Frank Mooney XC Invitational Date: 11-03-18   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cole-French, William SR Boston College High 5:21.2 16:38.1  
2 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:21.9 16:40.2 1
3 Ferrar, Aiden SR Newton North 5:23.1 16:44.0 2
4 Riffe, Andrew SR Reading 5:25.3 16:50.8  
5 Busa, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:27.6 16:57.9 3
6 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:28.4 17:00.3 4
7 Turner, Justin SR Chelsea 5:30.1 17:05.7  
8 Lespasio, Marcus SR Boston College High 5:32.7 17:13.6  
9 Steudel, Simon SR Newton North 5:32.8 17:13.9 5
10 Rioux, Benjamin SR Dartmouth 5:34.3 17:18.7  
11 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:35.3 17:21.7  
12 Flint, Samuel SR Methuen 5:36.2 17:24.6  
13 Riley, John SR Boston College High 5:36.9 17:26.8  
14 Ih, Aidan JR Concord-Carlisle 5:37.6 17:29.0 6
15 Kiuna, Ian SR Lowell 5:37.8 17:29.5 7
16 Cramer, Caleb SR Concord-Carlisle 5:37.8 17:29.7 8
17 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 5:38.3 17:31.3  
18 Henry, Julian SR Concord-Carlisle 5:38.6 17:32.2 9
19 Langlois, Derryn SR Wakefield 5:40.0 17:36.6  
20 Cote, Sam SR Hopkinton 5:40.3 17:37.4  
21 Stotsky, Jared SR Newton South 5:40.5 17:38.0  
22 Cappucci, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:40.6 17:38.4  
23 Armstrong, Jack SR Newton North 5:41.4 17:40.8 10
24 Barry, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:42.6 17:44.5 11
25 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:43.0 17:45.6  
26 D'Ambrosio, Jonathan SO Wakefield 5:43.4 17:47.1  
27 Leo, Marco SR Newton North 5:43.5 17:47.5 12
28 Ouellette, Nick SR North Quincy 5:44.0 17:48.9  
29 Goldman, Ryan SR Franklin 5:44.6 17:50.9 13
30 Valladares, Julio SR Chelsea 5:44.9 17:51.7  
31 Grimes, Sammy SR Lowell 5:44.9 17:51.8 14
32 Garro, Hugo JR Acton-Boxborough 5:45.2 17:52.5  
33 Sutter, Thomas SR Concord-Carlisle 5:45.3 17:52.8 15
34 Sethi, Kanishka SR Sharon 5:45.6 17:53.8  
35 McKinnon, Liam SR Malden Catholic 5:46.3 17:56.1 16
36 Sinha, Shaunak SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.8 17:57.6  
37 Decker, Amos SR Concord-Carlisle 5:47.8 18:00.6 17
38 Barrow, Daniel SR Franklin 5:48.1 18:01.6 18
39 O'Hara, Oskar SR Acton-Boxborough 5:48.1 18:01.6  
40 Sylvia, Peter SR Brockton 5:49.3 18:05.5  
41 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:50.0 18:07.6 19
42 Derrick, Noah SR Dartmouth 5:50.4 18:08.7  
43 Burba, Theo SR Newton North 5:50.6 18:09.4 20
44 Almas, Anthony SR Barnstable 5:50.7 18:09.8 21
45 Walker, Liam SR Attleboro 5:51.0 18:10.6 22
46 Rahaman, Colin SR Stoughton 5:51.2 18:11.2  
47 Lanza, Henry SR Duxbury 5:51.4 18:11.9  
48 Sullivan, John SR Saint John's 5:51.6 18:12.5  
49 Shumway, Matthew SR Franklin 5:52.7 18:16.0 23
50 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:52.8 18:16.2 24
51 Chirokas, Peter SR Xaverian Brothers 5:53.2 18:17.4  
52 Ramirez, Alex SO Oliver Ames 5:53.7 18:19.1 25
53 Chung, Armando SR Tantasqua 5:54.4 18:21.1  
54 Easter, Jack SR Plymouth North 5:55.1 18:23.4  
55 Andrews, Matt SR King Philip 5:55.3 18:23.9  
56 Dagrin, John SR Shrewsbury 5:55.5 18:24.6 26
57 Lucas, Joe SR Brockton 5:56.5 18:27.7  
58 Gallerani, Timothy SR Taunton 5:56.5 18:27.9  
59 Terekhov, Michael SR Saint John's 5:57.1 18:29.6  
60 Raffa, Nick SR Attleboro 5:57.4 18:30.7 27
61 Morrissey, Jeff SR Chelmsford 5:57.7 18:31.4  
62 Ross, Cooper SR Franklin 5:58.7 18:34.7 28
63 Henning, Jackson SR Marshfield 5:59.0 18:35.4 29
64 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 5:59.2 18:36.1 30
65 Dickison, Alex SR Winchester 6:00.8 18:41.2  
66 Waldorf, Andrew JR Oliver Ames 6:01.1 18:41.9 31
67 Nipoti, Jacob FR Oliver Ames 6:01.2 18:42.3 32
68 Balboni, Joe SR Tewksbury 6:01.4 18:42.9  
69 Wieland, Noah SR Sharon 6:01.6 18:43.5  
70 Cooper, Ken SR Woburn 6:02.0 18:44.9  
71 Lindeman, Evan SR Brookline 6:02.7 18:47.0  
72 Hayeck, Michael SR Saint John's 6:03.1 18:48.1  
73 Wardwell, Jarrod SR Malden Catholic 6:03.4 18:49.1 33
74 Mohuddin, Mohamed SR Woburn 6:03.8 18:50.4  
75 Fabre, Romeo SR Lawrence 6:03.8 18:50.5  
76 pawleek, oliver JR Andover 6:04.0 18:51.1 34
77 Polsgrove, Ryan SR North Quincy 6:05.2 18:54.8  
78 Poulin, Will SR Weymouth 6:06.0 18:57.2 35
79 Brito, Ian SR Malden Catholic 6:06.2 18:57.8 36
80 Lee, Gabriel SR Brookline 6:06.3 18:58.3  
81 Blake, Andy SR Concord-Carlisle 6:06.6 18:59.2 37
82 Brown, Marcus SR Shrewsbury 6:06.7 18:59.3 38
83 Barclay, Jack SR Marshfield 6:07.4 19:01.5 39
84 Cronin, Danny JR Andover 6:07.9 19:03.1 40
85 Spiegelman, Kevin SR Saint John's 6:08.3 19:04.5  
86 Owen, Jack SR Weymouth 6:08.5 19:05.0 41
87 Sangiolo, Joe SR Newton South 6:08.6 19:05.4  
88 Gaudiano, Pat JR Weymouth 6:09.0 19:06.6 42
89 Jensen, Andrew SR Tantasqua 6:09.2 19:07.1  
90 Patel, Aayush SR Milford 6:09.3 19:07.4  
91 Fritchman , Wyatt FR Oliver Ames 6:09.5 19:08.1 43
92 Prescott, Matt SR Weymouth 6:09.8 19:08.9 44
93 Ibarra, Patrick SR Attleboro 6:10.2 19:10.4 45
94 Parker, Will JR Concord-Carlisle 6:10.3 19:10.5 46
95 Albanese, Peter JR Concord-Carlisle 6:11.2 19:13.3  
96 Lemeiux, Brendan SR King Philip 6:11.9 19:15.7  
97 Senier, Pat SR Xaverian Brothers 6:13.2 19:19.6  
98 Portanova, Alex SR Walpole 6:15.0 19:25.2  
99 Burns, Nate SR Winchester 6:16.0 19:28.3  
100 Twite, Henry SR Marshfield 6:16.6 19:30.3 47
101 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:17.1 19:31.8 48
102 Jeevanand, Suhas SR Shrewsbury 6:17.3 19:32.4 49
103 Travaglia, Alec SR Central Catholic 6:17.3 19:32.4 50
104 Tweedale, Max JR Andover 6:17.6 19:33.2 51
105 Nepomnayshy, Zack SO Andover 6:17.6 19:33.2 52
106 Allen, Matt SR Andover 6:18.5 19:36.1 53
107 Serango-Lozano, Sebastian SR Central Catholic 6:18.9 19:37.2 54
108 Avery , Evan FR Oliver Ames 6:18.9 19:37.4 55
109 Oakes, Jack SR Lowell 6:19.0 19:37.5 56
110 Garth, Sam JR Andover 6:19.4 19:38.8 57
111 Vanasse, Ben SR Reading 6:19.5 19:39.3  
112 Szegvari, Asa SR Concord-Carlisle 6:19.5 19:39.3  
113 Kotsifas, Andrew SR Lowell 6:20.0 19:40.8 58
114 Rycroft, John SR Woburn 6:20.3 19:41.8  
115 Gin, Jason SR Dartmouth 6:21.6 19:45.8  
116 Soule, Jack SR Weymouth 6:22.8 19:49.6 59
117 Monteiro, Virginio SR Brockton 6:23.0 19:50.2  
118 Casstevens, Rhys SR Attleboro 6:23.4 19:51.5 60
119 Clark, Hunter SR Plymouth North 6:23.7 19:52.3  
120 Bryant, Wil SR Hingham 6:24.0 19:53.2  
121 Peron, rafi SR Newton North 6:24.2 19:53.7  
122 Chehadeh, Ahmad SR Shrewsbury 6:24.6 19:55.0 61
123 Evers, Max SO Shrewsbury 6:25.3 19:57.4 62
124 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 6:25.5 19:57.9 63
125 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 6:25.7 19:58.3 64
126 Lopresti, Alessandro SR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.7 19:58.4  
127 Lopresti, Cameron SR Concord-Carlisle 6:25.7 19:58.4  
128 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 6:26.0 19:59.4  
129 Kelley, Ryan SR Milford 6:26.2 20:00.1  
130 McElhinney, Cole SR Xaverian Brothers 6:26.4 20:00.6  
131 Hunter-Mason, Ethan SR Tantasqua 6:26.5 20:01.0  
132 Richardson, Petey JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.7 20:01.5  
133 Huebner, William SR Hopkinton 6:26.9 20:02.0  
134 Dunderdale, Max SR Taunton 6:27.3 20:03.6  
135 McNamara, Dennis FR Shrewsbury 6:28.5 20:07.1  
136 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 6:28.6 20:07.4  
137 Martell, Owen SR Reading 6:29.3 20:09.6  
138 Boyle, John SR Central Catholic 6:29.6 20:10.6 65
139 Zaffino, Nicholas SR Franklin 6:29.7 20:10.9 66
140 Pioch, Mark SR Xaverian Brothers 6:29.8 20:11.3  
141 Nguyen, Andrew SR Shrewsbury 6:30.3 20:12.6  
142 Callahan, Austin SR Central Catholic 6:30.4 20:13.2 67
143 Le, Vincent JR Chelmsford 6:31.3 20:15.8  
144 Cowen, Johnny SR Hopkinton 6:31.8 20:17.5  
145 Platteel, Evan SR Chelmsford 6:32.8 20:20.4  
146 Sullo, David SR Malden Catholic 6:33.0 20:21.3 68
147 Almas, Daniel SR Barnstable 6:33.8 20:23.6 69
148 Mirisola, Joseph SR Silver Lake 6:34.6 20:26.2  
149 Troccolo, Nick SR Natick 6:34.8 20:26.7  
150 Gelfond, Josh SR Shrewsbury 6:35.0 20:27.3  
151 Gorham, Connor SR Marshfield 6:35.7 20:29.4 70
152 Ahern, Rory SR Hingham 6:36.6 20:32.5  
153 parks, jayce SR Brockton 6:37.0 20:33.7  
154 Chase, Rath SR Attleboro 6:37.2 20:34.2 71
155 Hughes, Ryan SR Marshfield 6:38.6 20:38.5 72
156 Fuss, Pat SR Weymouth 6:38.7 20:38.7 73
157 Martin, Robert SR Attleboro 6:38.8 20:39.2 74
158 Lever, Dylan SR Malden Catholic 6:39.5 20:41.3 75
159 Descheneaux, Tucker SR Lowell 6:39.6 20:41.6 76
160 O'Donnell, Maguire SR Malden Catholic 6:41.1 20:46.3 77
161 Fama, Andrew SR Marshfield 6:41.1 20:46.4 78
162 Ming, Devin SR Franklin 6:45.3 20:59.3 79
163 Mead, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.3 21:02.4  
164 Janulaitis, Lukas SR Barnstable 6:48.0 21:07.9 80
165 Judge, Brian SR Barnstable 6:48.2 21:08.3 81
166 Ventola, Luke SR Malden Catholic 6:49.7 21:13.2 82
167 Dooley, Keegan SR Essex Technical 6:50.2 21:14.7  
168 Labrecque, Cam SR Central Catholic 6:50.9 21:16.9 83
169 Donovan, Liam SR Andover 6:51.1 21:17.4 84
170 Kingsley, Jacob SR Newton North 6:51.6 21:19.0  
171 Socia, Mark SR Attleboro 6:55.4 21:30.7 85
172 Brockelman, Jack SR Andover 6:56.6 21:34.5  
173 Xu, Frank SR Brookline 6:56.7 21:34.8  
174 Crews, Zach SR Central Catholic 6:57.6 21:37.7 86
175 MacDonald, Devyn SR Taunton 6:58.3 21:39.7  
176 Maimone, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 6:58.6 21:40.6  
177 Adams, Tucker SR Essex Technical 6:59.9 21:44.6  
178 Hamlin, Evan SR Oliver Ames 7:02.7 21:53.5 87
179 Goldner, Owen JR Natick 7:02.9 21:54.1  
180 Ting, Ben SR Chelmsford 7:04.5 21:59.1  
181 Larcome, Jack JR Central Catholic 7:05.1 22:01.0  
182 Lobad, Salam SR Shrewsbury 7:05.5 22:02.0  
183 Cartagena, Joevanny SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:05.6 22:02.4 88
184 Ouellette, Alex SR North Quincy 7:06.6 22:05.5  
185 Sheedy, Kyle SR Central Catholic 7:08.7 22:12.0  
186 Delmonte, Jon SR Bridgewater-Raynham 7:09.6 22:14.9 89
187 Dwyer, Jake JR Plymouth North 7:10.0 22:16.1  
188 Appelbaum, Gabe JR Newton North 7:11.1 22:19.6  
189 del Sobral, Nicholas JR Concord-Carlisle 7:11.4 22:20.4