Marthas Vineyard HS XC Invitational Date: (9/10)   Venue: Martha's Vineyard Regional - oak bluffs, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Girls 3k Run CC Freshman
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC JV
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Barrington 1:26:26 17:17 61 6 7 13 14 21 32 48
2 1:26:44 17:20 84 2 4 12 26 40 59 63
3 1:28:17 17:39 98 9 10 16 29 34 50 53
4 1:29:04 17:48 129 8 19 25 33 44 51 54
5 1:28:47 17:45 132 3 15 30 41 43 78  
6 1:29:16 17:51 146 5 17 35 37 52 56 81
7 1:30:51 18:10 172 11 20 31 42 68 72 88
8 1:31:36 18:19 206 1 18 47 69 71 82 84
9 Barnstable 1:33:27 18:41 251 27 39 60 61 64 70 74
10 1:34:10 18:50 262 36 45 49 57 75 77 79
11 1:33:56 18:47 264 22 55 58 62 67    
12 1:39:47 19:57 351 38 65 73 86 89 95 98
13 Whitinsville Christian 1:41:27 20:17 365 28 76 83 87 91 100 107
14 1:50:11 22:02 383 24 66 80 102 111    
15 Falmouth 1:46:13 21:14 413 46 85 92 94 96 101  
16 1:51:33 22:18 420 23 90 99 103 105 110  
17 2:00:28 24:05 508 93 97 104 106 108 109  
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McNamee, Nick SR Plymouth North 5:16.3 16:22.9 1
2 Gill, Joe SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:19.1 16:31.5 2
3 McGaugh, Quinlan SR Belmont Hill School 5:20.0 16:34.3 3
4 Horvath, Peter SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:21.2 16:38.1 4
5 Roy, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 5:22.3 16:41.6 5
6 Pires, Bruno SR New Bedford 5:24.3 16:47.7  
7 Mitnick, Eli SR Barrington 5:26.8 16:55.3 6
8 Laidlaw, Eliot SR Barrington 5:27.8 16:58.5 7
9 Leone, Conner SR Southington 5:29.5 17:03.7 8
10 Nolan, Liam SR Hingham 5:33.3 17:15.5 9
11 Goddard, Evan SR Hingham 5:34.3 17:18.8 10
12 Newman, Andrew SR Whitman-Hanson 5:34.5 17:19.3 11
13 Southworth, Nick SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:35.4 17:22.2 12
14 Donahue, Brian SR Barrington 5:35.9 17:23.7 13
15 Wicker, George SR Barrington 5:36.5 17:25.7 14
16 Daley, Jack SR Belmont Hill School 5:37.1 17:27.4 15
17 DelAguilla, Tristan SR Hingham 5:37.2 17:27.8 16
18 Ethier, Chris SR Shepherd Hill 5:37.8 17:29.6 17
19 Clark, Hunter SR Plymouth North 5:39.5 17:34.9 18
20 Leone, Shane SR Southington 5:39.7 17:35.5 19
21 Moscoso, Lukas SR Whitman-Hanson 5:40.9 17:39.3 20
22 Augustin, Max SR Barrington 5:42.2 17:43.2 21
23 Gedvilas, Aivaras SR Marthas Vineyard 5:42.5 17:44.3 22
24 Snowman, John SR Sturgis West Charter 5:42.6 17:44.4 23
25 Bolduc, Cole SR Blackstone-Millville 5:43.5 17:47.3 24
26 Slesinski, Ryan SR Southington 5:44.3 17:49.7 25
27 Cabral, Cameron SR Durfee 5:45.6 17:53.7  
28 Jacques, Lucas SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:46.6 17:56.9 26
29 Faszewski, Cameron SR Barnstable 5:48.4 18:02.4 27
30 Paine, Connor SR Whitinsville Christian 5:49.0 18:04.5 28
31 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Samon SR Hingham 5:49.6 18:06.3 29
32 Donahue, James SO Belmont Hill School 5:49.7 18:06.6 30
33 Ryan, Jack SR Whitman-Hanson 5:50.0 18:07.6 31
34 Pitts, Anthony SR Barrington 5:50.4 18:08.7 32
35 Young, Sean SR Southington 5:50.5 18:09.2 33
36 Myers, Scott SR Hingham 5:50.7 18:09.8 34
37 Stoddard, Colin SR Shepherd Hill 5:51.0 18:10.5 35
38 Williams, Zach SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 5:51.8 18:13.2 36
39 Weiland, Ethan SR Shepherd Hill 5:52.2 18:14.5 37
40 Corcoran, Cole SR Braintree 5:52.3 18:14.8 38
41 Loiselle, Daniel SR Barnstable 5:52.7 18:15.8 39
42 Norton, Mike SR Coyle & Cassidy 5:52.7 18:16.0 40
43 Hall, Cameron SR Belmont Hill School 5:53.5 18:18.3 41
44 Pulkinen, Bryce SR Whitman-Hanson 5:53.9 18:19.8 42
45 Novo, Chris SR Durfee 5:54.0 18:19.9  
46 Donahue, Charles SR Belmont Hill School 5:54.5 18:21.6 43
47 McMeans, Jordan SR Southington 5:56.3 18:27.0 44
48 Kierzenka, Marcin SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 5:57.3 18:30.4 45
49 Fratantoni, Alex SR Falmouth 5:57.8 18:31.6 46
50 Jenkins, Matthew SR Plymouth North 5:58.2 18:32.9 47
51 Portelli, Dominic SR Barrington 5:59.0 18:35.5 48
52 Williams, Johnathon SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 5:59.2 18:36.0 49
53 Leonard, Aidan SR Hingham 5:59.4 18:36.7 50
54 Theriault, Adam SR Southington 6:00.4 18:40.0 51
55 March, Richard SR Shepherd Hill 6:00.5 18:40.2 52
56 Sutton, William SR Hingham 6:01.3 18:42.6 53
57 Benham, Nick SR Southington 6:01.5 18:43.1 54
58 Osmers, Otto SR Marthas Vineyard 6:02.9 18:47.7 55
59 Martin-Jaffe, Josh SR Shepherd Hill 6:03.8 18:50.5 56
60 Maron, Ben SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:03.9 18:50.8 57
61 Porterfield, Owen SR Marthas Vineyard 6:04.3 18:51.9 58
62 Slivka, Noah SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:05.0 18:54.1 59
63 O'Toole, Nicholas SR Barnstable 6:05.2 18:54.6 60
64 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:05.2 18:54.8 61
65 Whalen, Charlie SR Marthas Vineyard 6:10.5 19:11.2 62
66 Little, Matt SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:12.2 19:16.4 63
67 Donoghue, Cam SR Barnstable 6:13.3 19:19.9 64
68 Rege, Carl SR Braintree 6:13.6 19:20.9 65
69 Lahousse, Damien SR Blackstone-Millville 6:13.8 19:21.6 66
70 Dorr, Harrison SR Marthas Vineyard 6:13.9 19:21.6 67
71 Uva, Alex SR Whitman-Hanson 6:15.3 19:26.0 68
72 Lundy, Finn SR Plymouth North 6:16.3 19:29.3 69
73 Judge, Brian SR Barnstable 6:16.9 19:31.2 70
74 Reynolds, Colin SR Plymouth North 6:18.6 19:36.4 71
75 Wilson, Cameron SR Whitman-Hanson 6:19.6 19:39.5 72
76 Gavin, Eamon SR Braintree 6:24.5 19:54.7 73
77 Rockness, Jonathan SR Barnstable 6:25.3 19:57.2 74
78 Wu-Ochs, Sam SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:26.3 20:00.2 75
79 Vander Hart, Jacob SR Whitinsville Christian 6:26.7 20:01.6 76
80 Melone, Greg SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:28.8 20:08.2 77
81 Kaneb, Andrew SR Belmont Hill School 6:28.9 20:08.5 78
82 Schuler, Jacob SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:29.0 20:08.6 79
83 Laren, Noah SR Blackstone-Millville 6:30.2 20:12.3 80
84 Belmonte, Kyle SR Shepherd Hill 6:30.3 20:12.8 81
85 Murphy, Patrick SR Plymouth North 6:31.4 20:16.1 82
86 Sam, Hearn SR Whitinsville Christian 6:32.6 20:19.8 83
87 Anderson, Matt SR Plymouth North 6:33.6 20:23.1 84
88 Hodgson, Patrick SR Falmouth 6:34.0 20:24.3 85
89 Norton, Owen SR Durfee 6:34.7 20:26.4  
90 Kam, Edrick SR Braintree 6:39.0 20:39.9 86
91 Casey, Peter SR Whitinsville Christian 6:43.4 20:53.5 87
92 Coletti, Joseph SR Whitman-Hanson 6:53.2 21:24.0 88
93 Coyne, Kevin SR Braintree 6:57.7 21:37.9 89
94 White, Aiden SR Sturgis West Charter 7:00.6 21:46.9 90
95 Colin, Wren SR Whitinsville Christian 7:07.4 22:08.0 91
96 Drummey, Mason SR Falmouth 7:11.6 22:21.1 92
97 Derby, Matthew SR Rising Tide 7:12.0 22:22.3 93
98 Robichard, Artie SR Falmouth 7:12.0 22:22.4 94
99 O'Toole, Liam SR Braintree 7:14.2 22:29.1 95
100 Otter, Zane SR Falmouth 7:15.7 22:33.8 96
101 Zisserson, Theodore JR Rising Tide 7:17.1 22:38.3 97
102 Barry, Sean SR Braintree 7:18.5 22:42.5 98
103 Sullivan, Brett SR Sturgis West Charter 7:20.0 22:47.2 99
104 Dunlap, Andrew SR Whitinsville Christian 7:30.2 23:18.8 100
105 Otter, Troy SR Falmouth 7:38.9 23:45.8 101
106 Durand, Kyle SR Blackstone-Millville 7:45.4 24:06.1 102
107 Piers, Ben SR Sturgis West Charter 7:48.4 24:15.4 103
108 Krause, Bryce SR Rising Tide 7:54.1 24:33.1 104
109 Papsadore, Maximus SR Sturgis West Charter 8:02.5 24:59.3 105
110 Freed, Ryan SR Rising Tide 8:04.8 25:06.4 106
111 Zeyl, Noah SR Whitinsville Christian 8:14.0 25:35.0 107
112 Quintal-Barriere, Matthew SR Rising Tide 8:18.5 25:49.0 108
113 Lewis, Ashton JR Rising Tide 8:40.3 26:56.6 109
114 Herbst, Kai SR Sturgis West Charter 8:44.0 27:08.3 110
115 Chaplin, Jacob SR Blackstone-Millville 9:14.9 28:44.4 111
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gunness, James SR Barrington 5:47.0 17:58.1  
2 Belmonte, Brian SR Shepherd Hill 6:00.7 18:40.9  
3 Talavera , Jovan SR City Wide Cross Country 6:03.2 18:48.7  
4 Lamlein, Evan SR Hingham 6:04.6 18:52.9  
5 Passios, Zach SR Hingham 6:04.8 18:53.4  
6 Perry, Andersson SR Hingham 6:04.9 18:53.9  
7 Anis, Shaye SR Barrington 6:05.0 18:54.2  
8 Cooke, Andrew SR Barrington 6:06.1 18:57.4  
9 Casey, Keegan SR Shepherd Hill 6:06.6 18:59.1  
10 Hennessey, Calvin SR Barrington 6:08.3 19:04.3  
11 Palladino, Ben SR Southington 6:09.4 19:07.7  
12 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo SR City Wide Cross Country 6:10.4 19:11.1  
13 Whitehead, Eric SR Belmont Hill School 6:11.9 19:15.6  
14 Curney, Cameron SR Abington 6:13.6 19:21.0  
15 Tolan, Brice SR Abington 6:15.5 19:26.9  
16 Hassanine, Shady SR New Bedford 6:15.6 19:27.1  
17 Strong, Tyler SR Southington 6:16.0 19:28.4  
18 Mohr, Jacob SR Southington 6:16.5 19:29.7  
19 Thomas, Henry SR Belmont Hill School 6:17.1 19:31.8  
20 Hill, Michael SR Hingham 6:19.7 19:39.7  
21 Rosado, Anthony SR City Wide Cross Country 6:20.4 19:42.0  
22 Dwyer, Tim SR Hingham 6:21.7 19:45.9  
23 Barry, Michael SR Abington 6:22.9 19:49.8  
24 Dubel, Bobby SR Barrington 6:23.2 19:50.6  
25 Wei, Dennis SR Barrington 6:23.4 19:51.2  
26 Young, Matt SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:23.5 19:51.7  
27 Armstrong, Mike SR Belmont Hill School 6:26.7 20:01.5  
28 Hernberg, Joseph SR Hingham 6:27.3 20:03.6  
29 Mancini, John SR Shepherd Hill 6:30.1 20:12.1  
30 Payton, Jack SR Plymouth North 6:30.5 20:13.3  
31 Al-Nakhala, Khalil SR Hingham 6:32.0 20:17.9  
32 Burgess, Peter SR Barrington 6:33.6 20:23.1  
33 Markis, John SR Belmont Hill School 6:33.6 20:23.1  
34 Tedeschi, Luke SR Southington 6:34.2 20:24.7  
35 Hull, Harry SR Hingham 6:34.9 20:26.9  
36 Thumann, Joseph SR Whitinsville Christian 6:35.2 20:28.1  
37 Myers, Jack SR Hingham 6:36.0 20:30.4  
38 Lytle, Zach SR Hingham 6:37.2 20:34.3  
39 Green, Flavor SR City Wide Cross Country 6:38.1 20:36.9  
40 Obel-Omia, Jackson SR Barrington 6:38.8 20:39.0  
41 Weil, James SR Southington 6:39.5 20:41.2  
42 Dziechiarz, Tommy SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.0 20:49.1  
43 Dykens , Sean SR City Wide Cross Country 6:42.2 20:49.8  
44 Puljiz, Filip SR Belmont Hill School 6:44.5 20:56.9  
45 Patel, Dev SR Shepherd Hill 6:45.1 20:58.9  
46 Langfield, Mitch SR Barnstable 6:45.7 21:00.5  
47 Costa, Andrew SR Plymouth North 6:45.9 21:01.4  
48 Dorsey, Mike SR Southington 6:46.4 21:02.7  
49 Easter, Jack SR Plymouth North 6:46.7 21:03.9  
50 Taylor, Jeremy SR Plymouth North 6:46.8 21:03.9  
51 McDonough, Patrick SR Braintree 6:47.4 21:05.8  
52 Simpson, Jake SR Hingham 6:48.5 21:09.2  
53 Hoffman, Ben SR Southington 6:53.8 21:25.7  
54 Alvarado, Douglas SR City Wide Cross Country 6:54.4 21:27.7  
55 Kelly, Nick SR Guilford 6:55.5 21:31.1  
56 Sullivan, Nick SR Hingham 6:56.2 21:33.3  
57 Lentz, Thad SR Barrington 6:57.1 21:36.1  
58 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Braintree 6:57.5 21:37.2  
59 Winalski, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:58.7 21:41.1  
60 Hogan, Troy SR Shepherd Hill 6:58.9 21:41.5  
61 Winikoff, James SR Hingham 7:00.3 21:46.0  
62 Dutton, Patrick SR Marthas Vineyard 7:00.7 21:47.2  
63 Rivera, Nas SR City Wide Cross Country 7:04.5 21:59.0  
64 Eram, Ahnaf SR City Wide Cross Country 7:05.5 22:02.1  
65 Burke, Matthew SR Braintree 7:06.2 22:04.2  
66 Davey, Jason SR Marthas Vineyard 7:07.6 22:08.6  
67 Neville, Louis SR Marthas Vineyard 7:08.0 22:10.1  
68 Roberts, Lucas SR Shepherd Hill 7:09.4 22:14.3  
69 Stabach, Evan SR Barrington 7:09.5 22:14.7  
70 Diana, Nicholas SR Braintree 7:10.0 22:16.2  
71 Pieroni, Kyle SR Plymouth North 7:11.0 22:19.1  
72 Cogswell, Zack SR Shepherd Hill 7:11.1 22:19.4  
73 Foley, Cameron SR Plymouth North 7:13.1 22:25.7  
74 Christensen, Zach SR Southington 7:13.2 22:26.0  
75 Rosales, Yosther SR City Wide Cross Country 7:13.5 22:27.1  
76 Lotrionte, Michael SR Plymouth North 7:14.1 22:28.8  
77 Evans, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 7:16.4 22:36.1  
78 Doherty, Kevin SR Braintree 7:17.3 22:38.7  
79 Gagnon, Brian SR Barnstable 7:17.6 22:39.7  
80 Kerr, Alex SR Whitinsville Christian 7:18.4 22:42.1  
81 Marinos, Nick SR Plymouth North 7:19.9 22:47.0  
82 Nilsen, Holden SR Abington 7:20.0 22:47.3  
83 Seslar, Stephen SR Plymouth North 7:20.4 22:48.4  
84 Nguyen, Tyler SR Plymouth North 7:21.8 22:52.8  
85 Botelho, William SR Barnstable 7:22.9 22:56.3  
86 Donohoe, Paulie SR Braintree 7:24.9 23:02.3  
87 St. Croix, Cam SR Plymouth North 7:25.1 23:03.1  
88 Childs, Braddock SR Barnstable 7:25.5 23:04.3  
89 Palefsky, Griffin SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:28.2 23:12.6  
90 Hearn, Jack SR Whitinsville Christian 7:29.1 23:15.6  
91 Myers, Stephen SR Shepherd Hill 7:29.9 23:18.0  
92 Zhou, Jonathan SR Braintree 7:30.4 23:19.4  
93 Schranze, Greg SR Plymouth North 7:30.4 23:19.5  
94 Yu, Alex SR Braintree 7:43.7 24:00.9  
95 Menzie, Thomas SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:44.9 24:04.6  
96 Coyne, John SR Braintree 7:45.4 24:06.1  
97 Aiello, Jonathan SR Abington 7:45.9 24:07.7  
98 Tumolo, Matt SR Southington 7:48.3 24:15.1  
99 Sisto, Robert SR Southington 7:48.4 24:15.3  
100 Peak, Eben SR Marthas Vineyard 7:49.0 24:17.5  
101 Johnson, Mike SR Shepherd Hill 7:50.5 24:21.9  
102 Collier, Nathan SR Braintree 7:51.5 24:25.0  
103 Doherty, Devin SR Braintree 7:53.9 24:32.4  
104 Janulaitis, Lukas SR Barnstable 7:54.1 24:33.1  
105 Kelly, Brian SR Braintree 7:54.9 24:35.7  
106 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 7:56.0 24:39.0  
107 Losordo, Riley SR Plymouth North 7:58.8 24:47.9  
108 Johnson, Henry SR Abington 7:59.0 24:48.3  
109 Ramos, Jesse SR Barrington 8:02.1 24:58.0  
110 Hill, Jason SR Barnstable 8:02.7 25:00.0  
111 Novacon, Alexander SR Barnstable 8:03.1 25:01.2  
112 Lanzo, Lucas SR Barnstable 8:10.6 25:24.4  
113 Vassalli, Michael SR Braintree 8:10.9 25:25.4  
114 Sives, Liam SR Barnstable 8:16.1 25:41.5  
115 Brown, Connor SR Braintree 8:21.3 25:57.6  
116 Hunt, Elliott SR Shepherd Hill 8:26.7 26:14.4  
117 Hensley, Michael SR New Bedford 8:36.5 26:44.8  
118 Chen, Youjin SR Whitinsville Christian 8:40.1 26:56.3  
119 Meyer, David SR Plymouth North 9:03.8 28:09.8  
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman Team Scores
Boys 3k Run CC Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Woomer, Patrick SR Plymouth North 5:37.6 10:29.4  
2 Weiner, Ethan SR Barnstable 5:49.1 10:50.9  
3 O'Toole, Ben SR Barnstable 5:51.8 10:55.9  
4 MacDermid, Daniel SR Barnstable 5:54.3 11:00.6  
5 Peecher, Matt SR Barrington 5:54.6 11:01.2  
6 Penna, Matt SR Southington 5:55.3 11:02.4  
7 Burke, Peter SR Marthas Vineyard 5:55.8 11:03.3  
8 Ewald, Charlie SR Barnstable 5:55.9 11:03.6  
9 Hilty, C.J. SR Barrington 5:57.9 11:07.3  
10 Karabees, Kieran SR Marthas Vineyard 6:00.9 11:12.8  
11 McNamara, Austin SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:07.8 11:25.7  
12 Stefanik, Andrew SR Shepherd Hill 6:08.6 11:27.2  
13 Chase, Josh SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:13.0 11:35.4  
14 Brewster, Connor SR Barnstable 6:16.4 11:41.7  
15 Cole, Sean SR Barnstable 6:21.6 11:51.4  
16 Black, Matt SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:21.8 11:51.9  
17 Callaghan, David SR Falmouth 6:23.1 11:54.2  
18 McLean, John SR Braintree 6:25.1 11:57.9  
19 Barnes, Colby SR Sturgis West Charter 6:25.4 11:58.5  
20 Asido, Ryan SR Southington 6:26.8 12:01.1  
21 Luster, Darius SR Barnstable 6:29.6 12:06.4  
22 Fournier, Owen SR Barnstable 6:34.8 12:16.0  
23 Oliver, Solon SR Marthas Vineyard 6:34.9 12:16.2  
24 Hopkins, Rhylan SR Shepherd Hill 6:42.8 12:30.9  
25 Martinelli, Matt JR Blackstone-Millville 6:45.4 12:35.9  
26 Poirier, David JR Blackstone-Millville 6:46.2 12:37.3  
27 Andre, Drew SR Sturgis West Charter 6:51.7 12:47.5  
28 Snowman, Spencer SR Sturgis West Charter 6:52.3 12:48.7  
29 Roy, Aaron SR Shepherd Hill 7:03.0 13:08.7  
30 Cacho, Heiser JR New Bedford 7:04.5 13:11.5  
31 Garvey, Michael SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:06.4 13:14.9  
32 Colson, Noah SR Barnstable 7:12.8 13:26.9  
33 Clinton, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 7:22.8 13:45.5  
34 Hochman, Daniel SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:25.9 13:51.4  
35 Arribada, Derek SR New Bedford 7:29.0 13:57.1  
36 Anderson, Colin SR Braintree 7:30.0 13:59.0  
37 Sykes, Tom SR Marthas Vineyard 7:48.6 14:33.7  
38 Duffy, Dylan SR Plymouth North 8:00.1 14:55.1  
39 Cappadona, Joseph SR Braintree 8:01.3 14:57.3  
40 Covell, Shaun SR Plymouth North 8:12.2 15:17.6  
41 Leighton, David SR Braintree 8:13.8 15:20.6  
42 Naughton, Eamon SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:24.3 15:40.1  
43 Mihalev, Ivaylo SR Braintree 8:26.4 15:44.1  
44 Harvey, Ian SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:27.4 15:46.0  
45 Rogers, Kaden SR Sturgis West Charter 8:34.9 16:00.0  
46 Zimmerman, Owen SR Barnstable 8:35.7 16:01.5  
47 Cotto, Kennyel JR New Bedford 8:38.6 16:06.9  
48 Burke, John SR Braintree 8:39.0 16:07.6  
49 Doherty, Colin SR Braintree 8:52.6 16:33.0  
50 Alessi, Andrew SR Braintree 9:07.9 17:01.5  
51 Probst, Arthur JR New Bedford 9:24.2 17:32.0  
52 Marques, John JR New Bedford 9:29.8 17:42.4  
53 Germani, Blake SR Barnstable 9:52.4 18:24.4  
54 Judge, Matthew SR Barnstable 9:56.1 18:31.5  
Girls 3k Run CC Freshman Team Scores
Girls 3k Run CC Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cherry, Catherine SR Marthas Vineyard 6:34.4 12:15.4  
2 Wilson, Kylie JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:39.9 12:25.6  
3 Dowry, Grace SR Blackstone-Millville 6:52.1 12:48.3  
4 Abbott, Annabelle SR Falmouth 7:00.3 13:03.6  
5 Pithie, Isabel JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:06.2 13:14.5  
6 Wendt, Veronica SR Marthas Vineyard 7:12.4 13:26.2  
7 Fay, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:19.2 13:38.9  
8 Gohn, Megan SR Woodstock Academy 7:24.0 13:47.8  
9 Fortier, Cassidy SR Woodstock Academy 7:24.1 13:48.0  
10 Mento, Ahna SR Plymouth North 7:37.6 14:13.2  
11 Gold, Audrey SR Groton-Dunstable 7:40.1 14:17.8  
12 Lavoie, Kristin SR Durfee 7:47.5 14:31.5  
13 Papas, Kathryn SR New Bedford 7:52.6 14:41.1  
14 Bourbeau, Alexia SR Woodstock Academy 7:56.1 14:47.7  
15 Sierra, Adamarys JR New Bedford 8:02.9 15:00.3  
16 Lawrence, Mei Li SR Barnstable 8:03.2 15:00.8  
17 DePaulo, Samantha SR Braintree 8:03.7 15:01.9  
18 Hitt, Jeanette JR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:10.4 15:14.3  
19 Malone, Cayleigh SR Barnstable 8:11.2 15:15.9  
20 Chiu, Olivia SR Guilford 8:16.5 15:25.7  
21 Santiago, Jonaya JR New Bedford 8:22.0 15:35.9  
22 McGlinchey, Chloe SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:25.6 15:42.6  
23 Husted, Isabel SR Sturgis West Charter 8:33.5 15:57.4  
24 Corbo, Olivia SR Braintree 8:36.3 16:02.7  
25 Richa, Jessica SR Braintree 8:38.0 16:05.8  
26 Kronengold, Sarah SR Guilford 8:38.1 16:05.9  
27 Sciarappa, Olivia SR Shepherd Hill 8:38.4 16:06.4  
28 Grace, Raina SR New Bedford 8:41.2 16:11.7  
29 Fawkes, Linnea SR Barnstable 8:41.6 16:12.4  
30 Emerle, Taryn SR Groton-Dunstable 8:48.9 16:26.1  
31 Pimentel, Taylor SR New Bedford 8:59.3 16:45.4  
32 Dulak, Meredith SR Barnstable 9:02.9 16:52.1  
33 Steedman, Kansale SR Falmouth 9:03.1 16:52.5  
34 Murphy, Maura SR Guilford 9:07.9 17:01.5  
35 McCadden, Meagan SR Abington 9:23.3 17:30.3  
36 Cuthbert, Rose SR Braintree 9:24.1 17:31.7  
37 Armitage , Maria SR Falmouth 9:28.5 17:39.9  
38 Rose, Makayla SR Barnstable 9:42.2 18:05.5  
39 Chery, Arny SR Brockton 9:49.0 18:18.2  
40 Merisier, Ashley SR Brockton 9:49.7 18:19.5  
41 LaPlante, Shanarra SR Brockton 9:49.8 18:19.6  
42 Chaput, Danielle SR Woodstock Academy 10:12.0 19:01.0  
43 O'Brien, Hannah SR Plymouth North 10:18.2 19:12.5  
44 Bouramia, Melia SR Durfee 10:24.9 19:25.0  
45 Alves, Jayla SR Brockton 10:38.0 19:49.4  
46 Jennings, Hanna SR Brockton 10:40.6 19:54.3  
47 Jean-Baptiste, Angeline SR Brockton 10:46.4 20:05.1  
48 Nguyen, Catherine SR Braintree 10:47.4 20:07.1  
49 Amboy, Erielle SR Abington 10:54.9 20:21.0  
50 Naughton, Adrianna SR Braintree 11:17.5 21:03.1  
51 Furtado, Kiana SR Brockton 11:57.2 22:17.2  
52 Sanderson, Kaviana SR Brockton 11:59.5 22:21.4  
53 Vassor, Doreen SR Brockton 12:01.7 22:25.5  
54 White, Julia SR Braintree 12:04.1 22:30.1  
55 Madden, Sara SR Braintree 12:04.2 22:30.2  
56 Margado, Chloe SR New Bedford 12:04.7 22:31.2  
57 Barbosa, Seira SR New Bedford 12:04.9 22:31.5  
58 St Cyr, Ane SR Brockton 12:34.6 23:26.9  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Williams, Maeve SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 6:52.1 21:20.5  
2 Lent, Alyssa SR Guilford 7:24.2 23:00.3  
3 Charbonneau, Chloe SR Guilford 7:25.0 23:02.8  
4 Noonan, Cailey SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:33.2 23:28.2  
5 Gruner-Mitchell, Renee SR Barnstable 7:42.5 23:57.1  
6 Sullivan, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 7:42.9 23:58.2  
7 Pedone, Hannah SR Hingham 8:03.0 25:00.9  
8 Laine, Beth SR Hingham 8:04.7 25:06.2  
9 Wickham, Maggie SR Groton-Dunstable 8:05.2 25:07.6  
10 LaBelle, Isabelle SR Guilford 8:06.4 25:11.4  
11 Strehle, Margaret SR Hingham 8:08.4 25:17.7  
12 Bailey, Jocelyn SR Plymouth North 8:09.3 25:20.4  
13 Connelly, Meaghan SR Hingham 8:09.9 25:22.2  
14 Law, Eden SR Woodstock Academy 8:10.7 25:24.8  
15 Koba, Kelly SR Southington 8:12.6 25:30.5  
16 Vogelmann, Lindsey SR Hingham 8:12.8 25:31.3  
17 Urban, Mary Kate SR Guilford 8:13.8 25:34.4  
18 Randolph, Leah SR Woodstock Academy 8:14.7 25:37.1  
19 Holland, Rosaleen SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:16.4 25:42.5  
20 Hill, Nora SR Hingham 8:17.4 25:45.7  
21 Holland, Julia SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:17.9 25:47.1  
22 Ewanich, Kelly SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:17.9 25:47.1  
23 Henderson, Ali SR Hingham 8:20.1 25:54.0  
24 Maple, Reese SR Shepherd Hill 8:21.5 25:58.3  
25 Dear, Megan SR Guilford 8:23.0 26:03.0  
26 Nolan, Emily SR Guilford 8:25.1 26:09.5  
27 Burbank, Emily SR Hingham 8:30.5 26:26.2  
28 Abreu, Aryana SR Brockton 8:30.6 26:26.5  
29 Sjoberg, Amy SR Groton-Dunstable 8:31.3 26:28.9  
30 Peterson, Maggie SR Barnstable 8:35.4 26:41.6  
31 Kane, Ashley SR Southington 8:35.7 26:42.5  
32 Shugrue, Anna SR Southington 8:36.2 26:44.0  
33 Horton, Elle SR Barnstable 8:37.3 26:47.3  
34 Bsharah, Bevan SR Barnstable 8:40.8 26:58.3  
35 Chaponis, Summer SR Woodstock Academy 8:41.5 27:00.3  
36 Hilsabeck, Katherine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:42.4 27:03.1  
37 Oatway, Clare SR Hingham 8:42.6 27:03.9  
38 Cole, Catherine SR Hingham 8:43.0 27:05.3  
39 Kilroy, Tallulah SR Barnstable 8:46.5 27:16.0  
40 Berkin, Shira SR Hingham 8:46.9 27:17.2  
41 Mackey, Alex SR Barnstable 8:49.1 27:24.0  
42 Williams, Bryce SR Hingham 8:53.7 27:38.4  
43 O'Neil, Suzanna SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8:58.0 27:51.8  
44 Deely, Laura SR Barnstable 9:02.5 28:05.7  
45 Falvey, Nell SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:03.7 28:09.6  
46 Rice, Emily SR Barnstable 9:04.2 28:11.0  
47 Shannon, Lindsay SR Plymouth North 9:09.2 28:26.6  
48 Thompson, Natalie SR Hingham 9:10.6 28:31.0  
49 Campinha, Autumn SR Barnstable 9:12.9 28:38.0  
50 Healey, Grace SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:13.8 28:41.0  
51 Perkins, Kasey SR Braintree 9:15.1 28:44.8  
52 Dumont, Jacqueline SR Durfee 9:16.1 28:48.1  
53 Flynn, Lauren SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:16.9 28:50.4  
54 DiLorenzo, Jordyn SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:28.6 29:26.9  
55 Maker, Sophie SR Shepherd Hill 9:34.5 29:45.1  
56 DaSilva, Olivia SR Brockton 9:35.5 29:48.2  
57 Dunn, Payton SR Brockton 9:36.9 29:52.6  
58 Szabo, Jessika SR Shepherd Hill 9:37.0 29:52.9  
59 Singh, Kriti SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 9:39.0 29:59.2  
60 Fallon, Madeline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 9:42.5 30:09.9  
61 Andrade, Melanie SR Brockton 9:44.5 30:16.3  
62 Goncalves, Lucy SR Brockton 9:50.4 30:34.6  
63 Hand, Gillian SR Brockton 9:53.1 30:43.0  
64 Ward, Stefanie SR Plymouth North 9:56.0 30:51.9  
65 Carmichall, Kayleigh SR Southington 9:56.6 30:53.7  
66 Brennan, Emma SR Fontbonne Academy 9:57.8 30:57.6  
67 Anderson, Mackenzie SR Braintree 9:57.8 30:57.6  
68 Bolton, Ally SR Shepherd Hill 10:01.4 31:08.7  
69 Koffink, Tristen SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:01.9 31:10.2  
70 Cotti, Camryn SR Plymouth North 10:02.0 31:10.7  
71 Christian, Sara SR Abington 10:02.6 31:12.6  
72 Hill, Kaleigh SR Shepherd Hill 10:04.0 31:16.8  
73 Shepherd, Katherine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:05.2 31:20.6  
74 Odell, Abigail SR Abington 10:07.8 31:28.6  
75 Bromage, Grace SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:17.1 31:57.5  
76 Elkins, Nevada SR Barnstable 10:18.8 32:03.0  
77 McDonough, Julia SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:21.9 32:12.6  
78 O'Sullivan, Mary SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:22.7 32:14.8  
79 Leitao, Alison SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:23.3 32:16.9  
80 Aime, Biancha SR Brockton 10:24.7 32:21.1  
81 Elysee, Marie SR Brockton 10:24.7 32:21.2  
82 Marnik, Abby SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:26.5 32:26.8  
83 Graziano, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:31.9 32:43.6  
84 Tomasetta, Chloe SR Braintree 10:35.6 32:55.1  
85 O'Malley, Kimbal SR Barnstable 10:36.0 32:56.2  
86 Haley, Margaret SR Fontbonne Academy 10:37.2 33:00.2  
87 Collins, Sade SR Brockton 10:40.3 33:09.8  
88 Carey, Madeline SR Blackstone-Millville 10:44.2 33:21.6  
89 Hoey, Nora SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:45.0 33:24.1  
90 Nguyen, Serena SR Fontbonne Academy 10:45.6 33:26.1  
91 Fitzgerald, Michaela SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:56.1 33:58.7  
92 Norris, Lila SR Marthas Vineyard 10:59.9 34:10.4  
93 McLaughlin, Leah SR Fontbonne Academy 11:03.2 34:20.7  
94 Dio, Emma SR Woodstock Academy 11:08.1 34:36.2  
95 Price-Bazille, Kayjhana SR Brockton 11:12.2 34:48.7  
96 McLean, Rachel SR Braintree 11:13.6 34:53.1  
97 Lin, Anna SR New Bedford 11:22.3 35:20.3  
98 Smith, Nadine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 11:40.9 36:17.9  
99 Brown, Summer SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 11:40.9 36:17.9  
100 Moniz, Sarah SR Brockton 11:41.1 36:18.5  
101 Bien-Aime, Adande SR Brockton 12:23.9 38:31.7  
102 Bruce, Molly SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 12:29.4 38:48.7  
103 Sullivan, Mary SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 12:36.9 39:12.0  
104 MacFadden, Erica SR Braintree 12:57.4 40:15.7  
105 Kinsella, Leah SR Braintree 13:00.9 40:26.5  
106 Marriner, Caroline SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 13:03.6 40:35.0  
107 Quezada, Katherine SR Shepherd Hill 13:04.6 40:38.2  
108 Lescinskas, Ava SR Braintree 13:31.2 42:00.8  
109 Vines, Sophia SR Brockton 17:15.6 53:38.0  
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:32 21:06 86 9 12 14 25 26 29 40
2 1:45:21 21:04 100 1 2 20 33 44 48 53
3 1:46:44 21:20 103 8 15 18 30 32 42 47
4 1:45:05 21:01 105 4 6 10 16 69    
5 1:48:34 21:42 139 5 19 28 41 46 63 74
6 1:49:34 21:54 151 3 23 35 36 54 70 81
7 1:51:45 22:21 179 7 11 22 62 77 78 79
8 Barnstable 1:53:11 22:38 189 24 34 38 43 50 52 55
9 Hingham 1:52:15 22:27 194 13 17 51 56 57 61 64
10 1:54:44 22:56 222 31 37 45 49 60 65 67
11 1:56:20 23:16 245 21 27 59 66 72 73 76
12 2:04:30 24:54 333 39 68 71 75 80    
13 2:14:32 26:54 392 58 82 83 84 85 86 87
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Curtin, Sam SR Plymouth North 6:08.9 19:06.2 1
2 Fisher, Katie SR Plymouth North 6:12.2 19:16.5 2
3 Lawrence, Sylvia SR Woodstock Academy 6:13.4 19:20.4 3
4 Lawrence, Gabrielle SR Shepherd Hill 6:13.8 19:21.5 4
5 Willson, Emily SR Groton-Dunstable 6:16.2 19:29.0 5
6 James, Rebekah SR Shepherd Hill 6:18.9 19:37.4 6
7 Scott, Megan SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:21.7 19:46.0 7
8 Scalise, Isabella SR Southington 6:25.0 19:56.3 8
9 Bloss, Meredith SR Guilford 6:27.4 20:03.7 9
10 Whitehead, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 6:34.4 20:25.4 10
11 Stahl, Amanda SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:40.1 20:43.2 11
12 Wiesler, Clara SR Guilford 6:43.8 20:54.6 12
13 Hill, Kaylee SR Hingham 6:45.0 20:58.4 13
14 Keanna, Claire SR Guilford 6:46.1 21:01.9 14
15 Kemnitz, Kate SR Southington 6:48.0 21:07.8 15
16 Carrier, Julia SR Shepherd Hill 6:49.5 21:12.6 16
17 Linscott, Heather SR Hingham 6:50.5 21:15.6 17
18 Myers, Catherine SR Southington 6:51.9 21:19.9 18
19 Demers, Allie SR Groton-Dunstable 6:52.8 21:22.6 19
20 Moskal, Julia SR Falmouth 6:53.3 21:24.3  
21 Marshall, Elizabeth SR Plymouth North 6:55.8 21:32.0 20
22 Norve, Nicole SR Whitman-Hanson 6:56.0 21:32.7 21
23 Scott, Kate SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:57.3 21:36.7 22
24 Matsas, Hannah SR Woodstock Academy 6:58.4 21:40.1 23
25 Dunne, Tatiana SR Barnstable 6:58.4 21:40.2 24
26 Bonz, Emma SR Guilford 6:59.9 21:44.9 25
27 Wiesler, Ellie SR Guilford 7:00.9 21:48.0 26
28 Morse, Olivia SR Whitman-Hanson 7:01.0 21:48.0 27
29 Higgins, Julianna SR Groton-Dunstable 7:01.1 21:48.4 28
30 Fridell, Tessa SR Guilford 7:04.7 21:59.7 29
31 Pizzitola, Laini SR Southington 7:04.9 22:00.2 30
32 Kerrigan, Molly SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:08.8 22:12.3 31
33 Minkiewicz, Sarah SR Southington 7:11.3 22:20.2 32
34 Curtin, Gracie SR Plymouth North 7:13.5 22:26.9 33
35 Guimond, Leanne SR Barnstable 7:14.2 22:29.0 34
36 Gianfriddo, Aria SR Woodstock Academy 7:17.1 22:38.1 35
37 Gothreau, Shai-Lin SR Woodstock Academy 7:17.4 22:39.2 36
38 Rodway, Caitlin SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:18.2 22:41.7 37
39 Aalto, Rachel SR Barnstable 7:20.2 22:47.8 38
40 Kane, Mary SR Sturgis West Charter 7:21.3 22:51.3 39
41 Bohan, Jessica SR Guilford 7:21.5 22:51.9 40
42 Lilly, Allison SR Groton-Dunstable 7:21.8 22:52.8 41
43 Perkowski, Amanda SR Southington 7:23.9 22:59.4 42
44 Doherty, Abby SR Barnstable 7:24.0 22:59.8 43
45 Husband, Ailish SR Plymouth North 7:24.0 22:59.8 44
46 Coyne, Katherine SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:24.5 23:01.1 45
47 Kenney, Jennifer SR Groton-Dunstable 7:24.7 23:01.7 46
48 Adamczyk, Natalia SR Southington 7:24.8 23:02.1 47
49 Riordan, Shauna SR Plymouth North 7:27.5 23:10.6 48
50 Gallagher, Marykate SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:28.2 23:12.8 49
51 Willis, Kylie SR Barnstable 7:28.8 23:14.6 50
52 Harrington, Jacqueline SR Hingham 7:29.2 23:15.7 51
53 Curtin, Danielle SR Barnstable 7:29.3 23:16.2 52
54 Ryder, Kaitlyn SR Plymouth North 7:29.5 23:16.6 53
55 Delaney, Kate SR Falmouth 7:29.5 23:16.7  
56 Czernicki, Stasia SR Woodstock Academy 7:29.7 23:17.3 54
57 Rose, Jasmine SR Barnstable 7:29.9 23:18.0 55
58 Noordzij, Renee SR Hingham 7:31.1 23:21.6 56
59 Haney, Claire SR Hingham 7:31.9 23:24.3 57
60 Vercruysse, Pearl SR Marthas Vineyard 7:32.5 23:26.0  
61 Garzon, Clarissa SR Fontbonne Academy 7:34.3 23:31.5  
62 Alexis, Sansha SR Brockton 7:34.3 23:31.6 58
63 Mazza, Grace SR Fontbonne Academy 7:34.3 23:31.6  
64 Cosgrave, Julia SR Whitman-Hanson 7:34.9 23:33.4 59
65 O'Rourke, Kellsey SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:36.0 23:37.1 60
66 Breen, Courtney SR Hingham 7:36.8 23:39.3 61
67 Takahashi, Eri SR Rising Tide 7:38.5 23:44.7  
68 Cavalcanti, Christie SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:40.0 23:49.2 62
69 Puranananda, Claire SR Groton-Dunstable 7:41.9 23:55.1 63
70 Fortin, Margeaux SR Hingham 7:42.9 23:58.3 64
71 Golden, Clare SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:44.9 24:04.4 65
72 Panico, Danielle SR Abington 7:45.5 24:06.3  
73 Perkins-Reisdorf, Lillian SR Whitman-Hanson 7:48.4 24:15.3 66
74 Kennedy, Kathryn SR Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 7:49.0 24:17.5 67
75 Schnider, Emma SR Sturgis West Charter 7:49.5 24:18.8 68
76 French, Emily SR Shepherd Hill 7:52.7 24:29.0 69
77 Burt, Isis SR Marthas Vineyard 7:54.4 24:34.1  
78 Eber, Brittany SR Woodstock Academy 7:58.6 24:47.0 70
79 Newell, Brianna SR Sturgis West Charter 8:02.6 24:59.6 71
80 Jernegan, Jocelyn SR Rising Tide 8:03.8 25:03.2  
81 Boyce, Camryn SR Whitman-Hanson 8:06.3 25:11.2 72
82 Rooney, Maeve SR Whitman-Hanson 8:07.1 25:13.6 73
83 Singh, Shefali SR Falmouth 8:08.5 25:17.9  
84 Mullins, Sarah SR Groton-Dunstable 8:08.7 25:18.5 74
85 Mitchell, Eve SR Sturgis West Charter 8:09.6 25:21.2 75
86 Carleton, Victoria SR Whitman-Hanson 8:18.8 25:49.9 76
87 Ramachandran, Asha SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:19.0 25:50.5 77
88 Connolly, Michelle SR Braintree 8:22.6 26:01.7  
89 Vera, Isabella SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:28.3 26:19.4 78
90 Pistorino, Frances SR Braintree 8:29.4 26:22.8  
91 Belcourt, Kandice SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:31.6 26:29.7 79
92 Kearney, Hannah SR Abington 8:38.2 26:50.1  
93 O'Sullivan, Ryan SR Fontbonne Academy 8:41.2 26:59.4  
94 Spangler, Abigail SR Sturgis West Charter 8:41.2 26:59.5 80
95 Randolph, Leah SR Woodstock Academy 8:41.3 26:59.7 81
96 McClean, Jahryca SR Brockton 8:42.4 27:03.4 82
97 Trivella, Kelly SR Woodstock Academy 8:45.2 27:12.0  
98 Gill, Sabina SR Braintree 8:56.4 27:46.8  
99 Cesarini, Toni SR Brockton 8:58.2 27:52.5 83
100 Leary-Eldh, Morgan SR Braintree 9:01.3 28:02.1  
101 Jefferson, Chaylese SR Brockton 9:01.3 28:02.1 84
102 Duff, Kaila SR Brockton 9:01.7 28:03.3 85
103 Leahy, Catherine SR Brockton 9:05.9 28:16.2 86
104 Fofana, Saran SR Brockton 9:07.3 28:20.6 87
105 Schelleng, Caroline SR Rising Tide 10:28.5 32:33.0