Peninsula Athletic League 2009 CxC Date: 11-05-09   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Freshmen Girls Varsity
Boys Varsity Frosh/Soph Girls
Boys Frosh/Soph Girls JV
Boys JV  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:20 19:04 31 1 3 8 9 10 13 18
2 1:39:04 19:48 50 2 5 12 15 16 17  
3 1:43:03 20:36 88 4 6 11 32 35 36 38
4 1:50:41 22:08 145 14 19 28 40 44 66  
5 1:51:07 22:13 155 7 27 34 42 45 60 81
6 1:53:07 22:37 169 21 23 33 43 49 51 76
7 1:54:53 22:58 192 25 31 41 47 48 61  
8 1:56:13 23:14 218 22 26 46 57 67 68 69
9 1:56:35 23:19 225 24 30 52 56 63    
10 1:59:15 23:51 257 20 53 55 59 70 71  
11 2:02:25 24:29 290 29 37 72 75 77 79  
12 2:03:06 24:37 298 39 50 58 73 78 82 84
13 2:03:21 24:40 319 54 62 64 65 74 80 83
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 5:59.7 17:40.9 1
2 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:18.7 18:37.1 2
3 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 6:22.0 18:46.9 3
4 Croshaw, Lauren SR Aragon 6:24.5 18:54.2 4
5 Anderson, Chondra SR Half Moon Bay 6:25.5 18:57.2 5
6 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 6:29.1 19:07.7 6
7 Hastings, Melissa SR Hillsdale 6:34.2 19:22.9 7
8 Shearer, Megan SR Carlmont 6:34.9 19:25.0 8
9 soleberg, corin SR Carlmont 6:40.3 19:40.7 9
10 okino, mei-lin SR Carlmont 6:42.6 19:47.6 10
11 Chinn, Katherine SR Aragon 6:47.2 20:01.2 11
12 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 6:52.3 20:16.2 12
13 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 6:56.9 20:29.9 13
14 Lam, Jessica SR Mills 6:57.3 20:30.8 14
15 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 6:57.4 20:31.1 15
16 Williamson, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 7:01.5 20:43.4 16
17 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 7:04.2 20:51.3 17
18 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 7:08.4 21:03.6 18
19 Yip, Chantel SR Mills 7:11.9 21:14.1 19
20 Dettmer, Dionne SR Terra Nova 7:15.4 21:24.2 20
21 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 7:18.0 21:32.1 21
22 Twyla-Fay, Eva SR Capuchino 7:21.3 21:41.7 22
23 Theint, Yin SR Westmoor 7:22.4 21:44.9 23
24 Donald, Molly SR Burlingame 7:23.1 21:46.9 24
25 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 7:23.2 21:47.3  
26 Scheuch, Brittany SR Menlo-Atherton 7:24.4 21:51.0 25
27 Abdelhaim, Amy SR Capuchino 7:26.8 21:58.1 26
28 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:28.5 22:03.0 27
29 Wong, Tiffany SR Mills 7:29.8 22:06.8 28
30 Davidson, Naomi SR Oceana 7:30.2 22:08.1  
31 Inglis, Jerusha SR Woodside 7:30.3 22:08.4 29
32 Bouey-Suen, Paige SR Burlingame 7:30.4 22:08.6 30
33 Melendez, April SR Menlo-Atherton 7:30.7 22:09.5 31
34 Jacobs, Simone SR Aragon 7:34.8 22:21.5 32
35 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 7:37.7 22:30.0 33
36 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 7:39.3 22:34.7 34
37 Kubo, Justine SR Aragon 7:40.6 22:38.7 35
38 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:44.1 22:48.9 36
39 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 7:47.3 22:58.5 37
40 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:49.5 23:04.9 38
41 Viray, Adrianne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:52.3 23:13.3 39
42 Toy, Winnie SR Mills 7:53.7 23:17.2 40
43 Abadi, Shayda SR Menlo-Atherton 7:55.1 23:21.5 41
44 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 7:57.6 23:28.7 42
45 Lee, Michelle SR Westmoor 7:58.1 23:30.3 43
46 Wan, Vivian SR Mills 7:58.8 23:32.5 44
47 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 8:00.7 23:38.1 45
48 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 8:01.7 23:41.0  
49 Pilster, Katie SR Capuchino 8:01.9 23:41.6 46
50 Kenney, Caitlin SR Menlo-Atherton 8:02.3 23:42.8 47
51 Perez, Kristy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:04.3 23:48.7 48
52 Carreto, Liseth SR Westmoor 8:05.0 23:50.7 49
53 Sison, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:07.1 23:56.9 50
54 Brown, Janine SR Westmoor 8:07.2 23:57.2 51
55 McCann, Taylor SR Burlingame 8:08.3 24:00.5 52
56 Piccolotti, Jenny SR Terra Nova 8:08.5 24:01.1 53
57 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:09.9 24:05.1 54
58 Salvador, Carmen SR Terra Nova 8:10.2 24:05.9 55
59 Hurty, Christine SR Burlingame 8:10.5 24:06.8 56
60 Rodriguez, Victoria SR Capuchino 8:11.1 24:08.7 57
61 Concepcion, julie SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:11.6 24:10.1 58
62 Holliday, Maryann SR Terra Nova 8:14.9 24:19.8 59
63 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 8:15.7 24:22.1 60
64 McCurdy, Brigid SR Menlo-Atherton 8:16.1 24:23.5 61
65 Diaz, Irene SR South San Francisco 8:18.0 24:29.0 62
66 Thomas, Selin SR Burlingame 8:19.2 24:32.6 63
67 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:20.2 24:35.4 64
68 Campos, Andrea SR South San Francisco 8:21.1 24:38.3 65
69 Dong, Emily SR Mills 8:22.5 24:42.4 66
70 Blakeslee, Jessica SR Capuchino 8:23.0 24:43.8 67
71 Sanchez, Giovanna SR Capuchino 8:25.7 24:51.8 68
72 Sherlock, Kelly SR Capuchino 8:33.5 25:14.9 69
73 Haynes, Kaitlyn SR Terra Nova 8:37.0 25:25.1 70
74 McAlexander, Reina SR Terra Nova 8:37.2 25:25.7 71
75 Fracchia, Laura SR Woodside 8:38.1 25:28.2 72
76 Siambe, Tia SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:39.2 25:31.4 73
77 Lopez, Karolyn SR South San Francisco 8:40.1 25:34.1 74
78 Louie, Ashley SR San Mateo 8:40.6 25:35.6  
79 Paz, Leilani SR Woodside 8:43.6 25:44.7 75
80 Tang, Hilary SR Westmoor 8:44.1 25:46.1 76
81 Kovitprakornkul, Kay SR Oceana 8:47.8 25:57.0  
82 Veridiano, Stephine SR Woodside 8:50.8 26:05.8 77
83 Ang, Reginne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:53.9 26:14.8 78
84 Krosse, Lillian SR Woodside 8:59.6 26:31.6 79
85 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:01.4 26:37.2 80
86 Hernandez, Rebecca SR Sequoia 9:22.2 27:38.5  
87 Borissenko, Stasi SR Sequoia 9:22.9 27:40.5  
88 Nelson, Brianna SR Hillsdale 9:31.2 28:04.8 81
89 Du, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:33.3 28:11.2 82
90 Wong, Kristen SR Oceana 9:34.5 28:14.7  
91 Matignas, Joanalyn SR South San Francisco 9:45.6 28:47.6 83
92 Elizalde, Genesis SR Jefferson 10:18.2 30:23.6  
93 Dela Cruz, Shannon SR Jefferson 11:37.2 34:16.5  
94 Mendoza, Rakel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 12:17.7 36:16.1 84
Boys Freshmen Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:39 18:07 21 1 2 3 7 8 44  
2 1:33:20 18:40 34 4 5 6 9 10 11 14
3 1:40:46 20:09 85 13 16 17 19 20 28 29
4 1:43:22 20:40 104 12 18 23 24 27 35 36
5 1:46:45 21:21 129 15 22 25 33 34 37 43
6 1:49:32 21:54 147 21 26 30 31 39 40 45
7 2:03:39 24:43 199 32 38 41 42 46    
Boys Freshmen Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Layten, Tim SR Carlmont 5:52.4 17:19.4 1
2 Dickson, Reese SR Carlmont 6:02.8 17:50.3 2
3 McBride, Max SR Carlmont 6:06.7 18:01.7 3
4 Goldin, Daniel SR Aragon 6:14.2 18:23.7 4
5 Dilibero, Jared SR Aragon 6:17.4 18:33.2 5
6 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:18.5 18:36.5 6
7 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:19.2 18:38.6  
8 Rouse, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:19.6 18:39.7 7
9 Levin, Zach SR Carlmont 6:22.7 18:48.9 8
10 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 6:24.0 18:52.7 9
11 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 6:24.7 18:54.7 10
12 Burns, Alex SR Aragon 6:29.9 19:10.2 11
13 Karn, Quentin SR Burlingame 6:35.6 19:27.0 12
14 Sin, Caleb SR Westmoor 6:39.9 19:39.7 13
15 Schilling, Andrew SR Aragon 6:41.3 19:43.7 14
16 Moore, Clark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.1 19:52.0 15
17 Chow, Andrew SR Westmoor 6:44.9 19:54.4 16
18 Myint, Victor SR Westmoor 6:48.2 20:04.2 17
19 Pratt, Greg SR Burlingame 6:48.4 20:04.6 18
20 Pang, Shen SR Westmoor 6:54.5 20:22.7 19
21 Lopez, Alex SR Woodside 6:57.1 20:30.2  
22 Sato, Takumi SR San Mateo 6:59.0 20:36.0  
23 Wu, Jeff 9 Westmoor 7:02.4 20:45.9 20
24 Lew, Garrett SR Mills 7:03.4 20:48.9 21
25 Lindquist, Connor SR Menlo-Atherton 7:06.0 20:56.6 22
26 Stevenson, William SR Burlingame 7:09.1 21:05.7 23
27 Guttas, Alec SR Burlingame 7:10.1 21:08.6 24
28 Macfarlane  , Ashton SR Menlo-Atherton 7:10.4 21:09.5 25
29 Sui, Vincent SR Mills 7:13.0 21:17.1 26
30 Rogers, Will SR Burlingame 7:19.6 21:36.8 27
31 Luk, Gabriel SR Westmoor 7:20.6 21:39.8 28
32 Chou, Freddy SR Westmoor 7:21.3 21:41.8 29
33 Ty, Ronnie SR Westmoor 7:21.4 21:42.1  
34 Fong, Wayland SR Mills 7:23.4 21:47.8 30
35 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 7:26.4 21:56.9  
36 Ye, Brandon SR Mills 7:29.5 22:05.9 31
37 ballard, jordan SR South San Francisco 7:31.9 22:13.1 32
38 Boyle, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 7:32.7 22:15.2 33
39 Liggett, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 7:38.6 22:32.8 34
40 Lowdon, Hunter SR Burlingame 7:38.8 22:33.4 35
41 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 7:38.9 22:33.6  
42 Chee, Eric SR Westmoor 7:39.6 22:35.7  
43 Woo, Brandon SR Burlingame 7:42.9 22:45.4 36
44 Spira, Jack SR Burlingame 7:48.9 23:03.3  
45 Reeves, David SR Menlo-Atherton 7:56.2 23:24.6 37
46 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 7:58.5 23:31.3 38
47 Wong, Zack SR Mills 7:59.0 23:32.8 39
48 Carreto, Richard SR Westmoor 8:01.9 23:41.4  
49 Kuo, Jerry SR Mills 8:02.6 23:43.5 40
50 celli, nick SR South San Francisco 8:04.5 23:49.1 41
51 Huang, Kevin SR Aragon 8:24.3 24:47.7  
52 facultad, christian SR South San Francisco 8:25.3 24:50.5 42
53 Kudo, Ryo SR San Mateo 8:25.8 24:52.0  
54 Karp, Jake SR Burlingame 8:26.0 24:52.5  
55 Zdasiuk, Jonathon SR Menlo-Atherton 8:26.1 24:52.9 43
56 Carroll, Kevin SR Carlmont 8:46.3 25:52.6 44
57 Bang, Jee Hoon SR Mills 9:11.5 27:06.8 45
58 martins, ryan SR South San Francisco 9:55.2 29:15.6 46
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:56 15:59 26 1 3 5 7 10 12 16
2 1:23:14 16:38 78 2 6 17 26 27 50 59
3 1:23:39 16:43 86 4 14 19 20 29 33 65
4 1:25:26 17:05 115 13 15 24 28 35 36 41
5 1:27:50 17:34 172 11 21 39 48 53    
6 1:28:53 17:46 192 22 23 37 46 64 85 97
7 1:30:51 18:10 234 40 42 47 49 56 66 70
8 1:31:04 18:12 245 9 44 51 63 78 87  
9 1:31:36 18:19 259 25 34 55 68 77 88  
10 1:32:15 18:27 271 30 45 57 60 79    
11 1:32:04 18:24 274 32 52 54 62 74 80  
12 1:32:09 18:25 283 18 58 61 71 75 81 82
13 1:34:50 18:58 319 38 43 69 83 86 96  
14 1:35:22 19:04 333 8 72 76 84 93 98  
15 1:36:28 19:17 350 31 67 73 89 90 92 95
16 1:48:38 21:43 485 91 94 99 100 101 102  
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:18.5 15:39.5 1
2 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:21.7 15:48.9 2
3 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:23.6 15:54.4 3
4 Ocon, Joe SR Menlo-Atherton 5:24.4 15:56.8 4
5 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:25.0 15:58.7 5
6 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:25.9 16:01.3 6
7 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:26.3 16:02.5 7
8 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 5:26.8 16:03.8 8
9 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:31.4 16:17.5 9
10 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 5:32.7 16:21.3 10
11 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:34.4 16:26.5 11
12 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 5:36.7 16:33.1 12
13 Seeburger, Billy SR Aragon 5:37.2 16:34.5 13
14 Beckwith, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 5:37.5 16:35.4 14
15 Pedro, Christian SR Aragon 5:38.1 16:37.4 15
16 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:38.3 16:37.9 16
17 WASCHURA, CHRIS SR Woodside 5:39.6 16:41.8 17
18 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:40.2 16:43.5 18
19 Berry, Spencer SR Menlo-Atherton 5:42.6 16:50.6 19
20 McGhee, Jason SR Menlo-Atherton 5:43.3 16:52.6 20
21 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 5:46.4 17:01.8 21
22 Roussanov, Mario SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:48.9 17:09.3 22
23 Vicino, Chance SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:49.4 17:10.7 23
24 Beyer, Rory SR Aragon 5:51.0 17:15.5 24
25 Ngo, Ryan SR Westmoor 5:51.6 17:17.1 25
26 Hart, MAC SR Woodside 5:53.0 17:21.3 26
27 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 5:53.2 17:21.8 27
28 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:53.9 17:24.0 28
29 Scandlyn, Jordan SR Menlo-Atherton 5:54.1 17:24.5 29
30 Iwanaga-Friedman, Clay SR Burlingame 5:55.3 17:27.9 30
31 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:55.5 17:28.7 31
32 Jones, Aaron SR Capuchino 5:56.2 17:30.8 32
33 Hester, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 5:56.4 17:31.1 33
34 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 5:56.5 17:31.7 34
35 Friedman, Jacob SR Aragon 5:57.7 17:35.1 35
36 Lin, Shi Hong(Andrew) SR Aragon 5:58.1 17:36.3 36
37 Arroyo, Joseph SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:59.4 17:40.0 37
38 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 6:01.5 17:46.2 38
39 Ferry, Skyler SR Half Moon Bay 6:01.6 17:46.7 39
40 Xie, Julian SR Mills 6:04.5 17:55.2 40
41 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:05.2 17:57.3 41
42 Li, Tony SR Mills 6:05.5 17:58.0 42
43 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:07.8 18:04.8 43
44 Guzman, Nicolas SR Hillsdale 6:08.9 18:08.2 44
45 Davino, Domenico SR Burlingame 6:09.1 18:08.8 45
46 Lee, Jonathan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:09.3 18:09.3 46
47 Lam, Caleb SR Mills 6:09.8 18:10.7 47
48 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:09.9 18:11.0 48
49 Winchester, Sean SR Mills 6:12.7 18:19.5 49
50 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:13.2 18:20.7 50
51 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:14.2 18:23.7 51
52 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 6:14.3 18:24.1 52
53 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 6:14.5 18:24.6 53
54 Mifsud, Jeremy SR Capuchino 6:14.7 18:25.2 54
55 Suarez, Gilbert SR Westmoor 6:15.6 18:27.9 55
56 Murphy, Grant SR Mills 6:15.8 18:28.4 56
57 Yballa, Carey SR Burlingame 6:16.2 18:29.8 57
58 yu, brenton SR South San Francisco 6:16.5 18:30.7 58
59 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 6:17.1 18:32.3 59
60 Baylock, Nick SR Burlingame 6:17.8 18:34.3 60
61 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 6:18.1 18:35.2 61
62 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 6:18.6 18:36.7 62
63 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:20.4 18:41.9 63
64 Urzua-Ceja, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:21.3 18:44.8 64
65 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:21.9 18:46.6 65
66 Yuen, Garrick SR Mills 6:23.1 18:49.9 66
67 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:23.7 18:51.8 67
68 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:24.7 18:54.9 68
69 Pitkofsky, Josh SR Sequoia 6:25.4 18:56.9 69
70 Florez, Andres SR Mills 6:26.2 18:59.1 70
71 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:27.6 19:03.3 71
72 Sandberg, Kevin SR Terra Nova 6:28.4 19:05.7 72
73 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:29.1 19:07.6 73
74 Luttrell, Mark SR Capuchino 6:29.2 19:08.0 74
75 renteria, joel SR South San Francisco 6:32.3 19:17.2 75
76 De Pettite, Anthony SR Terra Nova 6:33.8 19:21.7 76
77 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:34.8 19:24.6 77
78 Parina, Josh SR Oceana 6:36.3 19:29.0  
79 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:38.0 19:33.9 78
80 Torres, Carlos SR Burlingame 6:38.2 19:34.5 79
81 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 6:39.4 19:38.2 80
82 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:40.7 19:41.8 81
83 Corona, Edgar SR South San Francisco 6:42.7 19:47.8 82
84 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 6:46.8 19:59.8 83
85 James, Mulvey SR Terra Nova 6:47.0 20:00.5 84
86 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:47.2 20:01.0 85
87 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:47.8 20:02.8 86
88 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 6:53.1 20:18.5 87
89 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:53.2 20:19.0 88
90 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 6:56.5 20:28.6 89
91 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 6:57.6 20:31.8 90
92 Vittug, Jonathan SR Jefferson 7:00.1 20:39.3 91
93 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 7:03.2 20:48.4 92
94 Sondergeld, Owen SR Terra Nova 7:04.0 20:50.8 93
95 Morales, Derrick SR Jefferson 7:08.4 21:03.7 94
96 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:09.2 21:06.1 95
97 Tandel, Bhavin SR Sequoia 7:15.7 21:25.2 96
98 Campit, Scott SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:16.0 21:26.0 97
99 Freeman, Chris SR Terra Nova 7:16.2 21:26.8 98
100 Singh, Shawn SR Jefferson 7:22.7 21:45.8 99
101 Acena, John SR Jefferson 7:36.6 22:27.0 100
102 Miles, Roy SR Jefferson 7:41.9 22:42.6 101
103 DeAlva, Tom SR Jefferson 7:53.9 23:17.8 102
104 Miranda, C. J. 12 Oceana 10:03.6 29:40.6  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:35 21:31 22 1 2 4 6 9 10 21
2 1:52:23 22:28 34 3 5 7 8 11    
3 2:03:12 24:38 78 12 15 16 17 18    
4 2:17:03 27:24 100 13 14 22 25 26 27  
5 2:22:28 28:29 114 19 20 23 24 28    
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goo, Kylie SR Westmoor 6:38.8 19:36.2 1
2 Schreck, Sarah SR Carlmont 6:49.4 20:07.6  
3 Novales, Nicole SR Westmoor 7:13.8 21:19.7 2
4 Mendelson, Lena SR Burlingame 7:16.6 21:28.0 3
5 Gutierez, Idabelle SR Westmoor 7:17.3 21:30.1 4
6 Lenardon, Dana SR Burlingame 7:30.1 22:07.8 5
7 Pacholuk, Maggie SR Aragon 7:34.8 22:21.6  
8 Tse, Jennifer SR Westmoor 7:34.9 22:21.9 6
9 Stephenson, Kassi SR Burlingame 7:35.0 22:22.2 7
10 Sicillano, Carly SR Burlingame 7:40.2 22:37.4 8
11 Tanaka, Seira SR Westmoor 7:43.8 22:48.0 9
12 Landes, Stephanie SR Aragon 7:58.5 23:31.6  
13 Myint, Rachel SR Westmoor 8:02.0 23:41.9 10
14 Gogarty, Sarah SR Burlingame 8:04.1 23:48.0 11
15 Nighan , Gabriela SR Menlo-Atherton 8:09.2 24:03.0 12
16 Navaro, Esmeralda SR Jefferson 8:11.1 24:08.8 13
17 Chan, Priscella SR Carlmont 8:11.9 24:11.1  
18 Marin, Nellie SR Jefferson 8:12.4 24:12.5 14
19 Rash, Meg SR Menlo-Atherton 8:15.4 24:21.5 15
20 Takayama, Christina SR Menlo-Atherton 8:23.9 24:46.3 16
21 Borden, Mary SR San Mateo 8:24.0 24:46.6  
22 Child, Maddy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:28.4 24:59.8 17
23 Stahler, Amanda SR Menlo-Atherton 8:29.1 25:01.9 18
24 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:38.0 25:27.9  
25 Perez, Rheannon 10 Capuchino 8:43.7 25:44.9 19
26 Tenorio, Raquel SR Aragon 8:48.2 25:58.0  
27 Asuncion, Kristine SR Capuchino 9:12.6 27:10.0 20
28 Britten, Sasha SR Westmoor 9:21.6 27:36.7 21
29 Rodriguez, Rosabel SR Jefferson 9:26.3 27:50.4 22
30 Silvestre, Clarissa SR Oceana 9:30.1 28:01.6  
31 Perkova, Daria SR Carlmont 9:40.1 28:31.3  
32 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 9:42.9 28:39.4 23
33 Misculin, Lorena SR Capuchino 9:55.3 29:15.9 24
34 DelaTorre, Anita SR Jefferson 10:14.2 30:11.7 25
35 Rivera, Yocelyn SR Jefferson 10:23.9 30:40.5 26
36 Morales, Helen SR Jefferson 10:42.7 31:35.9 27
37 Estelita, Emily SR Capuchino 10:43.5 31:38.1 28
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:54 22:22 33 1 2 3 8 19 31 39
2 1:57:47 23:33 58 6 7 12 15 18    
3 2:02:08 24:25 89 11 13 14 22 29 30  
4 2:05:52 25:10 107 5 23 24 27 28 33  
5 2:07:41 25:32 118 4 21 25 26 42 47  
6 2:08:48 25:45 127 9 16 20 38 44    
7 2:08:15 25:39 129 10 17 32 34 36 45 46
8 2:19:58 27:59 196 35 37 40 41 43    
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 7:12.2 21:14.8 1
2 Boester, Katarina SR Half Moon Bay 7:15.9 21:25.7 2
3 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:18.9 21:34.6 3
4 Gio, Dominique SR Terra Nova 7:30.5 22:09.0 4
5 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:46.5 22:56.1 5
6 Zhong, Jenny SR Mills 7:48.5 23:02.1 6
7 Liu, Gi Clare SR Mills 7:51.3 23:10.4 7
8 Bernstein, Emily SR Half Moon Bay 7:54.4 23:19.3 8
9 Barrow, Victora SR Hillsdale 7:56.0 23:24.1 9
10 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:57.9 23:29.7 10
11 Eilen, Sarah SR Burlingame 7:58.6 23:31.7 11
12 Chow, Cassandra SR Mills 8:01.3 23:39.6 12
13 Pan, Kim SR Burlingame 8:01.8 23:41.1 13
14 Mccann, Savannah SR Burlingame 8:03.2 23:45.4 14
15 Wong, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:05.0 23:50.8 15
16 Reyna, Guadalupe SR Hillsdale 8:09.3 24:03.3 16
17 Butler, Lara SR Menlo-Atherton 8:09.7 24:04.4 17
18 Vuong, Eda SR Mills 8:09.8 24:04.9 18
19 Michaels, Hallie SR Half Moon Bay 8:15.1 24:20.5 19
20 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:16.7 24:25.3 20
21 Tang, Brittany SR Terra Nova 8:22.2 24:41.3 21
22 Martin, Ariana SR Burlingame 8:29.5 25:02.9 22
23 Madden, Saoirse SR Oceana 8:30.1 25:04.6  
24 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 8:34.6 25:17.9 23
25 Lara, Brenda SR Aragon 8:40.4 25:35.0 24
26 Cave, Shayna SR San Mateo 8:42.9 25:42.6  
27 Filar, Emma SR Terra Nova 8:46.9 25:54.4 25
28 Johnson, Renee SR Terra Nova 8:48.2 25:58.0 26
29 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 8:48.9 26:00.3 27
30 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:50.2 26:03.9 28
31 Yee, Bridgette SR Westmoor 8:51.3 26:07.2  
32 Lynaugh, Hannah SR Burlingame 8:51.4 26:07.6 29
33 Maslow, Rachel SR Burlingame 8:53.8 26:14.7 30
34 Arnett, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 8:57.4 26:25.1 31
35 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 8:57.8 26:26.5  
36 Balestra, Alexandra SR Menlo-Atherton 9:02.1 26:39.0 32
37 Cortez, Jacqueline SR Aragon 9:02.9 26:41.3 33
38 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 9:07.7 26:55.6  
39 Cain, Tess SR Menlo-Atherton 9:08.8 26:58.7 34
40 Lasat, Noimee SR South San Francisco 9:09.8 27:01.9 35
41 Tinyo, Kristen SR Menlo-Atherton 9:10.4 27:03.5 36
42 Rapues, Annabelle SR South San Francisco 9:12.5 27:09.9 37
43 Kneiko, Janelle SR Oceana 9:13.0 27:11.3  
44 Abreu, Marcie SR Hillsdale 9:16.0 27:20.1 38
45 Martin, Kirsten SR Half Moon Bay 9:25.7 27:48.6 39
46 Wen, Stephanie SR South San Francisco 9:28.4 27:56.7 40
47 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 9:29.9 28:01.0  
48 Chan, Allison SR Westmoor 9:33.7 28:12.3  
49 Tam, Lyona SR Westmoor 9:34.6 28:14.8  
50 Nguyen, Samantha SR South San Francisco 9:39.5 28:29.5 41
51 Cook, Sarah SR Terra Nova 9:49.6 28:59.3 42
52 Ortiz, Veronica SR South San Francisco 9:56.7 29:20.3 43
53 Moredo, Danielle SR Oceana 9:59.6 29:28.7  
54 Hazel, Pineda SR Oceana 10:00.7 29:32.0  
55 Lloyd, Megan SR Hillsdale 10:02.2 29:36.5 44
56 Starr, Serena SR Menlo-Atherton 10:17.7 30:22.1 45
57 Williams, Cindy SR Menlo-Atherton 10:30.1 30:58.7 46
58 Bredall, Sarah SR Terra Nova 10:38.5 31:23.6 47
Boys Frosh/Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:49 18:09 34 2 5 7 9 11 12 13
2 1:32:31 18:30 46 1 3 10 14 18 19 26
3 1:34:14 18:50 58 4 6 8 17 23 39  
4 1:41:59 20:23 113 15 21 24 25 28 30 38
5 1:45:07 21:01 136 16 20 29 35 36 42  
6 1:51:34 22:18 170 27 31 34 37 41 44  
7 1:56:22 23:16 170 22 32 33 40 43    
Boys Frosh/Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Estival, Sonny SR Westmoor 5:53.3 17:22.1 1
2 Lovegren, John SR Menlo-Atherton 6:01.9 17:47.6 2
3 Kyauk, Edric SR Westmoor 6:03.0 17:50.8 3
4 Cilia, Kyle SR Half Moon Bay 6:04.4 17:54.9 4
5 Baier, George SR Menlo-Atherton 6:05.4 17:57.8 5
6 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 6:07.5 18:04.2 6
7 Albright, Tucker SR Menlo-Atherton 6:07.8 18:05.0 7
8 Aguilar, Cesar SR Half Moon Bay 6:08.2 18:06.1 8
9 del Calvo, Lucas SR Menlo-Atherton 6:15.0 18:26.2 9
10 Vernengo, Anthony SR Westmoor 6:16.0 18:29.1 10
11 Kopisch, Phillip SR Menlo-Atherton 6:17.5 18:33.4 11
12 Sudhaus, Nick SR Menlo-Atherton 6:20.1 18:41.1 12
13 Fair, Tyler SR Menlo-Atherton 6:21.7 18:45.8 13
14 Bermudez, Howard SR Westmoor 6:24.1 18:52.9 14
15 Durney, Kevin SR Mills 6:24.5 18:54.2 15
16 Murray, James SR Aragon 6:29.7 19:09.4 16
17 Kelly, Brad SR Half Moon Bay 6:36.6 19:29.9 17
18 Ramirez, Sergio SR Jefferson 6:42.5 19:47.3  
19 Mallari, Melvin SR Westmoor 6:45.7 19:56.8 18
20 Pagkalinawan, Mico SR Westmoor 6:47.5 20:02.2 19
21 Huang, Parker SR Aragon 6:49.2 20:07.1 20
22 Wong, Taylor SR Mills 6:49.7 20:08.4 21
23 Lai, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:57.5 20:31.5  
24 Creeks, Brian SR Burlingame 6:59.7 20:37.9 22
25 Mata, Alan SR Half Moon Bay 7:00.2 20:39.4 23
26 rodriguez, miguel SR South San Francisco 7:01.2 20:42.4  
27 Mitsuda, Robert SR Mills 7:02.5 20:46.3 24
28 Esguerra, Ryan SR Mills 7:04.2 20:51.4 25
29 Jao, Kevin SR Westmoor 7:05.4 20:54.8 26
30 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 7:10.7 21:10.4  
31 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 7:13.2 21:18.0 27
32 Chang, Patrick SR Mills 7:13.7 21:19.2 28
33 Garcialuna, Patrick SR Aragon 7:16.7 21:28.1 29
34 Pineda, Nelson SR Jefferson 7:17.0 21:29.0  
35 Ho, Jonathan SR Mills 7:18.0 21:31.9 30
36 Lopez, Eric SR Capuchino 7:22.9 21:46.5 31
37 Schneider, Sam SR Burlingame 7:23.4 21:47.9 32
38 Moore, Nick SR Burlingame 7:23.5 21:48.1 33
39 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 7:24.1 21:49.9 34
40 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 7:25.8 21:55.1  
41 Yeh, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:26.6 21:57.4  
42 Nagle, Clayton SR Aragon 7:29.5 22:05.9 35
43 Hass, Bryan SR Aragon 7:33.4 22:17.5 36
44 Tawn, Justin SR Jefferson 7:34.6 22:21.0  
45 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 7:37.3 22:28.9 37
46 Chu, Derrick SR Mills 7:43.9 22:48.3 38
47 Kulda, Derek SR Half Moon Bay 7:49.8 23:05.9 39
48 lloren, niko SR South San Francisco 8:00.8 23:38.2  
49 Yuen, Ryan SR Burlingame 8:02.3 23:42.8 40
50 E vans, Zishan SR Capuchino 8:12.1 24:11.6 41
51 Tusui, Kevin SR San Mateo 8:22.2 24:41.3  
52 Kiel, David SR Aragon 8:26.5 24:54.2 42
53 Pieretti, Alex SR Burlingame 9:38.2 28:25.7 43
54 Vickery, Jake SR Capuchino 11:05.4 32:42.9 44
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:30 17:30 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:34:40 18:56 56 3 10 11 13 19 22 25
3 1:37:52 19:34 89 8 16 18 21 26 33 34
4 1:38:26 19:41 93 12 14 15 24 28 38 39
5 1:42:02 20:24 148 17 20 30 40 41 45 51
6 1:43:35 20:43 177 23 32 36 42 44 46 49
7 1:45:39 21:07 201 27 31 37 50 56 58 59
8 1:46:05 21:13 212 29 35 43 52 53 55 66
9 1:55:07 23:01 288 48 54 61 62 63 64 68
10 1:57:45 23:33 296 47 57 60 65 67    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 5:41.6 16:47.8 1
2 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 5:44.5 16:56.0 2
3 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 5:54.5 17:25.8 3
4 Sester, Stephan SR Carlmont 5:57.7 17:35.2 4
5 Armstrong, Beau SR Carlmont 6:00.8 17:44.2 5
6 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:15.5 18:27.8 6
7 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 6:16.1 18:29.4  
8 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:16.3 18:29.9 7
9 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:21.2 18:44.3 8
10 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:24.7 18:54.8 9
11 Wong, Kenny SR Carlmont 6:27.6 19:03.3  
12 McClure, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:28.0 19:04.5 10
13 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:28.2 19:05.0  
14 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:28.9 19:07.1 11
15 Valesco, Joseph SR Westmoor 6:32.4 19:17.6 12
16 Chavez-Navaro, Jamie SR Menlo-Atherton 6:33.5 19:20.6 13
17 Surovell, Elliot SR Carlmont 6:33.7 19:21.2  
18 Catanghal, Matthew SR Westmoor 6:36.3 19:29.0 14
19 Rebortura, Romeo SR Westmoor 6:37.3 19:31.9 15
20 Iwamura, Kesuike SR Aragon 6:38.5 19:35.5 16
21 Kilic, John SR Burlingame 6:40.2 19:40.4 17
22 Yan, Colin SR Aragon 6:40.7 19:41.9 18
23 Eason, Casey SR Menlo-Atherton 6:41.0 19:43.0 19
24 Rima-fleurima, Saycsar SR Burlingame 6:42.6 19:47.7 20
25 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 6:43.5 19:50.1 21
26 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44.4 19:53.0 22
27 Sondergeld, Kyle SR Terra Nova 6:45.0 19:54.5 23
28 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 6:45.5 19:56.1 24
29 Nixon, Andy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.5 19:59.0 25
30 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.6 19:59.3  
31 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 6:47.0 20:00.7 26
32 Kelley, Sean SR Menlo-Atherton 6:47.8 20:02.8  
33 O'Neel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 6:48.2 20:04.1  
34 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:48.6 20:05.3  
35 guinto, jeremiah SR South San Francisco 6:49.0 20:06.4 27
36 Mak, Joshua SR Westmoor 6:51.0 20:12.4 28
37 Yim, Kevin SR Mills 6:51.1 20:12.7 29
38 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:52.7 20:17.3  
39 Neeley, Stephen SR Burlingame 6:53.3 20:19.0 30
40 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 6:53.4 20:19.3 31
41 Koh, Tae SR San Mateo 6:53.9 20:20.9  
42 Lee, Brian SR Terra Nova 6:54.4 20:22.3 32
43 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 6:54.8 20:23.7 33
44 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 6:55.8 20:26.6 34
45 Smith, Derek SR Menlo-Atherton 6:56.2 20:27.7  
46 Nicer, Michael SR Mills 6:56.7 20:29.1 35
47 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 6:59.1 20:36.2  
48 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 6:59.4 20:37.2  
49 Gonda, Roy SR Aragon 7:00.2 20:39.6  
50 Yim, Christopher SR Terra Nova 7:01.0 20:41.9 36
51 viera, andres SR South San Francisco 7:01.7 20:43.8 37
52 Meyers, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 7:02.1 20:45.2  
53 Marco, Martin SR Westmoor 7:02.3 20:45.7 38
54 Cabral, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:03.5 20:49.1  
55 Vuu, Ming SR Westmoor 7:04.4 20:51.9 39
56 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 7:05.2 20:54.2  
57 Fioretti, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 7:05.4 20:54.9  
58 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 7:05.7 20:55.8  
59 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:05.9 20:56.4  
60 Mendoza, Travis SR Menlo-Atherton 7:06.1 20:56.8  
61 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 7:06.2 20:57.3  
62 Hagimori, Connor SR Burlingame 7:09.3 21:06.3 40
63 Cox, Forrest SR Menlo-Atherton 7:09.9 21:08.2  
64 LeMieux, Matthew SR Menlo-Atherton 7:10.0 21:08.4  
65 Deleon, Tim SR Burlingame 7:10.5 21:09.8 41
66 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 7:10.7 21:10.5  
67 Peckham, Andrew SR Aragon 7:11.0 21:11.3  
68 Tam, Jonathan SR Aragon 7:11.2 21:12.1  
69 Dekker, Joe SR Terra Nova 7:11.6 21:13.1 42
70 Costello, Daniel SR Mills 7:12.5 21:15.9 43
71 Dockery, Tyler SR Terra Nova 7:15.3 21:24.1 44
72 Ieong, Martin SR Westmoor 7:16.2 21:26.8  
73 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:16.5 21:27.5  
74 Sera, Nikko SR Carlmont 7:17.1 21:29.3  
75 Norton, Chris SR Burlingame 7:18.0 21:32.1 45
76 Kraal, Kurt SR Terra Nova 7:18.8 21:34.3 46
77 Portillo, Levi SR Sequoia 7:19.2 21:35.6 47
78 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 7:19.8 21:37.2  
79 Kopisch, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:20.1 21:38.1  
80 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 7:20.5 21:39.4  
81 Tran, Steven SR Oceana 7:21.6 21:42.5 48
82 Macay, Roberto SR Terra Nova 7:21.9 21:43.6 49
83 Ison, Ives SR Westmoor 7:22.4 21:45.1  
84 vera, ivan SR South San Francisco 7:24.3 21:50.6 50
85 Marucut, Jeremy SR Westmoor 7:24.7 21:51.8  
86 Lee, Nathan SR San Mateo 7:26.2 21:56.3  
87 Carranza, Taylor SR Burlingame 7:27.7 22:00.6 51
88 Lu, William SR Mills 7:28.2 22:02.1 52
89 Bernabe, Raphael SR Burlingame 7:28.6 22:03.4  
90 Tang, Peter SR Westmoor 7:29.1 22:04.7  
91 Schneider, Matt SR Burlingame 7:29.4 22:05.5  
92 Wu, Andy SR Mills 7:29.6 22:06.1 53
93 Rafael, Alfie SR Oceana 7:30.0 22:07.4 54
94 Mouat, Henry SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31.6 22:12.1  
95 Tran, Teddy SR Westmoor 7:35.8 22:24.6  
96 Hernandez, Vincent SR Terra Nova 7:37.5 22:29.4  
97 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 7:38.1 22:31.3  
98 DeAndreis, John M SR San Mateo 7:38.2 22:31.6  
99 Latt, Zay David SR Mills 7:38.5 22:32.6 55
100 Cheechov, Nick SR Capuchino 7:39.5 22:35.3  
101 Procter, Colin SR Burlingame 7:40.5 22:38.4  
102 gamit, leo SR South San Francisco 7:40.9 22:39.7 56
103 Yan, Devin SR Aragon 7:41.9 22:42.5  
104 Rupprecht, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 7:43.1 22:46.0  
105 Villanueva, Jeser SR Westmoor 7:43.2 22:46.3  
106 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:47.4 22:58.7 57
107 Adisewojo, Janzen SR South San Francisco 7:50.0 23:06.4 58
108 reyes, alberto SR South San Francisco 7:50.1 23:06.7 59
109 Torres, Eric SR Aragon 7:52.0 23:12.3  
110 Hari, Jonathan SR Westmoor 7:52.1 23:12.6  
111 Garcia, Omar SR Sequoia 7:54.3 23:19.1 60
112 Guo, Eric SR Oceana 7:58.4 23:31.3 61
113 Chacon, Manuel SR Burlingame 7:59.8 23:35.2  
114 Recinto, Dan SR Oceana 8:04.0 23:47.8 62
115 Xiao, Davis SR Oceana 8:07.8 23:58.9 63
116 Adnan (Danny) , Hito SR San Mateo 8:12.6 24:13.0  
117 Lyons, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 8:20.8 24:37.1  
118 Cui, Nicolas SR Burlingame 8:20.9 24:37.6  
119 Robles, Jason SR Oceana 8:21.3 24:38.8 64
120 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 8:25.8 24:52.1 65
121 Lopez, Oscar 10 Westmoor 8:26.8 24:54.9  
122 Li, Simon SR Mills 8:27.2 24:56.0 66
123 Johal, Herman SR Burlingame 8:28.1 24:58.9  
124 Mendoza, Sergio SR Sequoia 8:28.4 24:59.7 67
125 Soohoo, Kenneth SR Oceana 8:29.5 25:03.0 68
126 Caroline, Frank SR Burlingame 8:33.6 25:15.2  
127 Burton, Zach SR Burlingame 8:36.3 25:23.0  
128 Fuentes, Diego SR Oceana 8:48.5 25:59.0  
129 Larkin, Lawrence SR Hillsdale 8:51.7 26:08.5  
130 Kam, Ryan SR Westmoor 8:51.9 26:09.1  
131 carpio, jonathan SR South San Francisco 8:52.0 26:09.4  
132 shehan, matthew SR South San Francisco 9:38.6 28:26.9  
133 cayabyab, francisco SR South San Francisco 9:42.5 28:38.2  
134 Guitierrez-Vazquez, Jaime SR Oceana 9:46.9 28:51.2  
135 Figard, Joshua SR Terra Nova 11:34.8 34:09.5