West Lafayette Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Small
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Absaar, Mir SR
Adams, Kyle SR
Adeyanju, Divine SO
Ajuwan, Tobi SR
Almamari, Jihad SR
Aly, Muhammad JR
Aman, Luke SO
Aviles, Ethan SO
Balagtas, Henry JR
Blankman, Connor SO
Carpenter, Lucas JR
Church, Josh SR
Curl, Wyatt SO
Custer, Quin JR
Downey, Andrew SR
Downey, JT JR
Dufair, Ian SR
Folkers, Drew JR
Gardner, Matthew SO
Gustus, Jackson JR
Gutwein, Christian SR
Hallberg, Noah SR
Haq, Charlie SO
Hazbun, Andre SR
Hodge, Henry SR
Howells, Keagan SR
Hubbard, Cal SR
Hyde, Sam SR
Johnson, Lamont SR
Kapatel, Pahal JR
Karlaftis, Yanni SR
Koh, Yian SO
Kolar, Alex SO
Lee, Alex SR
Li, Ray SO
Love, Jon SR
Lynch, Michael SO
Marchant-Forde, Harry SO
Meister, Alec SR
Melchi, Cannon JR
Milam, Tyler SR
Miller, Jackson SR
Morgan, Thomas SR
Mukhopadhyay, Arko SO
Mullis, Max SO
Mumford, Bryson SR
Omonode, Mariere JR
Park, Jeffery SR
Park, Nathan SO
Ragheb, Aidan SR
Redman, Gavin SR
Richardson, Matthew SO
Rider, Brice JR
Sautter, Will SO
Saxena, George JR
Simpson, Conner SR
Slamovich, Aaron JR
Stenberg, Elijah SO
Stenberg, Noah SR
Sturgeon, Aidan SR
Tonge, Rukundo SR
Truitt, Harrison SR
Vanderweilen, Tucker SR
VanMatre, Braylon SO
VanMatre, Landon SO
Wilcox, Josh SR
Wright, Jacob SO
Xu, Kevin SR
Yeoman, Caleb SR
Yun, Ho Jun SR
Latest Results
Meet
2020 WL Individuals
2020 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase
71st Annual Hoosier Conference Track & Field Championships
WL vs Lafayette Jefferson Coed Dual
Chesterton Relays 2019
West Lafayette vs Twin Lakes Coed Dual
West Lafayette vs Zionsville Coed Dual
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (1A-3A)
2019 West Lafayette Qualifier
2019 WL Individuals
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Stenberg, Noah JR 6.92
200m Indoor Stenberg, Noah JR 23.79
400m Indoor Stenberg, Noah JR 52.78
800m Indoor Hazbun, Andre JR 2:06.97
1,600m Indoor Milam, Tyler SR 4:37.78
1 Mile Indoor Hazbun, Andre JR 4:43.91
3,200m Indoor Meister, Alec SR 10:00.65
55m H Indoor Rider, Brice SO 8.54
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   11:29.68
Long Jump Indoor Adams, Kyle SR 19'  3.5"
Shot Put Indoor Omonode, Mariere SO 49'  4.75"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010