Alton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anzaldo, Edgar SO
Ballinger III, Gardell SR
Barfield, Roger SR
Billups, Travis SO
Blakely, Jeremiah JR
Brown, Ihzel SR
Bruce, Gerad SR
Butler, Anthony SR
Caffey, Julian SR
Cavanaugh, Joseph SO
Depew, Gage SR
Fassler, Connor SR
Forsythe, Dylan SR
Foster, Tyrone JR
Gallivan, Noah SO
Gilchrese, Keith SR
Hardimon, Luke SO
Hardin, Christian SR
Hardin, Noah SR
Harris, William SR
Harrison, Jaylon SR
Havis, Cassius SR
Hayes, Brandon SR
Hicks, Charlie JR
Hinton, Jermaine SR
Holomann, Joel SR
Howard, Kirk SR
Hughes, Kyle SR
Johnson, Rashaun SR
Johnson, Tim SR
Jones, Damien SR
Justin, Washington JR
Justin, Washington JR
Kotzamanis, Christian SR
Krafka, Johnathan SR
Lopez, Nick SR
Macias, Alex SO
McAfoos, Charles SO
McClain, Simon SR
McLemore, Jaelyn SR
McNear, Xavier SR
Miller, Davonte SR
Miller, Devon SR
Morgan, Javion SR
Murray, Brayden SO
O'Quinn, Lathan SR
Ouechani, Isaiah JR
Pinnix, Adrian JR
Pinnix, Adryan JR
Pinnon, Christian SO
Podner, Jacob SR
Poindexter, Marlon SO
Rakowski, Sam SR
Ridgley, Johnathan JR
Singleton, Marquez SO
Singleton, Roderick SR
Smith, Tajuon JR
Soria-Lamar, Decarlo SR
Stanford, Korbin SR
Stewart, Dasani SR
Talbert, Quentin SO
Telford, Jaylen SR
Washington, Justin JR
West, Jacolbi SO
Williams-Foster, Drew SO
Woods, Morry SR
Wrishnick, River SR
Latest Results
Meet
Collinsville Invitational
Madison County Track Championship
Winston Brown Invitational
Granite City Boys Invitational
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Edwardsville Fr/So Tiger Invite
SWIL Relays
2022 Tiger Indoor
2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys)
2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Caffey, Julian SR 7.30
200m Indoor Harris, William JR 25.25
400m Indoor West, Jacolbi FR 1:04.75
800m Indoor Krafka, Johnathan JR 2:08.88
1,600m Indoor Gallivan, Noah FR 5:17.26
3,200m Indoor Gallivan, Noah FR 10:35.07
60m H Indoor McClain, Simon JR 9.36
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:42.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:47.01
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:41.14
Shot Put Indoor Depew, Gage SR 11.86m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015