Westwood Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 4
MIAA Outdoor East D3
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Vitello, Kaitlyn SR
Abramowitz, Ava JR
Aeschliman, Margaret SR
Arend, Gillian SO
Ashman, Abigayle JR
Balbieri, Cortina SR
Bare, Sara SO
Becker, Sydney SR
Belcher, Abaigael SR
Bellevue, Jordan SO
Benbow, Peyton SR
Bruno, Gianna SO
Bruno, Lily SR
Bucari, Bridget SO
Bucari, Emily SR
Buckley, Angela JR
Bunker, Elizabeth SR
Burbo, Emily SR
Burkart, Kate SR
Cagan, Nataniah SR
Cagan, Rita JR
Capone, Julia JR
Cassarino, Sabrina SR
Chirokas, Kathryn SR
Collins, Elizabeth JR
Comer, Grace JR
Conant, Emily SR
Conant, Sarah SR
Connaughton, Kenzie SR
Corrigan, Colleen JR
Cronin, Aoife JR
D'Angio, Olivia SR
Dacey, Gina SR
Daley, Julia SR
David, Alexis SR
DeMaio, Natalie SR
Dent, Keira SO
Deshpande, Kaitlin SO
DiMeo, Laura JR
Doherty, Meredith JR
Dolley, Kayla SR
Draeger, Abby SR
Driscoll, Kelly SR
Dunn, Jade SO
Durant, Faye SR
Dwyer-Young, Dawnesha SR
Ellis, Laura SR
Fafara, Ashley SR
Farah, Mia JR
Feldman, Kate SR
Flaherty, Lauren SR
Forrest, Abby SO
Forrest, Abigail SO
Frerichs, Samantha SR
Galvin, Dierdre SR
Galvin, Fiona SR
Gannon, Eva SO
Gavin, Fiona SR
Getachew, Baumelak SR
Ghazali, Leah SR
Gotti, Melissa SR
Griffin, Shannon SO
Hafferty, Ariana SR
Hagan, Samantha JR
Hanna, Mandy SR
Harte, Charlotte SR
Harte, Emma SR
Hennessey, Maggie SR
Hennessey, Maura SO
Herndon, Cate SR
Hess, Isabelle SR
Hess, Julia SR
Hicks, Chloe JR
Higginbottom, Daija SO
Hobson, Kira SR
Holbrook, Olivia SR
Holland, Mary SO
Homsy, Melanie SR
Homsy, Sarah SR
Horn, Sienna SO
Hughes, Morgan SR
Hurley, Molly SR
Jackman, Taylor SR
Jackson, Kyla SR
Jenkins, Jillian SR
Jenkins, Jillian SR
Jordan, Olivia SR
Kane, Taylor SR
Katzman, Arianna SO
Keating, Caroline SO
Kilgarriff, Molly SO
Kofman, Sofia SR
Kremer, Caroline SR
Krumsiek, Jane SR
Kustwan, Tess SR
Lambert, Amy SR
Lapin, Alexandra SR
Law, Jodie SO
Law, Stephanie JR
Law, Tiffany SR
Li, Stacey SR
Li, Sydney JR
Liu, Emily JR
Marsoobian, Amy SR
Martel, Elissa SO
Mason, Ella SO
Mason, Molly JR
Maughn, AnneMarie SR
Maughn, Riley SO
McCabe, Allison SO
McCarthy, Nicole SR
McDermott, Aisling SR
McDermott, Rory JR
McInnis, Katelyn SR
McKim, Amanda SR
McNulty, Kate SR
Medina, Madeline SR
Mehlman, Quinn JR
Meng, Sydney JR
Midiri, Nicola SO
Moloney, Catherine SR
Moloney, Catherine SR
Moore, Lexi SR
Morgan, Delaney JR
Morrison, Sarah SR
Morrison, Sarah SR
Morrison-Deutsch, Riley SR
Mula, Jordan SR
Mula, Jordan SR
Mulligan, Sabrina SR
Mulligan, Sydney SR
Mullin, Kathleen JR
Murphy, Jamie SR
Murphy, Julianna SR
Murphy, Juliet JR
Nassif, Rea SR
Noble, Margaret SR
O'Keefe, Emme SR
O'keeffe, Roisin SR
O'Neill, Olivia SO
O'Shea, Abigail JR
O'Shea, Marie JR
O'Shea, Olivia SR
Ollerhead, Emma SR
Olson, Margaret JR
Onanian, Lauren SR
Oscar-Phoenix, Chloe JR
Padula, Emily SR
Papetti, Grace SO
Papetti, Grace SO
Patel, Trisha SR
Penn, Emma SR
Pickard, Bridget SR
Pickard, Justine JR
Piemomtese, Celia SR
Piscitelli, Leah SR
Piscitelli, Leah SR
Ponte, Alex SR
Pourgol Mohamad, Sara JR
Prifti, Caitlin SR
Ramolins, Annilee SR
Regan, Taylor SO
Roberts, Audrey SR
Roberts, Sofia JR
Rodig, Courtney SO
Ryan, Clare SR
Sanel, Nina JR
Schneiders, Nicole SR
Shea, Victoria SR
Shelburne, Alyssa SR
Shelburne, Laila SO
Shelburne, Nadia SR
Shi, Rachel JR
Sinno, Nora SR
Starling, Gabrielle SR
Starling, Gabrielle SR
Stathatos, Danae SR
Steverman, Molly SO
Sullivan, Mia SR
Szeto, Ashley SR
Taghian, Alexa SR
Tarabay, Mia JR
Tibert, Gracee SO
Tierney, Charlene SR
Tierney, Charlene SR
Tran, Vivian SR
Tryder, Caleigh SR
Tucceri, Colleen SO
Valentino, Brie SR
Variale, Anna SR
Vella, Olivia SR
Wagner, Regan SR
Walker, Ashley SR
Walsh, Mairead SR
Warren, Anna JR
Warren, Ashlyn SR
Warrington, Marianna SO
Wasserman, Sarah SR
Wasserman, Sophie SO
Werth, Jenn SR
Westwood, Girls SR
Wilson, Lucy SR
Woodard, Caroline SR
Woodard, Vivienne SO
Wysocki, Laura SR
Latest Results
Meet
MIAA Indoor Division 4 Track & Field Championship
MSTCA Last Chance
Tri Valley Indoor Showcase Meet
Tri Valley Spring Championship
Tri Valley League
MSTCA Small Schools Boys and Girls INVITATIONAL
Red Aurebach Freshman Sophomore Small Schools
MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic
MSTCA F.A.T.Chance Meet-Bishop Feehan
Tri Valley League Championship
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Dwyer-Young, Dawnesha SR 7.55
200m Indoor Dwyer-Young, Dawnesha SR 27.10
300m Indoor Abramowitz, Ava SO 46.85
600m Indoor O'Neill, Olivia FR 1:47.39
1,000m Indoor Tierney, Charlene SR 3:30.01
1 Mile Indoor Ponte, Alex JR 5:44.26
2 Mile Indoor Mula, Jordan SR 13:28.91
55m H Indoor Dwyer-Young, Dawnesha SR 8.55
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:53.97
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:29.91
Long Jump Indoor Durant, Faye SR 15'  4"
Shot Put Indoor Woodard, Vivienne FR 23'  5.25"