M.S.T.C.A. Winter Festival -Small Schools Date: 12-16-17   Venue: Reggie Lewis Track Center, MA
Girls Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 15 Namulondo, Theresa FR Innovation Academy 26'  10.25" -
2 35 LaFortune, Ella FR Oakmont 24'  4.5" -
3 38 Grinsztein, Hannah JR Innovation Academy 24'  0" -
4 63 LaFortune, Anna SR Oakmont 20'  6" -
5 65 Fertitta, Marisa JR Innovation Academy 20'  3" -
6 67 Fensky, Morgan FR Adv. Math and Science Academy 19'  7" -
7 72 Lemieux, Caroline SO Fairhaven 18'  10.5" -
8 80 Cooper, Dharma FR Bromfield School 18'  0" -
9 86 Kierzenka, Weronika 8 Adv. Math and Science Academy 15'  2.5" -
10 87 Snyder, Madison FR Oakmont 13'  9.25" -
11 88 Menkari, Salma 7 Adv. Math and Science Academy 12'  0.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Whiteside, Michaela FR Norton 28'  8" -
2 62 Bleakney, Grace 7 Adv. Math and Science Academy 20'  7" -
3 66 Brown, Erin SO Whitinsville Christian 19'  10" -
4 68 D'Amico, Lauren SO Douglas 19'  6" -
5 75 Veyreinc, Auriane JR Hopedale 18'  5.25" -
6 76 Signa, Ashley JR Murdock 18'  3.75" -
7 82 Tomczak, Cassandra SO Saint Peter-Marian 17'  9.25" -
8 84 Rembetsy-Brown, Anna SR Oakmont 16'  9.5" -
9 85 Mahoney, Maeve FR Uxbridge 15'  9.5" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 32 Greene, Mary SO Northampton 25'  2" -
2 40 Whitman, Alison SR Norton 23'  10" -
3 54 Logan, Kelsey SO Holliston 22'  2" -
4 64 Fox, Kylie FR East Longmeadow 20'  3.5" -
5 69 Alves, Sarah SR Blackstone-Millville 19'  1.5" -
6 70 Morse, Morgan SR Quabbin 19'  0" -
7 71 Pare, Austin JR Manchester Essex 18'  11.25" -
8 73 Chandler, Mikayla JR Old Rochester 18'  10.25" -
9 74 Gruezo, Juliette FR Dracut 18'  6" -
10 76 Hultman, Kerri FR Quabbin 18'  3.75" -
11 83 Allen, Claire FR Adv. Math and Science Academy 16'  11.25" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 11 Bekhet, Karen FR Whitinsville Christian 27'  8.75" -
2 17 Filpe, hannah 12 Lynnfield 26'  7.75" -
3 31 Sinno, Nora JR Westwood 25'  2.75" -
4 41 Ramolins, Annilee JR Westwood 23'  7.5" -
5 45 Sacramone, Toni FR Quabbin 23'  3" -
6 46 Freni, jenna 9 Lynnfield 23'  2.25" -
7 50 Rodriguez, Katherine SR Quabbin 22'  8.75" -
8 51 Solivan, Aliza FR Dracut 22'  7.75" -
9 52 Stalter, Aubrey JR Fairhaven 22'  6.75" -
10 56 Bassett, Mackenzie SR Quabbin 22'  0" -
11 57 Kokoneneshi, Xhona FR Winthrop 21'  10.75" -
12 59 Jacobson, Hannah SR Holliston 21'  6.5" -
13 79 Mallar, Jouliette SO Winthrop 18'  0.25" -
Finals: Flight #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 14 Calkins, Olivia SO East Longmeadow 27'  0" -
2 16 Calandra, Christina JR Manchester Essex 26'  8" -
3 20 Flynn , Karmela JR Sutton 26'  3.75" -
4 26 Ahern, Corinne SO Bishop Fenwick 25'  4.5" -
5 37 Frithsen, Kelly JR Triton 24'  1" -
6 41 Gaskill, Savarah JR Nipmuc 23'  7.5" -
7 44 Barton, Stephanie SO Fairhaven 23'  3.75" -
8 47 Miracle, Meghan SR East Longmeadow 23'  1.5" -
9 58 Clancy, Lian JR Parker Charter Essential 21'  8" -
10 61 Frieswick, Isabelle SO Nipmuc 20'  10.5" -
11 78 Palermo, Tessa JR Bishop Fenwick 18'  1.25" -
12 81 Frazier, Saige 8 Uxbridge 17'  10" -
Finals: Flight #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 12 Brooks, Emily SO Douglas 27'  2.5" -
2 24 French, Keanna JR Littleton 25'  8.75" -
3 26 King, Samantha FR Newburyport 25'  4.5" -
4 32 Rennie, Julia SR Triton 25'  2" -
5 34 Butts, Samantha JR Blackstone-Millville 24'  8.75" -
6 36 Ransom, Erica JR Norton 24'  1.5" -
7 43 Matias, Rayell SR South Hadley 23'  5.25" -
8 48 Mansour, Jessica JR Uxbridge 22'  10.25" -
9 49 Taddeo, Chloe JR Mahar Regional 22'  10" -
10 59 Walton, Maeve FR Dracut 21'  6.5" -
Finals: Flight #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 13 Stackpole, Sara SR Triton 27'  2" -
2 18 Kelly, Soleil JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 26'  6.75" -
3 21 Monteiro, Tori SO Old Rochester 25'  11.75" -
4 23 Dow, Jessica SR Ursuline Academy 25'  9.5" -
5 25 Prince, Kelsey SO Uxbridge 25'  8.5" -
6 26 Daley, Kristen SR Pentucket 25'  4.5" -
7 29 Hansen, Anastasia SR Newburyport 25'  4" -
8 29 Beatty, Jacquelyn SR Oakmont 25'  4" -
9 39 Garille, Gianna SR Uxbridge 23'  11.5" -
10 53 Foley, Breann SO South Hadley 22'  4.5" -
11 54 Saggese, Taylor SR Bishop Fenwick 22'  2" -
Finals: Flight #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Sudyka, Savannah JR South Hadley 34'  2" -
2 2 Brown, Gabrielle JR Dracut 32'  11.75" -
3 3 Wiersma, Tatiana SR Whitinsville Christian 31'  6.5" -
4 4 Nkwantah, Catherine SO North Middlesex 31'  6.25" -
5 5 Bergloff, Isabella SO Holliston 31'  0.75" -
6 6 Enos, Mackenzie SR Ursuline Academy 30'  4" -
7 7 Dore, Clara JR Pentucket 30'  0.5" -
8 8 Nkwantah, Martina SO North Middlesex 29'  5.75" -
9 10 Fevry, Lindsey JR Pentucket 28'  5.5" -
10 19 McMeniman, Erin SR Dracut 26'  4.75" -
11 22 McNally, Caroline SR Ursuline Academy 25'  11.5" -