Frank Mooney XC Invitational Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Morris, Tyler SR Weston 5:17.4 16:26.3  
2 Dooley, Eoin SR Stoneham 5:20.2 16:34.9  
3 Davis, Strickland JR Plymouth South 5:20.5 16:35.8  
4 Carroll, Austin SR Norton 5:26.5 16:54.3 1
5 Burke, Peter JR Marthas Vineyard 5:28.2 16:59.9 2
6 Adamek, Gregory JR Wilmington 5:28.8 17:01.6 3
7 Bolduc, Cole SR Blackstone-Millville 5:28.9 17:02.0 4
8 Squire, Will JR Bromfield School 5:29.2 17:02.8  
9 Manyok, Tabon JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 5:29.8 17:04.8  
10 DeZutter, Daniel JR Nipmuc 5:30.1 17:05.8 5
11 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 5:30.7 17:07.4  
12 Packer, Benjamin SR Wilmington 5:31.8 17:10.9 6
13 Katilus, Bryan SR East Bridgewater 5:33.5 17:16.3  
14 Barnes, Colby JR Sturgis West Charter 5:34.1 17:18.1  
15 Farrington, Ned JR Hull/Cohasset 5:34.3 17:18.6 7
16 Jacques, Lucas JR Bishop Feehan 5:35.4 17:22.3 1
17 Courtney, Nick SR Hanover 5:36.0 17:23.9 8
18 Craig, Jackson JR Bishop Feehan 5:38.7 17:32.6 2
19 Angell, Dmitri JR Ipswich 5:39.0 17:33.3  
20 McDonough, Tomas JR Hanover 5:39.3 17:34.3 9
21 Porterfield, Owen SR Marthas Vineyard 5:40.4 17:37.6 10
22 Klang , Jacob JR Seekonk 5:40.6 17:38.2  
23 Kennedy, Nolan JR Wilmington 5:40.7 17:38.8 11
24 Brownson, Asher SR Parker Charter Essential 5:41.7 17:41.8 12
25 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 5:43.3 17:46.8 13
26 Dobbs, Michael JR Hopedale 5:43.8 17:48.1  
27 Smith, Augustine JR Norwell 5:44.3 17:49.7 14
28 Medeiros, Ryan SR Bishop Feehan 5:45.2 17:52.7 3
29 Santangelo, Jakob JR Apponequet 5:46.2 17:55.6  
30 Elderd, Brian JR Wilmington 5:46.2 17:55.8 15
31 Semle, Ryan SR Uxbridge 5:47.9 18:01.1 16
32 Parker, Andrew SR Tyngsborough 5:48.6 18:03.0  
33 Reed , Zach JR Seekonk 5:48.6 18:03.2  
34 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 5:49.0 18:04.4 17
35 Delongchamp, Ryan SR Sutton 5:49.4 18:05.5 18
36 Lydon, Joeseph JR Wilmington 5:49.6 18:06.3 19
37 Turpel, Ian SR Hull/Cohasset 5:49.8 18:06.8 20
38 Arguin, Brady JR Apponequet 5:49.9 18:07.3  
39 Karabees, Kieran JR Marthas Vineyard 5:50.1 18:07.8 21
40 Bingel , Thomas SO Norton 5:50.3 18:08.4 22
41 Bush, Ethan JR Hanover 5:50.5 18:09.0 23
42 Vater, Torey SR Hull/Cohasset 5:51.6 18:12.5 24
43 Nicholson, Ryan SR Plymouth South 5:52.2 18:14.5  
44 Burke, Thomas JR Uxbridge 5:53.1 18:17.1 25
45 Trask, Joe JR East Bridgewater 5:53.1 18:17.3  
46 Stedfast, Graham SO Triton 5:54.2 18:20.5 26
47 Fernandez, Diego SR Triton 5:54.3 18:20.9 27
48 Ritchie, Keegan JR Triton 5:54.5 18:21.4 28
49 Stranc, Tyler JR Triton 5:54.5 18:21.4 29
50 Moody, Ethan JR Parker Charter Essential 5:54.7 18:22.3 30
51 Gagnon, Oliver SR Holliston 5:55.3 18:23.9 31
52 Boehm, Alexander JR Wilmington 5:55.4 18:24.4 32
53 Mcelhinney, Jason SR Holliston 5:56.0 18:26.3 33
54 Burke, Patrick SR Uxbridge 5:56.6 18:27.9 34
55 Grech, Jimmy SO Hull/Cohasset 5:56.9 18:29.1 35
56 Hodgens, Francis JR Hopedale 5:57.1 18:29.6  
57 Geoghegan, Finn JR Scituate 5:58.8 18:34.9 36
58 Nihill , Donovan SR Norton 6:00.8 18:41.1 37
59 Martin, Ryan JR Norwell 6:01.7 18:43.7 38
60 Marchionni, Matthew JR Hopedale 6:01.9 18:44.5  
61 Dodge, Kyle JR Sutton 6:02.2 18:45.5 39
62 Gay-Killeen, Aidan JR Triton 6:03.2 18:48.4 40
63 Mosher, Robert JR Weston 6:03.2 18:48.5  
64 O'Shea, Jack SO Triton 6:03.2 18:48.7 41
65 Wilson , James SR Norton 6:03.5 18:49.4 42
66 Farago, Anthony SR Triton 6:04.1 18:51.2 43
67 Andre, Drew JR Sturgis West Charter 6:04.6 18:52.9  
68 Dione, Luke JR Ipswich 6:04.6 18:53.0  
69 Forrest, Paul JR Norwood 6:05.6 18:56.0  
70 Danieli, Jake JR Wilmington 6:05.7 18:56.3 44
71 Laren, Noah JR Blackstone-Millville 6:06.0 18:57.3 45
72 Steverman, Tucker JR Scituate 6:06.1 18:57.5 46
73 Carroll, Joe SO Hull/Cohasset 6:06.2 18:57.8 47
74 Leslie, Tucker JR Hanover 6:06.6 18:59.1 48
75 Bache, Lucas SR Hopedale 6:06.8 18:59.9  
76 Bleakley, Martin SR Dover-Sherborn 6:07.0 19:00.3 49
77 Gallawan, Carl 8 Uxbridge 6:08.0 19:03.5 50
78 Sykes, Tom JR Marthas Vineyard 6:08.6 19:05.4 51
79 Podgorni, Aaron JR Parker Charter Essential 6:10.4 19:10.9 52
80 Capuano, John Paul SR Sutton 6:12.5 19:17.5 53
81 Luu, Nathaniel JR Weston 6:13.0 19:19.0  
82 Hargrave, Isaac JR Dover-Sherborn 6:14.4 19:23.5 54
83 Hicks, Blake JR Parker Charter Essential 6:15.2 19:25.8 55
84 Perrett, Luca JR Stoneham 6:15.7 19:27.5  
85 Dougherty, Andy JR Dover-Sherborn 6:16.4 19:29.6 56
86 Summersby, Jack SR Melrose 6:17.8 19:34.1 4
87 DeMayo, Charles JR Melrose 6:17.9 19:34.4 5
88 Murphy, Jerry SR Melrose 6:18.0 19:34.5 6
89 Brown, Patrick SR Hanover 6:18.9 19:37.3 57
90 Carroll, Michael SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 6:19.5 19:39.2  
91 Maienza, Daniel JR Wilmington 6:19.7 19:39.8  
92 Brown, Tyler SR Nipmuc 6:20.5 19:42.3 58
93 Andrew, Peterson SR Apponequet 6:21.1 19:44.3  
94 Stoney, Elliott JR Parker Charter Essential 6:21.2 19:44.4 59
95 Mahoney, Drew JR Holliston 6:22.0 19:46.9 60
96 Tiedtke, Dan SR Hanover 6:22.6 19:48.7 61
97 Hoskins , Marcus JR Seekonk 6:22.9 19:49.8  
98 Raymer, Calvin JR Holliston 6:23.0 19:50.2 62
99 Hackenson, Bret JR Nipmuc 6:23.5 19:51.7 63
100 Cragan, Zachary SR Bishop Feehan 6:23.8 19:52.5 7
101 Kazmer, Josh JR Austin Prep 6:23.9 19:52.8 64
102 Russo , Kevin JR Sutton 6:24.0 19:53.3 65
103 VazFalcao, Ethan JR Holliston 6:24.7 19:55.3 66
104 Nee, Gunnar FR Hull/Cohasset 6:25.4 19:57.4 67
105 Christy, Dash JR Marthas Vineyard 6:25.7 19:58.5 68
106 Collins, Joseph JR Dover-Sherborn 6:25.7 19:58.5 69
107 Chenis, William JR Uxbridge 6:26.7 20:01.5 70
108 Frankel, Ryan SR Scituate 6:27.0 20:02.6 71
109 Tetrault, Ethan JR Norton 6:27.5 20:03.9 72
110 Janzen, Tyler JR Melrose 6:27.6 20:04.3 8
111 Smith, Sean JR Hanover 6:27.7 20:04.6 73
112 Wojciechowski, Benjamin SO Uxbridge 6:27.8 20:05.1 74
113 Whitney, Sam SR Dedham 6:28.5 20:07.2 75
114 Minard, Joshua SR Dedham 6:28.5 20:07.2 76
115 Bilski, Stephen JR Sturgis West Charter 6:29.6 20:10.7  
116 Slack, Derek SR Somerset-Berkley 6:30.7 20:14.2  
117 Doherty, Michael FR Austin Prep 6:31.0 20:14.9 77
118 Shah, Hassan FR Blackstone-Millville 6:31.1 20:15.2 78
119 Laprise, Jake SR Hanover 6:32.4 20:19.3  
120 Alexandris, Leonidas JR Austin Prep 6:33.2 20:21.7 79
121 Barnum, Simon SR Norwell 6:33.5 20:22.9 80
122 Sullivan, Ronan JR Plymouth South 6:35.4 20:28.5  
123 Mattey, Burke SO Hull/Cohasset 6:35.8 20:29.8 81
124 LaFrancois, Ryan SR Norton 6:36.4 20:31.9 82
125 Hartzell, Joeseph JR Wilmington 6:37.5 20:35.1  
126 Fernandes, Nicholas SO Uxbridge 6:38.4 20:38.0 83
127 Sjostedt, Gunnar SR Scituate 6:38.7 20:38.7 84
128 Gallitano, Matt JR Dover-Sherborn 6:40.6 20:44.9 85
129 Donnelly, James JR Bishop Feehan 6:41.2 20:46.7 9
130 Femino, Ryan JR Bromfield School 6:42.9 20:51.9  
131 Toth, John SR Bishop Feehan 6:43.5 20:53.9 10
132 Fitzgerald, Matt JR Bellingham 6:43.6 20:54.0  
133 Connelly, Colby JR Norwell 6:45.1 20:58.9 86
134 Lim, Curtis JR Holliston 6:45.2 20:59.0  
135 Cole, Spencer JR Medfield 6:45.3 20:59.5  
136 Youkilis, Ben SR Bellingham 6:45.6 21:00.2  
137 Dunton, Jacob JR Blackstone-Millville 6:45.6 21:00.5 87
138 Garde, Cameron JR Bishop Stang 6:46.1 21:01.9  
139 Carr, Daniel JR Norwood 6:46.4 21:02.6  
140 Osborne, Austin JR Weston 6:46.5 21:03.2  
141 Bonneau, Joseph JR Marthas Vineyard 6:46.6 21:03.4 88
142 Catalano, Michael JR Norwood 6:47.3 21:05.6  
143 Springer, Sam JR Scituate 6:48.2 21:08.5 89
144 Hunter, Robert SO Hull/Cohasset 6:48.8 21:10.1  
145 McCarthy, Brendan FR Austin Prep 6:49.4 21:12.1 90
146 Denham , Nick SR Norton 6:50.4 21:15.2 91
147 Brumble, Nick SR Bishop Feehan 6:51.9 21:19.8 11
148 Gupta, Arnav JR Dover-Sherborn 6:52.0 21:20.3 92
149 Deboer, Zach SR Hanover 6:52.3 21:21.0  
150 Cully, Ryan SR Hanover 6:52.7 21:22.3  
151 Sicard, Aidan JR Bishop Feehan 6:54.6 21:28.2  
152 Murphy, Charlie SR Dedham 6:54.9 21:29.2 93
153 McDonough, Colm JR Hanover 6:55.2 21:30.1  
154 Gaydos, Matty SR Riverview 6:55.3 21:30.5  
155 Costello, Murphy JR Norwell 6:55.6 21:31.2 94
156 DelGuidice, Michael SR Hull/Cohasset 6:56.6 21:34.4  
157 Bodner, Joe JR Somerset-Berkley 6:56.7 21:34.7  
158 DelSignore, Jon SR Sutton 6:58.0 21:38.7 95
159 Chu, William SR Dedham 6:58.1 21:39.1 96
160 Anderson , Matt SR Norton 6:58.2 21:39.5  
161 Hanewich, Ryan SR Bishop Feehan 6:58.5 21:40.4  
162 Heaslip, Finbar SR Dedham 6:58.9 21:41.8 97
163 Shah, Mohsin SO Blackstone-Millville 6:59.4 21:43.2 98
164 Lahousse, Damien JR Blackstone-Millville 6:59.6 21:43.8 99
165 McCracken, Nathan JR Sutton 7:04.6 21:59.4 100
166 Thompson, Jacob SR Bishop Stang 7:05.1 22:00.9  
167 McDonough, Aidan JR Blackstone-Millville 7:05.7 22:02.6 101
168 Glynn, Connor JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:07.0 22:06.7  
169 Little, Ernie FR Austin Prep 7:07.7 22:08.9 102
170 Moore, Will JR Melrose 7:08.1 22:10.2 12
171 Raye, Ethan SR Nipmuc 7:08.8 22:12.2 103
172 Brodeur, Ethan JR Melrose 7:09.2 22:13.7 13
173 Gallant, Eli SR Dover-Sherborn 7:10.7 22:18.3 104
174 Round, David SR Nipmuc 7:11.1 22:19.6 105
175 Mirasola, Nick SR Hanover 7:11.6 22:21.2  
176 Swist , Tristen JR Seekonk 7:11.7 22:21.4  
177 Colena , Jeff SR Sutton 7:14.3 22:29.5 106
178 Chaplin, Jacob JR Blackstone-Millville 7:14.8 22:31.1  
179 Hannon, Oliver JR Melrose 7:16.5 22:36.3 14
180 McCall, Liam JR Melrose 7:19.0 22:44.0  
181 Hoyt, Brian SR Hanover 7:19.2 22:44.7  
182 Pepin , Mathew SR Norton 7:19.4 22:45.3  
183 Gordon, Drew JR Medfield 7:19.5 22:45.7  
184 Brogioli, Matthew SR Old Rochester 7:20.8 22:49.7  
185 Queally, Keith JR Sutton 7:22.2 22:54.0  
186 Massaad, Noah SR Old Rochester 7:22.8 22:55.8  
187 O'Brien, Thomas SR Bishop Feehan 7:22.8 22:56.0  
188 Rossetti, Matt SR Dracut 7:24.1 22:59.8  
189 Flamos, Nick SR Hanover 7:25.7 23:04.8  
190 Worthen-Sluz, Alec JR Stoneham 7:25.7 23:05.0  
191 Carroll, Ross SR Melrose 7:25.8 23:05.2  
192 Garnier, Noah SR Melrose 7:27.1 23:09.2  
193 Meuse, Jeremy SR Melrose 7:27.3 23:10.0  
194 Lucey, Jack SR Riverview 7:31.7 23:23.5  
195 Horgan, Jacob JR Riverview 7:32.5 23:26.2  
196 Sullivan , Eric SR Norton 7:35.8 23:36.3  
197 Baker, Liam JR Bishop Stang 7:42.3 23:56.6  
198 Bugaoan, Lance JR Norwell 7:44.1 24:02.1 107