Southern Utah Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Big Sky
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Clayton
Adams, Colby
Ahanonu, Allan
Arzac, Levi
Babbel, Jonah
Beans, Cameron
Brinkerhoff, Charlie
Brooks, Ben
Clement, Chase
Collins, Josh
Cordova-Paramo, Bradley
Cox, Camden
Douglas, Nelson
Feeny, Travis
Francis, Jacob
Gaitan, Santiago
Gibson, Dylan
Grant, Thomas
Harley, Brandan
Harley, Tre
Harris, Frank
Harward, Hayden
Hinkley, Andrei
Jones, Max
Labra, Isaiah
Lambert, Jensen
Maurer, Trenton
McKeever, Joren
Morganson, Hunter
Morley, Max
Osterstock, Nate
Pampuch, Victor
Pearson, Bryan
Petillo, Dylan
Petty, Dillon
Porcaro, Jordan
Ramos, Kevin
Rasmuson, Stefen
Reed, Aidan
Ricketts, Christian
Riding, Jiraa
Riding, Jiree
Riggs, Payton
Rodgers, Jace
Romney, Gabriel
Rowley, Jeff
Smith, Orlando
Snyder, Dallin
Spence, Max
Stevens, Macray
Stokes, Dawson
Taylor, Nethaneel
Torgerson, Jaden
Trejo, Victor
Tucker, Teron
Vasquez, Dominick
Warner, Ryan
White, Ricardo
Wilkes, Porter
Latest Results
Meet
UNLV Spring Opener
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2
Air Force Invitational
2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #1
Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 Husky Classic (College)
Weber State Indoor Invitational
Don Kirby Elite Invitational
2020 Mountain States Games (College/Post-Collegiate)
2020 UW Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-09-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge Meet 2
03/11-03/13/21 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-13-21 South Florida Collegiate Challenge 3
04/09-04/10/21 APU Franson Classic Track Races
04/15-04/16/21 Gibson Invitational Heptathlon & Decathlon
04/22-04/24/21 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
04-24-21 Sycamore Open
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor White, Ricardo FR-1 7.02
100m Outdoor White, Ricardo FR-1 10.69
200m Outdoor Douglas, Nelson SO-2 22.44
200m Indoor Gibson, Dylan FR-1 22.70
400m Outdoor Morley, Max JR-3 48.42
400m Indoor Morley, Max JR-3 49.37
800m Outdoor Spence, Max SR-4 1:56.16
800m Indoor Spence, Max SR-4 1:58.24
1,000m Indoor Maurer, Trenton FR-1 3:28.52
1,500m Outdoor Adams, Clayton FR-1 4:01.11
1 Mile Indoor Spence, Max SR-4 4:20.01
60m H Indoor Maurer, Trenton FR-1 8.37
110m H Outdoor Smith, Orlando SR-4 15.92
400m H Outdoor Stevens, Macray FR-1 1:00.31
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.54
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:24.60
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:31.71
High Jump Outdoor Snyder, Dallin SO-2 2.00m
High Jump Indoor McKeever, Joren FR-1 2.01m
Pole Vault Indoor Maurer, Trenton FR-1 3.40m
Long Jump Outdoor Ahanonu, Allan FR-1 6.41m
Long Jump Indoor Trejo, Victor FR-1 6.72m
Triple Jump Indoor Trejo, Victor FR-1 13.49m
Shot Put Outdoor Pampuch, Victor FR-1 13.44m
Shot Put Indoor Vasquez, Dominick SO-2 14.03m
Discus Throw Outdoor Adams, Colby FR-1 43.67m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Porcaro, Jordan SR-4 57.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Porcaro, Jordan SR-4 17.09m
Javelin Outdoor Clement, Chase SO-2 62.16m
Heptathlon Indoor Maurer, Trenton FR-1 4310
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2003