Guerin Catholic Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: Indiana
HSR Small
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahlgrim, Robert SR
Backlund, Tyler SR
Bauman, Aaron SR
Brooks, James SR
Bruns, Reese SR
Callahan, Austin SR
Cowlin, Andrew SR
Crocker, James JR
Crossey, Brogan JR
Dale, Lincoln SR
Demas, Nick SR
Doll, Mark SR
Dunlap, Matt JR
Edwards, Elijah SR
Edwards, Kaleb SR
Ellery, Brooks JR
Elshire, Jackson SR
Fletcher, Matt SR
Gallagher, Trent SR
Gardner, Alex SR
Geary, Christian SR
Gregor, Luke SR
Hines, Ethan JR
Horvath, Charlie SR
Jackson, Ronald SR
King, Holden SR
King, Johnny SO
King, Trevor SR
Lawrence, Conner SR
Leffler, Levi SR
Lewis, Jackson SR
Mann, Vincent JR
McGowan, Jack JR
McNeany, Evan SR
McNeany, Noah SR
Miller, Hayden SR
Modrall, John JR
Moody, Luke JR
Morrow, Gavin SR
Mueller, Jacob SR
Rauh, Aidan SR
Rooney, Michael SR
Sapienza, Robert SR
Schramm, Nick SR
Schramm, Patrick JR
Siberian, Martin JR
Sifferlen, Carter SR
Stein, Dominic SR
Traub, Nathan JR
Ward, Christian SR
Weber, Jack JR
Wolf, Patrick JR
Youngman, Joe JR
Latest Results
Meet
LC Open Events Championship
Blue & White Relays
2019 Big Orange Invitational
2019 Hoosier State Relays Finals (1A-3A)
Roncalli HSR Qualifier #2
Patriot Invitational HSR @ Anderson University
2019 Blue and White Relays
2019 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase
2018 Hoosier State Relays Finals (1A-3A)
Patriot Invitational HSR @ Anderson University
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/28-01/29/22 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #1
02/04-02/05/22 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #2
02/11-02/12/22 Warsaw Tiger Showcase #3
03-04-22 2021 WL Individuals
03-05-22 Red Devil Classic HSR 1
03-09-22 Pike HSR Qualifier #2
03-10-22 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif
03-12-22 Pike 2022 Open Championships
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Backlund, Tyler JR 7.62
3,200m Indoor Callahan, Austin JR 9:59.83
60m H Indoor Backlund, Tyler JR 9.26
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:41.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:52.91
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:23.25
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   12:34.47
High Jump Indoor Ellery, Brooks FR 5'  4"
Pole Vault Indoor Murray, Cameron SR 11'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Schramm, Patrick FR 18'  1"
Shot Put Indoor Sapienza, Robert SO 32'  10.75"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010