HSR Small School (1A-3A) Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
55 Converted from 55m
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
60m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pantiere, Isiah JR Springs Valley 7.08 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  2 Fletcher, Liam JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.09 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Williams, Cameron JR Andrean 7.09 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  4 Thomas, Tyler JR Andrean 7.10 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Presley, Jordan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.14 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  6 Allen, Zac SR Providence Cristo Rey 7.18 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  7 Morriss, Donovan JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.19 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  8 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.20 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  9 Evans, Tor'Jon SO Princeton Community 7.24 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  10 Collins, Phillip SO Calumet 7.26 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  11 Vincent, Cameron SR Union City 7.27 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Kelley, Lee'Vonte SR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.28 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  13 Spence, Gary JR South Vermillion 7.29 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  14 Cunningham, Stacen SR Evansville Reitz Memorial 7.32 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  14 Gaston, Justin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.32 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  14 Grays, Kenton JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.32 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  14 Jackson , Sam SR Speedway 7.32 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  14 Wood, Zach JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.32 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  19 Barajas, Andrew SR Eastbrook 7.35 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  19 Malonek, Saxon SR Eastbrook 7.35 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  19 Vander Kooy, Adam JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.35 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  22 Yotter, Carl SR Fairfield 7.36 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  23 Chandler, Joey JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.37 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  23 Payne , Andrew JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7.37 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  23 Shepard, Ben SR Cascade 7.37 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  23 Wornell, Satchell SO Mishawaka Marian 7.37 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  27 Kiser, Jack JR Pioneer 7.39(55) West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  27 Adams, Jair SR Heritage Christian 7.39 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  27 Hall, Hannibal SR Heritage 7.39 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  30 Hamilton, Eric JR Andrean 7.40 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  30 Johnson, Sean SR Cascade 7.40 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  32 Piazza, Taylor SR Boone Grove 7.41 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  32 Valentine, Trevor SR Rushville Consolidated 7.41 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  34 Staley, Trey JR Eastside 7.42 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  35 Nordman, Austin JR Westview 7.43 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  35 Pruitt, Brandon SO West Noble 7.43 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  35 Walsh, Ryan FR Andrean 7.43 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  35 Willkins, Desmond JR Elkhart Christian Academy 7.43 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  39 Golliher, Owen SR Hagerstown 7.44 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  39 Leech, Austin JR Garrett 7.44 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  39 Russell, Xion SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.44 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  42 Felger, Dylan SR Norwell 7.45 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  42 Holbrook, Camryn SO Lakeland 7.45 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/18
  42 Morris, Keegan SR Switzerland County 7.45 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  42 Spencer, Dakota JR Eastern (Greentown) 7.45 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  42 Woods, Tyishaun SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.45 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  47 Poole, Jashaun JR Lakeland 7.46 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  48 Wilson, Alex SR Whitko 7.47 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  49 Ellison, Caleb SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.48 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  49 Thomas, Joshua FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.48 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Gibson, Reese SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:16.72 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Stoltzfus, Richmond SR Westview 9:19.94 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Yoder, Matt SR Westview 9:20.40 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Gallagher, Quinn JR Guerin Catholic 9:22.73 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Babillis, Adam SR Evansville Mater Dei 9:30.74 Southern Illinois BOYS H... 03/03/18
  6 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 9:34.19 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  7 Stevens, Christian SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:37.49 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Tabor, Logan SR South Central (Union Mills) 9:47.90 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  9 Rohr, Thomas SR Rochester Community 9:47.92 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Yoder, Kent JR Westview 9:48.36 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Kolbus , Nathan SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:50.85 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/02/18
  12 Carpenter, Remington FR Westview 9:52.01 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Ruppert, Matthew SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:52.16 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  14 Herbst, Alex SR Wapahani 9:52.56 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Herbst, Nathan SR Wapahani 9:52.95 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  16 Carpenter, Spencer FR Westview 9:54.48 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  17 Kovach, Jack SO Brebeuf Jesuit 9:54.84 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  18 Hart, Travis JR Gibson Southern 9:59.32 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Friedman, Lee SR Princeton Community 10:02.01 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Taylor, Michael JR Anderson Prep 10:02.36 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  21 Prater, Koby JR Wabash 10:02.74 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  22 Hall, Hudson SO Wheeler 10:04.08 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  23 Franczek, Stevie SO Wheeler 10:11.53 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  24 Stamm, Paul FR Seton Catholic 10:12.68 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  25 Chambers, Colin SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10:13.51 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  26 James, Jacob SO Waldron 10:13.56 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  27 Burton, Matthew SR Heritage Christian 10:15.03 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  28 Neideck, Benjamin SO Eastbrook 10:15.50 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  29 Butz, Hunter SO Greensburg 10:16.22 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  30 Jones, Abe SR Westview 10:17.13 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  31 Slagle, Kaleb SR Hagerstown 10:19.41 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  32 Delworth, Carter JR West Lafayette 10:19.94 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  33 Shook, Harry JR West Lafayette 10:21.76 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  34 Lemmons, Luke JR Morgan Township 10:24.68 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  35 Chapman, Cameron SR Morgan Township 10:26.83 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  36 Miller, AJ FR Fairfield 10:28.18 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  37 Kiely, Sam SO Churubusco 10:28.54 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  38 Holloway, Reese SR West Lafayette 10:29.40 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  39 Burns, Andrew FR Northfield 10:30.77 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  40 Gephart, Justin SR Bellmont 10:31.95 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  41 Caspersen, Niels JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:33.81 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  42 Widmer, Elijah SO Crawfordsville 10:34.76 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  43 Pena, Cosme SO West Noble 10:35.05 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  44 McGee, Nicolas SR Thea Bowman Academy 10:35.10 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  45 Curran, Nick JR Speedway 10:35.50 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  46 Dowd, Tyler JR Hammond Bishop Noll 10:37.03 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  47 Bland, Dylan FR Southridge 10:37.18 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  48 Myers, Joshua SO Batesville 10:38.14 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  49 Stamm, Wil FR Seton Catholic 10:38.43 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  50 Sweet, Braden FR Southwood 10:38.82 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
60m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Williams, Cameron JR Andrean 8.32 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Rivas, Luigi FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.37 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  2 Sommers, Sammy JR Oak Hill 8.37 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Cunningham, Stacen SR Evansville Reitz Memorial 8.42 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  5 Hazell, Kyle JR West Lafayette 8.63 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Deurloo, Zach SR Cascade 8.67 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Hall, Hannibal SR Heritage 8.67 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Kaeff, Tyler SR Cloverdale 8.71 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  9 Mitchell, Nick SR Monroe Central 8.74 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Burkett, Caleb SR Tipton 8.75 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  11 Wheatley, Eric SO Borden 8.80 Bloomington North Invite 03/07/18
  12 Felger, Dylan SR Norwell 8.82 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  12 Johnson, Graham SR Eastbrook 8.82 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Riggs, Trey SR Gibson Southern 8.82 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Anderson, Mason SR Churubusco 8.84 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Juday, Jacob SR Tipton 8.84 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  15 Kobel, Kade SO North Montgomery 8.84 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  18 Clark, Myles JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.87 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  19 Grover, Chad SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8.89 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Montenegro, Joel JR Hammond Bishop Noll 8.90 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  21 Wood, Sam SO Churubusco 8.96 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  22 Thompson, Trevor SR Union City 8.99 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  23 Parris, Mason SR Lawrenceburg 9.02(55) East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  24 Brown, Aaron SR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.05 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  25 Durkes, Justin SR Woodlan 9.11 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  26 Wood, Corbyn SR Rochester Community 9.13 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  27 Broshears, Christian SR Hamilton Heights 9.16 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  27 Mclendon, Noah JR Western Boone 9.16 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  29 Cline, Remington SR Eastside 9.18 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  30 Pierce, Hayden SO Cambridge City Lincoln 9.25 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  31 Forrest, Torion'Ja JR Peru 9.26 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  32 Owen, Tadd SR Central Noble 9.30 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  33 Overmyer, Gabe SO Oak Hill 9.32 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  34 Chang, Jordan SR Guerin Catholic 9.35 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  35 Brant, Nathan SR Wapahani 9.38 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  35 Burnell, Nick JR Sheridan 9.38 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  37 Robinson, Holden JR Hagerstown 9.40 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  38 Schlabach, Bailey JR Lakeland 9.42 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  39 Nobbe, Trent JR South Decatur 9.49(55) East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  40 Grocki, Sam SO Guerin Catholic 9.50 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  41 Ebbinghouse, Shad SR Whitko 9.51 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  42 Bogemann, Ty SR Waldron 9.57(55) West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  43 Bennett , Alex SR Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 9.62(55) West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  44 Zimmerman, Noah JR Bellmont 9.63 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  45 Hagerman, Jared SO Fairfield 9.66 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  46 Reedy, Colton JR North Judson-San Pierre 9.67(55) West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  47 Collins, Caleb FR Calumet 9.68 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  48 Manges, Evan JR Bremen 9.69 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  49 Mason, Tyler JR Hanover Central 9.71(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  50 Backlund, Tyler FR Guerin Catholic 9.72 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
4 x 200m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 1:31.58 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  2 Cascade 1:33.22 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 1:34.26 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Andrean 1:34.52 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Hanover Central 1:35.22 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Eastbrook 1:35.53 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Fairfield 1:35.69 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Guerin Catholic 1:35.75 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Brebeuf Jesuit 1:35.77 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 1:35.97 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  11 Calumet 1:36.06 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 West Lafayette 1:36.11 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Woodlan 1:36.42 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  14 Herron 1:36.58 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Thea Bowman Academy 1:36.69 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  16 Boone Grove 1:36.75 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Rushville Consolidated 1:37.47 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  18 Eastern Hancock 1:37.63 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Lakeland 1:38.10 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Hammond Bishop Noll 1:38.26 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  21 Springs Valley 1:38.40 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  22 West Noble 1:38.48 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  23 South Vermillion 1:38.64 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  24 Oak Hill 1:38.84 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  25 Heritage 1:39.12 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  26 Central Noble 1:39.28 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  27 Maconaquah 1:39.41 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  28 Union City 1:40.08 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  29 Hamilton Heights 1:40.26 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  30 Rensselaer Central 1:40.30 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  31 Crawfordsville 1:40.46 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  32 Lighthouse Christian Academy 1:40.58 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  33 Whitko 1:40.71 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  34 Evansville Mater Dei 1:40.74 Southern Illinois BOYS H... 03/03/18
  35 Switzerland County 1:40.80 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  36 Churubusco 1:40.95 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  37 Borden 1:41.01 Bloomington North Invite 03/07/18
  38 Park Tudor 1:41.02 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  39 Trinity (Greenlawn) 1:41.13 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  40 Manchester 1:41.19 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  41 Carroll (Flora) 1:41.26 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  42 Eastside 1:41.40 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  43 Evansville Reitz Memorial 1:41.49 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  44 Westview 1:41.52 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  45 North Judson-San Pierre 1:41.80 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  46 Corydon Central 1:41.98 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  47 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 1:42.00 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  47 Tipton 1:42.00 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  49 Tri-West Hendricks 1:42.16 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  50 Hagerstown 1:42.19 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Cascade 3:27.52 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 3:29.91 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  3 Eastbrook 3:30.51 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Andrean 3:33.21 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Calumet 3:33.60 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Elkhart Christian Academy 3:35.80 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Boone Grove 3:38.37 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Trinity (Greenlawn) 3:39.07 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Hagerstown 3:39.20 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Thea Bowman Academy 3:39.82 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  11 Hanover Central 3:40.25 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Heritage 3:40.90 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 West Lafayette 3:41.10 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Norwell 3:41.32 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  15 Rushville Consolidated 3:42.46 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  16 Eastern Hancock 3:42.71 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Western Boone 3:43.52 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  18 Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 3:43.80 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  19 Lapel 3:43.87 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Cloverdale 3:44.60 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  21 Wabash 3:46.63 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  22 Westview 3:46.71 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  23 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 3:46.77 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  24 Oak Hill 3:47.62 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  25 West Noble 3:49.05 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  26 Lighthouse Christian Academy 3:49.17 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  27 Rensselaer Central 3:49.71 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  28 Woodlan 3:49.79 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  29 Bremen 3:50.08 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  30 Monroe Central 3:50.09 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  31 Gibson Southern 3:50.74 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  32 Alexandria 3:50.91 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  33 Brebeuf Jesuit 3:51.04 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  34 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 3:51.82 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  35 Crawfordsville 3:51.89 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  36 Hammond Bishop Noll 3:53.18 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  37 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 3:53.29 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  38 Guerin Catholic 3:53.48 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  39 Bluffton 3:53.60 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  40 North Montgomery 3:53.99 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  41 Manchester 3:54.27 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  42 Hamilton Heights 3:54.71 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  43 Delphi Community 3:55.90 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  44 Wheeler 3:56.02 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  45 South Vermillion 3:56.51 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  46 Batesville 3:56.84 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  47 Corydon Central 3:57.74 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  48 Fairfield 3:57.91 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  49 North Judson-San Pierre 3:57.95 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  50 Garrett 3:58.46 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Westview 8:13.78 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 8:18.23 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit 8:21.66 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Elkhart Christian Academy 8:27.02 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Wabash 8:27.85 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Bellmont 8:27.93 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Trinity (Greenlawn) 8:29.71 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Brown County 8:29.77 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 West Noble 8:31.79 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 West Lafayette 8:31.97 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Andrean 8:32.95 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Lapel 8:36.80 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Cascade 8:42.87 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Hagerstown 8:44.40 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Boone Grove 8:47.56 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  16 Eastern Hancock 8:50.20 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Rushville Consolidated 8:52.80 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  18 Heritage 8:53.09 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 South Vermillion 8:54.81 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  20 Christian Academy of Indiana 8:56.72 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  21 Frankton 8:57.05 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  22 Wapahani 9:00.22 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  23 Wheeler 9:03.88 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  24 Hamilton Heights 9:05.75 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  25 Oak Hill 9:06.36 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  26 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9:07.80 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  27 Park Tudor 9:08.72 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  28 Norwell 9:10.42 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  29 Maconaquah 9:13.10 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  30 Western Boone 9:14.10 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  31 Monroe Central 9:14.58 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  32 Batesville 9:16.54 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  33 Corydon Central 9:17.79 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  34 Benton Central 9:23.02 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  35 Alexandria 9:23.70 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  36 Guerin Catholic 9:23.77 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  37 Manchester 9:24.35 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  38 Fairfield 9:25.35 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  39 South Knox 9:29.14 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  40 North Judson-San Pierre 9:29.89 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  41 Crawfordsville 9:30.11 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  42 Cloverdale 9:30.51 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  43 Cambridge City Lincoln 9:31.81 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  44 Hammond Bishop Noll 9:32.29 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  45 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9:32.31 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  46 Gibson Southern 9:32.62 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  47 Lakeland 9:32.67 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  48 Monrovia 9:32.70 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  49 Woodlan 9:34.22 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  50 North Montgomery 9:36.59 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Westview 10:28.91 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:32.42 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Princeton Community 10:48.54 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 10:50.82 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Eastbrook 10:52.52 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  6 Brebeuf Jesuit 10:53.05 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Brown County 11:00.19 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Wapahani 11:00.43 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Wabash 11:01.61 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Lapel 11:02.87 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Christian Academy of Indiana 11:10.35 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  12 West Lafayette 11:10.59 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Guerin Catholic 11:11.56 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 West Noble 11:19.76 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Rushville Consolidated 11:20.35 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  16 Speedway 11:26.68 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Rochester Community 11:26.72 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  18 Trinity (Greenlawn) 11:28.27 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Heritage 11:28.41 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  20 Hagerstown 11:28.46 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  21 Wheeler 11:30.50 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  22 Seeger 11:31.73 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  23 Boone Grove 11:33.32 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  24 Elkhart Christian Academy 11:35.03 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  25 Lakeland 11:36.72 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  26 Danville Community 11:38.82 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  27 Heritage Christian 11:42.01 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  28 Fairfield 11:44.69 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  29 Bellmont 11:50.90 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  30 Mishawaka Marian 11:56.59 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  31 Crawfordsville 11:56.86 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  32 Andrean 12:06.73 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  33 Hamilton Heights 12:07.65 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  34 Park Tudor 12:08.71 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  35 Morgan Township 12:13.28 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  36 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 12:19.54 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  37 Churubusco 12:19.64 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  38 Eastern Hancock 12:20.36 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  39 Frankton 12:21.82 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  40 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12:22.38 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  41 Batesville 12:23.07 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  42 Manchester 12:23.44 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  43 Cascade 12:23.59 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  44 Union City 12:24.86 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  45 Oak Hill 12:24.98 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  46 Carroll (Flora) 12:26.38 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  47 Muncie Burris 12:28.45 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  47 North Montgomery 12:28.45 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  49 Clinton Prairie 12:28.71 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  50 Monroe Central 12:30.33 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thompson, Trevor SR Union City 6' 6.5" 1.99m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  2 Wilkerson, Stehpan JR Princeton Community 6' 5" 1.95m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Craig, Caleb SR Cambridge City Lincoln 6' 4" 1.93m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  3 Martz, Thad SO Wheeler 6' 4" 1.93m Portage Field Event Meet 03/17/18
  5 Benson, Logan JR Western Boone 6' 3" 1.90m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  6 Davis, Isaiah JR Manchester 6' 2" 1.87m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  6 Luken, Zach SR Danville Community 6' 2" 1.87m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Waynescott, Benjamin SR North Harrison 6' 1" 1.85m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  9 Collins, CJ FR Danville Community 6' 0" 1.82m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  9 Johnson , Nick SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 6' 0" 1.82m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  9 Riggs, Trey SR Gibson Southern 6' 0" 1.82m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Sims, Josh SR South Central (Union Mills) 6' 0" 1.82m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  13 Kosiba, Eli SO Rensselaer Central 5' 11" 1.80m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  14 Burnell, Nick JR Sheridan 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  14 Catt, Corbin FR Tri-West Hendricks 5' 10" 1.77m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  14 Edwards, Chase SR Lakeland 5' 10" 1.77m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  14 Grays, Kenton JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5' 10" 1.77m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  14 Hewlett, Payton SR Hammond Bishop Noll 5' 10" 1.77m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  14 Hostetler, Eli SR Clay City 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  14 Kalber, Braden SR South Vermillion 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  14 Kraus, James SO Boone Grove 5' 10" 1.77m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  14 Mersch, Brenton SO Pioneer 5' 10" 1.77m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  14 Mitchell, Cameron JR Heritage 5' 10" 1.77m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  14 Moran, Khalid SR Herron 5' 10" 1.77m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  14 Napier, Dylan JR Hagerstown 5' 10" 1.77m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  14 Nickelson, Colten SO Crawford County 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  14 Noe, Rufus SR Rushville Consolidated 5' 10" 1.77m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  14 Norby, Ryne SO Bellmont 5' 10" 1.77m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  14 Rivas, Luigi FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5' 10" 1.77m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  14 Robbins, Samuel JR Linton-Stockton 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  14 Sharick, Nolin SO Fairfield 5' 10" 1.77m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  14 Thompson, Derek SO Brownstown Central 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  14 Wilson, Chase SR Princeton Community 5' 10" 1.77m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  14 Yotter, Carl SR Fairfield 5' 10" 1.77m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  14 Zimmerman, Noah JR Bellmont 5' 10" 1.77m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  36 Baker, Drake SR Garrett 5' 8" 1.72m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  36 Cain, Trey JR Rushville Consolidated 5' 8" 1.72m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  36 Childress, Noel SO Monroe Central 5' 8" 1.72m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  36 Elliott, Jacob SO South Ripley 5' 8" 1.72m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  36 Freel, Zack JR Whitko 5' 8" 1.72m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  36 Hoover, Ethan SO Prairie Heights 5' 8" 1.72m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  36 Manges, Evan JR Bremen 5' 8" 1.72m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  36 Ringger, Carson SR Norwell 5' 8" 1.72m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  36 Sorgius, Sam JR Tri-West Hendricks 5' 8" 1.72m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  36 Wagoner, Braydon SR Attica 5' 8" 1.72m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  36 Webb, Alex JR Madison-Grant 5' 8" 1.72m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  47 Anders, Max SR Switzerland County 5' 6" 1.67m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  47 Bryant, Damien SO Calumet 5' 6" 1.67m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  47 Chaffee, Storm FR Prairie Heights 5' 6" 1.67m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  47 Dolph, Jordan SR Brown County 5' 6" 1.67m Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Ritz, Colton SR Brownstown Central 14' 3" 4.34m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  2 Wheatley, Eric SO Borden 14' 0" 4.26m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Huckstep, Solo SR Western Boone 13' 9" 4.19m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  3 Wood, Sam SO Churubusco 13' 9" 4.19m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  5 Cummings, Skyler SO Prairie Heights 13' 6" 4.11m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  5 Getz, Owen SR Tri-County 13' 6" 4.11m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  7 Kunzer, Isiah SR Hamilton Heights 13' 0" 3.96m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  8 Collins, Austin JR Lakeland 12' 6" 3.81m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  8 McQuinn, Brandon SR Hamilton Heights 12' 6" 3.81m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  8 Willis, Blake SR Cloverdale 12' 6" 3.81m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  8 Wilson, Chase SR Princeton Community 12' 6" 3.81m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  8 Wiseman, Zach FR Prairie Heights 12' 6" 3.81m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  13 Dunn, Luke SR Princeton Community 12' 0" 3.65m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  13 Loshe, Dusty SR Bellmont 12' 0" 3.65m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Outlaw, Dalton SR Maconaquah 12' 0" 3.65m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  13 Sandberg, Kevin JR Boone Grove 12' 0" 3.65m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  13 Turner, Aren SR Eastern (Greentown) 12' 0" 3.65m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  13 Wolf, Kyle SR Clay City 12' 0" 3.65m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  19 Baker, Drake SR Garrett 11' 0" 3.35m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  19 Hallgarth, Keith JR Rushville Consolidated 11' 0" 3.35m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  19 Houston, Cam SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11' 0" 3.35m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  19 Kennedy, Kade SR Northfield 11' 0" 3.35m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  19 Lantz, Cory FR Fairfield 11' 0" 3.35m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  19 Pardon, Efrain SR Rensselaer Central 11' 0" 3.35m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  19 Stofleth, Bryant JR Evansville Reitz Memorial 11' 0" 3.35m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  19 Weaver, Michael SO West Noble 11' 0" 3.35m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  27 Angus, Ian FR Prairie Heights 10' 6" 3.20m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  27 Berardi, Jordan SR Cloverdale 10' 6" 3.20m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  27 Krieger , Griffin SR South Central (Union Mills) 10' 6" 3.20m 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  27 McCabe, Conor SR Norwell 10' 6" 3.20m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  31 Allen, Kolton FR Norwell 10' 0" 3.04m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  31 Cooper, John SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 10' 0" 3.04m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  31 Denney, Brycen SR Monrovia 10' 0" 3.04m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  31 Fleischman, Evan JR Brown County 10' 0" 3.04m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  31 Miller, Lucas JR Westview 10' 0" 3.04m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  31 Poort, Conner SR Knox 10' 0" 3.04m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  31 Taborski, Nick SO Hanover Central 10' 0" 3.04m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  31 Villatuya, Vincent SR Monrovia 10' 0" 3.04m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  39 Carrico, Chase SR Bremen 9' 6" 2.89m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  39 Fuller, Eric SR Woodlan 9' 6" 2.89m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  39 Laymon, Christopher SR Batesville 9' 6" 2.89m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  39 Scheiber, John JR Central Noble 9' 6" 2.89m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  39 Wingate, Zach JR Norwell 9' 6" 2.89m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  44 McClerkin, Noah SR North Montgomery 9' 0" 2.74m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  45 Davis, Connor SO Garrett 8' 6" 2.59m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  45 Geyer, Spencer SR Eastside 8' 6" 2.59m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  45 Ritter, George JR Batesville 8' 6" 2.59m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  48 Utley, Lawrence JR Danville Community 8' 0" 2.43m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  49 Clouser, Joel FR North Montgomery 7' 0" 2.13m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  49 West, Hunter JR North Montgomery 7' 0" 2.13m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Malatestinic, Jarek JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22' 3.5" 6.79m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Grays, Kenton JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22' 0" 6.70m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  3 Sommers, Sammy JR Oak Hill 21' 8" 6.60m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  4 Hall, Hannibal SR Heritage 21' 6" 6.55m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  5 Willkins, Desmond JR Elkhart Christian Academy 21' 3.25" 6.48m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  6 Gadau, Garon SR Springs Valley 21' 1.5" 6.43m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Kobel, Kade SO North Montgomery 21' 0.5" 6.41m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Young, Frankie SR Heritage Christian 21' 0" 6.40m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  9 Norby, Ryne SO Bellmont 20' 11.75" 6.39m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Sims, Josh SR South Central (Union Mills) 20' 10.5" 6.36m Portage Field Event Meet 03/17/18
  11 Catherman, Bryce SO Wheeler 20' 10" 6.35m Portage Field Event Meet 03/17/18
  11 Chandler, Joey JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 20' 10" 6.35m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Woodland , William SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 20' 8.5" 6.31m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Valentine, Trevor SR Rushville Consolidated 20' 6.5" 6.26m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  15 Smith, Joshua JR Hammond Bishop Noll 20' 5.75" 6.24m 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  16 Turner, Aren SR Eastern (Greentown) 20' 5" 6.22m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  17 Ferguson, Brandon JR Boone Grove 20' 3.5" 6.18m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  18 Presley, Jordan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 20' 2" 6.14m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  19 Sanchez, Hilton JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 20' 0.5" 6.10m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  20 Gaston, Justin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 19' 11" 6.07m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  20 Wilson, Alex SR Whitko 19' 11" 6.07m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  22 Hoover, Ethan SO Prairie Heights 19' 10.75" 6.06m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  23 Broeker, Kooper SR Knox 19' 10" 6.04m Portage Field Event Meet 03/17/18
  23 Luken, Zach SR Danville Community 19' 10" 6.04m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  25 Mawhorter, Kyle SO West Noble 19' 9.75" 6.03m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  26 Wallace, Davon SR Eastbrook 19' 9" 6.01m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  27 Durkes, Justin SR Woodlan 19' 8.5" 6.00m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  28 Caldwell, Kamron JR Monroe Central 19' 7.25" 5.97m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  29 Staley, Trey JR Eastside 19' 6.5" 5.95m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  30 Kelly, Gage SO Churubusco 19' 6.25" 5.94m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  31 Gonzales, Marcos SR Bellmont 19' 5" 5.91m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  31 Jacobs, Jesse JR Central Noble 19' 5" 5.91m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  31 Sharick, Nolin SO Fairfield 19' 5" 5.91m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  31 Canellas, Tomas SR Westview 19' 4.75" 5.91m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  35 Nordman, Austin JR Westview 19' 1.75" 5.83m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  36 Cox, Hunter SR Peru 18' 11.75" 5.78m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  37 Edwards, Chase SR Lakeland 18' 11" 5.76m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  37 Murray, Cameron SO Guerin Catholic 18' 11" 5.76m 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  39 James, Gage SR Hagerstown 18' 9.5" 5.72m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  39 Black, Greg JR Eastern (Greentown) 18' 9.25" 5.72m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  39 Wagoner, Braydon SR Attica 18' 9.25" 5.72m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  42 Ringger, Carson SR Norwell 18' 8.5" 5.70m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  42 Woods, Joey JR Greensburg 18' 8.5" 5.70m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  44 Rivas, Luigi FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 18' 8.25" 5.69m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  45 Skiles , Donnie SR Monrovia 18' 8" 5.68m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  45 Mason, Tyler JR Hanover Central 18' 7.75" 5.68m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  47 Dyer, Lance SO Linton-Stockton 18' 7.5" 5.67m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  47 McLain , Jaquan SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 18' 7.5" 5.67m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  49 Austin, Damian SO Greensburg 18' 7" 5.66m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  50 Creech, Aaron FR Cascade 18' 6.5" 5.65m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Karlaftis, George JR West Lafayette 55' 10.75" 17.03m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Kiser, Jack JR Pioneer 52' 1.75" 15.89m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  3 Freeman, Treyon SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 51' 7" 15.72m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Baker, Jameson SR Tippecanoe Valley 50' 9" 15.46m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Dove, Zach JR Princeton Community 50' 8" 15.44m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  6 In't Groen, Lars SR South Adams 49' 11.5" 15.22m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Horn, Garrett SR Churubusco 49' 8" 15.13m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  8 Parris, Mason SR Lawrenceburg 49' 7.5" 15.12m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  9 Rosenbaum , Colton SR Morgan Township 49' 5.5" 15.07m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  10 Simmons, Brayden SR Churubusco 49' 2" 14.98m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Jones, Gabriel JR Park Tudor 48' 2" 14.68m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  12 Monroe, Bryce SO Muncie Burris 47' 7.75" 14.52m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Satoski, Evan JR Andrean 47' 3" 14.40m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Wittler, Brennan JR Park Tudor 47' 0.5" 14.33m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Golliher, Ryan JR Hagerstown 46' 10" 14.27m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  16 Robson, Joshua SR Benton Central 46' 8.75" 14.24m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  17 Mentangmo, Ashley SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 46' 8" 14.22m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  18 Banuelos, Dario JR South Adams 46' 1.5" 14.05m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Boots, Michael SR Evansville Mater Dei 45' 10" 13.97m Southern Illinois BOYS H... 03/03/18
  20 Westfall, Peyton SO South Vermillion 45' 5" 13.84m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  21 Vinopal, Austin SR Wabash 45' 1" 13.74m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  22 Gibson, Corn SR Oak Hill 44' 11.5" 13.70m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  23 Smith, Ethan SR Boone Grove 44' 7.5" 13.60m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  24 Robbins, Silas JR Linton-Stockton 44' 6.5" 13.57m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  25 Hassenplug, Will SR Tippecanoe Valley 44' 5.75" 13.55m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  26 Scheeringa, Eric SR North Newton 44' 3.25" 13.49m Region Rumble Throws Cla... 03/02/18
  27 Dalton, Clay JR Eastbrook 44' 2" 13.46m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  28 Lacher, Patrick JR Bremen 44' 0.25" 13.41m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  29 Crabtree, Logan SR Benton Central 43' 11.25" 13.39m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  30 Rucinski, Joe SR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 43' 7.5" 13.29m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  30 Walsh, River JR Andrean 43' 7.5" 13.29m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  32 Steffen, Andrew SR Eastside 43' 4.75" 13.22m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  33 Sturm, Brandon SR Rushville Consolidated 43' 2" 13.15m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  34 Miller, Garrett SR Western Boone 43' 0" 13.10m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  34 Shaffer, Jacob SR Maconaquah 43' 0" 13.10m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  36 Jackson, Lucas SR Wheeler 42' 11" 13.08m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  37 Underwood, Lendon SR Brownstown Central 42' 10.25" 13.06m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  38 Weinke, Jacob SR Hanover Central 42' 9" 13.03m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  39 Essex, Zion JR Southmont 42' 5" 12.92m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  40 Bradford, Colin JR Alexandria 42' 3.75" 12.89m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  41 Casteneda, Ed SR Lakeland 42' 3" 12.87m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  41 Loshe, Zach SO South Adams 42' 3" 12.87m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  43 Blevins, Blake SR Hagerstown 42' 1.75" 12.84m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  44 Wiltermood, Tyler SR Hamilton Heights 42' 1.5" 12.83m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  45 Boots, Levi JR Bluffton 41' 11" 12.77m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  46 Harvey, Will SR Crawfordsville 41' 8.75" 12.71m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  47 Smith, Vincent SR Maconaquah 41' 8" 12.70m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  48 Dowling, Travis JR Oak Hill 41' 6" 12.64m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  48 Turner, Michael SR Frankton 41' 6" 12.64m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  48 Martin, Walter SR Clinton Prairie 41' 5.75" 12.64m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
60m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Palmer, Jessica JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.82 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Jones, Melody SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.84 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Thomas, Lauren JR West Lafayette 7.85 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Hearn, Hanna JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.91 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Turner-Lee, Nakita SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.93 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Davis, Emijah SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.94 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  7 Chestnut, Brooklyn SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.97 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Smith, Jordan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.06 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  8 Watkins, Sydney SO Heritage Christian 8.06 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  10 Anderson, Yasmine SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.07 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  11 Jobe, Skylar SR Tri-West Hendricks 8.09 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  12 Ezell, Alex JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.12 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  12 Gray, Taylor JR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.12 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  12 Kunkel, Kayla SR Central Noble 8.12 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  15 Hamilton Ragsdale , Sydney JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8.15 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/02/18
  16 Gilbert, Katlyn SR Heritage Christian 8.20 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  17 Rastovski, Emily FR Morgan Township 8.26 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  17 Ward , Lyric SR Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 8.26 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Haggard, Christian SO Thea Bowman Academy 8.29 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Pugh, Markaela SO Hamilton Heights 8.31 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  21 Guess , Rebekkah JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8.32 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  21 Reed, Jai SO Calumet 8.32 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  23 Lombardo, Alicia JR Danville Community 8.33 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  24 Behrens, Grace JR Trinity (Greenlawn) 8.34 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  24 Plothow, Raygan SR Maconaquah 8.34 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  26 Williams, Sydney SR West Lafayette 8.36(55) West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  26 Elledge, Olivia JR Fairfield 8.36 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  28 Odum, Lexie SO Southmont 8.37 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  29 Swen, Precious JR Elkhart Christian Academy 8.39 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  30 Clemons, Cherish JR Thea Bowman Academy 8.41 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  31 Kioski, Emma FR Garrett 8.42 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  32 Kemper, Juliana SO Lawrenceburg 8.43(55) East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  32 Stoppenhagen, Addi SR Norwell 8.43 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  34 Govert, Nevaeh FR Hanover Central 8.44(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  35 Gould, Chloe FR Danville Community 8.45 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  35 Harmeyer, Haylee SR Batesville 8.45 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  37 Malone, Jaycee FR Prairie Heights 8.46 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  37 Nobbe, Stephanie JR Batesville 8.46 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  37 Price, Hallie JR Wheeler 8.46 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  40 Kennedy, Kyra FR Northfield 8.49 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  40 Montgomery, Macy SO Bellmont 8.49 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  40 Was, Rachel SO Trinity (Greenlawn) 8.49 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  43 Turner, Maddi SO Rushville Consolidated 8.50 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  44 Lamb, Brittany SR Maconaquah 8.52 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  44 Nibbs, Taylee JR Park Tudor 8.52 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  44 Phelps , Jenna SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8.52 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  47 McCarter, Te'shyia SR Woodlan 8.53 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  47 Parsley, Olivia SR Indian Creek 8.53 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  47 Payne, Madison SO Monrovia 8.53 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  47 Stepp, Brianna SO Eastbrook 8.53 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wilson, Emma JR Greencastle 10:29.82 Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
  2 Barker, Jenna SR Seton Catholic 10:59.85 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Gutwein, Maggie JR Twin Lakes 11:03.86 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Lambert, Sydney SO Norwell 11:09.27 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Ricks, Kate JR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:11.09 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Graber, Natalie SR Barr-Reeve 11:14.42 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Simmons, Zoe SO Brebeuf Jesuit 11:15.81 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Wehrle, Mary Anna SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11:19.35 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Cole, Megan JR South Ripley 11:23.48 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Hornocker, Margo SR Oak Hill 11:31.04 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  11 Mahnensmith, Sarah FR Norwell 11:32.51 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Keesling, Emma SR Randolph Southern 11:32.56 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Cates, Ellie SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:33.17 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Jordan, Caroline SO West Lafayette 11:33.41 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Patch, Kallee SO South Adams 11:39.43 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  16 Cavanaugh, McKenna JR Christian Academy of Indiana 11:40.13 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  17 Hurt, Maddy SR Crawfordsville 11:40.85 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  18 Orosz, Hailey FR Wheeler 11:41.00 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Gonzalez, Angela SR Hanover Central 11:41.10 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  20 Gardner, Kelly SO Brebeuf Jesuit 11:43.67 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  21 Gamble, Mollie SO Oak Hill 11:46.15 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  22 McManus, Emily SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 11:51.45 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  23 Wehrle, Mariah SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11:51.65 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  24 Hanna, Brenner FR Greensburg 11:52.12 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  25 Scher, Nicky SO North Miami 11:56.81 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  26 Kartz, Madeline FR Hanover Central 11:58.90 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  27 Stamm, Hannah SR Seton Catholic 12:05.97 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  28 Hasser, Cara SR Benton Central 12:07.02 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  29 Hoover, Callie FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 12:09.48 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  30 Beagle, Jenna SR Park Tudor 12:19.25 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  31 Haldeman, Carol SO Fairfield 12:25.97 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  32 Tyler, Kelsey SR Rochester Community 12:29.80 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  33 Neher, Mackenzie SR Bellmont 12:32.25 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  34 Webb, Jaelyn JR Manchester 12:33.21 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  35 Koester, Emelia FR Brown County 12:36.41 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  36 Mitchell, Maria FR Hamilton Heights 12:37.00 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  37 Farr, Morgan JR Southwood 12:38.64 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  38 Garcia, Isabella SO West Lafayette 12:41.05 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  39 Newhart, Cathy SR Greensburg 12:43.23 East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  40 Hiatt, Mallory SO Rochester Community 12:46.79 West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  41 Singhal, Ana SR Brebeuf Jesuit 12:50.10 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  42 Beecham, Kaley SR Calumet 12:50.83 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  43 Kantz, Ella FR Eastern (Greentown) 12:52.02 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  44 Mulholland, Tatum SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12:52.68 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  45 Busch, Sarah FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 12:52.71 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  46 Chrisman, April JR Lakeland 12:53.62 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  47 Norris, Aubrey SR Monroe Central 12:56.94 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  48 Weaver, Sydney JR Garrett 12:57.52 Trine HSR Qualifier #1 03/03/18
  49 Wuethrich, Kelsie SO Rensselaer Central 12:57.82 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  50 Schmucker, Grace SO Fremont 12:59.73 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
60m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Turner-Lee, Nakita SR Brebeuf Jesuit 8.78 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Wanner, Addie SR South Adams 9.18 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  3 Jackson, Faith SR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.19 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  4 Hudson, Jordenne JR Andrean 9.32 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Barnes , Beth JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 9.39 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Allred, Sarah JR Rossville 9.67 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Bryant, Emelia SR Cascade 9.71 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Davis, Chyna JR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.78 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Malone, Jaycee FR Prairie Heights 9.84 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  10 Udo-Imeh, Itoro SR West Lafayette 9.89(55) West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  11 Altum, Audrey JR Eastbrook 9.96 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Crimmins, Vivien SR Brown County 9.98 Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
  13 McAdow, Darian SO Rensselaer Central 10.04(55) West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  14 Turner, Maddi SO Rushville Consolidated 10.15 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  15 Penquite, Katy JR West Lafayette 10.19 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  16 Day, Maddy JR North Decatur 10.25 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Hall, Shelby SO Sullivan 10.30 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  18 Cox, Katie SR Anderson Prep 10.33 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  18 Stoppenhagen, Kenlee SO Norwell 10.33 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  20 Haworth, Bailey JR Hamilton Heights 10.35 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  21 Cataldo, Claire SO Mishawaka Marian 10.38 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  22 Hankenson, Miami SO Bellmont 10.44 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  23 Zachary, Macy SR Southmont 10.47 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  24 Terry, Marie SR Eastern (Pekin) 10.48 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  25 Zigler, Audrey FR Churubusco 10.57 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  26 Zigenfus, Victoria JR Evansville Mater Dei 10.60 Southern Illinois GIRLS ... 03/02/18
  27 Isenberg, Shannon JR Southmont 10.61 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  28 Shouse, Katelyn SR Madison-Grant 10.62 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  29 Boocher, Harley SR Bremen 10.67 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  30 Dyer, Amanda SO Prairie Heights 10.68 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  30 Wagner, Mia SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10.68 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  32 Dal Corobbo, Gianni SO Speedway 10.70 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  32 Iaria, Tori FR Indian Creek 10.70 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  34 Barker, Katie JR Manchester 10.74 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  35 Elledge, Olivia JR Fairfield 10.75 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  36 Wood, Morgan JR Waldron 10.76(55) West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  37 Leisure, Lexi SR Daleville 10.77 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  38 Conner, Ellen JR Hanover Central 10.81(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  39 Byrer, Caliegh SO Tippecanoe Valley 10.82(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  40 Gates, Hannah JR Eastern Hancock 10.83 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  41 Balsbaugh, Anna SR Trinity (Greenlawn) 10.86 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  42 Zigler, Heidi SR Churubusco 10.89 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  43 Collins, Hannah SR Seeger 10.96(55) Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  44 Burhans, Taylor SR Muncie Burris 10.97 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  44 Dahlquist, Emma SR Rochester Community 10.97 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  46 Altman, Marley JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10.98 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  46 McIntyre, Rose SO Guerin Catholic 10.98 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  48 Crimmins, Evey JR Brown County 11.02 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  49 Smith, Naomi SR Thea Bowman Academy 11.04 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  50 Lipp, Lanie FR Norwell 11.05 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
4 x 200m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit 1:41.40 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Thea Bowman Academy 1:46.26 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 1:46.37 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Heritage Christian 1:48.59 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  5 West Lafayette 1:49.61 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 1:49.93 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Cascade 1:50.47 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Trinity (Greenlawn) 1:51.91 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Guerin Catholic 1:52.17 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Eastern Hancock 1:52.57 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Monrovia 1:52.67 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Calumet 1:52.76 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Danville Community 1:53.21 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  14 Benton Central 1:53.46 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  15 Central Noble 1:54.49 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  16 Park Tudor 1:54.82 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Woodlan 1:55.25 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  18 Hammond Bishop Noll 1:55.69 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Fairfield 1:56.15 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  20 Hamilton Heights 1:56.29 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  21 Churubusco 1:56.34 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  22 Batesville 1:56.64 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  23 Andrean 1:56.66 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  24 Springs Valley 1:56.83 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  25 Wheeler 1:56.84 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  26 Rensselaer Central 1:57.09 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  27 Eastbrook 1:57.16 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  28 Southmont 1:57.22 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  29 Bluffton 1:57.86 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  30 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 1:58.14 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  31 Prairie Heights 1:58.20 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  32 Maconaquah 1:58.26 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  33 Evansville Mater Dei 1:58.28 Southern Illinois GIRLS ... 03/02/18
  34 Bellmont 1:58.51 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  35 Corydon Central 1:58.73 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  36 Garrett 1:59.08 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  37 South Adams 1:59.30 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  38 Tippecanoe Valley 1:59.45 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  39 Carroll (Flora) 1:59.61 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  40 Barr-Reeve 1:59.79 Bloomington North Invite 03/07/18
  41 North Montgomery 1:59.85 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  42 Frankton 1:59.87 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  42 Heritage 1:59.87 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  44 Wabash 1:59.97 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  45 Indian Creek 2:00.08 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  46 Knox 2:00.18 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  47 Norwell 2:00.34 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  48 Bremen 2:00.55 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  49 Anderson Prep 2:01.06 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  50 North Judson-San Pierre 2:01.15 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4:00.77 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 West Lafayette 4:02.20 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 4:09.03 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Cascade 4:13.98 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Brebeuf Jesuit 4:14.19 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Lighthouse Preparatory Academy 4:15.03 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Guerin Catholic 4:15.07 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Hamilton Heights 4:15.43 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  9 Northfield 4:20.98 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Eastern Hancock 4:21.90 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Norwell 4:22.36 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  12 Thea Bowman Academy 4:23.10 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Trinity (Greenlawn) 4:24.89 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Monrovia 4:27.22 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 South Adams 4:28.67 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  16 Herron 4:29.43 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Hanover Central 4:30.63 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  18 Rushville Consolidated 4:30.98 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  19 Park Tudor 4:31.60 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Tippecanoe Valley 4:31.62 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  21 Knox 4:32.81 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  22 Rossville 4:33.44 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  23 North Montgomery 4:33.77 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  24 Oak Hill 4:33.90 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  25 Central Noble 4:34.13 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  26 Frankton 4:34.99 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  27 Morgan Township 4:35.71 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  28 Batesville 4:35.81 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  29 Heritage Christian 4:36.92 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  30 Anderson Prep 4:37.14 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  31 Garrett 4:37.42 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  32 Heritage 4:38.63 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  33 Wheeler 4:38.75 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  34 Bremen 4:39.79 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  35 North Judson-San Pierre 4:41.24 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  36 Elkhart Christian Academy 4:41.45 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  37 Elwood Community 4:41.57 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  38 West Noble 4:41.80 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  39 Eastbrook 4:43.20 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  40 Brown County 4:43.39 Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
  41 Westview 4:43.91 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  42 Rensselaer Central 4:44.13 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  43 Seeger 4:44.20 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  44 Calumet 4:44.40 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  45 Woodlan 4:45.18 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  46 Andrean 4:45.65 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  47 Daleville 4:46.81 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  48 Wabash 4:47.03 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  49 Churubusco 4:48.19 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  50 Bluffton 4:48.30 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit 9:31.23 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 West Lafayette 9:36.98 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  3 Norwell 9:52.03 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  4 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 10:02.54 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Hamilton Heights 10:08.45 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Bellmont 10:22.49 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  7 Benton Central 10:26.38 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  8 Greensburg 10:26.50 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Mishawaka Marian 10:30.40 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 South Putnam 10:30.58 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  11 Guerin Catholic 10:36.80 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  12 Oak Hill 10:38.56 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  13 Wheeler 10:39.71 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  14 Lapel 10:39.77 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  15 Evansville Mater Dei 10:41.05 Southern Illinois GIRLS ... 03/02/18
  16 South Adams 10:52.60 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  17 Daleville 10:54.66 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  18 Brown County 10:58.89 Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
  19 Crawfordsville 11:02.73 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  20 Pioneer 11:03.55 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  21 Morgan Township 11:04.40 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  22 Rushville Consolidated 11:06.32 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  23 West Noble 11:11.77 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  24 Batesville 11:14.65 East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  25 Rensselaer Central 11:15.51 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  26 Corydon Central 11:16.81 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  27 Tippecanoe Valley 11:20.23 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  28 Elkhart Christian Academy 11:20.65 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  29 Seeger 11:24.35 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  30 Frankton 11:24.40 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  31 Northfield 11:28.07 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  32 Bremen 11:29.98 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  33 Rochester Community 11:30.31 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  34 Wapahani 11:30.58 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  35 Hagerstown 11:34.38 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  36 North Montgomery 11:34.60 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  37 Eastern Hancock 11:35.82 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  38 Churubusco 11:40.67 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  39 Fairfield 11:41.59 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  40 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 11:47.39 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/02/18
  41 Herron 11:47.47 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/02/18
  42 Hammond Bishop Noll 11:48.02 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  43 Fremont 11:48.20 NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  44 Bluffton 11:49.04 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  45 Manchester 11:50.30 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  46 Elwood Community 11:52.37 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  47 Lawrenceburg 11:52.41 East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  48 Western Boone 11:53.12 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  49 Sheridan 11:53.91 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  50 Peru 11:55.71 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
4,000m Distance Medley (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brebeuf Jesuit 12:24.01 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 West Lafayette 12:36.42 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Norwell 13:01.79 New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  4 Greencastle 13:05.67 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 13:07.62 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 13:09.07 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Corydon Central 13:09.68 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Seton Catholic 13:09.69 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Greensburg 13:16.83 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Bellmont 13:18.23 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Hamilton Heights 13:21.96 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Crawfordsville 13:22.68 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Barr-Reeve 13:41.60 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Wheeler 13:42.12 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 13:44.26 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  16 Guerin Catholic 13:48.32 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  17 Hanover Central 13:52.37 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  18 Westview 13:53.38 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  19 Rochester Community 13:55.22 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  20 Mishawaka Marian 13:59.04 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  21 Oak Hill 14:07.28 Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  22 Lapel 14:10.90 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  23 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 14:21.96 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  24 Brown County 14:23.13 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  25 South Adams 14:42.37 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  26 Morgan Township 14:43.24 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  27 Wapahani 14:46.09 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  28 Elkhart Christian Academy 14:47.64 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  29 Cascade 14:53.19 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  30 Herron 14:55.52 Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/02/18
  31 North Judson-San Pierre 14:57.96 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  32 Rushville Consolidated 15:06.51 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  33 Eastern Hancock 15:06.70 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  34 Tippecanoe Valley 15:07.64 Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  35 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 15:09.47 DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  36 Park Tudor 15:13.52 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  37 Indian Creek 15:16.03 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  38 Switzerland County 15:17.42 Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  39 Southmont 15:21.62 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  40 Trinity (Greenlawn) 15:23.76 Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  41 Carroll (Flora) 15:25.44 West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  42 Elwood Community 15:26.02 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  43 Danville Community 15:26.43 Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  44 Princeton Community 15:33.65 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  45 Hagerstown 15:38.22 Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  46 Peru 15:38.37 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  47 Frankton 15:39.41 IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  48 Bremen 15:45.41 Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  49 Wabash 15:48.16 IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  50 Monroe Central 15:50.60 IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Wanner, Addie SR South Adams 5' 7" 1.70m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  2 Leatherman, Meleah JR Central Noble 5' 6" 1.67m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  2 White, Faith SR North Miami 5' 6" 1.67m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  4 Bontrager, Chloe JR Fairfield 5' 5" 1.65m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  4 Griffith, Charity JR Rushville Consolidated 5' 5" 1.65m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  6 Black, Kyara SR Danville Community 5' 4" 1.62m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Wilson, Caroline SR Linton-Stockton 5' 4" 1.62m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Rastovski, Emily FR Morgan Township 5' 3" 1.60m Portage Field Event Meet 03/17/18
  8 Sullivan, Hannah JR Waldron 5' 3" 1.60m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Smith, Addyson FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 5' 2" 1.57m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  11 Thomas, Aleiah SO Switzerland County 5' 1" 1.54m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  12 barker, Heather JR Sheridan 5' 0" 1.52m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  12 Boocher, Harley SR Bremen 5' 0" 1.52m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  12 Cox, Samantha SO Anderson Prep 5' 0" 1.52m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  12 Haney, Miranda JR Monroe Central 5' 0" 1.52m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  12 Harris, Eris JR Hammond Bishop Noll 5' 0" 1.52m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  12 Jeffers, Avee SR Clay City 5' 0" 1.52m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  12 Pemberton, Alison SO Taylor 5' 0" 1.52m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  19 Brewer, Gabby SO Manchester 4' 10" 1.47m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  19 Duff, Jenna SR Westview 4' 10" 1.47m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  19 Fuelling, Kaylee FR Norwell 4' 10" 1.47m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  19 Napier, Dezirae JR Prairie Heights 4' 10" 1.47m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  19 Parker , Holli SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 4' 10" 1.47m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  19 Sears, Riley SR Monrovia 4' 10" 1.47m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  19 Shelton, Maiah FR Norwell 4' 10" 1.47m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  19 Vander Wiele, Molly FR Heritage Christian 4' 10" 1.47m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  19 Williams, Jazmine FR Heritage Christian 4' 10" 1.47m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  28 Balsbaugh, Emily JR Trinity (Greenlawn) 4' 8" 1.42m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  28 Barlow, Adriana SR West Central 4' 8" 1.42m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  28 Baver, Lexi JR Garrett 4' 8" 1.42m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  28 Bedel, Katherine FR Batesville 4' 8" 1.42m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  28 Behm, Brooke JR Central Noble 4' 8" 1.42m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  28 Coleman, Calyn JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4' 8" 1.42m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  28 Cox, Katie SR Anderson Prep 4' 8" 1.42m 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  28 Crawford, Emma FR Tipton 4' 8" 1.42m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  28 Crimmins, Vivien SR Brown County 4' 8" 1.42m Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
  28 Dahlquist, Emma SR Rochester Community 4' 8" 1.42m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  28 Dale, Abby JR Hagerstown 4' 8" 1.42m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  28 Followell, Madi SO Sullivan 4' 8" 1.42m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  28 Garriott, Regan JR Seeger 4' 8" 1.42m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  28 Gibbs, Gabby JR Batesville 4' 8" 1.42m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  28 Haro, Yesenia SO West Noble 4' 8" 1.42m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  28 Libey, Brylie FR Bremen 4' 8" 1.42m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  28 Loshe, Lydia SO South Adams 4' 8" 1.42m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  28 Lunsford, Halie FR Brown County 4' 8" 1.42m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  28 Marshall, Haylie SR Madison-Grant 4' 8" 1.42m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  28 McLain, Keeghan JR Greencastle 4' 8" 1.42m Bloomington South Indoor... 02/28/18
  28 Meyer, Morgan SR Batesville 4' 8" 1.42m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  28 Miller, Gloria FR Westview 4' 8" 1.42m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  28 Montgomery, Macy SO Bellmont 4' 8" 1.42m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Pierce, Taylor SR Tipton 11' 6" 3.50m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  1 Siciliano, Maria SR West Lafayette 11' 6" 3.50m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  3 Young, Megan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 11' 3" 3.42m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Chudzicki, Kassady SR Mishawaka Marian 11' 0" 3.35m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Huckstep, Grace SO Western Boone 10' 9" 3.27m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  6 Hill, Kayla SR Pioneer 10' 0" 3.04m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  7 Ney, Reagan SR Guerin Catholic 9' 6" 2.89m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  7 Tubb, Natalie SR Maconaquah 9' 6" 2.89m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  7 Whit, Zoe SR Mishawaka Marian 9' 6" 2.89m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Lewis, Sydney JR Greencastle 9' 0" 2.74m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Perkins, Claire SR Danville Community 9' 0" 2.74m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  10 Rathburn, Sydney SR Prairie Heights 9' 0" 2.74m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  13 Jaeger , Audrey JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8' 6" 2.59m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Keim, Katlyn JR Rushville Consolidated 8' 6" 2.59m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  13 Nash , Bridget SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8' 6" 2.59m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  13 Thomas, Maggie JR South Central (Union Mills) 8' 6" 2.59m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  13 Tibbets, Leslie SR Oak Hill 8' 6" 2.59m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  18 Burrita, Maggie SO Churubusco 8' 0" 2.43m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  18 Bussard, Brittany JR Northfield 8' 0" 2.43m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  18 Dessauer, Amelia SO Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 8' 0" 2.43m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  18 Householder, Brianna JR North Judson-San Pierre 8' 0" 2.43m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  18 Kuhn, Samantha SO Fremont 8' 0" 2.43m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  18 Morgan, Macy SO Norwell 8' 0" 2.43m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  18 Stoltz, Kenzie SO Cloverdale 8' 0" 2.43m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  25 Bayman, Addie SO Woodlan 7' 6" 2.28m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  25 Cook, Kelsi SR Prairie Heights 7' 6" 2.28m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  25 Hockman, Claire FR Linton-Stockton 7' 6" 2.28m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  25 Jordan, Anna JR Central Noble 7' 6" 2.28m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  25 Kitson, Kara SO Fairfield 7' 6" 2.28m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  25 Lang, Mary SR Barr-Reeve 7' 6" 2.28m Bloomington North Invite 03/07/18
  25 Larsen, Grace JR Danville Community 7' 6" 2.28m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  25 Miller, Jayde SR Crawfordsville 7' 6" 2.28m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  25 Schuler, Attie SR Northfield 7' 6" 2.28m Trine HSR Qualifier #2 03/10/18
  25 Strachan, Camila FR West Lafayette 7' 6" 2.28m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  25 Thomas, Claire SO Mishawaka Marian 7' 6" 2.28m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  25 Ward, Emma SO Southmont 7' 6" 2.28m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  37 Baver, Lexi JR Garrett 7' 0" 2.13m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  37 Foland, Olivia FR Eastern (Greentown) 7' 0" 2.13m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  37 Leland, Alyssa FR Prairie Heights 7' 0" 2.13m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  37 Nelson, Grace SO Bellmont 7' 0" 2.13m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  37 Nobbe, Stephanie JR Batesville 7' 0" 2.13m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  42 Kidd, Koregan SO Greensburg 6' 6" 1.98m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  42 Ponto, Andrea JR North Montgomery 6' 6" 1.98m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Smith, Adison FR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 17' 3" 5.25m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 O'Neal, Chloe FR Eastern Hancock 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  3 Penquite, Katy JR West Lafayette 16' 8.25" 5.08m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Sullivan, Hannah JR Waldron 16' 7.25" 5.06m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 White, Faith SR North Miami 16' 6.5" 5.04m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  6 Manley, Mazie SR Monrovia 16' 4.5" 4.99m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Reed, Jai SO Calumet 16' 3.75" 4.97m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Gray, Taylor JR Brebeuf Jesuit 16' 3.25" 4.95m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Palmer, Jessica JR Thea Bowman Academy 16' 3.25" 4.95m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  10 Hallett, Anna SO Guerin Catholic 16' 2" 4.92m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  11 Haggard, Christian SO Thea Bowman Academy 16' 0.75" 4.89m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  12 Wanner, Addie SR South Adams 16' 0" 4.87m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  13 Dickman, Sara SR Seton Catholic 15' 9.75" 4.81m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  14 McIntire, Payton SR Knox 15' 9" 4.80m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Lentych, Chloe JR Mishawaka Marian 15' 8.75" 4.79m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  16 McGinley, Moira FR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 15' 8.5" 4.78m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  17 Jones, Melody SO Thea Bowman Academy 15' 8" 4.77m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  18 McClerkin, Katelyn JR North Montgomery 15' 7.75" 4.76m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  19 Mast, Adrienne FR Central Noble 15' 7" 4.74m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  20 Elledge, Olivia JR Fairfield 15' 6" 4.72m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  21 Lombardo, Alicia JR Danville Community 15' 5.5" 4.71m West Lafayette Individua... 03/03/18
  22 Phillips, Elizabeth FR Heritage Christian 15' 5" 4.69m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  23 Pemberton, Alison SO Taylor 15' 4.5" 4.68m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  24 Jobe, Skylar SR Tri-West Hendricks 15' 4" 4.67m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  24 McGloin, Maddie FR Brebeuf Jesuit 15' 4" 4.67m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  26 Plothow, Raygan SR Maconaquah 15' 3.5" 4.66m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  27 Nibbs, Taylee JR Park Tudor 15' 2.25" 4.62m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  28 Spaulding, Aly SO Eastern Hancock 15' 1.75" 4.61m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  29 Moser, Trisa SR Bluffton 15' 0.75" 4.59m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  30 Breedlove, Alaina SR Tri-West Hendricks 15' 0.5" 4.58m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  30 Gjerde, Grace JR Guerin Catholic 15' 0.5" 4.58m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  32 Konkle, Summer SR Westview 15' 0" 4.57m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  33 Roach, Bryanna JR Springs Valley 14' 11.75" 4.56m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  34 Stott, Tamia FR Heritage Christian 14' 11.5" 4.55m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  34 Brewer, Gabby SO Manchester 14' 11.25" 4.55m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  34 Gibson, Molly SO Heritage 14' 11.25" 4.55m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  37 Keim, Katlyn JR Rushville Consolidated 14' 11" 4.54m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  38 Miller, Gloria FR Westview 14' 10.5" 4.53m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  39 Burkhart, Anna FR North Decatur 14' 10" 4.52m East Central Indoor Invi... 03/03/18
  39 Gentz, Abbey FR Woodlan 14' 10" 4.52m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  41 Lewman, Lexi SO Eastern Hancock 14' 9.25" 4.50m Patriot Invitational HSR... 03/10/18
  42 McCandless, Kaylee SR Crawfordsville 14' 9" 4.49m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  42 Salter, Zoey SR Oak Hill 14' 9" 4.49m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  42 Stepp, Brianna SO Eastbrook 14' 9" 4.49m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  45 Terry, Marie SR Eastern (Pekin) 14' 8.5" 4.48m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  46 Davis, Amari SO Thea Bowman Academy 14' 8.25" 4.47m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  46 Holland, Jolee SO Maconaquah 14' 8" 4.47m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  46 Knepp, Chloe JR Barr-Reeve 14' 8" 4.47m Bloomington North Invite 03/07/18
  49 Wilson, Caroline SR Linton-Stockton 14' 7.25" 4.45m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  50 Heath, Marissa SR Rossville 14' 6.75" 4.43m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Weatherly, Ashley JR West Lafayette 41' 7" 12.67m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  2 Grimes, Lily JR Greensburg 39' 5.5" 12.02m Whiteland HSR Qualifier ... 03/09/18
  3 Pierce, Michelle SR Heritage Christian 38' 10" 11.83m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  4 Spangler, Sarah SR Hanover Central 38' 0.75" 11.60m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  5 Amis, Jada JR Greencastle 37' 5" 11.40m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  6 Gillen, Claire JR Greencastle 37' 1.25" 11.30m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  7 Hillyard, Maria JR Gibson Southern 36' 10.5" 11.23m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  8 Rogers, Grace SR Elwood Community 36' 8.5" 11.18m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  9 Omonode, Alaina SO West Lafayette 36' 6.5" 11.13m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  10 Adams, Laney JR Hagerstown 36' 3" 11.04m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  11 Schultz, Maddie SR Faith Christian 35' 11" 10.94m Maverick HSR Qualifier 03/10/18
  12 Belcher, Brooklyn SO Monrovia 35' 2.75" 10.73m DePauw HSR Qualifier II 03/16/18
  13 Himes, Sarah JR Heritage Christian 34' 11" 10.64m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  14 Bormet , Ella SO Morgan Township 34' 9" 10.59m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  15 Bradtmueller, Grace FR Norwell 34' 8.25" 10.57m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  16 Augsburger, Taylor SO South Adams 34' 3" 10.43m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  17 Wyatt, Mariah FR Wabash 34' 1" 10.38m 2018 Hoosier State Relay... 03/24/18
  18 Ayres, Katelyn SO Central Noble 33' 9.25" 10.29m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  18 Wyatt, Trinidy JR Wabash 33' 9.25" 10.29m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  20 Kauffman, Madison JR Pioneer 33' 6.5" 10.22m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  21 Redlin, Hannah SO Rensselaer Central 33' 5" 10.18m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  22 Wiley, Lauryn JR Hamilton Heights 33' 4.5" 10.17m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  23 Tekulve, Lacie SR Indian Creek 33' 2.5" 10.12m DePauw HSR Qualifier I 03/02/18
  24 Ditsler, Baylee SO Eastbrook 32' 9" 9.98m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  24 Dodson, Zharia SR Thea Bowman Academy 32' 9" 9.98m 2018 NWI Championships 03/10/18
  26 Brown, Hope SR Randolph Southern 32' 7.5" 9.94m 2018 Blue and White Rela... 03/03/18
  27 Ade, Kacie SR Benton Central 32' 7" 9.93m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  28 Mentangmo, Danielle SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 32' 5" 9.88m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  28 Moriarity, Autumn JR Bluffton 32' 5" 9.88m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  28 Ortman , Jordan SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 32' 5" 9.88m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/06/18
  28 Yoder, Olivia SR Eastside 32' 5" 9.88m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  32 Holliday, Hailey SR Eastern (Greentown) 32' 0.75" 9.77m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  33 Terrell, Trinitie SO Park Tudor 32' 0" 9.75m Roncalli HSR Qualifier #... 03/13/18
  34 Miller, Leanna JR Westview 31' 11.75" 9.74m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  35 Gaff, Madi SO Churubusco 31' 9" 9.67m Trine HSR Qualifier #3 03/16/18
  35 Phillips, Elizabeth FR Heritage Christian 31' 9" 9.67m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  37 Merritt, Rebecca SO Sheridan 31' 7.5" 9.63m West Lafayette HSR Quali... 03/08/18
  38 Armstrong, Kennedie JR Calumet 31' 7" 9.62m 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  38 Johns, Taylor JR Wapahani 31' 7" 9.62m IWU HSR Qualifier #3 03/10/18
  40 Donald, Jamiyah JR Calumet 31' 5" 9.57m 2018 Indian Open 03/03/18
  41 Behm, Chloe SR Central Noble 31' 4" 9.55m New Haven Invite 03/03/18
  41 Kraning, Kayla JR North Miami 31' 4" 9.55m Bulldog Invite 03/10/18
  43 Bauer, Bethany JR Heritage 31' 2.5" 9.51m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18
  44 Gallmier, Chassy JR Churubusco 31' 1" 9.47m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  45 Altman, Madison JR North Montgomery 30' 11.5" 9.43m Sagamore Conference Indo... 03/09/18
  46 Ingledue, Maggie SR Hamilton 30' 11" 9.42m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  47 Jones, Joann SO Bluffton 30' 10" 9.39m IWU HSR Qualifier #1 03/02/18
  47 Mason, Taylor SO Hamilton Heights 30' 10" 9.39m IWU HSR Qualifier #2 03/03/18
  47 Myers, Kennedy FR Prairie Heights 30' 10" 9.39m NECC Boys and Girls Trac... 03/20/18
  47 Shultz, Kaelynn JR Hagerstown 30' 10" 9.39m 2018 Owl HSR 03/03/18