Whitman-Hanson Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 3
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, James SR
Anderson, Julian SR
Avery, Matt SR
Baker, Chase JR
Bergin, Andrew SR
Bergin, Andrew SR
Blackman, Chris SR
Boisjolie, Zachary SR
Bui, Pat SR
Bunzell, Matt SR
Burns, Dyllan SR
Butler, Matt SR
Cafferty, Liam SR
Carpenter, Cameron SR
Caterer, Jake JR
Caterer, Jake JR
Coletti, Joe SR
Collins, Peyton SR
Curran, Shane SR
Donovan, Jacob JR
Donovan, Jacob JR
Evans, Matt SR
Fernandes, Nic SR
Fostello, Ethan FR
Gajewski, John SR
Godbout, Tyler SR
Haboob, Ezzat JR
Haboob, Ezzat JR
Hager, Brandon SR
Hanley, Nick SR
Hiatt, Tyler SR
Hurlburt, Kevin SR
Jewett, Evan JR
Johnson, Gordon JR
Johnson, Shane FR
Kamperides, Theo SR
Kamperides, Theophilos SR
Kehayias, Alexander FR
Kelly, Ryan SR
Kelly, Sean JR
Kelly, Sean JR
King, Mike SR
Kline, Dan SR
Kukauskas, Sean SR
Linn, Jeremy SR
MacDonald, Chris SR
Mara, Justin SR
Martell, Billy SR
Mascio, Vincent SR
Mascio, Vinny SR
Mateus, Scott SR
Molito, James SO
Montcastle, Griffin SR
Mulligan, William JR
Newman, Andrew SR
Newman, Patrick SR
O'Brien, Brandon SR
O'Brien, Jake SR
O'Brien, Kyle SR
Polito, Mike JR
Poth, Cullen SR
Rapoza, Alex JR
Ryan, Jack SR
Schraut, Shane SR
Smith, Mike SR
Smith, Mike SR
Smith, Mike SR
Smith, Ryan JR
Smith, Ryan JR
Stafford, Will JR
Standish, Zachary JR
Stewart, Graham SR
Sullivan, Andrew SR
Sweeney, Jack SR
Sweeney, Jack SR
Tassey, Andrew SR
Tassey, Nathan JR
Trongone, Ryan SR
Uva, Alex SR
Uva, Dominic SR
Whitman-Hanson, Boys SR
Youngman, John SR
Ziedan, Johnathan SR
Zurita, Cezar SR
Latest Results
Meet
Patriot League Keenan Division Boys Championship
MIAA Indoor Division 3 Track & Field Championship
Warrior Invitational
MA State Track Coaches Assn Distance Classic
MIAA EMASS Division 2 TF Championship
13th Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet
MIAA Div 3 Indoor Track & Field Championships
MSTCA Boys Girls Large Schools INVITATIONAL
MIAA EMASS Division 2 TF Championship
Patriot League
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Caterer, Jake SO 7.10
600m Indoor Avery, Matt SR 1:32.74
1,000m Indoor Hanley, Nick SR 2:48.12
1 Mile Indoor Cafferty, Liam JR 4:50.65
2 Mile Indoor Kamperides, Theo JR 10:06.32
55m H Indoor Stewart, Graham JR 8.82
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:39.65
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:48.05
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   9:20.04
Long Jump Indoor Caterer, Jake SO 19'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Poth, Cullen SR 39'  10.5"