2019 Midland-Wachusett League Cross Country Championships Date: 10-26-19   Venue: Fitchburg - Fitchburg, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Girls 5k Run CC Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Girls 5k Run CC Division B
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Girls 5k Run CC Division D
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Girls 5k Run CC Division C
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Girls 5k Run CC Division E
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:47 20:33 24 1 3 5 6 9 13 14
2 1:45:27 21:05 49 2 4 11 15 17 19 22
3 1:46:40 21:20 53 7 8 10 12 16 20 21
4 1:55:34 23:06 120 18 24 25 26 27 28 29
5 2:09:59 25:59 149 23 30 31 32 33    
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sullivan, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 6:25.6 19:58.3 1
2 Falla, Bailie SR Wachusett 6:26.3 20:00.2 2
3 Mullin, Emery FR Shepherd Hill 6:28.2 20:06.3 3
4 Pickett, Olivia FR Wachusett 6:30.8 20:14.3 4
5 Thomas, Anna SO Shepherd Hill 6:38.2 20:37.4 5
6 Stevens, Kaitlyn JR Shepherd Hill 6:44.0 20:55.4 6
7 McCarthy, Kathryn SR Algonquin 6:44.6 20:57.2 7
8 Shreeve, Karmyn SR Algonquin 6:46.7 21:03.8 8
9 Zannotti, Samantha JR Shepherd Hill 6:48.8 21:10.2 9
10 Kardos, Julia SR Algonquin 6:49.3 21:11.8 10
11 Valley, Abby SR Wachusett 6:51.9 21:19.8 11
12 Judge, Shannon JR Algonquin 6:54.8 21:28.8 12
13 Zannotti , Rachel FR Shepherd Hill 6:59.7 21:44.2 13
14 White, Karlee FR Shepherd Hill 7:00.5 21:46.7 14
15 DeSanty, Megan SR Wachusett 7:01.1 21:48.4 15
16 Long, Anna JR Algonquin 7:04.6 21:59.3 16
17 Bedard, Amanda SR Wachusett 7:06.5 22:05.4 17
18 person, abbigail SO Shrewsbury 7:07.2 22:07.5 18
19 Witt, Ashlynn FR Wachusett 7:07.8 22:09.3 19
20 Quinn, Eliza JR Shepherd Hill 7:08.0 22:09.9  
21 Tang, Brianna SO Algonquin 7:08.4 22:11.2 20
22 Kardos, Olivia SO Algonquin 7:11.1 22:19.7 21
23 Takahashi, Lena FR Wachusett 7:12.3 22:23.4 22
24 Carragher, Audrey JR Shepherd Hill 7:17.8 22:40.5  
25 Cummings, Kenzie FR Leominster 7:19.4 22:45.2 23
26 Marucknar, Aashna SO Shrewsbury 7:22.9 22:56.2 24
27 Ceryanek, Kyra SR Wachusett 7:23.6 22:58.3  
28 Grandpre, Maeve JR Algonquin 7:29.3 23:16.0  
29 Hruskoci, Holly JR Shrewsbury 7:31.0 23:21.3 25
30 Vona, Katherine FR Shrewsbury 7:31.0 23:21.5 26
31 Utzschneider, Rudy SR Algonquin 7:33.8 23:30.0  
32 Bateman, Grace FR Shepherd Hill 7:34.6 23:32.4  
33 Lopopolo, Maddy SR Wachusett 7:38.9 23:45.8  
34 Ahearn, Maeve JR Shrewsbury 7:39.5 23:47.9 27
35 Muller, Korinna JR Shrewsbury 7:39.9 23:49.0 28
36 Tian, Nancy FR Shrewsbury 7:39.9 23:49.1 29
37 Bousquet, Erin JR Leominster 7:57.6 24:43.9 30
38 Bird, Caitlin SO Shrewsbury 8:04.5 25:05.5  
39 Marcelle, Belle JR Shrewsbury 8:08.1 25:16.8  
40 Salt, Abigail FR Shrewsbury 8:12.7 25:30.8  
41 Brown, Emily JR Leominster 8:35.0 26:40.4 31
42 Woodward, Alayna JR Leominster 8:41.2 26:59.6 32
43 Zedalis, Olivia SO Leominster 9:17.0 28:50.8 33
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:55 17:11 34 4 5 7 8 10 16 19
2 1:26:33 17:18 48 1 9 11 13 14 15 17
3 1:27:55 17:35 60 3 6 12 18 21 23 24
4 1:31:15 18:15 96 2 20 22 25 27 29 30
5 1:39:56 19:59 150 26 28 31 32 33 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steele, Isaac SR Wachusett 5:19.8 16:33.6 1
2 Weiland, Henry JR Shepherd Hill 5:26.0 16:53.0 2
3 Evers, Max JR Shrewsbury 5:26.3 16:53.8 3
4 West, Nick SR Algonquin 5:26.6 16:55.0 4
5 Lamburn, William JR Algonquin 5:28.8 17:01.6 5
6 McNamara, Dennis SO Shrewsbury 5:33.3 17:15.7 6
7 Potter, Quinn SR Algonquin 5:34.2 17:18.4 7
8 Gamache, Cole JR Algonquin 5:34.6 17:19.6 8
9 Eisl, Simon SR Wachusett 5:34.9 17:20.6 9
10 McLarnon, Charlie SR Algonquin 5:35.0 17:20.9 10
11 Gaudette, Connor SR Wachusett 5:35.9 17:23.6 11
12 Choi, Joshua SR Shrewsbury 5:37.3 17:28.2 12
13 Ruppert, Tim SO Wachusett 5:38.4 17:31.4 13
14 May, Brendon JR Wachusett 5:42.6 17:44.6 14
15 King, Jack JR Wachusett 5:43.1 17:46.1 15
16 Carroll, James SR Algonquin 5:44.6 17:50.7 16
17 Speroni, Jack JR Wachusett 5:45.1 17:52.3 17
18 Lancaster, Joshua SO Wachusett 5:46.0 17:55.0  
19 McQuade, Sean SR Shrewsbury 5:48.8 18:03.9 18
20 Medina, Mikhail JR Algonquin 5:49.4 18:05.6 19
21 Trudel, Andrew FR Shepherd Hill 5:49.6 18:06.3 20
22 Narva, Tyler JR Shrewsbury 5:52.1 18:14.0 21
23 Huynh, Tristen SO Shepherd Hill 5:53.7 18:18.9 22
24 Kearney, Joe SR Algonquin 5:54.3 18:21.0  
25 Riley, James SO Shrewsbury 5:54.9 18:22.7 23
26 Beauchesne, Tyler JR Algonquin 5:54.9 18:22.7  
27 Bender, Alex SR Wachusett 5:55.4 18:24.4  
28 Brigham, Tim JR Wachusett 5:55.5 18:24.7  
29 Pitney, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 5:55.9 18:25.7 24
30 Rehman, Maahin SR Shrewsbury 5:58.0 18:32.3  
31 Ramos, James SR Shrewsbury 6:00.3 18:39.6  
32 Taylor, Jason SR Shrewsbury 6:01.8 18:44.1  
33 Fitzgerald, Conor SO Shepherd Hill 6:02.7 18:47.1 25
34 Knapp, Andre JR Algonquin 6:05.5 18:55.7  
35 Budd, Richard SR Leominster 6:07.8 19:02.9 26
36 Harmon, Eli JR Shepherd Hill 6:10.4 19:10.8 27
37 Labzae, Nawfal JR Leominster 6:10.6 19:11.5 28
38 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:16.3 19:29.2 29
39 Bullen, Andrew JR Shepherd Hill 6:22.5 19:48.5 30
40 Jordan, Mitchell JR Leominster 6:24.7 19:55.4 31
41 Ross, Will JR Shepherd Hill 6:27.6 20:04.4  
42 Iwanski, Aaron JR Shepherd Hill 6:28.7 20:07.8  
43 Conlan, Patrick JR Leominster 6:42.1 20:49.3 32
44 Cohen, Matthew FR Leominster 6:44.9 20:58.0 33
45 Harper, Luke FR Leominster 6:48.9 21:10.5 34
46 Picard, Samuel JR Leominster 7:03.1 21:54.6 35
47 Spear, Colby SR Leominster 7:27.1 23:09.4  
48 Nyarko, Ernest SO Leominster 7:42.2 23:56.2  
49 Eiroa, David JR Leominster 7:57.7 24:44.5  
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Team Scores

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:44 18:56 30 1 2 4 5 18 20  
2 1:38:30 19:42 52 3 8 12 13 16 22 24
3 1:39:11 19:50 53 6 9 10 11 17 19 23
4 1:45:20 21:04 82 7 14 15 21 25 26 27
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marion, Hunter SR Narragansett 5:26.6 16:54.9  
2 Maloney, Dana SR Ayer Shirley 5:39.9 17:36.1 1
3 Schilp, Will SR Ayer Shirley 5:44.3 17:49.8 2
4 Langevin, Christopher SR Tahanto 5:59.4 18:36.6 3
5 Gleason, Liam SR Ayer Shirley 6:08.6 19:05.3 4
6 Callaluca, Caleb SR Ayer Shirley 6:11.5 19:14.3 5
7 Ringuette, John-William (JW) SR Maynard 6:14.9 19:24.8 6
8 Johns, Eain 8 Clinton 6:15.5 19:26.7 7
9 Stoffel, Jack JR Tahanto 6:15.9 19:27.9 8
10 Friedman, Daniel SO Maynard 6:18.0 19:34.6 9
11 McDonald, Joseph SO Maynard 6:20.4 19:42.0 10
12 Aroian, Gabe FR Maynard 6:21.3 19:44.7 11
13 Forbes , Jared JR Tahanto 6:23.2 19:50.5 12
14 Botsais, Ryan SR Tahanto 6:23.4 19:51.2 13
15 Lewis, Jack SO Clinton 6:37.2 20:34.1 14
16 Gour, Brandon SO Clinton 6:38.3 20:37.6 15
17 Weir, Jake 8 Tahanto 6:40.6 20:44.7 16
18 Nauseda, Conner 8 Maynard 6:40.9 20:45.7 17
19 Cherico, Jared JR Ayer Shirley 6:45.2 20:59.0 18
20 Cloutier, Mathew SO Maynard 6:51.7 21:19.1 19
21 Betanzos, Emmanuel 8 Ayer Shirley 6:54.7 21:28.4 20
22 Burke, James JR Clinton 6:57.8 21:38.3 21
23 Danis, Mitchell SR Tahanto 7:01.4 21:49.4 22
24 Sullivan-Dale, Owen SR Maynard 7:01.6 21:50.0 23
25 Vincequere, Alex 7 Tahanto 7:11.6 22:21.0 24
26 Antonio, Matt SR Maynard 7:16.6 22:36.8  
27 Kysiak, Adam SO Maynard 7:23.1 22:56.9  
28 Curiel, Jorge SO Clinton 7:25.4 23:04.1 25
29 Breidel, Owen FR Clinton 7:29.8 23:17.6 26
30 Schmidt, Ryan JR Clinton 7:33.0 23:27.5 27
31 Ezzy, Mathew SR Maynard 7:33.7 23:29.7  
32 Shopman, Elias SR Narragansett 9:21.9 29:05.9  
33 Shopman, Brady FR Narragansett 11:01.3 34:14.7  
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Groton-Dunstable 1:51:20 22:16 42 1 2 10 13 16 18 19
2 1:54:51 22:58 51 3 5 12 14 17 20 21
3 1:55:00 23:00 52 6 7 8 9 22 26 27
4 2:00:44 24:08 77 4 11 15 23 24 25  
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Adams, Sydney Groton-Dunstable 6:20.8 19:43.2 1
2 Harding, Kimmie Groton-Dunstable 6:41.7 20:48.3 2
3 Bozhikova , Polina JR Westborough 6:46.3 21:02.4 3
4 Lucas, Alison JR Marlborough 6:47.8 21:07.2 4
5 Reinach, Madeline JR Westborough 6:58.1 21:39.2 5
6 Fish, Hanna JR Nashoba 7:05.4 22:01.7 6
7 O'Riorden, Rosemarie SR Nashoba 7:10.2 22:16.9 7
8 Carlin, Elise SR Nashoba 7:15.8 22:34.2 8
9 Klein, Ava SO Nashoba 7:17.7 22:40.0 9
10 Teeple, Mary Groton-Dunstable 7:22.9 22:56.1 10
11 Ribeiro, Sarah FR Marlborough 7:27.3 23:09.9 11
12 Estaphan , Paige FR Westborough 7:34.3 23:31.5 12
13 LaGasse, Clarissa Groton-Dunstable 7:35.1 23:34.0 13
14 Steudel, Sarah JR Westborough 7:45.2 24:05.4 14
15 Morris, Amber SO Marlborough 7:47.8 24:13.7 15
16 Garibotto, Mia Groton-Dunstable 7:49.5 24:18.7 16
17 Hogan, Stefi FR Westborough 7:54.1 24:33.3 17
18 Puranananda, Claire Groton-Dunstable 7:56.8 24:41.5 18
19 Patten, Ainsleigh Groton-Dunstable 7:57.8 24:44.6 19
20 Palyoor , Nalika FR Westborough 8:00.9 24:54.2 20
21 Levesque, Lydia SR Westborough 8:05.6 25:08.8 21
22 Emerle, Taryn Groton-Dunstable 8:08.3 25:17.2  
23 Vaughnan, Lily FR Westborough 8:09.1 25:19.6  
24 Bruno, Sofia SO Westborough 8:10.7 25:24.9  
25 Sonia, Margot SO Nashoba 8:11.6 25:27.6 22
26 Prechtl, Madeline Groton-Dunstable 8:13.2 25:32.6  
27 Savitsky, Jordan SR Marlborough 8:13.4 25:33.3 23
28 Palayoor, Adina SR Westborough 8:17.2 25:45.0  
29 Webb, Hannah Groton-Dunstable 8:27.3 26:16.3  
30 Ortiz, Carmen SR Marlborough 8:35.2 26:40.8 24
31 Warren, Sophia JR Marlborough 8:36.7 26:45.6 25
32 Huang, Grace SO Nashoba 8:39.1 26:52.9 26
33 Rodriguez, Yazmin SR Fitchburg 8:44.8 27:10.6  
34 Gendron, Annaka SO Fitchburg 8:54.3 27:40.3  
35 Liang, Olivia FR Nashoba 10:35.5 32:54.8 27
Girls 5k Run CC Division D Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:50 21:22 37 1 6 8 9 13 15 20
2 1:48:12 21:38 45 2 5 10 12 16 18 28
3 1:48:34 21:42 49 3 4 11 14 17 25 32
4 2:00:14 24:02 95 7 19 21 22 26 30 31
5 2:11:11 26:14 136 23 24 27 29 33 34  
Girls 5k Run CC Division D Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McClain, Tessa SR Bromfield School 6:11.1 19:13.1 1
2 Long, Lauren 8 Lunenburg 6:19.9 19:40.5 2
3 Clark, Riley SO Littleton 6:27.1 20:02.8 3
4 Clark, McKenzie SR Littleton 6:34.5 20:25.7 4
5 Rodriquenz, Abby FR Lunenburg 6:45.7 21:00.6 5
6 Justicz, Helena JR Bromfield School 6:50.6 21:15.9 6
7 Murphy, Avery 7 Murdock 6:51.1 21:17.3 7
8 Beckman, Hannah JR Bromfield School 6:59.2 21:42.4 8
9 Squire, Molly FR Bromfield School 7:06.3 22:04.7 9
10 Bajako, Breanna FR Lunenburg 7:08.0 22:10.0 10
11 Evans, Taryn SO Littleton 7:13.0 22:25.4 11
12 Mabon, Evelyn 7 Lunenburg 7:13.3 22:26.3 12
13 Squire, Emma 7 Bromfield School 7:16.1 22:35.1 13
14 Sarathy, Prianka FR Littleton 7:17.6 22:39.9 14
15 Flynn, Marissa 8 Bromfield School 7:17.6 22:39.9 15
16 Kelly, Keena JR Lunenburg 7:22.6 22:55.3 16
17 Painter, Charly FR Littleton 7:24.3 23:00.7 17
18 Roy, Grace SO Lunenburg 7:35.6 23:35.7 18
19 Skawinsk, Lillian FR Murdock 7:40.5 23:50.8 19
20 Ostrowski, Kaitlyn JR Bromfield School 7:49.7 24:19.6 20
21 Ferguson, Marley JR Bromfield School 7:53.3 24:30.6  
22 Bradley, Camille 7 Bromfield School 7:56.8 24:41.7  
23 Demanche, Hannah SR Murdock 7:57.5 24:43.7 21
24 Bouchard, Briahna JR Murdock 7:58.3 24:46.1 22
25 Percifull, Sarah SR Gardner 7:59.9 24:51.3 23
26 Schaffer, Elaine 8 Gardner 8:02.6 24:59.6 24
27 Coykendall, Erin FR Littleton 8:04.0 25:03.8 25
28 Digman, Lilly SO Murdock 8:14.7 25:37.2 26
29 Draper, Emma 8 Gardner 8:17.2 25:45.0 27
30 Page-Violette, Breda SR Lunenburg 8:22.0 25:59.9 28
31 Butler, Ariana FR Gardner 8:31.7 26:30.0 29
32 Zabik, Brooke FR Murdock 8:35.8 26:42.7 30
33 Demanche, Paige SR Murdock 8:41.2 26:59.5 31
34 Feltus, Caitlin SR Littleton 8:43.0 27:05.1 32
35 Merillat, Monique SR Gardner 9:21.7 29:05.4 33
36 Anjoorian, EmmaJean SR Littleton 9:33.1 29:40.8  
37 Green, Sky FR Gardner 10:29.0 32:34.6 34
Girls 5k Run CC Division C Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:52 22:10 41 4 6 8 11 12 20  
2 1:51:16 22:15 42 2 7 9 10 14 15 17
3 1:54:52 22:58 71 3 13 16 18 21 24 26
4 2:00:23 24:04 100 1 19 23 27 30 31 34
5 2:02:37 24:31 109 5 22 25 28 29 32 33
Girls 5k Run CC Division C Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Picone, Fiona SO Oakmont 6:33.9 20:24.0 1
2 Nesbit, Morgan SR North Middlesex 6:43.2 20:53.0 2
3 Korowski, Rachael 8 Hudson 6:50.4 21:15.3 3
4 Panneton, Lindsey SR Tyngsborough 6:51.7 21:19.4 4
5 Hood, Emily SR Quabbin 6:59.4 21:43.1 5
6 Parent, Jenna SR Tyngsborough 7:02.2 21:52.0 6
7 Holloran, Tessa SO North Middlesex 7:09.4 22:14.2 7
8 Duarte, Emma SO Tyngsborough 7:11.6 22:21.0 8
9 Maskalenko, Riley SR North Middlesex 7:15.9 22:34.5 9
10 Henneberg, Annaliese JR North Middlesex 7:16.5 22:36.2 10
11 Betty, Brylee 7 Tyngsborough 7:17.6 22:39.8 11
12 Vincent, Julie JR Tyngsborough 7:18.0 22:40.9 12
13 Breton, Nicole SR Hudson 7:21.3 22:51.1 13
14 Genoter, Melissa SR North Middlesex 7:23.8 22:59.1 14
15 Hodgson, Jordan SO North Middlesex 7:24.0 22:59.6 15
16 Vaillancourt, Kailyn SR Hudson 7:24.9 23:02.3 16
17 D'Ambrosio, Sophia JR North Middlesex 7:25.9 23:05.6 17
18 Woodcome, Abbey SO Hudson 7:29.2 23:15.7 18
19 Allen, Isabella SO Oakmont 7:44.9 24:04.7 19
20 Mahon, Audrey 7 Tyngsborough 7:49.0 24:17.4 20
21 Speredelozzi, Eve FR Hudson 7:52.6 24:28.5 21
22 Masser, Taylor JR Quabbin 7:56.9 24:42.0 22
23 Phillips, Ava FR Oakmont 7:57.5 24:43.7 23
24 Downin, Alison JR Hudson 7:59.3 24:49.3 24
25 Sacramone, Antonia JR Quabbin 8:00.5 24:53.1 25
26 Keledijan, Aline SR Hudson 8:00.5 24:53.2 26
27 Tabor, Emma SR Oakmont 8:08.6 25:18.2 27
28 McMenemy, Katherine FR Quabbin 8:12.7 25:31.1 28
29 Marschhausen , Clara SO North Middlesex 8:16.4 25:42.6  
30 Riendeau, Emmeline SR Quabbin 8:18.3 25:48.4 29
31 Tabor, Olivia SO Oakmont 8:19.7 25:52.8 30
32 Telicki, Catherine FR Oakmont 8:21.5 25:58.3 31
33 Harlow, Faith JR Hudson 8:23.5 26:04.5  
34 Hardy, Cassidy SR North Middlesex 8:25.3 26:10.0  
35 Buckley, Adrianna FR Hudson 8:28.1 26:18.8  
36 Clardy, Eva FR Hudson 8:35.4 26:41.4  
37 May, Joanne FR Quabbin 8:38.9 26:52.4 32
38 Benoit-Smith, Cedulie SR Quabbin 8:49.0 27:23.8 33
39 Whitney, Madison SO Quabbin 9:00.6 27:59.9  
40 Frost, Ava SO Quabbin 9:13.5 28:39.8  
41 Wnek, Analyse SO Quabbin 9:15.1 28:44.9  
42 Olivera, Laura JR Oakmont 9:17.9 28:53.7 34
43 Wandless, Abigail SR Oakmont 9:27.2 29:22.4  
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:41 18:32 45 4 5 10 12 14 16 20
2 1:33:04 18:36 50 2 7 11 13 17 23 24
3 1:34:21 18:52 70 1 6 18 19 26 28 30
4 1:35:55 19:11 79 3 8 21 22 25 27 29
5 1:43:41 20:44 120 9 15 31 32 33 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alleva, Mike SO Lunenburg 5:30.1 17:05.8 1
2 Squire, Will SR Bromfield School 5:43.2 17:46.3 2
3 Graves, Hunter SR Gardner 5:45.1 17:52.2 3
4 Bradshaw, Bona 8 Littleton 5:46.5 17:56.8 4
5 Rieden, Garret SO Littleton 5:50.9 18:10.4 5
6 Cunningham, Billy SO Lunenburg 5:52.7 18:15.8 6
7 Patel, Devin SR Bromfield School 5:55.3 18:23.9 7
8 McDermott, Jack JR Gardner 5:56.5 18:27.7 8
9 Manuel, Justin SR Murdock 5:59.2 18:36.1 9
10 Cherry, Reed JR Littleton 5:59.2 18:36.2 10
11 Russo, Nicholas SO Bromfield School 6:02.4 18:46.2 11
12 Morana, Michael SO Littleton 6:04.7 18:53.2 12
13 Iverson, Julian SO Bromfield School 6:06.1 18:57.5 13
14 Johnson, Alex SR Littleton 6:08.5 19:04.9 14
15 Ingman, Jason FR Murdock 6:08.7 19:05.8 15
16 McLeod, Cam SO Littleton 6:09.2 19:07.1 16
17 Femino, Ryan SR Bromfield School 6:10.4 19:10.8 17
18 Sweet, Benjamin SO Lunenburg 6:13.8 19:21.4 18
19 Fortier, Nicholas FR Lunenburg 6:17.0 19:31.4 19
20 Rieden, Adam SO Littleton 6:20.8 19:43.3 20
21 Meunier, Tyler FR Gardner 6:21.7 19:45.9 21
22 Rank, Tim 8 Littleton 6:22.0 19:46.9  
23 Pratt, Tyler SO Gardner 6:22.6 19:48.9 22
24 Woolcock, Nathan JR Bromfield School 6:23.3 19:50.9 23
25 Stahl, Jack 8 Bromfield School 6:23.6 19:51.8 24
26 DiVito, Gino SO Gardner 6:26.5 20:00.9 25
27 Contier, Aiden FR Lunenburg 6:28.4 20:06.8 26
28 DiMuccio, Kadin 8 Gardner 6:32.2 20:18.7 27
29 Long, Aidan SO Bromfield School 6:34.7 20:26.4  
30 Dance, Tristan FR Lunenburg 6:37.5 20:35.0 28
31 McGurrin, Jonathan SO Littleton 6:41.4 20:47.2  
32 Schoenberg, Zach SO Bromfield School 6:42.2 20:49.6  
33 Maddalone, Gavin JR Bromfield School 6:47.8 21:07.2  
34 Shufrin, Mike 7 Littleton 6:50.8 21:16.5  
35 Johnson, Noah FR Gardner 6:52.3 21:21.1 29
36 Dunlap, James FR Lunenburg 6:55.9 21:32.3 30
37 Zabik, Gavin 7 Murdock 6:58.0 21:38.7 31
38 Page-Violette, Garyth FR Lunenburg 6:59.5 21:43.5  
39 DiGeronimo, Evan SO Lunenburg 7:07.0 22:06.9  
40 LaPlaca, Nickolas FR Murdock 7:07.3 22:07.8 32
41 Quinn, Philip JR Murdock 7:09.1 22:13.4 33
42 Skawinski, Jackson 7 Murdock 7:24.9 23:02.3 34
43 Race, Andrew JR Murdock 7:26.3 23:06.8 35
44 Laplaca , Cameron JR Murdock 7:33.8 23:30.0  
45 Field, Richard SO Murdock 7:49.6 24:19.2  
46 Wuorinen, Calvin SO Lunenburg 7:57.7 24:44.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:50 18:22 50 7 9 10 11 13 15 18
2 1:32:03 18:24 57 4 5 12 17 19 20 24
3 1:32:27 18:29 60 3 6 8 21 22 32 33
4 1:36:16 19:15 95 1 16 25 26 27 29 34
5 1:36:17 19:15 97 2 14 23 28 30 31 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 DeLorenzo , Roman SR North Middlesex 5:38.6 17:32.1 1
2 Cuddy, Daniel SR Hudson 5:39.9 17:36.2 2
3 Gregoire, Max SO Tyngsborough 5:40.7 17:38.6 3
4 Mahoney , Owen JR Quabbin 5:41.6 17:41.3 4
5 Walsh, Elliot SR Quabbin 5:45.0 17:51.9 5
6 Andre, Nick JR Tyngsborough 5:49.3 18:05.3 6
7 Wong, Adam SR Oakmont 5:49.5 18:05.8 7
8 Riley, Colin FR Tyngsborough 5:51.7 18:12.8 8
9 Tamulan, Logan SR Oakmont 5:53.2 18:17.4 9
10 Kelly, Sean SR Oakmont 5:54.0 18:20.1 10
11 Marsh, Tim SR Oakmont 5:54.7 18:22.0 11
12 Hood, Benjamin JR Quabbin 5:57.2 18:29.9 12
13 Banda, Dylan JR Oakmont 6:02.1 18:45.1 13
14 Chaves, Daniel SO Hudson 6:02.8 18:47.2 14
15 Tamulan, Aiden JR Oakmont 6:03.9 18:50.6 15
16 Garcia , Kyrehl JR North Middlesex 6:06.2 18:58.0 16
17 Metcalf, Bailey JR Quabbin 6:06.7 18:59.4 17
18 Law, Kamden FR Oakmont 6:07.0 19:00.2 18
19 Anderson, Lukas SR Quabbin 6:07.3 19:01.4 19
20 Hood, Will FR Quabbin 6:10.0 19:09.5 20
21 Gramer, Jack FR Tyngsborough 6:10.9 19:12.5 21
22 Foster, Brent SO Tyngsborough 6:12.7 19:18.2 22
23 Colleoni-Pimenta, Alex JR Hudson 6:13.8 19:21.6 23
24 Castriotta, Daniel JR Quabbin 6:16.8 19:30.7 24
25 Krawczyk, Josh SR Oakmont 6:17.7 19:33.5  
26 Loudon, Seth FR Oakmont 6:17.9 19:34.3  
27 Steucek, Martin JR Oakmont 6:18.5 19:36.0  
28 Jenkins, Lars SO Quabbin 6:18.9 19:37.5  
29 McGinness, Mark SO North Middlesex 6:23.4 19:51.2 25
30 Giancotti, Jack SO North Middlesex 6:23.7 19:52.2 26
31 Leroux, Robert SR Quabbin 6:24.1 19:53.4  
32 Kowalski, Max SR North Middlesex 6:27.3 20:03.4 27
33 Czerwinski, Josh JR Hudson 6:28.1 20:05.9 28
34 Cerezo, Roman SO Quabbin 6:31.3 20:15.9  
35 Kosman, Mason JR North Middlesex 6:32.7 20:20.2 29
36 Garry, Collin JR Hudson 6:34.9 20:27.2 30
37 Mattocks, Richard SR Hudson 6:39.0 20:39.7 31
38 Mcenamy, Nolan 8 Tyngsborough 6:40.6 20:44.6 32
39 Hartigan, Trey 8 Tyngsborough 6:43.3 20:53.1 33
40 Boucek , Jaden FR North Middlesex 6:48.9 21:10.5 34
41 Misail , Charles SO North Middlesex 6:51.5 21:18.6  
42 Vartabedian, Ben SO Hudson 6:56.3 21:33.7 35
43 Landino, Nathan SO North Middlesex 7:01.8 21:50.6  
44 Resendes, Jaelon FR Hudson 7:07.1 22:07.0  
45 Reagan, Daniel FR Hudson 7:12.3 22:23.4  
46 Firth, Aiden JR Hudson 7:14.1 22:28.9  
47 Armari, James SO North Middlesex 7:15.3 22:32.6  
Girls 5k Run CC Division E Team Scores

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:40 22:32 35 2 3 5 8 17 23 24
2 1:56:34 23:18 52 4 10 11 12 15 19 21
3 1:58:05 23:37 56 6 7 13 14 16 18 22
4 2:04:12 24:50 81 1 9 20 25 26    
Girls 5k Run CC Division E Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marion, Kylie SO Narragansett 6:41.0 20:46.0 1
2 Charron, Grace SO Maynard 6:53.5 21:24.8 2
3 Freeman, Elizabeth (Liz) SO Maynard 6:56.1 21:33.0 3
4 Hanley, Mairead SR Ayer Shirley 6:58.6 21:40.7 4
5 Estabrook, Aurora JR Maynard 7:06.2 22:04.2 5
6 Cogswell, Chloe 8 Tahanto 7:12.4 22:23.4 6
7 Langelier, Analise 7 Tahanto 7:22.5 22:54.9 7
8 Alford, Lauren 8 Maynard 7:25.1 23:03.0 8
9 Wiedle, Callie JR Narragansett 7:29.2 23:15.8 9
10 Connors, Gwen FR Ayer Shirley 7:30.2 23:19.0 10
11 Cadogan, Katie SR Ayer Shirley 7:34.1 23:31.1 11
12 Fallon, Niamh 7 Ayer Shirley 7:36.7 23:39.0 12
13 Bella, Jasmin 6 Tahanto 7:44.5 24:03.3 13
14 Stoffel, Lauren 8 Tahanto 7:46.1 24:08.2 14
15 Marshall, Mackenzie SR Ayer Shirley 7:51.3 24:24.6 15
16 Railsback, Samantha 7 Tahanto 7:54.9 24:35.6 16
17 Alford, Sarah 8 Maynard 7:54.9 24:35.6 17
18 Abelson, Edith 7 Tahanto 8:01.7 24:56.6 18
19 Lopes, Eryca SR Ayer Shirley 8:08.4 25:17.5 19
20 Caisse, Chloe SO Narragansett 8:13.9 25:34.8 20
21 Russell, Emily SR Ayer Shirley 8:15.9 25:41.0 21
22 Flanagan, Maureen SR Tahanto 8:18.0 25:47.3 22
23 Paredes, Celine SR Maynard 8:18.9 25:50.3 23
24 LaBlanc, Allysa JR Clinton 8:20.3 25:54.6  
25 Curtin, Meghan SO Maynard 8:33.2 26:34.8 24
26 Bykov, Nasia SR Ayer Shirley 8:39.2 26:53.3  
27 Bruso, Rachel FR Narragansett 8:43.4 27:06.3 25
28 Bernard, Brenna 7 Maynard 8:44.8 27:10.6  
29 Antonia, Sidney 8 Maynard 8:46.5 27:16.2  
30 Bergman, Erin FR Maynard 8:48.0 27:20.8  
31 Hill, Xia FR Narragansett 8:51.0 27:29.9 26
32 Venkitachalam, Brooke SR Ayer Shirley 8:53.5 27:37.6  
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:49 17:45 28 1 2 4 9 12 14 25
2 1:31:07 18:13 34 3 6 7 8 10 13 22
3 1:34:02 18:48 76 5 15 16 19 21 27 28
4 1:34:51 18:58 89 11 17 18 20 23 24 26
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collins, Freddy SO Nashoba 5:24.5 16:48.3 1
2 Oberlies, Ailin SO Nashoba 5:30.1 17:05.7 2
3 Barry, Tim SR Westborough 5:40.3 17:37.5 3
4 Whalen, Dylan JR Nashoba 5:45.5 17:53.5 4
5 Naim, Jacob SO Marlborough 5:51.5 18:12.0 5
6 McLucas, AJ JR Westborough 5:53.9 18:19.5 6
7 Mosher, Tim JR Westborough 5:53.9 18:19.8 7
8 Bentley, Colin JR Westborough 5:54.3 18:20.9 8
9 Clericuzio, Cole SR Nashoba 5:56.2 18:26.7 9
10 Lelacheur, Michael FR Westborough 5:57.2 18:30.0 10
11 Orcutt, Thomas SR Groton-Dunstable 5:58.0 18:32.2 11
12 Yapp, Chris SR Nashoba 5:59.0 18:35.5 12
13 Hagen, Cooper FR Westborough 5:59.4 18:36.8 13
14 Hall, Tommy SO Nashoba 5:59.8 18:37.9 14
15 Paul, Harrison SR Marlborough 6:00.8 18:41.1 15
16 Burke, Cam JR Marlborough 6:02.4 18:46.1 16
17 Strauss, Toby FR Groton-Dunstable 6:04.1 18:51.3 17
18 Lowney, Declan JR Groton-Dunstable 6:05.7 18:56.2 18
19 Horn, Joshua FR Marlborough 6:09.5 19:08.3 19
20 Shiely, Finn JR Groton-Dunstable 6:10.5 19:11.3 20
21 Skillings, Matt JR Marlborough 6:11.8 19:15.3 21
22 Donaty, Maxwell JR Westborough 6:11.9 19:15.5 22
23 Strauss, Jacob JR Groton-Dunstable 6:13.4 19:20.3 23
24 Pelletier, Kael JR Westborough 6:14.2 19:22.9  
25 Taylor, Ben JR Groton-Dunstable 6:14.9 19:24.9 24
26 Shilhanek, Logan FR Nashoba 6:15.0 19:25.2 25
27 Daly, Patrick SR Groton-Dunstable 6:15.6 19:27.0 26
28 Scholl, Jacob JR Westborough 6:16.0 19:28.2  
29 Pimentel, Daniel SR Marlborough 6:17.4 19:32.8 27
30 O’Leary, Brian JR Marlborough 6:17.6 19:33.3 28
31 Hastings, Daniel JR Westborough 6:18.7 19:36.8  
32 Allison, Alex SO Nashoba 6:24.6 19:55.1  
33 Hann, Declan FR Groton-Dunstable 6:24.8 19:55.5  
34 Lowney, George JR Groton-Dunstable 6:28.9 20:08.3  
35 Pearl, Ryan JR Marlborough 6:34.1 20:24.5  
36 Mosscrop, Ryan JR Groton-Dunstable 6:38.3 20:37.7  
37 Crisafulli, Nathan JR Marlborough 6:40.7 20:45.0  
38 Pimentel, Gabriel SR Marlborough 6:51.8 21:19.6  
39 Jeffries, Elijah FR Fitchburg 7:23.2 22:57.2  
40 Goodlett, Liam FR Fitchburg 7:47.1 24:11.5  
41 Sanchez, Danny FR Fitchburg 7:50.7 24:22.7  
42 Martinez, Mario SR Fitchburg 7:51.0 24:23.6