South Coastal Conference XC Championship Date: 10-27-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:36 17:19 31 1 4 7 9 10 13 17
2 1:29:35 17:55 67 2 6 18 19 22 25 34
3 1:31:03 18:12 81 8 12 15 16 30 40 50
4 1:31:19 18:15 93 3 5 11 36 38 46 48
5 1:35:04 19:00 131 21 23 26 28 33 45  
6 1:35:58 19:11 149 20 29 31 32 37 39 41
7 1:38:26 19:41 177 14 27 43 44 49 51 53
8 1:41:27 20:17 200 24 35 42 47 52    
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cabral , Adrew JR Seekonk 5:20.8 16:36.8 1
2 Benoit, Will JR Fairhaven 5:24.1 16:47.0 2
3 Craig, Alex JR Old Rochester 5:24.3 16:47.5 3
4 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:28.9 17:02.0 4
5 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:31.2 17:09.0 5
6 Davignon, Benjamin JR Fairhaven 5:32.5 17:13.0 6
7 Laverdiere , Zakery SO Seekonk 5:36.3 17:25.0 7
8 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 5:37.3 17:28.0 8
9 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 5:41.5 17:41.0 9
10 Klang , Jacob SR Seekonk 5:45.0 17:52.0 10
11 Michael, Austin SR Joseph Case 5:46.6 17:57.0  
12 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:47.9 18:01.0 11
13 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 5:48.2 18:02.0 12
14 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 5:48.6 18:03.0 13
15 Barmashi, Steven SR Bourne 5:49.2 18:05.0 14
16 Santangelo, Jakob SR Apponequet 5:50.2 18:08.0 15
17 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 5:51.5 18:12.0 16
18 Reed , Zach SR Seekonk 5:51.8 18:13.0 17
19 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 5:54.4 18:21.0 18
20 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 5:55.3 18:24.0 19
21 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:58.2 18:33.0 20
22 Rebello, Ethan SO Somerset-Berkley 6:03.0 18:48.0 21
23 Fernandes, Charlie JR Fairhaven 6:03.7 18:50.0 22
24 Robidoux, Conner SR Somerset-Berkley 6:05.0 18:54.0 23
25 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:06.3 18:58.0 24
26 Days, Justin SR Fairhaven 6:06.9 19:00.0 25
27 Gagliardi, Mark SR Somerset-Berkley 6:07.1 19:00.5 26
28 Nitschke, David SR Bourne 6:07.2 19:01.0 27
29 Montag, Aidan SO Somerset-Berkley 6:07.5 19:02.0 28
30 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:08.2 19:04.0 29
31 Andrew, Peterson SR Apponequet 6:11.1 19:13.0 30
32 Rebello, Josh SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:12.7 19:18.0 31
33 Foley, Carter JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:12.9 19:18.5 32
34 Karpicz, Aidan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:13.3 19:20.0 33
35 McNamara, Shane JR Fairhaven 6:14.9 19:25.0 34
36 Monast, Camerin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:15.3 19:26.0 35
37 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:17.2 19:32.0 36
38 Curtis, Ricky SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:21.4 19:45.0 37
39 Lally, Sean JR Old Rochester 6:23.0 19:50.0 38
40 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:23.3 19:51.0 39
41 Baptista, Boshi SO Apponequet 6:25.6 19:58.0 40
42 Alves, Ben JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:26.9 20:02.0 41
43 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:27.5 20:04.0 42
44 Gonsalves, Ethan SO Joseph Case 6:29.4 20:10.0  
45 Sweeney, Patrick SR Bourne 6:31.7 20:17.0 43
46 Sierra, Cross JR Bourne 6:32.6 20:20.0 44
47 Delisle, Daniel SR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.3 20:25.0 45
48 Curry, Matthew SO Old Rochester 6:36.5 20:32.0 46
49 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:38.8 20:39.0 47
50 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 6:39.7 20:42.0 48
51 Sullivan, Ben SO Bourne 6:40.0 20:43.0 49
52 Ferguson, Oliver SO Joseph Case 6:40.2 20:43.5  
53 McNaught, Cameron SO Apponequet 6:43.6 20:54.0 50
54 Smith, Mark SO Bourne 7:05.8 22:03.0 51
55 Silvia, Lucas JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:11.3 22:20.0 52
56 Rauch, Silas SO Bourne 7:30.2 23:19.0 53
57 Bettencourt, Brandon JR Joseph Case 7:34.1 23:31.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:39 21:43 42 3 5 7 13 14 22 33
2 1:48:17 21:39 48 1 2 6 11 28 35 37
3 1:52:24 22:28 75 8 10 15 18 24 25  
4 1:56:42 23:20 108 12 16 23 27 30 31 34
4 2:00:30 24:06 108 4 9 21 36 38    
6 1:57:07 23:25 111 17 19 20 26 29 32  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tenreiro , Abigail SR Seekonk 6:22.7 19:49.0 1
2 Bradbury , Hannah SR Seekonk 6:35.2 20:28.0 2
3 Carroll, Emma JR Old Rochester 6:37.8 20:36.0 3
4 Ramos, Jordan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:38.1 20:37.0 4
5 Ewan, Peyton JR Apponequet 6:38.4 20:38.0  
6 Gallagher, Margaret JR Apponequet 6:52.0 21:20.0  
7 Green, Sydney SR Old Rochester 6:56.5 21:34.0 5
8 Rickard , Julia JR Seekonk 6:59.4 21:43.0 6
9 Kidney, Kelsea SR Old Rochester 7:00.0 21:45.0 7
10 Fernandes, Samantha SR Fairhaven 7:00.6 21:47.0 8
11 Lourenco, Caitlin SR Somerset-Berkley 7:01.3 21:49.0 9
12 Hathaway, Samantha SR Fairhaven 7:03.2 21:55.0 10
13 Jacome, Vanessa JR Seekonk 7:06.4 22:05.0 11
14 Wieler, Kathleen JR Bourne 7:10.3 22:17.0 12
15 Barrett, Jaqueline SR Old Rochester 7:11.9 22:22.0 13
16 Blouin, Emma SR Old Rochester 7:12.1 22:22.5 14
17 Tangney, Autumn SR Fairhaven 7:12.2 22:23.0 15
18 Healey, Gracie JR Bourne 7:14.5 22:30.0 16
19 Mello, Sadie JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:14.8 22:31.0  
20 Murphy, Kristen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:20.9 22:50.0 17
21 Zhao, Carmen SR Fairhaven 7:21.9 22:53.0 18
22 Sylaj, Jessica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:23.8 22:59.0 19
23 Thomas, Avery SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:24.1 23:00.0 20
24 Offley, McKenzie JR Somerset-Berkley 7:24.5 23:01.0 21
25 Mentzer, Brianna SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:28.6 23:14.0  
26 Langlais, Jill JR Old Rochester 7:29.3 23:16.0 22
27 Peddicord, Caroline SO Bourne 7:30.6 23:20.0 23
28 Doherty, Althea SR Fairhaven 7:32.5 23:26.0 24
29 Medeiros, Sophia JR Fairhaven 7:33.8 23:30.0 25
30 Masterson, Maddie SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:41.8 23:55.0 26
31 Caron, Audrey SO Bourne 7:43.1 23:59.0 27
32 Gerardi , Isabella SO Seekonk 7:47.3 24:12.0 28
33 Walsh, Molly SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:50.8 24:23.0 29
34 O'Connor, Hayley JR Bourne 7:55.0 24:36.0 30
35 Michael, Brianna JR Joseph Case 7:55.3 24:37.0  
36 Barmashi, Nora SO Bourne 7:57.3 24:43.0 31
37 Masterson, Mary SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:58.9 24:48.0 32
38 Milde, Rebecca JR Old Rochester 8:02.7 25:00.0 33
39 Caron, Celia SR Bourne 8:14.0 25:35.0 34
40 Cabral , Serena JR Seekonk 8:20.8 25:56.0 35
41 Vieira, Alison SR Somerset-Berkley 8:31.6 26:29.6 36
42 Studley , Samantha SR Seekonk 8:40.4 26:57.0 37
43 Karim, Dalia JR Somerset-Berkley 9:11.6 28:34.0 38
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Mixed 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 6:01.9 18:44.5  
2 Monroe, Gabriel JR Fairhaven 6:02.0 18:44.8  
3 Araujo, MIke SR Seekonk 6:14.0 19:22.0  
4 Quigley, Aidan JR Somerset-Berkley 6:16.9 19:31.0  
5 Brown , Colon SR Seekonk 6:19.5 19:39.0  
6 Cloud , Caleb JR Seekonk 6:20.1 19:41.0  
7 Hoskins , Marcus SR Seekonk 6:20.3 19:41.5  
8 Ledvina, Jarrod JR Fairhaven 6:21.4 19:45.0  
9 Kelly, Braden JR Somerset-Berkley 6:25.2 19:57.0  
10 Perreira, Jonathan JR Old Rochester 6:27.5 20:04.0  
11 Darmofal, Gage SO Fairhaven 6:31.0 20:15.0  
12 Fagundes, Owen JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:31.4 20:16.0  
13 Kennedy, Sean JR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.3 20:25.0  
14 Rodriguez, Alex JR Somerset-Berkley 6:34.9 20:27.0  
15 Slack, Derek SR Somerset-Berkley 6:35.5 20:29.0  
16 Letourneau, Malachi SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:37.5 20:35.0  
17 Creesy, Carter JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:38.8 20:39.0  
18 Bolger, Colby JR Fairhaven 6:40.0 20:43.0  
19 Lund, Sean SO Old Rochester 6:42.0 20:49.0  
20 moniz, Dylan SR Somerset-Berkley 6:42.3 20:50.0  
21 Veitch, Corbin SR Fairhaven 6:44.2 20:56.0  
22 Bellavance, Matt JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:46.8 21:04.0  
23 Courcy, Brady SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:47.0 21:04.5  
24 Edwards, Jacob SR Somerset-Berkley 6:49.4 21:12.0  
25 Steele, Anthony JR Old Rochester 6:51.6 21:19.0  
26 Kulak, Colin JR Old Rochester 6:52.0 21:20.0  
27 Colin, Killelea JR Apponequet 6:53.6 21:25.0  
28 Bodner, Joe SR Somerset-Berkley 6:54.2 21:27.0  
29 Swist , Tristen SR Seekonk 6:56.8 21:35.0  
30 Burlinson, Isaiah SO Fairhaven 6:58.4 21:40.0  
31 Sullivan, Brendan SR Bourne 7:01.0 21:48.0  
32 Kulak, Tyler SR Old Rochester 7:02.3 21:52.0  
33 Brogioli, Matthew SR Old Rochester 7:02.6 21:53.0  
34 Koestner, Bailey JR Fairhaven 7:02.9 21:54.0  
35 Pickford, Sebastian SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:03.2 21:55.0  
36 Dillen, Adreanna JR Wareham 7:04.5 21:59.0  
37 Muldoon, Mark SR Old Rochester 7:05.1 22:01.0  
38 Burke, Cole SO Old Rochester 7:05.5 22:02.0  
39 Yurof, Nathan SO Old Rochester 7:05.8 22:03.0  
40 Burke, Luke SR Old Rochester 7:06.1 22:04.0  
41 Hellstrom, Sam SO Fairhaven 7:07.4 22:08.0  
42 Field, Jack SR Somerset-Berkley 7:07.6 22:08.5  
43 Brickley, Tova SR Old Rochester 7:07.7 22:09.0  
44 Nelson, Connor SO Somerset-Berkley 7:10.6 22:18.0  
45 Zhao, Justin SO Fairhaven 7:14.2 22:29.0  
46 Pontes, Trevor JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:17.4 22:39.0  
47 Baganha, Jason SO Somerset-Berkley 7:17.7 22:40.0  
48 Walters, Connor SR Apponequet 7:18.3 22:42.0  
49 Mullin, Zachary SO Apponequet 7:18.7 22:43.0  
50 Gray, Ian SO Bourne 7:20.6 22:49.0  
51 Dennison, Cole JR Old Rochester 7:24.1 23:00.0  
52 Karo, Tyler JR Old Rochester 7:26.1 23:06.0  
53 Mattson, Michaela SR Old Rochester 7:28.0 23:12.0  
54 Vincent, August SO Old Rochester 7:29.0 23:15.0  
55 Botelho, Jacob JR Somerset-Berkley 7:33.8 23:30.0  
56 Brunette, Chris SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:33.9 23:30.5  
57 Fournier , Brady SR Seekonk 7:35.1 23:34.0  
58 Look, Ethan SO Somerset-Berkley 7:38.6 23:45.0  
59 Rocha, Peter JR Fairhaven 7:40.2 23:50.0  
60 Bennett, Kaylie SO Old Rochester 7:40.5 23:51.0  
61 Pallatroni, Lauryn SR Old Rochester 7:42.2 23:56.0  
62 Santos, Jenante' SO Greater New Bedford RVT 7:42.8 23:58.0  
63 Patrick, Andrew JR Apponequet 7:43.8 24:01.0  
64 Darcy, Christopher SR Bourne 7:46.7 24:10.0  
65 Teixeira, Jaiden JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:49.9 24:20.0  
66 Blouin, Maya JR Old Rochester 7:50.5 24:22.0  
67 Loud, Jordan SR Apponequet 7:51.2 24:24.0  
68 Gobeil, Grady SO Bourne 7:51.8 24:26.0  
69 Manning, Paul JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:53.1 24:30.0  
70 Isabelle, Amelia SR Old Rochester 7:56.3 24:40.0  
71 Allaire, Quinn SR Fairhaven 8:01.5 24:56.0  
72 McCullough, Meghan SR Old Rochester 8:02.4 24:59.0  
73 Sullivan, Victoria SR Old Rochester 8:06.9 25:13.0  
74 Kvilhaug, Victoria SR Old Rochester 8:08.9 25:19.0  
75 Mederios, Joshua SO Greater New Bedford RVT 8:09.8 25:22.0  
76 Paim, Allison SR Old Rochester 8:10.2 25:23.0  
77 Yell, Tyler SO Greater New Bedford RVT 8:15.9 25:41.0  
78 Freitas, Heidi JR Apponequet 8:16.7 25:43.5  
79 Sousa, Jewelya SR Fairhaven 8:21.4 25:58.0  
80 Pereira, Ian SO Fairhaven 8:22.1 26:00.0  
81 Look, Dylan SO Somerset-Berkley 8:23.0 26:03.0  
82 Levesque, Amanda JR Joseph Case 8:26.6 26:14.0  
83 Ellis, Kylie SR Fairhaven 8:41.7 27:01.0  
84 Ward, Allison SO Old Rochester 8:45.2 27:12.0  
85 Renehan, Natalie SR Fairhaven 8:47.2 27:18.0  
86 Racine, Autumn SO Greater New Bedford RVT 8:50.7 27:29.0  
87 Green, Taylor SO Old Rochester 8:52.6 27:35.0  
88 Lazaro, Victoria SR Fairhaven 8:57.8 27:51.0  
89 Perdiago, Holly SO Fairhaven 8:59.4 27:56.0  
90 Shay, Teagan JR Old Rochester 9:02.0 28:04.0  
91 Aguiar, Ashton SO Somerset-Berkley 9:03.6 28:09.0  
92 Edgren, Erin SR Somerset-Berkley 9:09.7 28:28.0  
93 Eyma, Cassandra JR Somerset-Berkley 9:16.4 28:49.0  
94 Oliver, Hannah SR Greater New Bedford RVT 9:22.6 29:08.0  
95 Canuel, Julia JR Somerset-Berkley 9:24.5 29:14.0  
96 Morgello, Sydney JR Apponequet 9:26.1 29:19.0  
97 Janczura, Jacob JR Apponequet 9:47.3 30:25.0  
98 Fournier , Nathan JR Seekonk 9:55.4 30:50.0  
99 Perry, Victoria SO Old Rochester 10:03.7 31:16.0  
100 Baptista, Faith SO Fairhaven 10:44.3 33:22.0  
101 Lima, Alisia SR Greater New Bedford RVT 10:50.7 33:42.0