Centennial Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ahupa, Promis SO
Alexander , Owen SO
Anderson, Max SR
Ash, Gavin SR
Bailey , Jacob SR
Barnes, Corey SR
Bell, Jevyn SR
Beuschlein, Jose SR
Bradley, Tahj JR
Bradley, Tahj JR
Brown, Evan SR
Chambers, Donovyn SR
Davis , Chris SO
Davis, Jaylen SR
Davis, Kellen SO
Davis, Kellen SO
DeCerbo, Khalil JR
Dixon , Dj SO
DuBose, Montez SR
Dugar, Dontrell SR
Easter, Brennen SR
Fredrick, Vincent JR
Garcia, Kyrie SR
Geissler, Alex SR
Geissler , Jake SO
Griggs, Jordan SR
Hemming, Andrew SR
Hendron, Aaron SR
Hoewing, Lucas SR
Hong, Charles SR
Hooper, Josh JR
Huddleston, Sebastien SO
Hunt, Jordan SO
Ibinimion , Plemedie SO
Imtiaz, Ramiz SR
Jassim, Yusuf SR
Johnson, Kaleb SR
Josh, Hooper JR
Kalala, Exauce JR
Kalonji, Nathan SO
Kalonji, Nathan SO
Lacy, Daniel SR
Lang, Levi SR
Law, Mello SR
Ludwig, Taten JR
Makabu, Grady JR
Makabu, Voldy SO
Maurer, Nick SR
McCarty, Wyatt JR
McCullough, Kemoni SR
McDaniel, Michael SR
Myrick, Joel SR
Navarra, David SR
Nguyen, Vincent SR
Nsingi, Henoc SR
Nsingi, Henoc SR
Oatmen, Tyler SO
Peacock, Braylon SR
Piercy , Evan SO
Pruitt, Kodiac JR
Schaub, Gabe JR
Scott, Finn SO
Shelly, Sincere SR
Smith, John SO
Smith, Keenan JR
Steward, Jordan JR
Taylor, Andre JR
Tran, Andy SR
Tran, Justin SR
Williams, Chris SR
Wilson , Travion SO
Latest Results
Meet
2022 News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet
Boy Big 12 Conference Meet
Rantoul- 5 Team Meet
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
Big 12 Boys Indoor
2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet
EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet
Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational
5-14-21 B Twin City
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor McCullough, Kemoni SR 7.29
200m Indoor Griggs, Jordan JR 24.48
400m Indoor Geissler, Alex SR 52.27
800m Indoor Geissler, Alex SR 2:04.40
1,600m Indoor Hendron, Aaron JR 4:51.61
3,200m Indoor Beuschlein, Jose JR 11:13.65
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:40.34
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:37.04
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:29.35
High Jump Indoor Law, Mello SR 1.82m
Long Jump Indoor Pruitt, Kodiac SO 17'  1.5"
Triple Jump Indoor McCullough, Kemoni SR 41'  4.5"
Shot Put Indoor Steward, Jordan SO 12.28m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014