Warrior Invitational Date: 04-18-19   Venue: Foxborough - Foxborough, MA
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 O'connell, Nick   Brockton 5:28.64 -
2 29 Curreri, Patrick FR Oliver Ames 5:28.64 -
3 32 Johnston, Anthony SO West Springfield 5:30.31 -
4 34 Condon, Thomas FR Coyle & Cassidy 5:31.10 -
5 45 Weber, Andrew FR Milford 5:57.61 -
6 47 Moniz, Brandin 8 Coyle & Cassidy 6:14.40 -
7 48 Jacobson, Sean FR West Springfield 6:23.63 -
8 49 Lynch, James FR Milford 6:36.76 -
9 50 Kerrigan, David SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:36.81 -
  Poirier, Philip SR Oliver Ames NT -
  Brooks, Calvin FR Marthas Vineyard NT -
  McNamara, Zachary FR Tri-County RVT NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Gallagher, Brendan SR Stoughton 5:23.09 -
2 33 Pardo Cota, Gabriel JR Milford 5:30.37 -
3 37 Carney, Ryan SR Canton 5:35.76 -
4 39 Laboy, Gabriel JR Stoughton 5:36.99 -
5 40 Schnock, Maxwell SO Canton 5:38.39 -
6 41 Tobin, Sean JR Marshfield 5:38.75 -
7 42 Kaiser , Nathaniel SO Marshfield 5:40.37 -
8 43 Ozturk, Colin FR Stoughton 5:42.13 -
9 46 Anderson, Joseph SO Foxborough 5:58.57 -
  Jabbour, Elias SO Canton NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Atkins, Owen SO Marthas Vineyard 4:58.66 -
2 16 Rodericks, Tyler JR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:00.11 -
3 18 DeFaria, Jamison JR Bishop Connolly 5:02.38 -
4 19 Nipoti, Owen JR Oliver Ames 5:03.66 -
5 20 McMorrow, Owen FR Oliver Ames 5:04.74 -
6 24 Aiello, Vito JR Marthas Vineyard 5:13.35 -
7 25 McLean, Ashton FR Tri-County RVT 5:13.65 -
8 26 Palter, Nate JR Foxborough 5:14.09 -
9 31 Malek, Sebastian JR Stoughton 5:29.50 -
10 35 MacDonald, Chris SO Whitman-Hanson 5:32.98 -
11 36 Jewett, Evan FR Whitman-Hanson 5:33.61 -
12 38 Kelley, Dewey JR Marshfield 5:36.87 -
13 44 Nipoti, Jacob FR Oliver Ames 5:45.33 -
  Downing, Kyle FR Canton NT -
  Lucas, Joe SR Brockton NT -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Merck, Jack SR West Springfield 4:37.97 -
2 2 Torres, Miguel SR Milford 4:40.26 -
3 3 Proulx, Ryan JR Foxborough 4:41.56 -
4 4 Manor, Maxwell JR Milford 4:44.07 -
5 5 Fernandes, Imanuel SR Brockton 4:44.84 -
6 6 Hager, Brandon JR Whitman-Hanson 4:44.99 -
7 7 Hipwell, Liam SR Marshfield 4:47.95 -
8 8 Lamas, Andrew SR West Springfield 4:49.69 -
9 9 Murray, Kyle SO Hopedale 4:54.53 -
10 10 Dobbs, Brody JR Hopedale 4:56.12 -
11 11 Turenne, Joseph SO Hopedale 4:57.84 -
12 13 Joyce, Jay FR Marshfield 4:58.88 -
13 14 Miranda, Manuel SR West Springfield 4:58.92 -
14 15 Dean, Caleb SO Brockton 4:59.80 -
15 17 Nekitopoulos, John JR West Springfield 5:01.61 -
16 21 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:05.13 -
17 22 Ghelle, Abubakar SR Brockton 5:06.61 -
18 23 Rahaman, Colin SR Stoughton 5:07.06 -