Belleville West Invitational Date: 04-06-19   Venue: Belleville West - Belleville, IL
Men's 800m Run Varsity
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Hornbrook, Henry SR Centennial 2:12.72 -
2 46 Drag, Jerermy SO Plainfield North 2:16.06 -
3 47 Morris, Elland SR Lebanon 2:16.55 -
4 49 Wasick, Connor FR Bolingbrook 2:24.99 -
5 50 Zywicki, John JR Plainfield East 2:25.56 -
6 51 KIm, Ben JR Springfield 2:26.48 -
7 52 Olagunle, Samson FR Thornton 2:30.86 -
8 53 Baccelli, Sandro SO Plainfield East 2:34.33 -
9 54 Hiller, Jack FR Althoff Catholic 2:39.08 -
  Smith, Richard SR Southeast (Springfield) DNS -
  Martin, Myquan FR Southeast (Springfield) DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Kihne, Kaleb SR Effingham 2:07.33 -
2 32 Campos-Pacheco, Elvis SR Collinsville 2:10.43 -
3 33 Harold, Tony SR Granite City 2:11.51 -
4 34 O'Brien, Colton JR Edwardsville 2:11.52 -
5 35 Dunn, Cody FR Normal West 2:11.72 -
6 37 Brooks, William FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:12.22 -
7 39 Hunt, John JR Plano 2:12.51 -
8 43 Coles, Michael JR Edwardsville 2:13.89 -
9 44 Scott, Kendall JR Bolingbrook 2:13.91 -
10 45 Saufley, Logan SO Normal West 2:15.04 -
11 48 Green, Caleb JR St. Rita 2:23.94 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Sadler, Camden SR Althoff Catholic 2:03.42 -
2 14 Bruce, Gerard SO Alton 2:04.15 -
3 15 Burns, John JR Metea Valley 2:04.17 -
4 16 Smith, McKallen JR Freeburg 2:04.19 -
5 27 Eddy, Jordan SO Mascoutah 2:07.70 -
6 28 Cramsey, Clayton JR Effingham 2:08.43 -
7 31 Rule, Dillon SO Belleville West 2:09.42 -
8 38 Tepper, Jude JR Waterloo 2:12.37 -
9 42 Wilkerson, Evan SO Freeburg 2:12.90 -
  Wichlac, Christopher JR O'Fallon DNS -
  Cozzi, Avery SO Mascoutah DNS -
  McBride, Shane SR South Elgin DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Robinson, Jalen SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:02.90 -
2 11 Tillock, Alex SO O'Fallon 2:03.26 -
3 12 McLean, Jarred SO Belleville West 2:03.28 -
4 17 Meyers, Braden SR Hononegah 2:04.52 -
5 19 Corso, Matthew SR Metea Valley 2:04.98 -
6 20 Megna, Michael JR Belleville East 2:05.23 -
7 21 Green, Stephen SO Collinsville 2:05.64 -
8 22 Kline, Keith SR Hononegah 2:06.47 -
9 23 Walter, Ben JR Triad 2:06.81 -
10 24 Manolakes, Luke JR Centennial 2:07.07 -
11 26 Esparza, Sebastian SR Plano 2:07.59 -
12 36 Barnes, Jr., Derryl JR South Elgin 2:11.79 -
13 41 Anderson, Jack SR Plainfield North 2:12.84 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 O'Keefe, Andrew SR Granite City 1:54.97 10
2 2 Hoffman, Jason JR Minooka 1:57.73 8
3 3 Havis, Cassius JR Alton 1:59.11 6
4 4 Freese, Jordan SR Minooka 1:59.80 5
5 5 Landon, Jacob SR Carlinville 2:01.62 4
6 6 Panek, Zach JR Belleville East 2:02.29 3
7 7 Formea, Will SR Springfield 2:02.53 2
8 8 Callahan, Devan SO Lockport Township 2:02.81 1
9 10 Ward, Eli JR Waterloo 2:03.21 -
10 18 Alvarez, Lorenzo SR St. Rita 2:04.68 -
11 29 Hansen, Jack SR Triad 2:08.75 -
12 30 Pajeau, Aidan JR Lockport Township 2:09.17 -