2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational Date: 04-08-17   Venue: Belleville West - Belleville, IL
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Homewood-Flossmoor  ( Bridges, Nwokenkwo, Adeyiga, Hunter ) 42.29 10
2 1 Belleville West 44.52 -
3 2 East St. Louis  ( Anderson, Williams, Bell, Anderson ) 42.43 8
4 2 East St. Louis 45.24 -
5 3 Plainfield North  ( Baggett, Anderson, Moore, Burke ) 42.54 6
6 3 Metea Valley 45.33 -
7 4 Belleville East  ( Brady, Lampe, panek, Knight ) 43.20 5
8 4 Plainfield North 45.49 -
9 5 Cahokia  ( Taylor, ROBERSON, WELLS, WEST ) 43.24 4
10 5 Edwardsville 45.72 -
11 6 Bolingbrook  ( Perakis, Allison, Perakis, Rivers ) 43.38 3
12 6 Homewood-Flossmoor 45.84 -
13 7 Metea Valley  ( Taylor-Jones, Steward, Webb, Osobamiro ) 43.40 2
14 7 Centennial 46.00 -
15 8 Mascoutah  ( Buckingham, Lowe, Wills, Luster-Hutchinson ) 43.48 1
16 8 Alton 46.18 -
17 9 Alton  ( Brown, Wilson, Dobbins, Sanders ) 43.54 -
18 9 Plano 46.47 -
19 10 Plano  ( Adeoti, Dixon, Marshall, Graham ) 43.74 -
20 10 Minooka 46.53 -
21 11 Normal West  ( Amerson, Stoewer, Hess, Matthews ) 43.81 -
22 11 Belleville East 46.55 -
23 12 St. Rita  ( Phipps, Coleman, Haynes, Doyle ) 44.05 -
24 12 O'Fallon 46.65 -
25 13 Centennial  ( Barefield, Surheyao, Mondika, Burton ) 44.18 -
26 13 Plainfield East 47.14 -
27 14 Belleville West  ( Jenkins, Johnson, Cason, Stevens ) 44.22 -
28 14 Triad 47.60 -
29 15 Collinsville  ( Romanik, Carter, Barbour, Williams ) 44.25 -
30 15 Freeburg 47.81 -
31 16 Plainfield East  ( Kiska, Croce, Schramm, Appah ) 44.29 -
32 16 Bolingbrook 48.12 -
33 17 O'Fallon  ( Brown, Prozinski, Jones, Ross ) 44.56 -
34 17 Waterloo 48.62 -
35 18 South Elgin  ( Lockett, Nathan, Teems, Schneider ) 44.61 -
36 18 Marion 48.96 -
37 19 Lockport Township  ( Welcher, Langellier, Freese, McCarthy ) 44.70 -
38 19 Highland 49.52 -
39 20 Minooka  ( Molino, Fals, Rodriguez, DeBartolo ) 44.74 -
40 20 South Elgin 49.76 -
41 21 Marion  ( Whitehorn, Underwood, Lacy, Kinell ) 44.95 -
42 22 Waterloo  ( Holden, Marshall, Hays, Ruehle ) 45.19 -
43 23 Triad  ( Lusk, Wedmore, Curtis, Covert ) 45.60 -
44 24 Wesclin  ( Avalos, Knopp, Kohlbrecher, Corley ) 46.02 -
45 25 Freeburg  ( Williams, Otten, Meng, Pluff ) 46.23 -
46 26 Effingham  ( Woelfer, Arend, Hasty, Line ) 46.41 -
47 27 Lebanon  ( Meeks, Jones, Grob, Shaw ) 46.96 -
48 28 Highland  ( Schmitt, Sands, Jones, Maas ) 49.05 -
49   Southeast (Springfield)  ( Portis, Henry, Smith, Stelivan ) DQ -
50   Edwardsville  ( White, Oglesby, Tincher, Morrissey ) DQ -
51   Mascoutah DNS -
52   Collinsville DNS -