2019 Husky Classic Date: 02/08-02/09/19   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Men 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Hebert, Brendan   Texas 4:10.68 -
2 37 Castro, Juan Diego   Oklahoma State 4:10.80 -
3 39 Kennell, Liam   Southern Utah 4:11.66 -
4 42 Hebert, Jacques SR Seattle U. 4:12.41 -
5 43 Flores, Daniel   Grand Canyon 4:12.83 -
6 44 Potts, Aaron   Hoka Aggie Running Club 4:12.85 -
7 46 Rast, Landon   Grand Canyon 4:14.08 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Beamer, Nate   Washington 4:04.57 -
2 20 Sotomayor , Arturo   UCLA 4:06.36 -
3 23 Almog, Omer   UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:06.85 -
4 28 Wing, Owen   Penn State 4:07.24 -
5 29 Husted, Mark   Unattached 4:07.66 -
6 30 Mills, Charles   Texas 4:08.04 -
7 33 Mong, Henry   Boise State 4:09.83 -
8 34 Richardson, Tom   Boise State 4:10.16 -
9 40 Calhoun, Garrett   Oklahoma State 4:11.69 -
10 41 McDevitt, Billy   Penn State 4:11.81 -
  Gay, John SR Vancouver Thunderbirds DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Reid, Chandler   twitch.tv/fivefootfenom 4:04.48 -
2 18 Penrod, Zack   Wichita State 4:04.66 -
3 19 Kopczynski, Scott   Gonzaga 4:06.19 -
4 22 Leverenz, Johnny   Butler 4:06.84 -
5 26 Blunt, John Carter   UCLA 4:07.15 -
6 31 O'Mara, Colin   Arkansas 4:08.07 -
7 35 Gagne, Daniel   Cal Coast 4:10.32 -
8 38 Tamagno, Austin   Oregon 4:10.93 -
9 45 Coffey, Joe   Unattached 4:13.30 -
10 47 Villarma, Mason   Gonzaga 4:14.11 -
  Slenning, Alex   Washington DNF -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Gedyon, Elias   Adams State 4:01.47 -
2 10 Anaya, Austin   Adams State 4:03.12 -
3 11 Abert, Colin   Penn State 4:03.38 -
4 12 Schultz, Colin   Unattached 4:03.43 -
5 13 Espino, George   Southern Utah 4:03.89 -
6 15 Moehn, Ethan   Arkansas 4:04.49 -
7 16 Ratcliffe, Thomas   Stanford 4:04.54 -
8 21 Rockhold, Cole   Colorado St. 4:06.39 -
9 24 Pollard, Brandon   Gonzaga 4:06.91 -
10 25 Dinger, Tai   Stanford 4:07.00 -
11 32 Mendez, Clayton   Stanford 4:08.84 -
  Beyer, Charles   Washington DNF -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Worley, Sam   Texas 3:57.98 -
2 2 Wynne, Henry   Brooks Beast TC 3:58.00 -
3 3 Brown, Reed   Oregon 3:58.22 -
4 4 Kidder, Brannon   Brooks Beast TC 3:58.95 -
5 5 Knevelbaard, Kasey   Southern Utah 4:00.96 -
6 7 Hunter, Charlie   Oregon 4:01.86 -
7 8 Ribich, David   Brooks Beast TC 4:02.12 -
8 9 Haney, Blake   Oregon 4:02.44 -
9 27 Koech, Jonah   Texas Tech 4:07.17 -
10 48 Villarreal, Carlos   Arizona 4:26.75 -
  Stanovsek, Mick   Washington DNF -
  Morello, Connor   Washington DNF -