DePauw HSR Qualifier II Date: 03-16-18   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 22 North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Fowler, Gore, Croney, Walker ) 1:59.46 -
2 23 Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 2:00.51 -
3 28 Lawrence North  ( Maylaya, Cade, Mays, Baker ) 2:03.15 -
4 31 Cascade  ( Kline, Crewes, Fields, Lane ) 2:07.10 -
5 32 Terre Haute South Vigo  ( Loftus, Abdayem, Beaumont, Roberts ) 2:09.31 -
6 34 North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Hyche, Hughes, Horne, Green ) 2:12.58 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 2 Warren Central  ( James, Tichenor, Johnson, Brownie ) 1:47.92 -
2 21 Lawrence North  ( Blue, Kerns, Stovall, Woodson ) 1:58.98 -
3 26 South Vermillion  ( Kendrick, Crum, Panagouleas, Gaudenzi ) 2:01.62 -
4 27 Floyd Central  ( Freiberger, Semer, Enlow, Sinson ) 2:02.68 -
5 30 Southmont 2:04.53 -
6 35 New Albany  ( Gordon, Cunningham, Jones, Andrew ) 2:13.40 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 7 Lighthouse Christian Acad 1:50.79 -
2 18 New Albany  ( Baxter, Gordon, Frederick, England ) 1:57.26 -
3 19 Springs Valley  ( Gilmore, Nelson, Roach, Reynolds ) 1:58.18 -
4 20 Corydon Central  ( Miller, Engleman, Goss, Wolfe ) 1:58.73 -
5 25 Frankton  ( Maupin, Marcum, LeMaster, McGahey ) 2:01.56 -
6 33 Brown County  ( Hollander, Suding, Hobbs, DeBord ) 2:10.93 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 8 Cascade  ( Bryant, Geutig, Richardson, Stephenson ) 1:52.24 -
2 10 Franklin County  ( Hill, Noble, Steele, Voegele ) 1:53.30 -
3 11 Monrovia  ( Sears, Catellier, Payne, Manley ) 1:53.43 -
4 12 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Mack, Gibson, Keeler, White ) 1:53.44 -
5 14 Floyd Central  ( Cox, Hardin, Barney, Suer ) 1:54.90 -
6 24 Frankfort  ( Alanis, King, Valdes, Espidio ) 2:01.06 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 Westfield  ( Ballard, Bullock, Henson, Spears ) 1:50.48 -
2 9 Brownsburg  ( Daniels, Lewis, Ortega, Sopitan ) 1:52.82 -
3 15 Calumet  ( Clayborn, Schott, Reed, Reeves ) 1:55.17 -
4 16 McCutcheon  ( Switzer, Pickell, Turner, Thornton ) 1:55.49 -
5 17 Terre Haute South Vigo  ( Carmichael, Edinburgh, Kerr, Siner ) 1:55.86 -
6 29 Greencastle 2:04.17 -
Finals: Heat #6
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Warren Central  ( Hoosier, Humphrey, Talley, Williams ) 1:44.74 -
2 3 Pike  ( Rasdell, Miller, Ricker-Hurley, White ) 1:49.27 -
3 4 North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Blue, Moore, Reese, Boyd ) 1:49.78 -
4 6 Lawrence North  ( Watts, Barlow, Brown, Gunn ) 1:50.53 -
5 13 Crown Point  ( Donofrio, Harrison, Herkey, Santiago ) 1:54.15 -
6   Heritage Christian  ( Watkins, Williams, Wiggins, Gilbert ) DQ -