Peninsula Athletic League 2009 CxC Date: 11-05-09   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys JV Girls Varsity
Boys Freshmen Frosh/Soph Girls
Boys Varsity Girls JV
Boys Frosh/Soph  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:30 17:30 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:34:40 18:56 56 3 10 11 13 19 22 25
3 1:37:52 19:34 89 8 16 18 21 26 33 34
4 1:38:26 19:41 93 12 14 15 24 28 38 39
5 1:42:02 20:24 148 17 20 30 40 41 45 51
6 1:43:35 20:43 177 23 32 36 42 44 46 49
7 1:45:39 21:07 201 27 31 37 50 56 58 59
8 1:46:05 21:13 212 29 35 43 52 53 55 66
9 1:55:07 23:01 288 48 54 61 62 63 64 68
10 1:57:45 23:33 296 47 57 60 65 67    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 5:41 16:47.72 1
2 Owens, Alex SR Carlmont 5:44 16:56.00 2
3 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 5:54 17:25.72 3
4 Sester, Stephan SR Carlmont 5:57 17:35.12 4
5 Armstrong, Beau SR Carlmont 6:00 17:44.16 5
6 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 6:15 18:27.71 6
7 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 6:16 18:29.37  
8 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:16 18:29.83 7
9 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:21 18:44.29 8
10 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:24 18:54.72 9
11 Wong, Kenny SR Carlmont 6:27 19:03.25  
12 McClure, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:27 19:04.49 10
13 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:28 19:05.00  
14 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:28 19:07.05 11
15 Valesco, Joseph SR Westmoor 6:32 19:17.56 12
16 Chavez-Navaro, Jamie SR Menlo-Atherton 6:33 19:20.57 13
17 Surovell, Elliot SR Carlmont 6:33 19:21.18  
18 Catanghal, Matthew SR Westmoor 6:36 19:28.98 14
19 Rebortura, Romeo SR Westmoor 6:37 19:31.82 15
20 Iwamura, Kesuike SR Aragon 6:38 19:35.42 16
21 Kilic, John SR Burlingame 6:40 19:40.36 17
22 Yan, Colin SR Aragon 6:40 19:41.87 18
23 Eason, Casey SR Menlo-Atherton 6:40 19:42.91 19
24 Rima-fleurima, Saycsar SR Burlingame 6:42 19:47.64 20
25 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 6:43 19:50.09 21
26 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44 19:52.91 22
27 Sondergeld, Kyle SR Terra Nova 6:44 19:54.47 23
28 Ng, Chris SR Westmoor 6:45 19:56.01 24
29 Nixon, Andy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46 19:58.95 25
30 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46 19:59.21  
31 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 6:46 20:00.62 26
32 Kelley, Sean SR Menlo-Atherton 6:47 20:02.72  
33 O'Neel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 6:48 20:04.03  
34 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:48 20:05.30  
35 guinto, jeremiah SR South San Francisco 6:48 20:06.37 27
36 Mak, Joshua SR Westmoor 6:50 20:12.38 28
37 Yim, Kevin SR Mills 6:51 20:12.67 29
38 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:52 20:17.21  
39 Neeley, Stephen SR Burlingame 6:53 20:18.95 30
40 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 6:53 20:19.26 31
41 Koh, Tae SR San Mateo 6:53 20:20.84  
42 Lee, Brian SR Terra Nova 6:54 20:22.27 32
43 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 6:54 20:23.64 33
44 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 6:55 20:26.54 34
45 Smith, Derek SR Menlo-Atherton 6:56 20:27.63  
46 Nicer, Michael SR Mills 6:56 20:29.01 35
47 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 6:59 20:36.15  
48 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 6:59 20:37.16  
49 Gonda, Roy SR Aragon 7:00 20:39.56  
50 Yim, Christopher SR Terra Nova 7:00 20:41.84 36
51 viera, andres SR South San Francisco 7:01 20:43.74 37
52 Meyers, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 7:02 20:45.19  
53 Marco, Martin SR Westmoor 7:02 20:45.63 38
54 Cabral, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 7:03 20:49.04  
55 Vuu, Ming SR Westmoor 7:04 20:51.82 39
56 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 7:05 20:54.14  
57 Fioretti, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 7:05 20:54.81  
58 Mata, Mark SR Westmoor 7:05 20:55.80  
59 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:05 20:56.39  
60 Mendoza, Travis SR Menlo-Atherton 7:06 20:56.74  
61 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 7:06 20:57.24  
62 Hagimori, Connor SR Burlingame 7:09 21:06.29 40
63 Cox, Forrest SR Menlo-Atherton 7:09 21:08.15  
64 LeMieux, Matthew SR Menlo-Atherton 7:09 21:08.39  
65 Deleon, Tim SR Burlingame 7:10 21:09.74 41
66 Peralta, Raymond SR Westmoor 7:10 21:10.47  
67 Peckham, Andrew SR Aragon 7:10 21:11.23  
68 Tam, Jonathan SR Aragon 7:11 21:12.04  
69 Dekker, Joe SR Terra Nova 7:11 21:13.09 42
70 Costello, Daniel SR Mills 7:12 21:15.83 43
71 Dockery, Tyler SR Terra Nova 7:15 21:24.04 44
72 Ieong, Martin SR Westmoor 7:16 21:26.79  
73 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:16 21:27.48  
74 Sera, Nikko SR Carlmont 7:17 21:29.30  
75 Norton, Chris SR Burlingame 7:17 21:32.01 45
76 Kraal, Kurt SR Terra Nova 7:18 21:34.26 46
77 Portillo, Levi SR Sequoia 7:19 21:35.55 47
78 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 7:19 21:37.13  
79 Kopisch, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:20 21:38.01  
80 Miranda, Yali SR Westmoor 7:20 21:39.36  
81 Tran, Steven SR Oceana 7:21 21:42.50 48
82 Macay, Roberto SR Terra Nova 7:21 21:43.57 49
83 Ison, Ives SR Westmoor 7:22 21:45.06  
84 vera, ivan SR South San Francisco 7:24 21:50.52 50
85 Marucut, Jeremy SR Westmoor 7:24 21:51.71  
86 Lee, Nathan SR San Mateo 7:26 21:56.23  
87 Carranza, Taylor SR Burlingame 7:27 22:00.51 51
88 Lu, William SR Mills 7:28 22:02.09 52
89 Bernabe, Raphael SR Burlingame 7:28 22:03.36  
90 Tang, Peter SR Westmoor 7:29 22:04.68  
91 Schneider, Matt SR Burlingame 7:29 22:05.44  
92 Wu, Andy SR Mills 7:29 22:06.09 53
93 Rafael, Alfie SR Oceana 7:29 22:07.32 54
94 Mouat, Henry SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31 22:12.08  
95 Tran, Teddy SR Westmoor 7:35 22:24.54  
96 Hernandez, Vincent SR Terra Nova 7:37 22:29.39  
97 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 7:38 22:31.27  
98 DeAndreis, John M SR San Mateo 7:38 22:31.60  
99 Latt, Zay David SR Mills 7:38 22:32.55 55
100 Cheechov, Nick SR Capuchino 7:39 22:35.29  
101 Procter, Colin SR Burlingame 7:40 22:38.40  
102 gamit, leo SR South San Francisco 7:40 22:39.62 56
103 Yan, Devin SR Aragon 7:41 22:42.42  
104 Rupprecht, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 7:43 22:45.97  
105 Villanueva, Jeser SR Westmoor 7:43 22:46.24  
106 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 7:47 22:58.66 57
107 Adisewojo, Janzen SR South San Francisco 7:49 23:06.37 58
108 reyes, alberto SR South San Francisco 7:50 23:06.64 59
109 Torres, Eric SR Aragon 7:51 23:12.30  
110 Hari, Jonathan SR Westmoor 7:52 23:12.59  
111 Garcia, Omar SR Sequoia 7:54 23:19.07 60
112 Guo, Eric SR Oceana 7:58 23:31.23 61
113 Chacon, Manuel SR Burlingame 7:59 23:35.12  
114 Recinto, Dan SR Oceana 8:03 23:47.73 62
115 Xiao, Davis SR Oceana 8:07 23:58.85 63
116 Adnan (Danny) , Hito SR San Mateo 8:12 24:12.96  
117 Lyons, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 8:20 24:37.07  
118 Cui, Nicolas SR Burlingame 8:20 24:37.51  
119 Robles, Jason SR Oceana 8:21 24:38.74 64
120 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 8:25 24:52.08 65
121 Lopez, Oscar 10 Westmoor 8:26 24:54.84  
122 Li, Simon SR Mills 8:27 24:56.00 66
123 Johal, Herman SR Burlingame 8:28 24:58.86  
124 Mendoza, Sergio SR Sequoia 8:28 24:59.68 67
125 Soohoo, Kenneth SR Oceana 8:29 25:02.94 68
126 Caroline, Frank SR Burlingame 8:33 25:15.12  
127 Burton, Zach SR Burlingame 8:36 25:22.93  
128 Fuentes, Diego SR Oceana 8:48 25:58.95  
129 Larkin, Lawrence SR Hillsdale 8:51 26:08.43  
130 Kam, Ryan SR Westmoor 8:51 26:09.06  
131 carpio, jonathan SR South San Francisco 8:51 26:09.38  
132 shehan, matthew SR South San Francisco 9:38 28:26.84  
133 cayabyab, francisco SR South San Francisco 9:42 28:38.14  
134 Guitierrez-Vazquez, Jaime SR Oceana 9:46 28:51.12  
135 Figard, Joshua SR Terra Nova 11:34 34:09.46  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:20 19:04 31 1 3 8 9 10 13 18
2 1:39:04 19:48 50 2 5 12 15 16 17  
3 1:43:03 20:36 88 4 6 11 32 35 36 38
4 1:50:41 22:08 145 14 19 28 40 44 66  
5 1:51:07 22:13 155 7 27 34 42 45 60 81
6 1:53:07 22:37 169 21 23 33 43 49 51 76
7 1:54:53 22:58 192 25 31 41 47 48 61  
8 1:56:13 23:14 218 22 26 46 57 67 68 69
9 1:56:35 23:19 225 24 30 52 56 63    
10 1:59:15 23:51 257 20 53 55 59 70 71  
11 2:02:25 24:29 290 29 37 72 75 77 79  
12 2:03:06 24:37 298 39 50 58 73 78 82 84
13 2:03:21 24:40 319 54 62 64 65 74 80 83
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Petersen, Jessie SR Carlmont 5:59 17:40.87 1
2 Hamilton, Samantha SR Half Moon Bay 6:18 18:37.03 2
3 Barker, Abby SR Carlmont 6:21 18:46.84 3
4 Croshaw, Lauren SR Aragon 6:24 18:54.19 4
5 Anderson, Chondra SR Half Moon Bay 6:25 18:57.14 5
6 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 6:29 19:07.61 6
7 Hastings, Melissa SR Hillsdale 6:34 19:22.89 7
8 Shearer, Megan SR Carlmont 6:34 19:24.93 8
9 soleberg, corin SR Carlmont 6:40 19:40.63 9
10 okino, mei-lin SR Carlmont 6:42 19:47.58 10
11 Chinn, Katherine SR Aragon 6:47 20:01.20 11
12 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 6:52 20:16.13 12
13 Roake, Julia SR Carlmont 6:56 20:29.82 13
14 Lam, Jessica SR Mills 6:57 20:30.79 14
15 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 6:57 20:31.08 15
16 Williamson, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 7:01 20:43.40 16
17 Abadie, Kathleen SR Half Moon Bay 7:04 20:51.30 17
18 Cottong, Georgia SR Carlmont 7:08 21:03.56 18
19 Yip, Chantel SR Mills 7:11 21:14.03 19
20 Dettmer, Dionne SR Terra Nova 7:15 21:24.15 20
21 Jimenez, Yamileth SR Westmoor 7:17 21:32.04 21
22 Twyla-Fay, Eva SR Capuchino 7:21 21:41.69 22
23 Theint, Yin SR Westmoor 7:22 21:44.85 23
24 Donald, Molly SR Burlingame 7:23 21:46.87 24
25 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 7:23 21:47.22  
26 Scheuch, Brittany SR Menlo-Atherton 7:24 21:50.96 25
27 Abdelhaim, Amy SR Capuchino 7:26 21:58.03 26
28 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:28 22:02.96 27
29 Wong, Tiffany SR Mills 7:29 22:06.72 28
30 Davidson, Naomi SR Oceana 7:30 22:08.04  
31 Inglis, Jerusha SR Woodside 7:30 22:08.31 29
32 Bouey-Suen, Paige SR Burlingame 7:30 22:08.60 30
33 Melendez, April SR Menlo-Atherton 7:30 22:09.43 31
34 Jacobs, Simone SR Aragon 7:34 22:21.43 32
35 Ocampo, Kathleen SR Westmoor 7:37 22:30.00 33
36 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 7:39 22:34.70 34
37 Kubo, Justine SR Aragon 7:40 22:38.62 35
38 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:44 22:48.86 36
39 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 7:47 22:58.46 37
40 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:49 23:04.86 38
41 Viray, Adrianne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:52 23:13.28 39
42 Toy, Winnie SR Mills 7:53 23:17.16 40
43 Abadi, Shayda SR Menlo-Atherton 7:55 23:21.44 41
44 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 7:57 23:28.68 42
45 Lee, Michelle SR Westmoor 7:58 23:30.21 43
46 Wan, Vivian SR Mills 7:58 23:32.46 44
47 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 8:00 23:38.02 45
48 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 8:01 23:40.99  
49 Pilster, Katie SR Capuchino 8:01 23:41.54 46
50 Kenney, Caitlin SR Menlo-Atherton 8:02 23:42.73 47
51 Perez, Kristy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:04 23:48.68 48
52 Carreto, Liseth SR Westmoor 8:04 23:50.69 49
53 Sison, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:07 23:56.85 50
54 Brown, Janine SR Westmoor 8:07 23:57.14 51
55 McCann, Taylor SR Burlingame 8:08 24:00.41 52
56 Piccolotti, Jenny SR Terra Nova 8:08 24:01.04 53
57 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:09 24:05.09 54
58 Salvador, Carmen SR Terra Nova 8:10 24:05.84 55
59 Hurty, Christine SR Burlingame 8:10 24:06.79 56
60 Rodriguez, Victoria SR Capuchino 8:11 24:08.62 57
61 Concepcion, julie SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:11 24:10.03 58
62 Holliday, Maryann SR Terra Nova 8:14 24:19.79 59
63 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 8:15 24:22.09 60
64 McCurdy, Brigid SR Menlo-Atherton 8:16 24:23.47 61
65 Diaz, Irene SR South San Francisco 8:17 24:28.93 62
66 Thomas, Selin SR Burlingame 8:19 24:32.51 63
67 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:20 24:35.39 64
68 Campos, Andrea SR South San Francisco 8:21 24:38.23 65
69 Dong, Emily SR Mills 8:22 24:42.32 66
70 Blakeslee, Jessica SR Capuchino 8:22 24:43.72 67
71 Sanchez, Giovanna SR Capuchino 8:25 24:51.80 68
72 Sherlock, Kelly SR Capuchino 8:33 25:14.82 69
73 Haynes, Kaitlyn SR Terra Nova 8:36 25:25.05 70
74 McAlexander, Reina SR Terra Nova 8:37 25:25.69 71
75 Fracchia, Laura SR Woodside 8:38 25:28.20 72
76 Siambe, Tia SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:39 25:31.35 73
77 Lopez, Karolyn SR South San Francisco 8:40 25:34.10 74
78 Louie, Ashley SR San Mateo 8:40 25:35.56  
79 Paz, Leilani SR Woodside 8:43 25:44.61 75
80 Tang, Hilary SR Westmoor 8:44 25:46.08 76
81 Kovitprakornkul, Kay SR Oceana 8:47 25:56.91  
82 Veridiano, Stephine SR Woodside 8:50 26:05.71 77
83 Ang, Reginne SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:53 26:14.76 78
84 Krosse, Lillian SR Woodside 8:59 26:31.57 79
85 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:01 26:37.11 80
86 Hernandez, Rebecca SR Sequoia 9:22 27:38.48  
87 Borissenko, Stasi SR Sequoia 9:22 27:40.46  
88 Nelson, Brianna SR Hillsdale 9:31 28:04.77 81
89 Du, Emily SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 9:33 28:11.18 82
90 Wong, Kristen SR Oceana 9:34 28:14.66  
91 Matignas, Joanalyn SR South San Francisco 9:45 28:47.52 83
92 Elizalde, Genesis SR Jefferson 10:18 30:23.60  
93 Dela Cruz, Shannon SR Jefferson 11:37 34:16.47  
94 Mendoza, Rakel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 12:17 36:16.06 84
Boys Freshmen Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:39 18:07 21 1 2 3 7 8 44  
2 1:33:20 18:40 34 4 5 6 9 10 11 14
3 1:40:46 20:09 85 13 16 17 19 20 28 29
4 1:43:22 20:40 104 12 18 23 24 27 35 36
5 1:46:45 21:21 129 15 22 25 33 34 37 43
6 1:49:32 21:54 147 21 26 30 31 39 40 45
7 2:03:39 24:43 199 32 38 41 42 46    
Boys Freshmen Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Layten, Tim SR Carlmont 5:52 17:19.39 1
2 Dickson, Reese SR Carlmont 6:02 17:50.24 2
3 McBride, Max SR Carlmont 6:06 18:01.66 3
4 Goldin, Daniel SR Aragon 6:14 18:23.67 4
5 Dilibero, Jared SR Aragon 6:17 18:33.18 5
6 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:18 18:36.44 6
7 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:19 18:38.56  
8 Rouse, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:19 18:39.69 7
9 Levin, Zach SR Carlmont 6:22 18:48.85 8
10 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 6:23 18:52.67 9
11 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 6:24 18:54.70 10
12 Burns, Alex SR Aragon 6:29 19:10.14 11
13 Karn, Quentin SR Burlingame 6:35 19:26.95 12
14 Sin, Caleb SR Westmoor 6:39 19:39.67 13
15 Schilling, Andrew SR Aragon 6:41 19:43.70 14
16 Moore, Clark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:44 19:51.98 15
17 Chow, Andrew SR Westmoor 6:44 19:54.32 16
18 Myint, Victor SR Westmoor 6:48 20:04.14 17
19 Pratt, Greg SR Burlingame 6:48 20:04.53 18
20 Pang, Shen SR Westmoor 6:54 20:22.61 19
21 Lopez, Alex SR Woodside 6:57 20:30.17  
22 Sato, Takumi SR San Mateo 6:58 20:35.93  
23 Wu, Jeff 9 Westmoor 7:02 20:45.86 20
24 Lew, Garrett SR Mills 7:03 20:48.83 21
25 Lindquist, Connor SR Menlo-Atherton 7:05 20:56.58 22
26 Stevenson, William SR Burlingame 7:09 21:05.67 23
27 Guttas, Alec SR Burlingame 7:10 21:08.57 24
28 Macfarlane  , Ashton SR Menlo-Atherton 7:10 21:09.41 25
29 Sui, Vincent SR Mills 7:12 21:17.10 26
30 Rogers, Will SR Burlingame 7:19 21:36.72 27
31 Luk, Gabriel SR Westmoor 7:20 21:39.71 28
32 Chou, Freddy SR Westmoor 7:21 21:41.73 29
33 Ty, Ronnie SR Westmoor 7:21 21:42.01  
34 Fong, Wayland SR Mills 7:23 21:47.74 30
35 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 7:26 21:56.83  
36 Ye, Brandon SR Mills 7:29 22:05.82 31
37 ballard, jordan SR South San Francisco 7:31 22:13.03 32
38 Boyle, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 7:32 22:15.19 33
39 Liggett, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 7:38 22:32.71 34
40 Lowdon, Hunter SR Burlingame 7:38 22:33.36 35
41 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 7:38 22:33.60  
42 Chee, Eric SR Westmoor 7:39 22:35.69  
43 Woo, Brandon SR Burlingame 7:42 22:45.33 36
44 Spira, Jack SR Burlingame 7:48 23:03.24  
45 Reeves, David SR Menlo-Atherton 7:56 23:24.60 37
46 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 7:58 23:31.30 38
47 Wong, Zack SR Mills 7:58 23:32.80 39
48 Carreto, Richard SR Westmoor 8:01 23:41.37  
49 Kuo, Jerry SR Mills 8:02 23:43.47 40
50 celli, nick SR South San Francisco 8:04 23:49.04 41
51 Huang, Kevin SR Aragon 8:24 24:47.63  
52 facultad, christian SR South San Francisco 8:25 24:50.43 42
53 Kudo, Ryo SR San Mateo 8:25 24:51.93  
54 Karp, Jake SR Burlingame 8:25 24:52.43  
55 Zdasiuk, Jonathon SR Menlo-Atherton 8:26 24:52.86 43
56 Carroll, Kevin SR Carlmont 8:46 25:52.58 44
57 Bang, Jee Hoon SR Mills 9:11 27:06.74 45
58 martins, ryan SR South San Francisco 9:55 29:15.56 46
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:56 15:59 26 1 3 5 7 10 12 16
2 1:23:14 16:38 78 2 6 17 26 27 50 59
3 1:23:39 16:43 86 4 14 19 20 29 33 65
4 1:25:26 17:05 115 13 15 24 28 35 36 41
5 1:27:50 17:34 172 11 21 39 48 53    
6 1:28:53 17:46 192 22 23 37 46 64 85 97
7 1:30:51 18:10 234 40 42 47 49 56 66 70
8 1:31:04 18:12 245 9 44 51 63 78 87  
9 1:31:36 18:19 259 25 34 55 68 77 88  
10 1:32:15 18:27 271 30 45 57 60 79    
11 1:32:04 18:24 274 32 52 54 62 74 80  
12 1:32:09 18:25 283 18 58 61 71 75 81 82
13 1:34:50 18:58 319 38 43 69 83 86 96  
14 1:35:22 19:04 333 8 72 76 84 93 98  
15 1:36:28 19:17 350 31 67 73 89 90 92 95
16 1:48:38 21:43 485 91 94 99 100 101 102  
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:18 15:39.41 1
2 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:21 15:48.83 2
3 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:23 15:54.36 3
4 Ocon, Joe SR Menlo-Atherton 5:24 15:56.79 4
5 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:24 15:58.70 5
6 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:25 16:01.24 6
7 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:26 16:02.43 7
8 Davis, Drew SR Terra Nova 5:26 16:03.79 8
9 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:31 16:17.47 9
10 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 5:32 16:21.30 10
11 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:34 16:26.43 11
12 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 5:36 16:33.02 12
13 Seeburger, Billy SR Aragon 5:37 16:34.46 13
14 Beckwith, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 5:37 16:35.39 14
15 Pedro, Christian SR Aragon 5:38 16:37.32 15
16 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:38 16:37.84 16
17 WASCHURA, CHRIS SR Woodside 5:39 16:41.80 17
18 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:40 16:43.45 18
19 Berry, Spencer SR Menlo-Atherton 5:42 16:50.55 19
20 McGhee, Jason SR Menlo-Atherton 5:43 16:52.60 20
21 Dill, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 5:46 17:01.72 21
22 Roussanov, Mario SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:48 17:09.24 22
23 Vicino, Chance SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:49 17:10.63 23
24 Beyer, Rory SR Aragon 5:50 17:15.43 24
25 Ngo, Ryan SR Westmoor 5:51 17:17.08 25
26 Hart, MAC SR Woodside 5:52 17:21.27 26
27 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 5:53 17:21.75 27
28 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:53 17:23.98 28
29 Scandlyn, Jordan SR Menlo-Atherton 5:54 17:24.41 29
30 Iwanaga-Friedman, Clay SR Burlingame 5:55 17:27.87 30
31 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:55 17:28.68 31
32 Jones, Aaron SR Capuchino 5:56 17:30.76 32
33 Hester, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 5:56 17:31.10 33
34 Rivas, Taylor SR Westmoor 5:56 17:31.64 34
35 Friedman, Jacob SR Aragon 5:57 17:35.06 35
36 Lin, Shi Hong(Andrew) SR Aragon 5:58 17:36.25 36
37 Arroyo, Joseph SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:59 17:39.94 37
38 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 6:01 17:46.17 38
39 Ferry, Skyler SR Half Moon Bay 6:01 17:46.70 39
40 Xie, Julian SR Mills 6:04 17:55.18 40
41 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:05 17:57.30 41
42 Li, Tony SR Mills 6:05 17:57.98 42
43 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 6:07 18:04.73 43
44 Guzman, Nicolas SR Hillsdale 6:08 18:08.14 44
45 Davino, Domenico SR Burlingame 6:09 18:08.78 45
46 Lee, Jonathan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:09 18:09.30 46
47 Lam, Caleb SR Mills 6:09 18:10.70 47
48 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:09 18:10.96 48
49 Winchester, Sean SR Mills 6:12 18:19.44 49
50 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:13 18:20.69 50
51 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:14 18:23.66 51
52 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 6:14 18:24.08 52
53 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 6:14 18:24.59 53
54 Mifsud, Jeremy SR Capuchino 6:14 18:25.20 54
55 Suarez, Gilbert SR Westmoor 6:15 18:27.88 55
56 Murphy, Grant SR Mills 6:15 18:28.37 56
57 Yballa, Carey SR Burlingame 6:16 18:29.74 57
58 yu, brenton SR South San Francisco 6:16 18:30.65 58
59 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 6:17 18:32.27 59
60 Baylock, Nick SR Burlingame 6:17 18:34.25 60
61 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 6:18 18:35.15 61
62 Kennedy, Joe SR Capuchino 6:18 18:36.69 62
63 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:20 18:41.89 63
64 Urzua-Ceja, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:21 18:44.78 64
65 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:21 18:46.53 65
66 Yuen, Garrick SR Mills 6:23 18:49.87 66
67 Quan, Brian SR San Mateo 6:23 18:51.75 67
68 Mallari, Brian SR Westmoor 6:24 18:54.82 68
69 Pitkofsky, Josh SR Sequoia 6:25 18:56.85 69
70 Florez, Andres SR Mills 6:26 18:59.09 70
71 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:27 19:03.24 71
72 Sandberg, Kevin SR Terra Nova 6:28 19:05.69 72
73 Margallo, Emil SR San Mateo 6:29 19:07.60 73
74 Luttrell, Mark SR Capuchino 6:29 19:07.91 74
75 renteria, joel SR South San Francisco 6:32 19:17.16 75
76 De Pettite, Anthony SR Terra Nova 6:33 19:21.61 76
77 Ison, Kurt SR Westmoor 6:34 19:24.58 77
78 Parina, Josh SR Oceana 6:36 19:29.00  
79 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:37 19:33.81 78
80 Torres, Carlos SR Burlingame 6:38 19:34.42 79
81 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 6:39 19:38.20 80
82 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:40 19:41.79 81
83 Corona, Edgar SR South San Francisco 6:42 19:47.75 82
84 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 6:46 19:59.78 83
85 James, Mulvey SR Terra Nova 6:46 20:00.48 84
86 Isozaki, Nolan SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:47 20:01.00 85
87 Merritt, Thomas SR Sequoia 6:47 20:02.77 86
88 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 6:53 20:18.43 87
89 Flores, Gerardo SR Westmoor 6:53 20:18.92 88
90 Abilay, Bryson SR San Mateo 6:56 20:28.58 89
91 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 6:57 20:31.79 90
92 Vittug, Jonathan SR Jefferson 7:00 20:39.23 91
93 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 7:03 20:48.32 92
94 Sondergeld, Owen SR Terra Nova 7:03 20:50.73 93
95 Morales, Derrick SR Jefferson 7:08 21:03.66 94
96 Okazaki, Michael SR San Mateo 7:09 21:06.01 95
97 Tandel, Bhavin SR Sequoia 7:15 21:25.19 96
98 Campit, Scott SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:15 21:25.92 97
99 Freeman, Chris SR Terra Nova 7:16 21:26.71 98
100 Singh, Shawn SR Jefferson 7:22 21:45.80 99
101 Acena, John SR Jefferson 7:36 22:26.94 100
102 Miles, Roy SR Jefferson 7:41 22:42.55 101
103 DeAlva, Tom SR Jefferson 7:53 23:17.72 102
104 Miranda, C. J. 12 Oceana 10:03 29:40.54  
Frosh/Soph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:35 21:31 22 1 2 4 6 9 10 21
2 1:52:23 22:28 34 3 5 7 8 11    
3 2:03:12 24:38 78 12 15 16 17 18    
4 2:17:03 27:24 100 13 14 22 25 26 27  
5 2:22:28 28:29 114 19 20 23 24 28    
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goo, Kylie SR Westmoor 6:38 19:36.18 1
2 Schreck, Sarah SR Carlmont 6:49 20:07.60  
3 Novales, Nicole SR Westmoor 7:13 21:19.69 2
4 Mendelson, Lena SR Burlingame 7:16 21:27.96 3
5 Gutierez, Idabelle SR Westmoor 7:17 21:30.02 4
6 Lenardon, Dana SR Burlingame 7:30 22:07.79 5
7 Pacholuk, Maggie SR Aragon 7:34 22:21.58  
8 Tse, Jennifer SR Westmoor 7:34 22:21.83 6
9 Stephenson, Kassi SR Burlingame 7:34 22:22.17 7
10 Sicillano, Carly SR Burlingame 7:40 22:37.31 8
11 Tanaka, Seira SR Westmoor 7:43 22:47.99 9
12 Landes, Stephanie SR Aragon 7:58 23:31.57  
13 Myint, Rachel SR Westmoor 8:01 23:41.83 10
14 Gogarty, Sarah SR Burlingame 8:04 23:47.94 11
15 Nighan , Gabriela SR Menlo-Atherton 8:09 24:02.99 12
16 Navaro, Esmeralda SR Jefferson 8:11 24:08.71 13
17 Chan, Priscella SR Carlmont 8:11 24:11.10  
18 Marin, Nellie SR Jefferson 8:12 24:12.47 14
19 Rash, Meg SR Menlo-Atherton 8:15 24:21.42 15
20 Takayama, Christina SR Menlo-Atherton 8:23 24:46.23 16
21 Borden, Mary SR San Mateo 8:23 24:46.54  
22 Child, Maddy SR Menlo-Atherton 8:28 24:59.75 17
23 Stahler, Amanda SR Menlo-Atherton 8:29 25:01.84 18
24 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:37 25:27.84  
25 Perez, Rheannon 10 Capuchino 8:43 25:44.89 19
26 Tenorio, Raquel SR Aragon 8:48 25:57.96  
27 Asuncion, Kristine SR Capuchino 9:12 27:09.99 20
28 Britten, Sasha SR Westmoor 9:21 27:36.65 21
29 Rodriguez, Rosabel SR Jefferson 9:26 27:50.33 22
30 Silvestre, Clarissa SR Oceana 9:30 28:01.57  
31 Perkova, Daria SR Carlmont 9:40 28:31.28  
32 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 9:42 28:39.39 23
33 Misculin, Lorena SR Capuchino 9:55 29:15.86 24
34 DelaTorre, Anita SR Jefferson 10:14 30:11.68 25
35 Rivera, Yocelyn SR Jefferson 10:23 30:40.44 26
36 Morales, Helen SR Jefferson 10:42 31:35.82 27
37 Estelita, Emily SR Capuchino 10:43 31:38.08 28
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:54 22:22 33 1 2 3 8 19 31 39
2 1:57:47 23:33 58 6 7 12 15 18    
3 2:02:08 24:25 89 11 13 14 22 29 30  
4 2:05:52 25:10 107 5 23 24 27 28 33  
5 2:07:41 25:32 118 4 21 25 26 42 47  
6 2:08:48 25:45 127 9 16 20 38 44    
7 2:08:15 25:39 129 10 17 32 34 36 45 46
8 2:19:58 27:59 196 35 37 40 41 43    
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 7:12 21:14.76 1
2 Boester, Katarina SR Half Moon Bay 7:15 21:25.66 2
3 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:18 21:34.59 3
4 Gio, Dominique SR Terra Nova 7:30 22:08.92 4
5 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:46 22:56.06 5
6 Zhong, Jenny SR Mills 7:48 23:02.06 6
7 Liu, Gi Clare SR Mills 7:51 23:10.31 7
8 Bernstein, Emily SR Half Moon Bay 7:54 23:19.25 8
9 Barrow, Victora SR Hillsdale 7:55 23:24.02 9
10 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:57 23:29.70 10
11 Eilen, Sarah SR Burlingame 7:58 23:31.65 11
12 Chow, Cassandra SR Mills 8:01 23:39.55 12
13 Pan, Kim SR Burlingame 8:01 23:41.08 13
14 Mccann, Savannah SR Burlingame 8:03 23:45.35 14
15 Wong, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:04 23:50.74 15
16 Reyna, Guadalupe SR Hillsdale 8:09 24:03.21 16
17 Butler, Lara SR Menlo-Atherton 8:09 24:04.37 17
18 Vuong, Eda SR Mills 8:09 24:04.90 18
19 Michaels, Hallie SR Half Moon Bay 8:15 24:20.47 19
20 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:16 24:25.22 20
21 Tang, Brittany SR Terra Nova 8:22 24:41.26 21
22 Martin, Ariana SR Burlingame 8:29 25:02.88 22
23 Madden, Saoirse SR Oceana 8:30 25:04.57  
24 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 8:34 25:17.90 23
25 Lara, Brenda SR Aragon 8:40 25:34.93 24
26 Cave, Shayna SR San Mateo 8:42 25:42.52  
27 Filar, Emma SR Terra Nova 8:46 25:54.33 25
28 Johnson, Renee SR Terra Nova 8:48 25:57.93 26
29 Mah, Jessica SR Aragon 8:48 26:00.21 27
30 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:50 26:03.86 28
31 Yee, Bridgette SR Westmoor 8:51 26:07.20  
32 Lynaugh, Hannah SR Burlingame 8:51 26:07.51 29
33 Maslow, Rachel SR Burlingame 8:53 26:14.66 30
34 Arnett, Paige SR Half Moon Bay 8:57 26:25.04 31
35 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 8:57 26:26.42  
36 Balestra, Alexandra SR Menlo-Atherton 9:02 26:38.93 32
37 Cortez, Jacqueline SR Aragon 9:02 26:41.27 33
38 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 9:07 26:55.59  
39 Cain, Tess SR Menlo-Atherton 9:08 26:58.67 34
40 Lasat, Noimee SR South San Francisco 9:09 27:01.86 35
41 Tinyo, Kristen SR Menlo-Atherton 9:10 27:03.47 36
42 Rapues, Annabelle SR South San Francisco 9:12 27:09.83 37
43 Kneiko, Janelle SR Oceana 9:12 27:11.29  
44 Abreu, Marcie SR Hillsdale 9:15 27:20.02 38
45 Martin, Kirsten SR Half Moon Bay 9:25 27:48.57 39
46 Wen, Stephanie SR South San Francisco 9:28 27:56.68 40
47 Argamaso, Erin SR Westmoor 9:29 28:00.93  
48 Chan, Allison SR Westmoor 9:33 28:12.29  
49 Tam, Lyona SR Westmoor 9:34 28:14.78  
50 Nguyen, Samantha SR South San Francisco 9:39 28:29.45 41
51 Cook, Sarah SR Terra Nova 9:49 28:59.23 42
52 Ortiz, Veronica SR South San Francisco 9:56 29:20.23 43
53 Moredo, Danielle SR Oceana 9:59 29:28.62  
54 Hazel, Pineda SR Oceana 10:00 29:31.96  
55 Lloyd, Megan SR Hillsdale 10:02 29:36.42 44
56 Starr, Serena SR Menlo-Atherton 10:17 30:22.01 45
57 Williams, Cindy SR Menlo-Atherton 10:30 30:58.70 46
58 Bredall, Sarah SR Terra Nova 10:38 31:23.53 47
Boys Frosh/Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:49 18:09 34 2 5 7 9 11 12 13
2 1:32:31 18:30 46 1 3 10 14 18 19 26
3 1:34:14 18:50 58 4 6 8 17 23 39  
4 1:41:59 20:23 113 15 21 24 25 28 30 38
5 1:45:07 21:01 136 16 20 29 35 36 42  
6 1:51:34 22:18 170 27 31 34 37 41 44  
7 1:56:22 23:16 170 22 32 33 40 43    
Boys Frosh/Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Estival, Sonny SR Westmoor 5:53 17:22.05 1
2 Lovegren, John SR Menlo-Atherton 6:01 17:47.53 2
3 Kyauk, Edric SR Westmoor 6:02 17:50.79 3
4 Cilia, Kyle SR Half Moon Bay 6:04 17:54.87 4
5 Baier, George SR Menlo-Atherton 6:05 17:57.76 5
6 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 6:07 18:04.11 6
7 Albright, Tucker SR Menlo-Atherton 6:07 18:04.98 7
8 Aguilar, Cesar SR Half Moon Bay 6:08 18:06.02 8
9 del Calvo, Lucas SR Menlo-Atherton 6:14 18:26.11 9
10 Vernengo, Anthony SR Westmoor 6:15 18:29.01 10
11 Kopisch, Phillip SR Menlo-Atherton 6:17 18:33.38 11
12 Sudhaus, Nick SR Menlo-Atherton 6:20 18:41.01 12
13 Fair, Tyler SR Menlo-Atherton 6:21 18:45.73 13
14 Bermudez, Howard SR Westmoor 6:24 18:52.81 14
15 Durney, Kevin SR Mills 6:24 18:54.17 15
16 Murray, James SR Aragon 6:29 19:09.37 16
17 Kelly, Brad SR Half Moon Bay 6:36 19:29.82 17
18 Ramirez, Sergio SR Jefferson 6:42 19:47.21  
19 Mallari, Melvin SR Westmoor 6:45 19:56.78 18
20 Pagkalinawan, Mico SR Westmoor 6:47 20:02.11 19
21 Huang, Parker SR Aragon 6:49 20:07.04 20
22 Wong, Taylor SR Mills 6:49 20:08.38 21
23 Lai, Ben SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:57 20:31.47  
24 Creeks, Brian SR Burlingame 6:59 20:37.87 22
25 Mata, Alan SR Half Moon Bay 7:00 20:39.31 23
26 rodriguez, miguel SR South San Francisco 7:01 20:42.38  
27 Mitsuda, Robert SR Mills 7:02 20:46.25 24
28 Esguerra, Ryan SR Mills 7:04 20:51.33 25
29 Jao, Kevin SR Westmoor 7:05 20:54.76 26
30 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 7:10 21:10.35  
31 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 7:13 21:17.93 27
32 Chang, Patrick SR Mills 7:13 21:19.14 28
33 Garcialuna, Patrick SR Aragon 7:16 21:28.03 29
34 Pineda, Nelson SR Jefferson 7:16 21:28.95  
35 Ho, Jonathan SR Mills 7:17 21:31.82 30
36 Lopez, Eric SR Capuchino 7:22 21:46.46 31
37 Schneider, Sam SR Burlingame 7:23 21:47.83 32
38 Moore, Nick SR Burlingame 7:23 21:48.07 33
39 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 7:24 21:49.88 34
40 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 7:25 21:55.03  
41 Yeh, Kevin SR San Mateo 7:26 21:57.33  
42 Nagle, Clayton SR Aragon 7:29 22:05.87 35
43 Hass, Bryan SR Aragon 7:33 22:17.41 36
44 Tawn, Justin SR Jefferson 7:34 22:20.99  
45 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 7:37 22:28.84 37
46 Chu, Derrick SR Mills 7:43 22:48.30 38
47 Kulda, Derek SR Half Moon Bay 7:49 23:05.89 39
48 lloren, niko SR South San Francisco 8:00 23:38.16  
49 Yuen, Ryan SR Burlingame 8:02 23:42.77 40
50 E vans, Zishan SR Capuchino 8:12 24:11.55 41
51 Tusui, Kevin SR San Mateo 8:22 24:41.28  
52 Kiel, David SR Aragon 8:26 24:54.12 42
53 Pieretti, Alex SR Burlingame 9:38 28:25.61 43
54 Vickery, Jake SR Capuchino 11:05 32:42.82 44