2019 Mass. Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 10-30-19   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Collins, Jack SO Norfolk County Agricultur 5:30.6 17:07.3 1
2 Spring, Camden SR Assabet Valley 5:31.0 17:08.4 1
3 Iannalfo, Anthony SR Essex Technical 5:43.3 17:46.6 2
4 Randall, Conner SR Tri-County RVT 5:45.1 17:52.1 3
5 Venturi, Jack JR Whittier RVT 5:45.7 17:54.1 2
6 Carbone, Patrick SR Essex Technical 5:45.9 17:54.6 4
7 Languasco, Wander SR Greater Lawrence Tech 5:46.0 17:55.1 3
8 Plowman, Ryan JR Greater Lowell Tech 5:47.6 18:00.1 4
9 Bigelow, Heath SR Bay Path RVT 5:50.1 18:07.9 5
10 Benoit, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:50.8 18:09.9 6
11 Bisaillion, Brian SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:51.0 18:10.5 7
12 Chadwick, Josh SR Essex Technical 5:51.8 18:13.3 5
13 Ferreras, Albert JR Greater Lowell Tech 5:54.5 18:21.6 8
14 Holmes, Micheal JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 5:55.2 18:23.7 9
15 Collins, Max JR Essex Technical 5:55.4 18:24.4 6
16 Tarnuzzer, Christian JR Worcester Technical 5:56.2 18:26.7 10
17 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:56.4 18:27.4 11
18 Constable, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:57.5 18:30.8 12
19 Doyle, Tyler SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:57.5 18:30.9 13
20 Cabral, Ethan SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 5:57.7 18:31.4 14
21 Cooley, Ryan SO Norfolk County Agricultur 5:59.4 18:36.8 7
22 Vincelette, Kaden JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 5:59.8 18:37.9 15
23 Paris, Robert SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:01.6 18:43.7 8
24 Olivieri, Marcos SO Greater Lawrence Tech 6:02.7 18:46.9 16
25 Stebbins, Ethan JR Montachusett RVT 6:03.0 18:48.0 17
26 Esteves, Jonathan SR Assabet Valley 6:03.7 18:50.2 18
27 Bailey, Logan SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:03.8 18:50.5 19
28 Giddens, Aiden SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:03.9 18:50.6 20
29 Ocasio, Dante SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:04.8 18:53.6 21
30 Smith, Alex SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:05.3 18:55.2 22
31 Belmont, Nathaniel SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:05.6 18:55.9 9
32 McDonagh, Aidan JR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:05.7 18:56.4 10
33 Carlton, Owen JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:07.1 19:00.6 23
34 Hildago, Alfredo SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:07.6 19:02.2 24
35 Tower, Paul SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:07.6 19:02.3 25
36 Nguyen, Henry SR Worcester Technical 6:07.9 19:03.2 26
37 Manor, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:08.8 19:05.9 27
38 St. Pierre, Mason SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:09.1 19:06.9 11
39 Wright, Tyler SO Cape Cod Regional Tech 6:09.3 19:07.4 12
40 Lee, Wyatt SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:09.8 19:08.9 28
41 Conroy, Ryan SO Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:10.3 19:10.6 29
42 Hooper, Azariah JR Whittier RVT 6:10.8 19:12.2 30
43 Lisasa, Michael SR Assabet Valley 6:11.0 19:12.6 31
44 Hemenway, Matthew SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:12.1 19:16.4 32
45 Simmons, Aiden SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:12.4 19:17.0 33
46 Francavilla, Cole SR Essex Technical 6:13.6 19:21.0 13
47 Ramjohn, Sherwin SR Worcester Technical 6:17.5 19:33.1 34
48 Rask, Karl SO Whittier RVT 6:18.2 19:35.1 35
49 White, Corey SR Norfolk County Agricultur 6:18.6 19:36.3 14
50 Small, Jared SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.8 19:37.1 36
51 Cote, Ezra JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:18.9 19:37.4 37
52 O'Neil, Cooper SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:19.6 19:39.6 38
53 Kane, Damon JR Montachusett RVT 6:19.7 19:39.9 39
54 Kaplan, Griffin JR Tri-County RVT 6:20.5 19:42.3 15
55 Trishan, Alexander SR Tri-County RVT 6:20.8 19:43.3 16
56 Weagle, Liam SO Assabet Valley 6:21.1 19:44.2 40
57 Yavanian, Derek SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:21.5 19:45.4 41
58 Mejia, Francis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:22.4 19:48.2 42
59 Bradford, Josh SO Assabet Valley 6:22.6 19:48.7 43
60 Czernak, Zachery SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:23.4 19:51.2 17
61 Lee, Dan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:23.4 19:51.4 44
62 hartley, jadon SR McCann Technical 6:25.2 19:56.9 18
63 Killen, Brady SO Whittier RVT 6:25.7 19:58.5 45
64 Bukow, Berin SR Assabet Valley 6:26.0 19:59.3 46
65 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:26.5 20:00.9 47
66 Weagle, Aidan SR Assabet Valley 6:26.7 20:01.4 48
67 Allard, John SO Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:27.6 20:04.4 49
68 Adams, Griffin SR Essex Technical 6:28.6 20:07.5 19
69 Messier, Sam SR Bay Path RVT 6:31.2 20:15.7 50
70 Cosme, Jayden SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:32.3 20:19.0 51
71 Magnuson, Owen SR Old Colony RVT 6:32.6 20:19.9 20
72 Farrington, Matthew SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:33.3 20:22.1 52
73 Chouinard, Jacob JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:33.3 20:22.1 53
74 MacMillian, Luke SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:34.2 20:25.0 21
75 Sharon, Gabe SR Keefe Technical 6:34.4 20:25.5 22
76 Stevens, Harry SR Keefe Technical 6:34.4 20:25.6 23
77 Mischel, Evan SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:35.2 20:27.9 24
78 D'Ampolo, Joe JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:35.8 20:29.8 54
79 Meinikov, Kirill SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:36.3 20:31.5 25
80 Rich, Cameron SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:37.0 20:33.5 55
81 Vacanti, James SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:37.0 20:33.5 56
82 Quail, David SR Old Colony RVT 6:37.0 20:33.6 26
83 Allen, Jonathan SO Nashoba Valley Technical 6:37.3 20:34.7 27
84 Delmolino, Breadon SR McCann Technical 6:38.0 20:36.7 28
85 Holloway, Colin JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:38.4 20:38.0 57
86 McCutcheon, Rory SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 6:39.4 20:41.0 29
87 Patnaude, Jacob SO Old Colony RVT 6:40.6 20:44.8 30
88 Deleon, Bryan SR Lynn Voc/Tech 6:41.1 20:46.2 31
89 Talbot, Joseph SR Essex Technical 6:44.9 20:58.1 32
90 Esperance, Carlinsky SR Worcester Technical 6:45.5 21:00.0 58
91 Abusheery, Jared SR Keefe Technical 6:45.8 21:00.8 33
92 Sarfo Antwi, Denzel SR Worcester Technical 6:46.2 21:02.3 59
93 Chantre, Jake JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:46.4 21:02.8 60
94 Sullivan , John SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:46.5 21:03.2 61
95 Miller, Peter SR Keefe Technical 6:46.9 21:04.5 34
96 Ghchioua, Abdessalam SO Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 6:47.4 21:05.8 62
97 Spalti, Jonathan SR Keefe Technical 6:48.4 21:09.0 35
98 Ploof, Evan SR Westfield Technical Acade 6:50.0 21:14.0 36
99 Barrios, Alan SO Lynn Voc/Tech 6:50.5 21:15.4 37
100 Garcia-Lopez, Tomas SO Norfolk County Agricultur 6:50.5 21:15.6 38
101 Ferreira, William SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:51.5 21:18.6 63
102 Ashley, Grant SO Old Colony RVT 6:52.6 21:22.2 39
103 Roycewicz, Kyle SR Bay Path RVT 6:52.9 21:23.1 64
104 Bucco, Oliver SR Whittier RVT 6:53.1 21:23.6 65
105 Regan, Liam SO Keefe Technical 6:54.6 21:28.3 40
106 Amaral, Nicholas JR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:55.0 21:29.6 66
107 Smith, Tucker SO Montachusett RVT 6:55.3 21:30.4 67
108 Matimu, Paul SR Worcester Technical 6:55.3 21:30.5 68
109 Ewan, Luke SO Greater New Bedford RVT 6:55.7 21:31.7 69
110 Darling, Christopher SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 6:56.7 21:34.8 70
111 Mendez, CJ SO Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:57.1 21:35.9 71
112 Martin, Jason SR Montachusett RVT 6:57.7 21:37.9 72
113 Sunn, Christopher SR McCann Technical 6:59.0 21:42.1 41
114 Greene, Kayden FR Lynn Voc/Tech 6:59.0 21:42.1 42
115 Benner, Jonathan JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:59.9 21:44.7 73
116 Beede, Declan SO Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:00.7 21:47.1 74
117 Ramos, Aiden FR Lynn Voc/Tech 7:00.7 21:47.2 43
118 Lazo, Arnold JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:02.3 21:52.2 75
119 Roycewicz, Keith JR Bay Path RVT 7:02.6 21:53.2 76
120 Wallin, Ryan JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:02.9 21:53.9 77
121 Maher, Matthew JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:03.0 21:54.4 78
122 McGrory, Daniel SO McCann Technical 7:03.2 21:55.1 44
123 Krutiak, Adam SR McCann Technical 7:04.4 21:58.8 45
124 Wilson, Rowan JR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:04.9 22:00.4 46
125 Gallant, Jack SR Bay Path RVT 7:05.1 22:00.8 79
126 Dimare, Derek SR Whittier RVT 7:05.2 22:01.3 80
127 Souza, Isaiah SO Old Colony RVT 7:05.8 22:03.1 47
128 Knowles, Jack SO Greater New Bedford RVT 7:06.4 22:04.9 81
129 Schultz, Ben SR Bay Path RVT 7:06.7 22:05.8 82
130 Fisher, Max SR South Shore Vocational 7:07.4 22:08.1 48
131 Bingham, Brennan SO Bristol County Agricultural 7:07.9 22:09.5 49
132 Almeida, Xavion SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:08.1 22:10.3 50
133 Allen, Avery SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:08.6 22:11.9 51
134 Chiavaroli, James SO Bristol County Agricultural 7:09.0 22:12.9 52
135 Sidoti, Sean SR South Shore Vocational 7:09.7 22:15.3 53
136 Santomassino, John SR Whittier RVT 7:10.0 22:16.0 83
137 Richard, Jack SO Worcester Technical 7:10.6 22:18.0 84
138 Greenbush, Jordan SO McCann Technical 7:11.9 22:22.0 54
139 Lanciani, Sam SO Montachusett RVT 7:12.2 22:22.8 85
140 Thayer, Matthew SR Westfield Technical Acade 7:12.7 22:24.6 55
141 Morse, Chris JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:13.9 22:28.3 86
142 Hiltbrand, Cameron SR Westfield Technical Acade 7:14.3 22:29.3 56
143 Williams, Daniel SR McCann Technical 7:15.0 22:31.6 57
144 Parkinson, Bryce SR South Shore Vocational 7:15.9 22:34.6 58
145 Horn, Frank JR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:16.0 22:34.7 59
146 Sedell, Nikolaos SO Old Colony RVT 7:16.4 22:35.9 60
147 Doggett, Will JR Tri-County RVT 7:18.6 22:43.0 61
148 Coach, James JR Westfield Technical Acade 7:19.5 22:45.7 62
149 Bergeron, Lorcan SO Tri-County RVT 7:21.0 22:50.4 63
150 Barlow, Matt SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:22.3 22:54.5 64
151 Whelan, Cole SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:23.2 22:57.1 65
152 LoPorto, Sean SR South Shore Vocational 7:23.3 22:57.4 66
153 Mrosk, Nolan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:24.5 23:01.3 87
154 Rodriguez, Jovanny SO South Shore Vocational 7:24.7 23:01.9 67
155 Rogers, Jaiden JR South Shore Vocational 7:25.4 23:03.8 68
156 Elwood, Ashton SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:26.4 23:07.0 69
157 St. Cyr, Conner SR Bay Path RVT 7:27.7 23:11.0 88
158 Barbosa, Bruno JR Keefe Technical 7:28.7 23:14.3 70
159 Burdick, Robert SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:29.5 23:16.6 71
160 Cogan, Aiden JR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:30.0 23:18.3 72
161 Harring, Ryan SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:34.1 23:31.1 73
162 Murcia, Jose SO Lynn Voc/Tech 7:35.1 23:34.1 74
163 Whittlesey, Jack SR Tri-County RVT 7:35.9 23:36.7 75
164 Barros, Xavior SO Westfield Technical Acade 7:37.8 23:42.5 76
165 Christopher, Joseph JR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:40.7 23:51.5 89
166 Arozla, Jerimiah JR Lynn Voc/Tech 7:41.2 23:53.0 77
167 Leduc, Justin SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:42.2 23:56.0 90
168 Perez, Aidan SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:42.6 23:57.5 78
169 Saffle, Ethan SO Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:44.7 24:03.9 79
170 Correa, Julius JR Bristol County Agricultural 7:46.0 24:07.9 80
171 Dougias, Christos SO Tri-County RVT 7:50.9 24:23.2 81
172 Cadell, Aiden SO Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:53.9 24:32.6 82
173 Birdsey, Casey SO Cape Cod Regional Tech 7:54.6 24:34.6 83
174 Cocar, Jairus SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 7:55.4 24:37.2 91
175 Cafua, Jeremy SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:57.0 24:42.1 84
176 Papoutsis, Evangelos SR Old Colony RVT 7:59.5 24:49.8 85
177 Johnson, Tucker SO Cape Cod Regional Tech 8:06.5 25:11.6 86
178 LeMoure, Paul SR Northeast Metro Reg. Voc 8:10.7 25:24.9 92
179 Milan, Emanualle JR Cape Cod Regional Tech 8:11.5 25:27.3 87
180 Burpee, Bailey SR Montachusett RVT 8:13.9 25:34.8 93
181 Donovan, Liam SR Lynn Voc/Tech 8:16.0 25:41.3 88