Boise State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anaya Carmona, Israel
Armstrong, Elijah
Beckham, Albert
Campbell, Riley
Cavinta, Ryan
Chopra, AJ
Collins, Cole
DeHaven, Addison
Durfee, Brayden
Everson, Leif
Fisher, Dusty
Franco, Jonah
Greseth, Cade
Grinwis, Jacob
Haller, Miler
Horsburgh, Noah
Howard, Jeff
Jordan, Ty
Kalil, Lammi
Ketterling, Kevin
Kiley, Chris
Kirby, Bryce
Lautenslager, Jeff
Lindsley, Drew
Lindsley, Juston
Martinez, Fernando
McCormick, Keegan
Mitchell, Chip
Mong, Henry
Muhumed, Ahmed
Park, Matthew
Pierce, David
Rafla, Andrew
Richardson, Tom
Richmond, Max
Rodriguez, Ricardo
Rojas, Maltazomatli
Rubio, Jose
Stanley, Rex
Stattner, Justin
Stevens, Chad
Stoddard, Camden
Terpezan, Alexandru
Verdieck, Danny
Wrout, Cameron
Latest Results
Meet
Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships
2019 Boise State Challenge
2019 Husky Classic
2019 Jacksons Invitational/NB Invite
New Mexico Team Invitational
2019 UW Invitational
2019 Ed Jocoby Invite & Multi
Thundering Herd Classic
2019 Bronco Invite
2018 Jacksons Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/22-03/23/19 41st Annual Aztec Invitational
03/22-03/23/19 NNU Invitational & Multis
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
03/28-03/30/19 Mike Fanelli Track Classic
03/29-03/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational (College)
03/29-03/30/19 Stanford Invitational Late Window (College)
04/05-04/06/19 Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational
04/05-04/06/19 40th Sun Angel Track Classic (Team)
04-06-19 McNeese Spring Time Classic (University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Kirby, Bryce SR-4 6.80
200m Indoor Pierce, David FR-1 21.76
400m Indoor Rubio, Jose SO-2 49.48
800m Indoor Grinwis, Jacob SO-2 1:54.41
1,000m Indoor Grinwis, Jacob SO-2 2:29.53
1 Mile Indoor DeHaven, Addison SR-4 4:11.97
3,000m Indoor DeHaven, Addison SR-4 7:55.70
5,000m Indoor Haller, Miler SR-4 14:04.07
60m H Indoor Cavinta, Ryan SO-2 8.23
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:17.40
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:51.89
Pole Vault Indoor Stattner, Justin SR-4 5.09m
Long Jump Indoor Rubio, Jose SO-2 6.89m
Shot Put Indoor Kiley, Chris JR-3 15.28m
Weight Throw Indoor Lindsley, Drew SR-4 16.16m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010