2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational Date: 04-08-17   Venue: Belleville West - Belleville, IL
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals:
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Cahokia  ( WELLS, Taylor, STANLEY, DOWELL ) 3:20.22 10
2 1 East St. Louis 3:31.23 10
3 2 East St. Louis  ( Lampley, Johnson, Felton, Johnson ) 3:22.53 8
4 2 Cahokia 3:33.92 8
5 3 Homewood-Flossmoor  ( Roberson, Robinson, Clemon, Warner ) 3:26.78 6
6 3 Edwardsville 3:42.86 6
7 4 Waterloo  ( Holden, Ruehle, McAlister, Dawson ) 3:29.10 5
8 4 Belleville West 3:43.07 5
9 5 Minooka  ( Arroyo, Fals, Ramos, Undesser ) 3:29.44 4
10 5 Belleville East 3:44.03 4
11 6 Plainfield North  ( Gumila, Anderson, Donnahue, Burke ) 3:30.75 3
12 6 Homewood-Flossmoor 3:44.67 3
13 7 Belleville East  ( Bacon, Neal, Alexander, Hawthrone ) 3:32.30 2
14 7 Alton  ( Sanders, Walker, Havis, Wilson ) 3:45.24 2
15 8 Plainfield East  ( Babbington, Stokes, Schramm, Croce ) 3:32.53 1
16 8 Minooka 3:45.53 1
17 9 Belleville West  ( Cox, Hall, Thomas, Robinson ) 3:32.64 -
18 9 Plainfield North 3:46.59 -
19 10 Normal West  ( Ashenbremer, McQuirter, Cleary, Hess ) 3:34.52 -
20 10 St. Rita  ( Lenehan, Law, Jackson, Doyle ) 3:47.68 -
21 11 Freeburg  ( Wilkerson, Smith, Collier, Kassing ) 3:34.74 -
22 11 Effingham 3:47.84 -
23 12 Mascoutah  ( Johnson, Jackson, Little, Luster-Hutchinson ) 3:37.10 -
24 12 Mascoutah 3:47.92 -
25 13 O'Fallon  ( Cobb, James, Jones, Scroggin ) 3:37.23 -
26 13 Metea Valley 3:48.67 -
27 14 Southeast (Springfield)  ( Fairlee, Hacker, Weston, White ) 3:40.68 -
28 14 O'Fallon 3:48.99 -
29 15 Edwardsville  ( Queen, Bond, Romano, Townsend ) 3:41.51 -
30 15 Marion 3:49.20 -
31 16 Bolingbrook  ( Turner, Perakis, Braswell, Elmore ) 3:42.21 -
32 16 Plainfield East 3:49.32 -
33 17 Metea Valley  ( Schafer, Arun, Dodson, Sanakkayala ) 3:43.78 -
34 17 Centennial 3:51.80 -
35 18 Plano  ( Adeoti, Dixon, Marshall, Graham ) 3:44.13 -
36 18 Plano 3:53.39 -
37 19 Marion  ( Bryant, Adkinson, Surburg, Bruce ) 3:44.72 -
38 19 Normal West 3:58.68 -
39 20 Triad  ( Knopf, D'Antonio, Elliot, Hutchinson ) 3:46.22 -
40 20 Waterloo 4:01.21 -
41 21 Lockport Township  ( Musich, Walkosz, McCarthy, Langellier ) 3:48.42 -
42 21 Freeburg 4:03.63 -
43 22 South Elgin  ( Lamb, Robinson, Zabran, Barnes, Jr. ) 3:48.68 -
44 22 South Elgin 4:05.30 -
45 23 Effingham  ( Woelfer, Marschewski, Donaldson, Kihne ) 3:48.84 -
46 24 Centennial  ( Minor, Hornbrook, Mondika, Yentes ) 3:52.61 -
47 25 Lebanon  ( Rappolee, Grob, Morris, Jones ) 3:54.72 -
48   Collinsville DNS -
49   Collinsville  ( Autenreith, Alexander, Romanik, Carter ) DNS -
50   Highland DNS -
51   Highland  ( Sexton, Jones, Wolf, Beiermann ) DNS -