UCLA Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Pac-12
MPSF
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Allahverdian, Artin
Allen, Kazmeir
Anderson, Liam
Asemota, Tyler
Audelo, Jesse
Blunt, John Carter
Bornstein, Zack
Brandt, Robert
Brown, Kyle
Burke, Colin
Charvet, Jett
Cruz, Gino
Curran, Tate
DeRoos, Matthew
Ehrenberg, Andy
Enos, Alex
Esparza, Nate
Fancey, Michael
Frankenfeld, William
Gleason, George
Grubb, Christian
Guttormsen, Sondre
Herenton, Samuel
Herold, Peter
Higgins, Kenroy
Holloway, Seth
Holmes, Isaiah
Jackman, Aidan
Janes, Tyler
Kabbara, Munir
Kelly, Riley
Lawson, DJ
Lee, Sean
Litzell, Simon
Martinez, Andrew
Medrano, Kain
Misener-Daley, Myles
Moore, Cristian
Morzenti, Chris
Mota, Marcus
Ogbonnia, Otito
Pikes, Joshua
Ratkovich, Mason
Reynolds, Cameron
Reynolds, Garrett
Rhyan, Sean
Riley, Darius
Schrage, Harrison
Smith, Darius
Sotomayor , Arturo
Trujillo, Millen
Turner, Ismail
Webb, Myles
Weiland, Chris
Wells, Chase
Wilson, Jacob
Wingo, Kai
Latest Results
Meet
2020 UW Preview
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
2019 Oxy Invitational
2019 Pac-12 Track & Field Championships
USC vs UCLA
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Rafer Johnson & Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/23-01/25/20 Dr Sander Columbia Challenge
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
02/13-02/14/20 2020 Don Kirby Elite Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 Tyson Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Higgins, Kenroy SO-2 6.64
400m Indoor Wells, Chase FR-1 48.93
600m Indoor Kelly, Riley SR-4 1:19.89
1,000m Indoor Ratkovich, Mason FR-1 2:26.25
1 Mile Indoor Morzenti, Chris JR-3 4:05.75
3,000m Indoor Sotomayor , Arturo SR-4 8:15.41
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.66
High Jump Indoor Lee, Sean SO-2 2.16m
Pole Vault Indoor Fancey, Michael SR-4 5.21m
Long Jump Indoor Schrage, Harrison SR-4 7.22m
Triple Jump Indoor DeRoos, Matthew JR-3 14.00m
Shot Put Indoor Esparza, Nate SR-4 19.22m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003