Norwell Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Small
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abdul-Rahman, Osman SR
Adams, Gavin JR
Ashrov, Ahmet SR
Baumermeister, Tristan SO
Bostic, Alan JR
Bowling, Isaac SO
Carpenter, Cole SO
Christianson, Zach FR
Colbert, Joe JR
Conrad, Jared SO
Eisamen, Logan SR
Esqueda, Favian FR
Federspeil, Drew JR
Gardener, Phoenix JR
Geiger, Will JR
Gerber, Jack JR
Goetz, Seth SR
Gray, Cale SR
Haiflich, Blake FR
Huss, Corey FR
Huss, Zander FR
Laley, Gavin SR
Lamons, Camden JR
Mayer, Justin SO
Mayer, Mitchel SR
McFarland, Ezra FR
Meyer, Grant FR
Meyer, Robert SO
Nash, Cayden SO
Newsom, Owen FR
Nunley, Brock SR
Osborn, Dylan FR
Osborn, Logan SO
Patrick, Cole FR
Patrick, Kyle SR
Peterson, Jakob FR
Renninger, Andrew FR
Renninger, Luke JR
Riley, Ari FR
Ringger, Max SO
Scheumann, Grant SR
Sherrer, Jacob JR
Simerman, Daniel FR
Slater, Kaiden JR
Smith, Jackson JR
Stauffer, Lucas JR
Stringer, Parker FR
Strothman, Tyler SO
Tarr, Henry FR
Taylor, Joe SR
Topp, Dallas JR
Tschannen, Zach JR
Uzunoglu, Bekir SR
Willson, Cameron FR
Wilson, Landyn JR
Zhao, Toby FR
Zimmer, Kellen FR
Latest Results
Meet
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
IWU HSR Qualifier #3
New Haven Invite
NE8 Conference Championship
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
IWU HSR Qualifier #3
New Haven Invite
NE8 Conference Championship
Bulldog Relays
Trine HSR Qualifier #3
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05-03-19 NE8 Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Tschannen, Zach JR 7.64
3,200m Indoor Strothman, Tyler SO 10:28.22
60m H Indoor Federspeil, Drew JR 10.10
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:45.37
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:44.93
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:52.75
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:16.80
High Jump Indoor Tschannen, Zach JR 5'  6"
Pole Vault Indoor Sherrer, Jacob JR 11'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Federspeil, Drew JR 18'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Scheumann, Grant SR 40'  0.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011