 4
5 Belmonte, Brian SR Shepherd Hill 5:36.1 17:24.4 5
6 Michalik, Andrew SR Algonquin 5:37.5 17:28.8 6
7 Eisl, Simon SR Wachusett 5:39.6 17:35.2 7
8 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 5:39.7 17:35.6 8
9 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 5:41.3 17:40.4 9
10 Gaudette, Connor SR Wachusett 5:41.4 17:40.8 10
11 Narita, Anders SR Wachusett 5:43.0 17:45.7 11
12 Moran, Josh SR Wachusett 5:44.2 17:49.6 12
13 Brigham, Tim JR Wachusett 5:45.2 17:52.5 13
14 Terajima, Masato SR Wachusett 5:46.6 17:56.9  
15 Casey, Keegan SR Shepherd Hill 5:47.0 17:58.1 14
16 Bullen, Andrew JR Shepherd Hill 5:48.0 18:01.3 15
17 Malm, Nicholas SR Leominster 5:48.8 18:03.7 16
18 Bender, Alex SR Wachusett 5:49.3 18:05.4  
19 Symons, Jonathan SR Algonquin 5:50.5 18:09.1 17
20 Kinthua, Jayden SR Leominster 5:53.2 18:17.4 18
21 Ward, Charles SR Wachusett 5:53.8 18:19.3  
22 Soulliere, Jacob SR Leominster 5:55.0 18:23.1 19
23 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 5:55.0 18:23.2 20
24 Warren, Nick SR Algonquin 5:56.1 18:26.3 21
25 Walter, Max SR Algonquin 5:58.1 18:32.8 22
26 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:59.6 18:37.4 23
27 Gard, Matthew JR Shepherd Hill 5:59.9 18:38.2 24
28 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:00.2 18:39.3 25
29 Bai, John SR Algonquin 6:00.7 18:40.9 26
30 Potter, Quinn SR Algonquin 6:00.8 18:41.1 27
31 Lamburn, William JR Algonquin 6:01.9 18:44.6 28
32 Pitney, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 6:02.5 18:46.3 29
33 Weiland, Henry JR Shepherd Hill 6:05.3 18:55.2 30
34 Kearney, Joe SR Algonquin 6:07.0 19:00.2  
35 Gamache, Cole JR Algonquin 6:09.6 19:08.6  
36 Jordan, Mitchell JR Leominster 6:11.7 19:15.0 31
37 Rouabhia, Ramsey SR Shrewsbury 6:15.5 19:26.7  
38 Evers, Max JR Shrewsbury 6:15.8 19:27.6  
39 Fish, Rogan SR Algonquin 6:21.7 19:46.0  
40 Young, Rory SR Leominster 6:29.8 20:11.1 32
41 Rainey, Matt SR Leominster 6:33.8 20:23.6 33
42 Belmonte, Kyle SR Shepherd Hill 6:36.0 20:30.4 34
43 Hopkins, Rhylan SR Shepherd Hill 6:36.6 20:32.3  
44 Dziechiarz, Tommy SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.1 20:49.5  
45 McQuade, Sean SR Shrewsbury 6:45.5 20:59.9  
46 Gonzalez, David SR Leominster 6:47.8 21:07.3 35
47 Budd, Richard SR Leominster 6:54.6 21:28.3  
48 Jordan, Hunter SR Leominster 7:01.0 21:48.2  
49 Prescott, Cameron SR Leominster 7:29.3 23:16.1  
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division B

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:17 18:03 36 2 7 8 9 10 12 17
2 1:30:21 18:04 45 3 4 11 13 14 18 22
3 Nashoba 1:32:37 18:31 82 6 16 19 20 21 25 31
4 1:33:50 18:46 96 5 15 23 26 27 32 35
5 1:35:15 19:03 112 1 24 28 29 30 33 34
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oram, Brian SR Marlborough 5:25.2 16:50.6 1
2 Pittorino, Derek SR Westborough 5:34.8 17:20.4 2
3 Sullivan, Devon SR Groton-Dunstable 5:38.4 17:31.4 3
4 Kritzer, Eli SR Groton-Dunstable 5:38.6 17:31.9 4
5 Figueroa, Angel SR Fitchburg 5:41.4 17:40.6 5
6 Diefenbach, Jack SR Nashoba 5:45.7 17:54.1 6
7 Forrest, Bradley SR Westborough 5:51.5 18:12.3 7
8 Lebow, Brett SR Westborough 5:51.8 18:13.1 8
9 Casey-Caplan, Peter SR Westborough 5:52.4 18:15.0 9
10 Rajesh, Rohan SR Westborough 5:53.2 18:17.4 10
11 Orcutt, Thomas SR Groton-Dunstable 5:54.0 18:19.9 11
12 Murray, Patrick SR Westborough 5:55.5 18:24.7 12
13 Daly, Patrick SR Groton-Dunstable 5:56.4 18:27.3 13
14 Lowney, Declan JR Groton-Dunstable 5:57.6 18:31.1 14
15 Scott, Zach JR Fitchburg 5:58.7 18:34.7 15
16 Sarafin, Ethan JR Nashoba 5:59.0 18:35.3 16
17 Arneth, Zachary SR Westborough 5:59.1 18:35.8 17
18 Zimmer, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 5:59.3 18:36.5 18
19 Burrows, Drew SR Nashoba 6:00.7 18:40.8 19
20 Porter, Cameron JR Nashoba 6:01.6 18:43.6 20
21 Whalen, Dylan FR Nashoba 6:01.6 18:43.7 21
22 Cox, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:02.0 18:44.8 22
23 Beaulac, Max JR Fitchburg 6:06.5 18:58.8 23
24 Wise, Austin SR Marlborough 6:07.2 19:01.0 24
25 Barbini, Michael SR Westborough 6:08.8 19:06.0  
26 McBride, Owen FR Nashoba 6:09.7 19:08.9 25
27 LeBlanc, Dohnavan SR Fitchburg 6:11.1 19:13.1 26
28 Luchford, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 6:11.4 19:14.1  
29 Diaz Ramos, Pablo SR Westborough 6:13.3 19:19.9  
30 Thibeault, Jake JR Fitchburg 6:14.3 19:23.1 27
31 Meyers, David SR Groton-Dunstable 6:15.7 19:27.2  
32 Nash, Declan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:15.9 19:28.0  
33 VanDoren, Corey SR Westborough 6:16.9 19:31.3  
34 Paul, Harrison SR Marlborough 6:18.9 19:37.3 28
35 O’Leary, Brian JR Marlborough 6:22.3 19:48.0 29
36 Crisafulli, Nathan JR Marlborough 6:25.9 19:59.1 30
37 Gross, Quinn SO Nashoba 6:28.5 20:07.2 31
38 Shoemaker, Alex FR Nashoba 6:31.5 20:16.6  
39 Morcaldi, Travis SR Fitchburg 6:39.7 20:42.1 32
40 Bellido, Matt SR Marlborough 6:50.1 21:14.3 33
41 Pimentel, Daniel SR Marlborough 6:53.3 21:24.1 34
42 Barnes, Daniel SR Nashoba 6:54.2 21:27.1  
43 Skillings, Matt JR Marlborough 7:01.6 21:50.1  
44 daCosta, Brian SR Marlborough 7:01.9 21:51.0  
45 Carney, Jack SR Marlborough 7:08.5 22:11.4  
46 Dufour, Jeffrey SR Fitchburg 7:25.9 23:05.5 35
47 Adam, Bourgault JR Fitchburg 7:29.1 23:15.4  
48 Xiang, Vah SR Fitchburg 8:09.5 25:21.2  
Girls 5k Run CC Division D Team Scores

Division D

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:56 20:35 21 1 2 4 6 8 15 18
2 1:52:00 22:24 50 5 7 9 13 16    
3 1:52:15 22:27 53 3 10 11 12 17 20 23
4 2:12:23 26:28 110 14 21 24 25 26 28  
5 2:21:13 28:14 127 19 22 27 29 30    
Girls 5k Run CC Division D Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roffman, Sarah SR Littleton 6:06.2 18:57.9 1
2 Roffman, Kaitlyn SR Littleton 6:12.1 19:16.3 2
3 McClain, Tessa SR Bromfield School 6:31.7 20:17.1 3
4 Sawosik, Camille SR Littleton 6:48.2 21:08.3 4
5 Rodriquenz, Abby SO Lunenburg 6:52.6 21:22.0 5
6 Feltus, Julia SR Littleton 6:58.0 21:38.9 6
7 Maia, Gabriella JR Lunenburg 6:58.0 21:38.9 7
8 Morvay, Calli JR Littleton 7:03.4 21:55.7 8
9 Roy, Grace SO Lunenburg 7:06.0 22:03.6 9
10 Beckman, Hannah JR Bromfield School 7:11.0 22:19.2 10
11 Squire, Molly FR Bromfield School 7:13.8 22:28.0 11
12 Justicz, Helena JR Bromfield School 7:20.2 22:47.8 12
13 Antinori, Jessika SR Lunenburg 7:27.0 23:08.8 13
14 Wiedle, Kallie JR Narragansett 7:29.1 23:15.6 14
15 Orton, Hannah SR Littleton 7:31.8 23:23.8 15
16 Kelly, Keena JR Lunenburg 7:39.3 23:47.3 16
17 Beckman, Sophie SR Bromfield School 7:51.0 24:23.7 17
18 Feltus, Caitlin SR Littleton 7:53.4 24:31.0 18
19 Ryzi, Tanya JR Littleton 7:54.4 24:34.2  
20 Patel, Khevana SR Gardner 7:57.2 24:42.9 19
21 Chiou, Hannah JR Bromfield School 7:58.4 24:46.5 20
22 LaFreniere, Kylie SR Narragansett 8:02.7 24:59.8 21
23 Perciful, Sarah SR Gardner 8:04.0 25:03.9 22
24 Foley, Julia SR Bromfield School 8:41.4 27:00.2 23
25 Caisse, Chloe SO Narragansett 8:55.6 27:44.3 24
26 Wang, Aiyi SO Bromfield School 9:03.0 28:07.2  
27 Hill, Xia FR Narragansett 9:03.1 28:07.6 25
28 Smith, Jenny SR Narragansett 9:05.9 28:16.3 26
29 McFarland, Sage SR Bromfield School 9:12.7 28:37.4  
30 Baker, Sarah SR Littleton 9:16.1 28:48.1  
31 Merillat, Monique SR Gardner 9:27.3 29:22.7 27
32 Haynes, Autumn SO Narragansett 9:30.2 29:31.8 28
33 Magoon, Katrina SO Gardner 9:35.5 29:48.4 29
34 Anjoorian, EmmaJean SR Littleton 9:54.2 30:46.5  
35 Fluet, Emily SR Gardner 10:23.0 32:16.0 30