Lincoln-Way Central Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Stregc, CJ JR
Anhalt, Levi SO
Arndt, Brendan SR
Bafia, Justin SR
Bieniek, Ian SR
Blanton, Dakota JR
Bolanowski, Evan SR
Borgeson, Ronin SO
Brannigan, Paul SO
Brozovic, Shawn JR
Cagnolatti, Korey JR
Carlson, Ben JR
Carr, JJ JR
Coddington, John SR
Counihan, Bryce SO
De la Vega, Devin SO
De La Vega, Donovan SR
Dedic, Drew SR
Demma, Vincent SR
Dion, Nate JR
Dmytriw, Austin SO
Duszka, Noah JR
Friedl, Kyle JR
Galka, Luke SR
Galminas, Jack JR
Glover, Brendan SO
Grzesiak, Leo SR
Hall, William SR
Herzog, George SR
Hoff, Braden JR
Hoff, Ethan SR
Ikerodah, Sean SR
Jelley, Zack SO
Jensen, Evan SR
Jones, Brandon SR
Koler, Anthony SO
Kreis, Kurt SR
Lieberstein, Ricky SO
Luming, Evan JR
Luzzo, Kevin SO
Mango, Jackson JR
Manti, Rocco SR
Marin, Anthony SO
Marzano, Nathan SR
McAllister, Emile SO
McIntyre, Andrew SO
Meehan, Conor JR
Mrozowski, William SO
Nakoneczny, Owen SR
O'Dell, Ryan SR
O'Grady, Aidan SR
O'Reilly, Zachary SR
Ortegon, David JR
Oziemkowski, John SR
Paoletti, Jack JR
Perrin, Evan SR
Petrosky, Jacob JR
Pope, Ethan SR
Puralewski, Quinn SR
Rogde, Charles SO
Rudofski, Lucas SO
Schickel, Brian SO
Simone, Sam SR
Smith, Devin SR
Sons, Nicholas SO
Toosley, Ethan JR
Udovich, Nick SR
Ushijima, Ethan SR
Washington, Nasim JR
Weber, Deacon SR
Wellman, Jakob SR
Williams, Hunter SR
Woerner, Andreas SO
Wright, Mekhai SO
Wrobel, Derek SR
Latest Results
Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWSC Boys Conference
3A Boys High School Meet
Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)
SWSC Boys Conference Indoor
3A High School Meet
3A High School Meet Hosted by Lincoln Way East
Minooka SmithStrong Invitational
ONU High School Classic
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Perrin, Evan SR 7.40
200m Indoor Perrin, Evan SR 23.78
400m Indoor Cagnolatti, Korey SO 52.93
800m Indoor Smith, Devin SR 2:02.17
1,600m Indoor Friedl, Kyle SO 4:34.27
3,200m Indoor Galminas, Jack SO 9:53.26
60m H Indoor Rogde, Charles FR 10.28
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:37.35
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:40.44
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:15.97
High Jump Indoor Cagnolatti, Korey SO 1.60m
Pole Vault Indoor O'Dell, Ryan SR 3.71m
Long Jump Indoor Udovich, Nick JR 5.66m
Triple Jump Indoor Dion, Nate SO 11.05m
Shot Put Indoor Toosley, Ethan SO 10.87m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014