Penn State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Ten
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abert, Colin
Abrahams, James
Ashenfelter, William
Barton, Ryan
Biddle, Michael JR
Bobbitt, Brady
Bojalad, Thomas
Bolles, David
Bradham, Devin
Bulkeley, Benjaman FR
Bumgarner, Ben
Campbell, Austin JR
Claiborne, Elijah FR
Claiborne, Isaiah FR
Davis, Isaac FR
Delisle, Hudson FR
Dillard, Isaiah
Ebersole, Chase
Grodeska, Luke JR
Hay, Spencer JR
Henderson, William
Hontz, Brandon
Hughes, Christopher FR
Lucas, David
Maher, Drew FR
Matsuka-Williams, Wesley
McDevitt, Billy
Merkley, Tyler
Miner, Kier
Mu, Malual FR
Nawrocki, Matt
Ofotan, Justin
Perretta, Domenic
Peterson, Ben JR
Porter, Anton
Porter, Mark
Reiser, Samuel 0
Ross, Gary
Sell, Andrew
Shigo, Morgan
Swaby, Noah
Tomasko, Alex
Wagner, Nick
Williams, Bryce
Williams, Darien JR
Wing, Owen
Zimmerman, Jack
Zink, Rick
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
Big Ten Championships
Jim Thorpe
125th Penn Relays
Team Challenge
Virginia Challenge
Bison Outdoor Classic
LSU Battle on the Bayou
Raleigh Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Henderson, William SO-2 6.65
100m Outdoor Ofotan, Justin FR-1 10.37
200m Outdoor Ofotan, Justin FR-1 21.01
200m Indoor Ofotan, Justin FR-1 21.32
400m Outdoor Miner, Kier JR-3 47.53
400m Indoor Miner, Kier JR-3 47.53
600m Indoor Ross, Gary SO-2 1:17.82
800m Outdoor Perretta, Domenic SO-2 1:47.75
800m Indoor Perretta, Domenic JR-3 1:48.09
1,000m Indoor Perretta, Domenic SO-2 2:22.20
1,500m Outdoor Abert, Colin SR-4 3:44.26
1 Mile Outdoor Abert, Colin SR-4 4:02.65
1 Mile Indoor Abert, Colin SR-4 4:02.65
3,000m Outdoor Abert, Colin SR-4 8:17.32
3,000m Indoor McGowan, Timothy SR-4 8:01.49
5,000m Outdoor McGowan, Timothy 13:46.49
5,000m Indoor McGowan, Timothy 13:46.49
10,000m Outdoor Bumgarner, Ben SO-2 30:36.96
60m H Indoor Henderson, William SO-2 7.90
110m H Outdoor Swaby, Noah FR-1 14.92
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Abrahams, James SO-2 8:54.48
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.01
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:11.47
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:11.47
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:19.50
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:48.79
4 x 1 Mile Relay Outdoor   16:56.55
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:20.93
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   9:55.83
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:49.03
High Jump Outdoor Bradham, Devin SR-4 2.17m
High Jump Indoor Bradham, Devin SR-4 2.14m
Pole Vault Outdoor Swaby, Noah FR-1 4.30m
Pole Vault Indoor Bolles, David FR-1 3.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Henderson, William SO-2 7.76m
Long Jump Indoor Henderson, William SO-2 7.76m
Triple Jump Outdoor Williams, Bryce SR-4 15.51m
Triple Jump Indoor Williams, Bryce SR-4 15.51m
Shot Put Outdoor Peterson, Ben SO-2 18.29m
Shot Put Indoor Peterson, Ben SO-2 17.39m
Discus Throw Outdoor Bojalad, Thomas SO-2 52.20m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Shigo, Morgan SR-4 72.05m
Weight Throw Indoor Shigo, Morgan SR-4 22.47m
Javelin Outdoor Porter, Mark SO-2 68.64m
Decathlon Outdoor Swaby, Noah FR-1 7411
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010