Bay State Conference XC Championship Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varsity Boys JV Girls
JV Boys Varsity Girls
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:54 16:34 43 4 6 8 12 13 16 17
2 1:25:17 17:03 87 5 10 19 26 27 31 36
3 1:25:30 17:06 87 9 11 21 22 24 35 38
4 1:25:31 17:06 115 1 15 32 33 34 42 43
5 1:26:51 17:22 140 2 18 39 40 41 46 49
6 1:28:12 17:38 156 7 28 29 44 48 51 52
7 1:29:41 17:56 176 14 20 37 50 55 58 59
8 1:31:26 18:17 176 3 23 30 54 66 67  
9 1:31:51 18:22 226 25 45 47 53 56    
10 1:41:26 20:17 303 57 60 61 62 63 64 65
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Burgess, Samuel SR Framingham 4:58.6 15:27.9 1
2 McNatt, Kyler SR Needham 5:02.5 15:39.8 2
3 Manfredi, David SR Weymouth 5:07.7 15:56.2 3
4 Peterson, Alex SR Brookline 5:09.5 16:01.6 4
5 Tubman, Tyler SR Newton North 5:17.0 16:24.9 5
6 Auditore, Greg SR Brookline 5:18.5 16:29.5 6
7 Feldman, Ben SR Natick 5:19.6 16:33.0 7
8 Ciatto, Kailas JR Brookline 5:20.5 16:36.0 8
9 Lynch, Andrew SR Wellesley 5:24.7 16:48.8 9
10 Mantell, Jack SR Newton North 5:25.2 16:50.3 10
11 Serreze, Wes SR Wellesley 5:25.5 16:51.5 11
12 Protopapadakis, Argi JR Brookline 5:26.2 16:53.7 12
13 Solomon, Zach SR Brookline 5:26.3 16:54.0 13
14 Murray, Donovan SR Milton 5:26.5 16:54.6 14
15 Seiffert, Shand SR Framingham 5:27.2 16:56.6 15
16 Tejeda Meyers, Pablo JR Brookline 5:30.3 17:06.4 16
17 Cherkasky, Andrew SR Brookline 5:30.6 17:07.3 17
18 Burns, Jack SR Needham 5:30.6 17:07.4 18
19 Grove, Gabe JR Newton North 5:31.4 17:09.7 19
20 Carew, John SR Milton 5:31.8 17:11.1 20
21 Sewell, Ethan SR Wellesley 5:32.7 17:13.6 21
22 Merritt, Eli JR Wellesley 5:33.7 17:16.8 22
23 Glavin, Kenny SR Weymouth 5:34.4 17:19.0 23
24 Gareau, Matthew SR Wellesley 5:34.7 17:19.9 24
25 Kerin, Sean JR Walpole 5:34.8 17:20.4 25
26 Magre, Erik SR Newton North 5:36.0 17:24.0 26
27 Hyrcyszyn, Alex SR Newton North 5:37.6 17:28.8 27
28 Tobin, Jacob JR Natick 5:37.9 17:30.0 28
29 Fleming, Sean JR Natick 5:39.5 17:35.0 29
30 Baker, Christian SR Weymouth 5:39.8 17:35.8 30
31 Heespelink, William SR Newton North 5:40.2 17:37.2 31
32 Hohenstein, Andrew SR Framingham 5:40.3 17:37.5 32
33 Singh, Arnav SR Framingham 5:41.5 17:41.1 33
34 Pertel, Ellliot SR Brookline 5:43.5 17:47.3  
35 Spector, Jordan SR Framingham 5:43.9 17:48.7 34
36 Mulligan, Declan SR Brookline 5:44.7 17:50.9  
37 Dravenstott, Tyler SR Wellesley 5:45.4 17:53.3 35
38 Zalis, Jacob SR Newton North 5:46.7 17:57.2 36
39 Carew, Alec JR Milton 5:46.8 17:57.6 37
40 Huang, Aiden SR Wellesley 5:47.5 17:59.8 38
41 Billante, Sam SR Needham 5:47.9 18:01.0 39
42 Endyke, James SR Needham 5:48.0 18:01.4 40
43 MacNeil, Chris SR Needham 5:48.4 18:02.5 41
44 Gaglione, Ryan SR Framingham 5:48.8 18:03.7 42
45 Book, Jordan SR Framingham 5:49.0 18:04.5 43
46 Moellering, Carson SR Natick 5:49.2 18:04.9 44
47 Stover, Kieran SR Walpole 5:49.2 18:04.9 45
48 Hoffman, Max JR Wellesley 5:49.7 18:06.6  
49 Lhulier, Marcel SR Needham 5:53.6 18:18.6 46
50 Nash, Otis SR Newton North 5:53.9 18:19.6  
51 Massey, Jackson JR Walpole 5:55.1 18:23.3 47
52 Scharr-Weiner, Ben SR Natick 5:57.2 18:29.8 48
53 Wong, Lucas SR Needham 5:57.5 18:30.9 49
54 Dexter, Reid JR Milton 5:57.8 18:31.7 50
55 Bianchi, Nicholas JR Natick 5:58.1 18:32.8 51
56 Lord, Nate SR Natick 5:58.6 18:34.4 52
57 Falvey, Ryan SR Walpole 6:01.8 18:44.2 53
58 Emerson, Matt SR Needham 6:02.0 18:44.8  
59 Lin, Maxwell SR Wellesley 6:03.8 18:50.3  
60 Magre, Owen SR Newton North 6:04.2 18:51.6  
61 Daly, Andrew SR Needham 6:07.2 19:01.1  
62 Moody, Colin SR Weymouth 6:07.3 19:01.4 54
63 Shulman, Jacob SR Needham 6:07.8 19:02.9  
64 Frank-McKnight, Malcolm JR Milton 6:09.0 19:06.6 55
65 Capozzi, Tommy JR Walpole 6:13.1 19:19.4 56
66 Bahador, Amir SO Framingham 6:23.1 19:50.3  
67 Eggers, Lucas SO Braintree 6:23.8 19:52.5 57
68 Aldecoa, Carlos JR Milton 6:25.3 19:57.2 58
69 Zeng, Stanley JR Newton North 6:27.7 20:04.7  
70 Lesser, Thomas SR Milton 6:27.9 20:05.3 59
71 Ciani-Smith, Miles JR Braintree 6:29.9 20:11.6 60
72 Catching, Charles SR Natick 6:31.2 20:15.6  
73 Kidd, William SR Natick 6:32.0 20:18.1  
74 Dobrindt, Emerson JR Milton 6:32.1 20:18.3  
75 Flaherty, Nate JR Braintree 6:32.2 20:18.7 61
76 Morahan, Michael SR Braintree 6:35.7 20:29.5 62
77 Murphy, Matthew SR Braintree 6:37.4 20:34.9 63
78 Chang, Nicholas SR Braintree 6:40.4 20:44.1 64
79 Emerson, Cooper SR Braintree 6:47.7 21:06.9 65
80 MacNeill, Josh SR Weymouth 6:56.5 21:34.2 66
81 Roche, Jerry SR Weymouth 7:18.2 22:41.6 67
82 Wall, Lenny JR Milton 7:59.1 24:48.8  
83 Kennedy, John SR Braintree 8:11.9 25:28.4  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:21 22:40 38 4 5 8 9 12 21 24
2 1:55:29 23:05 53 3 10 11 14 15 23 29
3 1:56:47 23:21 63 1 7 16 19 20 22 25
4 1:56:36 23:19 64 2 6 13 17 26 30  
5 2:11:27 26:17 136 18 27 28 31 32    
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McSheffrey, Ava SR Newton North 6:47.9 21:07.5 1
2 Galusha, Isabella SO Weymouth 6:57.6 21:37.6 2
3 Garron, Audrey SR Brookline 6:59.5 21:43.4 3
4 Wu, Gina SR Needham 7:08.0 22:09.8 4
5 Smith, Jaya SR Needham 7:11.4 22:20.5 5
6 Glavin, Colleen JR Weymouth 7:14.5 22:30.2 6
7 Ponce, Lucy SR Newton North 7:15.3 22:32.6 7
8 Palli, Laurel SR Needham 7:19.8 22:46.5 8
9 Rochford, Carly SR Needham 7:20.9 22:49.9 9
10 Balaban, Maya SR Brookline 7:24.4 23:00.7 10
11 Smith, Charlotte SR Brookline 7:28.3 23:13.0 11
12 O'Leary, Emily SR Needham 7:29.1 23:15.5 12
13 Noone, Molly SR Weymouth 7:29.4 23:16.5 13
14 Brigl, Julia SR Brookline 7:37.6 23:41.9 14
15 Cox, Amelia SR Brookline 7:40.5 23:51.0 15
16 Mehrotra, Ria SR Newton North 7:44.9 24:04.6 16
17 Micciche, Emily SR Weymouth 7:46.6 24:09.8 17
18 Cavanaugh, Audrey SO Braintree 7:47.2 24:11.6  
19 Macleod, Samantha SR Natick 7:49.8 24:19.8 18
20 Secinaro, Katrina SR Newton North 7:51.8 24:26.1 19
21 Kiser, Jayme JR Braintree 7:52.3 24:27.5  
22 Wong, Lily JR Milton 7:52.6 24:28.5  
23 Davis, Anthia SR Milton 7:54.0 24:32.9  
24 Hanson, Tenley JR Newton North 7:55.2 24:36.5 20
25 Portnoy, Jasmine JR Needham 7:56.0 24:39.2 21
26 Della Rocca, Irene SR Newton North 7:56.4 24:40.4 22
27 Chaudrey, Zara JR Brookline 7:57.9 24:44.9 23
28 Wiseman, Evie JR Needham 7:59.6 24:50.1 24
29 Kane, Eliza SO Newton North 8:01.5 24:56.1 25
30 Avila, Paula SR Weymouth 8:03.6 25:02.6 26
31 Berk, Ariel SR Needham 8:07.3 25:14.1  
32 Feldman, Lila SO Newton North 8:11.1 25:26.0  
33 Devroude, Abby SR Natick 8:16.2 25:41.9 27
34 Liner, True JR Natick 8:17.5 25:46.0 28
35 Brown, Vrinda SR Brookline 8:18.2 25:48.2 29
36 Abbott, Caroline JR Weymouth 8:22.2 26:00.5 30
37 Donahue, Laura JR Braintree 8:23.2 26:03.6  
38 McCarthy, Danielle SR Needham 8:30.2 26:25.4  
39 Tolarova, Kristina SR Natick 8:36.9 26:46.2 31
40 Yadavalli, Anjali SR Newton North 8:55.5 27:44.0  
41 King, Sadie SR Natick 9:18.0 28:53.9 32
42 Martino, Ana SR Brookline 9:20.5 29:01.5  
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:56 18:35 33 1 2 3 12 15 22 24
2 1:34:29 18:53 47 6 8 9 10 14 16 21
3 1:35:18 19:03 68 5 7 13 20 23 30 32
4 1:36:41 19:20 89 4 11 19 27 28 29 31
5 1:39:44 19:56 119 17 18 25 26 33 34 35
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kasen, Ben JR Brookline 5:48.6 18:03.1 1
2 Moody, Cole SR Brookline 5:54.5 18:21.4 2
3 Kelley Nielsen, Luca SR Brookline 5:55.1 18:23.3 3
4 Franklin, Mark SR Newton North 5:56.1 18:26.6 4
5 Donahue, Conor JR Wellesley 5:57.9 18:32.0 5
6 Willis, Daniel SR Needham 6:00.7 18:40.8 6
7 Prus, Charlie SR Wellesley 6:01.7 18:43.9 7
8 Barrett, Ryan SR Needham 6:03.0 18:47.9 8
9 Blake, Roger SR Needham 6:05.8 18:56.8 9
10 Morrison, Alex JR Needham 6:06.5 18:58.8 10
11 Zucchero, Ming SR Newton North 6:07.1 19:00.7 11
12 Cooke, Alex SR Brookline 6:08.1 19:03.7 12
13 Akgonul, James SR Wellesley 6:08.2 19:04.1 13
14 Markowitz, Cameron JR Needham 6:08.6 19:05.3 14
15 Scippa, Enzo JR Brookline 6:08.6 19:05.3 15
16 Sieczkowski, Jake JR Needham 6:10.4 19:10.8 16
17 Cunningham, Declan JR Walpole 6:11.2 19:13.5 17
18 Arthur, Brian JR Natick 6:13.2 19:19.7  
19 Rodrigues, Jonathan SR Walpole 6:13.5 19:20.5 18
20 Casajuana, Pol SR Newton North 6:14.1 19:22.5 19
21 Jacobs, Jaron SR Wellesley 6:14.2 19:22.7 20
22 Railton, Aidan JR Needham 6:15.0 19:25.2 21
23 Nigrovic, Gabe SR Brookline 6:16.2 19:28.9 22
24 Vella , Griffin SR Wellesley 6:18.4 19:35.7 23
25 Ganguli, Ronan JR Brookline 6:18.6 19:36.4 24
26 Vilela, Matthew JR Framingham 6:21.6 19:45.7  
27 Spack, Jared SO Walpole 6:22.3 19:47.8 25
28 Mendoza, Ruben SR Brookline 6:22.6 19:48.8  
29 Panchakshari, Sahyaditya SR Walpole 6:23.6 19:52.1 26
30 Berkman, Gavriel JR Newton North 6:24.5 19:54.6 27
31 Elvin, Alex JR Newton North 6:25.4 19:57.5 28
32 Bronstein, Sam SR Newton North 6:26.1 19:59.6 29
33 Juma, Adam SR Wellesley 6:26.4 20:00.5 30
34 Casey, Bryce SR Framingham 6:30.1 20:12.0  
35 Zhang, Chen SR Brookline 6:32.4 20:19.4  
36 Zeng, Oscar SR Newton North 6:33.6 20:23.0 31
37 Barnett, Harry SO Framingham 6:34.8 20:26.9  
38 Galan, Santiago SR Needham 6:37.3 20:34.5  
39 Abbott, Cole SR Newton North 6:38.9 20:39.6  
40 Remedios , Nicholas SR Wellesley 6:42.1 20:49.5 32
41 Trenk, Tommy JR Wellesley 6:44.2 20:55.9  
42 Cui, Daniel SR Newton North 6:44.9 20:58.0  
43 Harding, Ryan SR Wellesley 6:47.1 21:05.1  
44 Thress, Lucas SR Needham 6:47.5 21:06.1  
45 Powers, Peter SR Needham 6:55.4 21:30.7  
46 Bhagavatula, Ajay SR Walpole 6:55.5 21:31.2 33
47 Frail, Leo SR Needham 6:57.2 21:36.2  
48 Anderson, Will SR Needham 6:57.3 21:36.5  
49 Lynch, Michael SR Needham 6:57.9 21:38.7  
50 Bent, Dylan JR Walpole 6:59.9 21:44.8 34
51 Watson, John JR Brookline 7:00.9 21:47.9  
52 Barrett, Andrew SR Needham 7:04.7 21:59.6  
53 Donlan, Liam JR Wellesley 7:10.4 22:17.3  
54 Miller, Brady JR Natick 7:14.0 22:28.4  
55 Ford, Burt JR Wellesley 7:17.3 22:38.9  
56 Mann, Kamar SR Wellesley 7:20.8 22:49.7  
57 Habermehl, John SR Walpole 7:23.9 22:59.2 35
58 Christensen, Derick SR Framingham 7:26.3 23:06.8  
59 Chen, Kyle SO Newton North 7:31.6 23:23.3  
60 Rei-Simachi, Brandon JR Wellesley 7:32.7 23:26.8  
61 Bruen, Matt JR Walpole 7:33.1 23:27.8  
62 Manzo, Peter JR Walpole 7:37.6 23:41.9  
63 Auger, Adam SR Needham 8:06.2 25:10.9  
64 Woodward-Crackower, Joseph SR Needham 8:28.1 26:18.9  
65 Evans, Skylar JR Walpole 8:49.1 27:24.0  
Freshman Team Scores
Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aschkenesay, Altamo SO Brookline 5:47.3 10:47.4 1
2 Duffield, Lysander SO Brookline 5:48.2 10:49.1 2
3 Daley, Nolan SO Weymouth 5:55.8 11:03.3 3
4 Spinelli, Nicholas SO Newton North 5:57.0 11:05.6 4
5 Turner, Cole SO Natick 5:57.5 11:06.5 5
6 Aronson, Ben SO Wellesley 5:58.6 11:08.5  
7 Hill, Nathaniel SO Newton North 5:59.0 11:09.2 6
8 Vogel, Joe SO Natick 6:00.5 11:12.0 7
9 Catching, William SO Natick 6:04.2 11:19.0 8
10 Egan, Seamus FR Weymouth 6:05.5 11:21.4 9
11 Luszynski-Williams, Ilan SO Brookline 6:12.3 11:34.0 10
12 Baltay, Charlie SO Milton 6:16.0 11:40.9  
13 Geagan, Colin FR Weymouth 6:16.7 11:42.3 11
14 Nelson, Paul SO Newton North 6:19.8 11:48.1 12
15 Bitran, Isaac SO Brookline 6:22.0 11:52.1 13
16 Angelo, Lucas SO Framingham 6:22.6 11:53.2 14
17 Mund, Jake SO Brookline 6:23.0 11:54.0 15
18 Burke, Mackie SO Brookline 6:23.0 11:54.1 16
19 Ohjaegbulam, William SO Wellesley 6:24.6 11:57.1  
20 Hu, Jay SO Natick 6:24.8 11:57.4 17
21 Lynch, Tyler SO Wellesley 6:24.9 11:57.7  
22 Nash, Felix SO Newton North 6:25.0 11:57.9 18
23 Bowden, Cole SO Walpole 6:25.7 11:59.2  
24 Wallask, Knox SO Newton North 6:26.7 12:00.9 19
25 Stafford, Paul SO Natick 6:29.5 12:06.1 20
26 Fucentese, Matteo SO Needham 6:29.8 12:06.8 21
27 Herz, Tobias SO Natick 6:30.4 12:07.9 22
28 Kleinbaum, Ezra SO Brookline 6:31.4 12:09.7 23
29 Powell, Henry SO Brookline 6:31.5 12:09.9  
30 Ashburn, Ryan SO Milton 6:32.0 12:10.8  
31 Bold, Luke SO Needham 6:32.4 12:11.7 24
32 Feinblatt, Andrew SO Framingham 6:33.5 12:13.6 25
33 Winston, Leo SO Needham 6:34.5 12:15.4 26
34 Bredfeldt, Oliver SO Brookline 6:36.3 12:18.8  
35 Donato, Jackson SO Framingham 6:38.3 12:22.6 27
36 Newman, Rachel SO Newton North 6:38.8 12:23.6 1
37 Vekiarides, James SO Natick 6:41.6 12:28.7 28
38 Brockman, Gregor SO Brookline 6:46.1 12:37.2  
39 Golhar, Olivia SO Needham 6:46.3 12:37.4  
40 Luria, Eytan SO Needham 6:47.4 12:39.5 29
41 Seibel, Peter SO Walpole 6:47.9 12:40.4  
42 Cherry, Jason SO Milton 6:48.0 12:40.8  
43 Salmon-Hansen, Asher SO Newton North 6:48.6 12:41.8 30
44 Pfanni, Nick SO Newton North 6:48.6 12:41.8 31
45 Casanova, Michael SO Braintree 6:49.1 12:42.6 32
46 Simon, Evan SO Natick 6:49.9 12:44.2  
47 Dennison, John FR Weymouth 6:50.6 12:45.6 33
48 Gonzalez, Mateo SO Natick 6:51.1 12:46.5  
49 McSheffrey, Brie SO Newton North 6:51.7 12:47.5 2
50 Cooperman, Sam SO Needham 6:52.9 12:49.8 34
51 Glavin, Leah FR Weymouth 6:52.9 12:49.9 3
52 McCarthy, Ryan SO Needham 6:53.4 12:50.7 35
53 Kislal, John SO Wellesley 6:54.2 12:52.3  
54 Catlin, Manon SO Newton North 6:58.0 12:59.3 4
55 Dowd, Sean SO Braintree 6:58.8 13:00.8 36
56 Carnes, Kate SO Weymouth 7:00.8 13:04.6 5
57 Schwartz, Eli SO Needham 7:05.2 13:12.8 37
58 Egan, Julia FR Weymouth 7:05.3 13:12.9 6
59 Laurence, Salome SO Newton North 7:05.5 13:13.4 7
60 DeGroat, Benjamin SO Framingham 7:05.8 13:13.8 38
61 Freedman, Jacob SO Needham 7:06.3 13:14.7  
62 Kimball, Parker FR Weymouth 7:07.0 13:16.0 39
63 Affanato, Julie SO Milton 7:11.1 13:23.7  
64 Coataquispe, Max SO Natick 7:14.6 13:30.2  
65 Haber, Sam SO Brookline 7:15.9 13:32.7  
66 Wesemann, Sophie SO Brookline 7:16.8 13:34.4 8
67 Linnane, Molly FR Weymouth 7:18.9 13:38.3 9
68 Flaggert, Theodore SO Framingham 7:20.1 13:40.6 40
69 Hughes, Julian SO Framingham 7:20.2 13:40.7 41
70 Silverstein, Celeste SO Newton North 7:21.8 13:43.6 10
71 Givens, Jesse SO Brookline 7:25.0 13:49.7  
72 Boyajian, Mark SO Natick 7:25.4 13:50.4  
73 Hinderliter, Emily SO Wellesley 7:28.5 13:56.2 11
74 Rothwell, Jonathan FR Weymouth 7:29.3 13:57.6 42
75 Shi, Samuel SO Framingham 7:33.5 14:05.4 43
76 Thavanati, Surya SO Newton North 7:33.8 14:06.1  
77 Lee, Alexis SO Wellesley 7:36.2 14:10.5 12
78 Hurwitz, Ben SO Brookline 7:39.0 14:15.9  
79 Mix, Amanda SO Wellesley 7:39.5 14:16.7 13
80 Gale, Rebecca SO Brookline 7:40.2 14:17.9 14
81 Currier, Cameron SO Braintree 7:40.2 14:18.0 44
82 Hancock, Kilee SO Weymouth 7:43.9 14:24.9 15
83 Robbins, Rex SO Natick 7:46.6 14:29.9  
84 Zavala, Marco SO Braintree 7:50.4 14:37.1 45
85 Montrond, Julienne SO Brookline 7:53.5 14:42.7 16
86 Mariano, Viviana SO Natick 8:02.5 14:59.6  
87 Spinelli, Alexia SO Brookline 8:03.3 15:01.0 17
88 Sullivan, Gabrielle FR Weymouth 8:04.3 15:02.9 18
89 Sheidely, Ben SO Natick 8:05.0 15:04.2  
90 Kohnen, Evelyn SO Wellesley 8:07.0 15:08.0 19
91 Timmins, Jacque SO Milton 8:07.0 15:08.0  
92 Prichard, Polly SO Wellesley 8:07.8 15:09.4 20
93 Goranson, Christian SO Natick 8:11.4 15:16.1  
94 Ahern, Kayla SO Walpole 8:15.6 15:24.1  
95 Lim, Nigel SO Braintree 8:18.7 15:29.9 46
96 Moor, Eloise SO Brookline 8:21.7 15:35.4 21
97 Hughes, Shane SO Walpole 8:26.2 15:43.7  
98 Jajosa, Jon SO Brookline 8:29.9 15:50.6  
99 Jordan, Sofia SO Brookline 8:30.8 15:52.4 22
100 Sellon, Paige SO Weymouth 8:31.5 15:53.6 23
101 Retik, Caleb SO Natick 8:31.8 15:54.3  
102 Lin, Audrey SO Natick 8:35.9 16:01.8  
103 Barron, Mia SO Natick 8:45.1 16:19.0  
104 Bogart, Calvin SO Brookline 8:45.7 16:20.1  
105 O'Riain, Niall SO Brookline 8:49.7 16:27.6  
106 Hanrahan, Kevin SO Braintree 8:56.1 16:39.5 47
107 Kumar, Asha SO Needham 8:58.6 16:44.1  
108 Alderman, Lily SO Needham 9:00.5 16:47.8  
109 Fogler, Ben SO Needham 9:03.0 16:52.4  
110 Kumar, Bela SO Natick 9:08.3 17:02.2  
111 Lynch, Griffin SO Needham 9:20.2 17:24.4  
112 Travers, Abby SO Weymouth 9:27.7 17:38.5  
113 Calviou, Dominic SO Natick 9:58.6 18:36.1  
114 Pandit, Aman SO Natick 10:23.2 19:22.0  
115 Zaiger, Alana SO Needham 10:52.5 20:16.6  
JV 3k Team Scores
JV 3k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vickers, James SR Brookline 6:13.0 11:35.5 1
2 Rothschild, Graham JR Brookline 6:19.0 11:46.7 2
3 Walter, Cameron JR Brookline 6:26.6 12:00.8 3
4 Giraldo, Adriel JR Needham 6:26.9 12:01.4  
5 Abbott, Scott JR Newton North 6:27.0 12:01.6  
6 Cox, Owen JR Newton North 6:34.2 12:14.9  
7 Peck, Benjamin SR Framingham 6:44.8 12:34.7 4
8 Barnes, Clyde JR Brookline 6:49.0 12:42.5 5
9 McConchie, Matt SR Needham 6:50.4 12:45.1  
10 Yanovitch, Drew SR Natick 6:51.4 12:47.0  
11 Yang, Jerry SR Brookline 6:55.5 12:54.7 6
12 Hirshberg, Andrew SR Newton North 6:57.0 12:57.4  
13 Mascioli, Connor SR Framingham 7:02.8 13:08.3 7
14 Griffor, Kate SR Needham 7:10.8 13:23.2 1
15 Pickett, Jack JR Needham 7:13.0 13:27.4  
16 Garbacz, Alexander SR Natick 7:14.6 13:30.2  
17 Manning, Aidan JR Braintree 7:16.0 13:32.9 8
18 Kim, Samuel SR Natick 7:22.4 13:44.8  
19 Soriano, Mateo JR Framingham 7:23.8 13:47.4 9
20 Comiskey, Jack SR Natick 7:25.5 13:50.5  
21 Song, Yohan SR Brookline 7:28.4 13:56.0 10
22 Jennings, C.J SR Wellesley 7:28.7 13:56.5 2
23 Woodman, Finn JR Brookline 7:29.5 13:58.0 11
24 Vaidya Shaikh, Aazeem SR Brookline 7:30.1 13:59.2  
25 Morris, Rhain JR Braintree 7:30.9 14:00.6 12
26 Kelly, Caitlin JR Wellesley 7:31.7 14:02.1 3
27 Hernandez, Ana SR Brookline 7:32.7 14:04.0 4
28 Lee, Isabelle SR Wellesley 7:33.1 14:04.7 5
29 Walter, Liam JR Newton North 7:36.2 14:10.5  
30 Hayduk, Sophia SR Weymouth 7:37.6 14:13.2 6
31 Dangel, Charlotte SR Milton 7:45.4 14:27.7  
32 Zei, Clementine JR Wellesley 7:47.8 14:32.2 7
33 Guarino, Joe JR Braintree 7:53.0 14:41.8 13
34 Kinsella, James SR Braintree 7:55.2 14:46.1 14
35 Whelpley, Joshua SR Milton 8:00.9 14:56.5  
36 Mooney, Brenna JR Braintree 8:02.2 14:59.0  
37 Raychaudhuri, Shaanti SR Brookline 8:07.3 15:08.5 8
38 Hammer, Max JR Needham 8:09.8 15:13.2  
39 Roseman, Zachary SR Framingham 8:12.5 15:18.3 15
40 Aylesworth, Maya SR Framingham 8:13.5 15:20.1  
41 Kohler, Natalie SR Weymouth 8:15.2 15:23.2 9
42 Dustin, Benjamin JR Framingham 8:18.3 15:29.0 16
43 Turco, Audrey SR Wellesley 8:19.0 15:30.3 10
44 Sockol, Danielle JR Needham 8:19.4 15:31.1 11
45 Kaplan, Anna SR Brookline 8:27.1 15:45.5 12
46 Einbinder, Leigh SR Wellesley 8:28.7 15:48.5 13
47 Barrett, Anna SR Needham 8:33.2 15:56.9 14
48 Standard, Tara SR Needham 8:33.5 15:57.3 15
49 Dykeman, Mary SR Framingham 8:33.7 15:57.7  
50 Rizika, Ava SR Brookline 8:36.6 16:03.1 16
51 Schifilliti, Grace SR Needham 8:38.6 16:07.0 17
52 Walsh, Amanda SR Needham 8:38.9 16:07.4 18
53 McLain, Grace SR Weymouth 8:42.6 16:14.4 19
54 Casper, Harry SR Brookline 8:48.0 16:24.4  
55 Crook, Caroline SR Braintree 8:49.3 16:26.9  
56 McCollister, Mary JR Needham 8:53.5 16:34.7 20
57 Arbelaez, Sophia SR Needham 8:53.9 16:35.3  
58 Larner, Caitriona SR Natick 8:54.3 16:36.1  
59 Sullivan, Peyton SR Weymouth 8:56.7 16:40.7 21
60 Schiller, Adeleigh SR Wellesley 9:00.8 16:48.3 22
61 Baccus, Isaac JR Weymouth 9:03.4 16:53.1  
62 Hoblos, Mariam SR Braintree 9:06.1 16:58.2  
63 Devine, Ava JR Weymouth 9:12.5 17:10.0 23
64 Fetter, Abigail JR Weymouth 9:56.6 18:32.4 24
65 Esterman, Violet SR Natick 9:58.5 18:35.9  
66 Lim, Eugene JR Braintree 10:16.0 19:08.4 17
67 Landis, Kelsey SR Natick 10:55.6 20:22.3  
68 Gerson, Sammie SR Natick 10:59.6 20:29.7  
69 Do, Logan SR Milton 11:24.4 21:16.0  
70 Axelrod, Sophia JR Walpole 11:42.7 21:50.1  
71 Nir, Tal SR Brookline 12:15.2 22:50.8 25
72 Khan, Maysam JR Brookline 12:15.4 22:51.1 26
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:20 19:52 44 5 6 7 8 18 24 37
2 1:40:37 20:07 63 9 12 13 14 15 39 49
3 1:40:31 20:06 79 2 10 11 23 33 34 35
4 1:41:35 20:19 95 4 16 20 26 29 40 42
5 1:41:33 20:18 101 3 19 21 28 30 32 46
6 1:41:39 20:19 106 1 22 25 27 31 36 38
7 1:51:18 22:15 228 17 45 47 57 62 67 68
8 1:49:38 21:55 240 41 43 51 52 53 54 55
9 1:54:50 22:58 276 48 50 56 58 64 65  
10 1:57:21 23:28 287 44 59 60 61 63 66  
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kane, Vivian SR Newton North 6:04.6 18:52.9 1
2 Hunninghake, Olivia SR Needham 6:08.7 19:05.7 2
3 Jennings, Catherine SR Wellesley 6:10.0 19:09.6 3
4 Sullivan, Christina SR Milton 6:14.9 19:24.9 4
5 Werner, Lucia JR Brookline 6:18.5 19:36.2 5
6 Jordan, Camille SR Brookline 6:21.4 19:45.1 6
7 Seeger, Audrey JR Brookline 6:22.4 19:48.2 7
8 Liss-Riordan, Jordan SR Brookline 6:22.6 19:48.8 8
9 Richard, Gracie SO Weymouth 6:23.1 19:50.3 9
10 Uyenoyama, Siena SO Needham 6:23.8 19:52.5 10
11 Adam, Eva SO Needham 6:28.3 20:06.6 11
12 Glavin, Allison SR Weymouth 6:29.5 20:10.4 12
13 Doran, Emma SR Weymouth 6:30.0 20:11.7 13
14 Daley, Emma SO Weymouth 6:30.1 20:12.1 14
15 Roche, Shea SR Weymouth 6:30.5 20:13.3 15
16 Affanato, Norah SR Milton 6:31.1 20:15.2 16
17 Soule, Katherine SR Walpole 6:32.8 20:20.4 17
18 Goldmuntz, Anna SO Brookline 6:33.5 20:22.6 18
19 Wheelan, Grace SR Wellesley 6:33.5 20:22.9 19
20 Chave, Sarah Grace SR Milton 6:34.0 20:24.2 20
21 Reidy, Bridget SO Wellesley 6:34.0 20:24.3 21
22 Evans, Ciara SO Newton North 6:35.9 20:30.1 22
23 Halford, Rose SR Needham 6:36.1 20:30.7 23
24 LeFaivre, Dasha JR Brookline 6:37.6 20:35.6 24
25 Hreczuck, Mia SR Newton North 6:38.7 20:38.8 25
26 Duggan, Olivia SR Milton 6:39.9 20:42.6 26
27 Kouroriez, Charlotte SR Newton North 6:40.6 20:44.7 27
28 Fitzpatrick, Audrey JR Wellesley 6:41.1 20:46.2 28
29 Jilani, Mia JR Milton 6:41.8 20:48.4 29
30 Gareau, Reilly JR Wellesley 6:42.6 20:51.1 30
31 Spinelli, Adriana JR Newton North 6:43.3 20:53.2 31
32 Maggioni, Zoe SR Wellesley 6:44.0 20:55.4 32
33 Williams, Kiley SR Needham 6:44.2 20:55.9 33
34 Wiesel, Laine JR Needham 6:47.7 21:06.8 34
35 Berke, Autumn SR Needham 6:48.6 21:09.6 35
36 Rodriguez, Natalia SR Needham 6:49.3 21:11.7  
37 Fabry, Maddie SR Newton North 6:49.5 21:12.6 36
38 Gertner, Leehy SR Brookline 6:49.6 21:12.6 37
39 Sayeed, Zaina JR Newton North 6:49.8 21:13.3 38
40 Collins, Marianna SR Weymouth 6:50.3 21:14.9 39
41 O'Toole, Katie SR Milton 6:51.8 21:19.5 40
42 Kelly, Julianne SR Natick 6:53.2 21:23.8 41
43 Bluman, Adair JR Brookline 6:54.0 21:26.3  
44 Roche, Marilyn SR Milton 6:55.0 21:29.4 42
45 Adelman, Lea JR Natick 6:56.6 21:34.4 43
46 DeVeau, Abigail SR Framingham 6:56.8 21:35.1 44
47 Galovski, Hope SR Needham 6:57.1 21:36.2  
48 Morris, Cara SR Walpole 6:57.5 21:37.2 45
49 O'Neill, Mia JR Needham 6:57.5 21:37.2  
50 Bannon, Emily SO Wellesley 6:58.1 21:39.3 46
51 Remedios, isabella SR Wellesley 7:00.4 21:46.3  
52 Papavassiliou, Alex JR Wellesley 7:00.7 21:47.2  
53 Stanton, Catherine SR Walpole 7:00.9 21:47.9 47
54 Durant, Lauren SR Braintree 7:01.9 21:50.8 48
55 Tanashian, Jackie SR Weymouth 7:02.2 21:52.0 49
56 Cavanaugh, Julianne SR Braintree 7:02.9 21:54.1 50
57 Adam, Audrey SO Needham 7:04.2 21:58.2  
58 Warren, Alison JR Natick 7:04.4 21:58.8 51
59 Waldron, Zoe SR Natick 7:09.0 22:13.2 52
60 Shieldley, Ella SR Natick 7:14.0 22:28.6 53
61 Carew, Megan SO Milton 7:14.8 22:31.1  
62 Mittaz, Christine SR Needham 7:15.3 22:32.7  
63 Wing, Angelina JR Natick 7:16.1 22:35.2 54
64 Curley, Caitlin SR Natick 7:16.4 22:35.9 55
65 Lahive, Lizzie SR Wellesley 7:20.7 22:49.4  
66 Baldwin, Grace SR Braintree 7:20.9 22:50.0 56
67 Uzzell, Jessica JR Natick 7:22.6 22:55.4  
68 Dentremont, Kristyn SR Walpole 7:24.9 23:02.3 57
69 McPhee, Catherine SO Braintree 7:31.6 23:23.4 58
70 DeMore, Mia SR Framingham 7:34.2 23:31.3 59
71 Regan, Allison SO Framingham 7:35.1 23:34.3 60
72 Ngom, Marieme SO Framingham 7:46.1 24:08.2 61
73 Cameron, Annie SR Walpole 7:53.5 24:31.3 62
74 Rothwell, Emma SR Framingham 7:54.0 24:33.0 63
75 Mitchell, Grace SO Braintree 8:00.3 24:52.6 64
76 Li, Heidi SR Braintree 8:01.5 24:56.0 65
77 Diaz, Briahanna SO Framingham 8:05.3 25:08.1 66
78 La, Allicen JR Walpole 8:19.4 25:51.7 67
79 Van der Linden, Elsa JR Walpole 8:27.2 26:16.0 68