ONU High School Classic Date: 02-24-18   Venue: Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
Boys Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2|3|4

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Gardner, Cavon SR Lincoln-Way East 20'  7" -
2 22 Moss, David FR Danville 18'  4" -
3 27 Hunt, Jamail JR Shepard 17'  8" -
4 28 Johnson, Kyle SR Thornwood 17'  7" -
5 28 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 17'  7" -
6 34 Fields, Khyman JR Shepard 16'  5" -
7 35 Williams, Vincent FR Danville 16'  2" -
8 36 Dudley, Justin JR Lincoln-Way East 16'  1" -
9 36 Johnson, Richard FR Thornwood 16'  1" -
10 36 Hayes, David SO Thornwood 16'  1" -
11 42 Stokes, Antonie FR Thornton 15'  0" -
12 44 Nicholson, Tajay SO Thornton 13'  7" -
13 45 Garnica, Michael FR Danville 13'  2" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 14 White, Javante JR Thornton 19'  7" -
2 20 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 18'  9" -
3 24 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub JR Evanston Township 18'  0" -
4 30 Mohney, Tanner SR Lincoln-Way Central 17'  4" -
5 32 Parrilla, Alexander JR Lincoln-Way Central 16'  10" -
6 39 Lee, Khari JR Shepard 15'  11" -
7 40 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 15'  5" -
8 41 Kidwell, Hunter SO Lincoln-Way Central 15'  2" -
9 42 Akendengue, Marlon FR Stagg 15'  0" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Hanneman, Joseph SR Neuqua Valley 21'  1" 3
2 12 Anderson, Nolan SO Plainfield North 20'  1" -
3 15 Barlow, Tyron JR Lockport Township 19'  5" -
4 15 Mitchell, Mckenzie SR Neuqua Valley 19'  5" -
5 17 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 19'  3" -
6 18 Birg, Jacob JR Deerfield 19'  1" -
7 21 Seaberry, Omari SR Lockport Township 18'  5" -
8 23 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township 18'  1" -
9 24 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 18'  0" -
10 26 Carter, Cameron JR Homewood-Flossmoor 17'  10" -
11 31 Cutlerywala, Burhan JR Plainfield North 17'  2" -
12 33 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 16'  9" -
Finals: Flight #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22'  4" 10
2 2 McCarthy, Conor SR Lockport Township 22'  3" 8
3 3 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 22'  1" 6
4 4 Oketona , Ife SR Neuqua Valley 21'  7" 5
5 5 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21'  2" 4
6 7 Hunter, Jalen JR Homewood-Flossmoor 20'  11" 2
7 8 Mahoney, Mark SR Deerfield 20'  11" 1
8 10 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 20'  6" -
9 11 Cheeks, Gabe SR Evanston Township 20'  4" -
10 13 Dong, Norman SR Neuqua Valley 19'  11" -
11 18 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 19'  1" -