ONU High School Classic Date: 02-24-18   Venue: Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Moore, Marcellus SO Plainfield North 6.83 10
2 2 Bridges, Joshua JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.91 8
3 3 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.00 6
4 4 Adeyiga, Jesuseun JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.06 5
5 5 Gascon, Myles SR Neuqua Valley 7.13 4
6 6 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.16 3
7 7 Thomas, Tyler   Team Niners 7.17 2
8 8 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 7.18 0.5
9 8 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 7.18 0.5
10 10 Thomas, Denzel SR Evanston Township 7.62 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.00  
2 6 Thomas, Tyler   Team Niners 7.22  
3 20 Dulaney, Larry SR Thornwood 7.40  
4 25 Freese, Jacob SR Lockport Township 7.50  
5 29 Kocenko, Tommy SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.54  
6 37 Gardner, Cavon SR Lincoln-Way East 7.63  
7 55 Williams, Nashir SO Danville 7.84  
8 57 Kuzhiyil, Tony SR Deerfield 7.86  
9 64 Armstrong, James FR Danville 9.17  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Adeyiga, Jesuseun JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.09  
2 5 Gascon, Myles SR Neuqua Valley 7.10  
3 20 Pitman, Aarron SR Kankakee 7.40  
4 24 Pallissard, Maguire SO Lincoln-Way East 7.46  
5 30 Clark, Matius SO Kankakee 7.55  
6 42 Hudnall, Garret   Team Niners 7.68  
7 43 Rhyne, Teely   Team Niners 7.68  
8 50 Sathyaprakash, Aditya JR Neuqua Valley 7.74  
9 58 Nartey, Leslie JR Lockport Township 7.89  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 7.22  
2 10 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.25  
3 13 Registe, Brian SR Plainfield North 7.29  
4 18 Butler, Elijah SR Shepard 7.36  
5 27 White, Javante JR Thornton 7.53  
6 39 Woodley, Julien SO Thornton 7.64  
7 45 Yeomans, Christian   Team Niners 7.69  
8 59 Nunez, Christopher JR Stagg 8.05  
9 61 green, christian FR Kankakee 8.21  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 7.34  
2 17 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 7.35  
3 27 McMichael, Williams SR Evanston Township 7.53  
4 33 Croom, Elijah SR Kankakee 7.60  
5 39 Stewart, Darius JR Lincoln-Way East 7.64  
6 46 Hamilton, Eric   Team Niners 7.70  
7 50 Sample , Tobias SO Leo 7.74  
8 50 Oldham, Evan SR Deerfield 7.74  
9 56 Stokes, Antonie FR Thornton 7.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bridges, Joshua JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.92  
2 9 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 7.23  
3 13 Williams, Cameron   Team Niners 7.29  
4 19 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 7.39  
5 44 Smith, Geno SR Shepard 7.68  
6 47 Auld, Xavier JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.71  
7 50 Allen, Christian FR Neuqua Valley 7.74  
8 60 Harris, Devon   Team Niners 8.11  
9 61 Barlow, Tyron JR Lockport Township 8.21  
10 63 Fields, Eric SO Danville 9.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Thomas, Denzel SR Evanston Township 7.22  
2 12 Miller, Wes SR Deerfield 7.28  
3 26 Covarrubias, Jonah JR Neuqua Valley 7.51  
4 31 Robustelli, Alec SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.58  
5 31 Banks, Cameron   Team Niners 7.58  
6 33 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 7.60  
7 36 Cutlerywala, Burhan JR Plainfield North 7.62  
8 37 Ousley-Parr, Darryl JR Leo 7.63  
9 39 Moss, David FR Danville 7.64  
10 48 Howard, Stephon SR Leo 7.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Moore, Marcellus SO Plainfield North 6.98  
2 11 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 7.25  
3 15 Langellier, Kyle SO Lockport Township 7.30  
4 20 Ellis, Justin JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.40  
5 23 Jennings, Michael SR Stagg 7.43  
6 35 Wofford, Khamron SR Shepard 7.61  
7 48 Baines, Joshua SR Thornton 7.73  
8 54 Henley, Demetrius JR Thornwood 7.82