3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East Date: 02-29-20   Venue: Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
Boys Triple Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2|3

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 4 Billups, Latre JR Normal West 12.73m 5
2 12 Brunson, James SR Thornton Fractional South 11.67m -
3 17 Lara, John SR Oak Lawn Community 11.24m -
4 18 Troester, Ian SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.22m -
5 19 Jeter, Khalil JR Thornton Fractional South 11.18m -
6 23 Washington, Mykel SR Oak Lawn Community 10.79m -
7 27 Rivera, Austin FR Romeoville 10.54m -
8 29 Jan, Samuel FR Centennial 10.12m -
  Wrzesinski, Alan FR Stagg FOUL -
  Hosea, Wyanye FR Normal West FOUL -
  Kalousek, Dennis SR Oak Lawn Community FOUL -
  Solorsano, Mason FR Lockport Township FOUL -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 7 Tippy, Scott JR Normal West 12.12m 2
2 13 Neander, Mathew FR Lockport Township 11.62m -
3 16 Erdman, Matthew SO Deerfield 11.25m -
4 20 Kirsch, Gabe JR Highland Park 11.15m -
5 21 Wasowicz, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.02m -
6 22 Newman, Matthew SR Deerfield 10.81m -
7 24 Buccellato, Anthony JR Joliet West 10.70m -
8 25 Jones, Bernard SO Evanston Township 10.65m -
9 26 Barnes, Corey JR Centennial 10.63m -
10 28 Harris, Adam JR Deerfield 10.28m -
11 30 Dobbins, Dana JR Thornton Fractional South 10.08m -
  Sexton, Hayden SO Romeoville FOUL -
  Verdin, Julian JR Stagg FOUL -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Ogunbode, Joe JR Thornton Fractional South 13.46m 10
2 2 Fisher, Leslie JR Normal West 13.27m 8
3 3 Brown, Jacquille JR Romeoville 12.80m 6
4 5 Gist, Elijah SR Evanston Township 12.60m 4
5 6 Adelabu, Adedotun SR Romeoville 12.48m 3
6 8 Vollmer, Joseph SO Lincoln-Way Central 12.07m 1
7 9 Ortiz, Josh SO Joliet West 11.86m -
8 10 Weber, Julian FR Evanston Township 11.80m -
9 11 Price, Lucas JR Lockport Township 11.77m -
10 14 Weygandt, Peter SO Lincoln-Way East 11.57m -
11 15 Ephgrave, Lucas JR Lockport Township 11.37m -