Batesville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Small
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Hon, Blake SO
Chappell, Jylil JR
Cornn, Austin SR
Daulton, Kyler JR
Davis, Tanner SR
Deputy, Nate JR
Deutsch, Jacob SR
Dice, Charlie SR
Enneking, Mason SR
Forbeck, Jack SR
Giesting, Max SR
Glandon, Parker SO
Gunter, William SR
Gutzwiller, Zachary JR
Hamilton, Chase JR
Hartman, Thomas SO
Heiser, Justin SR
Hollowell, Adam SR
Hughes, Kasin JR
Hund, Vonley JR
Kuisel, James SR
Linkel, Brayden SR
Livers, Alex SR
Loichinger, Ean JR
Lowery, Levi SR
Martz, Jonah JR
Messerchmidt, Will JR
Meyer, Colt SR
Meyers, Kent SR
Mobley, Joshua JR
Moster, Adam SR
Moster, Benjamin JR
Murphy, Alex JR
Murray, Dillon SR
Myers, Joshua SR
Nuhring, Luke SR
Nuhring, Will JR
Patel, Manav SR
Pierson, Eli JR
Powell, Conor JR
Powers, Ian JR
Rasnick, Quinn SR
Robben, Samuel SR
Schebler, Benjamin SR
Sherwood, Willy SO
Shroder, Joseph JR
Smith, Daren JR
Thomas, William JR
Vansickle, Derek JR
Villani, Nathan SR
Latest Results
Meet
East Central Indoor Invitational
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (1A-3A)
Lawrence Central HSR Qualifier #4
East Central Indoor Invitational
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2
East Central Indoor Invitational
Midwest Prep Track and Field Invitational 2017
2017 Hoosier State Relays 1A- 3A
Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2
East Central Indoor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Heiser, Justin SR 7.30
200m Indoor Heiser, Justin SR 26.68
400m Indoor Kuisel, James JR 55.23
800m Indoor Loichinger, Ean SO 2:14.99
55m H Indoor Hamilton, Chase SO 9.92
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:02.92
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:09.94
High Jump Indoor Gunter, William JR 6'  1"
Pole Vault Indoor Gunter, William JR 11'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Heiser, Justin SR 19'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Hamilton, Chase SO 36'  4.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010