Texas Tech Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big 12
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alborn, Adam
Barnett, Bennett
Boggs, Bryce
Bouwer, Werner
Bray, Brandon
Brown, Lavone
Buchanan, Jett
Carr, Ardran
Carter, Kesean
Casas, Aaron
Cepus, Sven
Champlin, Ryan
Chawonza, Alfred
Cissne, Jack
Darrow, Braden
Duran, Steven
Estes, Luke
Fraley, Logan
Gift, Nathan
Griffith, Clark
Grimes, Norman
Hall, Justin
Hedeilli, Takieddine
Hendricks, Walker
Hogan, Jequan
Kassen, Cale
Kendall, Maliek
Kiprotich, Cornelius
LaSelle, Grant
Lewis, Sloan
Macinnis, Josiah
Maclean, Eric
Manders, James
Mauritsen, Kale
Mitchell, Jace
Modesto, Kevin
Nolen, Trent
O'Conner, Ashton
Oladipo, Gabriel
Perinchief, Jah-Nhai
Perry, David
Ray, Luke
Rodgers, Derrius
Romanow, John
Scarborough, Jack
Shelton, Jacolby
Skinner, Reece
Stephenson, Chancellor
Stifflemire, Kyle
Sutton, Keion
Taylor, Ret
Teer, Robert
Thomas, D'Ante
Trevizo, Roberto
Washington, Kameron
Whatley, Cole
Wigington, Hunter
Wilborn, Caleb
Wills, Safin
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds
Big 12 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
TTU Masked Rider Open
Payton Jordan Invitational
Corky/Crofoot Shootout
Michael Johnson Invitational
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/17-01/18/20 Texas Tech Corky Classic
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-24-20 Texas Tech Red Raider Open
01/30-02/01/20 Texas Tech Invitational
01/30-01/31/20 Texas Tech Invitational (Multi-Events)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 2020 Meyo Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 Tyson Invitational
02/14-02/15/20 Texas Tech Shootout
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Oduduru, Divine JR-3 6.52
100m Outdoor Oduduru, Divine JR-3 9.86
200m Outdoor Oduduru, Divine JR-3 19.73
200m Indoor Oduduru, Divine JR-3 20.08
300m Indoor Mathis, Tyreek JR-3 33.22
400m Outdoor Stephenson, Chancellor JR-3 46.76
400m Indoor Mathis, Tyreek JR-3 46.31
600m Indoor Stephenson, Chancellor JR-3 1:19.21
600 yd Indoor Crisp, Vincent SR-4 1:08.46
800m Outdoor Koech, Jonah SR-4 1:46.42
800m Indoor Crisp, Vincent SR-4 1:47.28
1,000m Indoor Koech, Jonah SR-4 2:23.75
1,500m Outdoor Koech, Jonah SR-4 3:44.11
1 Mile Outdoor Koech, Jonah SR-4 4:09.88
1 Mile Indoor Koech, Jonah SR-4 4:04.04
3,000m Indoor Whatley, Shea JR-3 8:38.63
5,000m Outdoor Kiprotich, Cornelius FR-1 14:49.61
5,000m Indoor Gift, Nathan SO-2 15:24.42
10,000m Outdoor Benoit, Michael SR-4 30:49.21
60m H Indoor Grimes, Norman SO-2 7.83
110m H Outdoor Hubert, Axel FR-1 13.97
400m H Outdoor Grimes, Norman SO-2 48.71
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Kiprotich, Cornelius FR-1 9:12.41
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   38.45
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:06.89
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:04.93
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:17.86
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:57.04
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:58.59
High Jump Outdoor Benninghoff, Jake SO-2 2.15m
High Jump Indoor Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO-2 2.25m
Pole Vault Outdoor Bray, Brandon JR-3 5.70m
Pole Vault Indoor McMichael, Drew SR-4 5.58m
Long Jump Outdoor Lewis, Odaine SR-4 8.10m
Long Jump Indoor Lewis, Odaine SR-4 7.99m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lewis, Odaine SR-4 16.70m
Triple Jump Indoor Perinchief, Jah-Nhai SO-2 16.75m
Shot Put Outdoor Kicinski, Eric SR-4 17.80m
Shot Put Indoor Kicinski, Eric SR-4 18.46m
Discus Throw Outdoor Kicinski, Eric SR-4 63.45m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Kicinski, Eric SR-4 51.62m
Weight Throw Indoor Kicinski, Eric SR-4 19.77m
Javelin Outdoor Bouwer, Werner JR-3 74.07m
Heptathlon Indoor Hubert, Axel FR-1 5746
Decathlon Outdoor Hubert, Axel FR-1 7810
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002