MIAA Eastern XC Championship Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rocha, Marcelo SR Peabody 4:58.4 15:27.1 1
2 Shelgren, Tristan SR Saint John's Prep 5:02.2 15:39.0 2
3 Mah, Andrew SR Newton North 5:02.4 15:39.8 3
4 Lingard, Thomas SR Lexington 5:05.8 15:50.2 4
5 Polanco, Christopher SR Lowell 5:05.9 15:50.4 5
6 Rodriguez, Anthony SR Lowell 5:08.2 15:57.6 6
7 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:11.6 16:08.3 7
8 Gappelberg, Eli SR Lexington 5:12.9 16:12.1 8
9 Fitzpatrick, Colin SR Lowell 5:13.6 16:14.4 9
10 Lynch, Dylan SR Taunton 5:16.6 16:23.7 10
11 Moran, Cody SR Weymouth 5:19.0 16:31.3 11
12 Nero, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:19.8 16:33.8 12
13 Dolan, Jason SR Westford Academy 5:20.6 16:36.3 13
14 Gibson, Nasir SR Lowell 5:20.8 16:36.7 14
15 Hausmann, Connor SR Lexington 5:21.8 16:40.0 15
16 Pires, Bruno SR New Bedford 5:22.1 16:40.7  
17 Galarza, Chris SR Lowell 5:23.1 16:43.8 16
18 Braz, Shane SR Peabody 5:23.5 16:45.3 17
19 Weighart, Tim SR Brookline 5:24.0 16:46.8 18
20 Gavish, Ilai SR Newton North 5:24.1 16:46.9 19
21 McCaffrey, Christopher SR Brockton 5:24.2 16:47.4 20
22 Grip, Colin SR Acton-Boxborough 5:25.2 16:50.5 21
23 Cannon, Jimmy SR North Quincy 5:25.3 16:50.9 22
24 Goldberg, Zachary SR Westford Academy 5:25.4 16:51.1 23
25 Connell, Devin SR Andover 5:25.9 16:52.8 24
26 Donovan, Conor SR Lowell 5:27.2 16:56.6 25
27 Stover, Joe SR Boston College High 5:27.2 16:56.7 26
28 Aylward, William SR Peabody 5:27.3 16:56.9 27
29 Rocha, Claudio SR Peabody 5:28.0 16:59.1 28
30 Flavin, Jack SR Boston College High 5:29.0 17:02.2 29
31 Alperen, Marc SR Peabody 5:29.0 17:02.3 30
32 Cook, Samuel SR Methuen 5:29.1 17:02.7 31
33 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:29.4 17:03.7 32
34 Mariano, John SR Xaverian Brothers 5:29.5 17:03.8 33
35 Burgess, Ben SR Framingham 5:30.2 17:05.8 34
36 Schutzberg, Hugo SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:30.5 17:06.9 35
37 Nagda, Bhavik SR Newton South 5:30.7 17:07.4 36
38 Glavin, Dave SR Weymouth 5:31.8 17:11.1 37
39 Boedeker, Alex SR Attleboro 5:32.3 17:12.4 38
40 Nagle, David SR Boston College High 5:32.3 17:12.5 39
41 Silagi, Joe SR Newton North 5:32.5 17:13.0 40
42 Gangadharan, Quinn SR Brookline 5:32.8 17:14.1 41
43 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:33.2 17:15.2 42
44 LeFaivre, Sergei SR Brookline 5:33.9 17:17.5 43
45 Hamilton, Jackson SR Acton-Boxborough 5:34.0 17:17.8 44
46 Hu, Trevor SR Boston College High 5:34.4 17:19.1 46
47 Horsbugh, Ian SR Newton North 5:34.4 17:19.1 45
48 Tzanetos, Joe SR Xaverian Brothers 5:34.7 17:19.9 47
49 O'Donoghue, Michael SR Lexington 5:34.7 17:19.9 48
50 Lundy, Gabe SR Acton-Boxborough 5:35.0 17:20.8 49
51 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 5:35.1 17:21.4 50
52 Jacob, Jeb SR Lexington 5:35.3 17:21.9 51
53 May, Keith SR Haverhill 5:35.4 17:22.2 52
54 Daesety, Vikram SR Andover 5:35.7 17:23.0 53
55 Metivier, Xavier SR Methuen 5:35.9 17:23.6 54
56 Barrett, William SR Everett 5:36.0 17:23.9 55
57 Blanchard, James SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:36.0 17:23.9 56
58 Farhat, Joe SR Peabody 5:36.2 17:24.7 57
59 Bell, Chris SR Brookline 5:36.2 17:24.7 58
60 Chaves, Andy SR Andover 5:36.3 17:25.1 59
61 Resca, Joe SR Boston College High 5:36.6 17:26.0 60
62 Chen, Jeffrey SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:36.7 17:26.3 61
63 Fudim, Gal SR Newton South 5:37.8 17:29.6 62
64 Zimmerman, Michael SR Brookline 5:38.0 17:30.2 63
65 Winters, Ben SR Saint John's Prep 5:38.0 17:30.2 64
66 Damota , Fernando SR Methuen 5:38.1 17:30.7 65
67 Mungai, Martin SR Lowell 5:38.4 17:31.6 66
68 Salvo, Eric SR Methuen 5:39.0 17:33.4 67
69 Doogue, Sean SR Weymouth 5:39.2 17:34.0 68
70 Raimondi, Dylan SR Xaverian Brothers 5:39.4 17:34.7 69
71 McDonough, Liam SR Boston College High 5:39.6 17:35.3 70
72 Walensky, Seth SR Newton South 5:39.8 17:35.9 71
73 Song, Lixin SR Newton North 5:40.7 17:38.5 72
74 Cabral, Cameron SR Durfee 5:40.9 17:39.3  
75 Miller, Shaw SR Newton South 5:41.3 17:40.4 73
76 Cook, Alan SR Methuen 5:41.3 17:40.4 74
77 O'Donoghue, Daniel SR Lexington 5:41.6 17:41.3 75
78 Turk, Josh SR Saint John's Prep 5:41.7 17:41.6 76
79 Keohane, Matthew SR Xaverian Brothers 5:42.0 17:42.5 77
80 Gillard, Garrett SR Attleboro 5:42.6 17:44.4 78
81 Downey, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:42.7 17:44.9 79
82 Walsh, Derek SR Saint John's Prep 5:42.7 17:44.9 80
83 Gelb-Bicknell, Corey SR Newton North 5:43.6 17:47.6 81
84 Hoch, Nick SR Newton North 5:44.5 17:50.5 82
85 Manickas-Hill, Nicholas SR Lexington 5:46.2 17:55.6 83
86 Aschale, Nathnael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:46.4 17:56.3 84
87 Licho, Will SR Newton South 5:46.4 17:56.3 85
88 Byrne, Keenan SR Boston College High 5:46.6 17:56.8 86
89 Thompson, Winston SR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.8 17:57.7 87
90 Xu, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:47.6 18:00.1 88
91 Lowry, Alex SR Framingham 5:48.0 18:01.3 89
92 MacLeod, Duncan SR Weymouth 5:49.3 18:05.4 90
93 Moskal, Ted SR Saint John's Prep 5:49.6 18:06.3 91
94 Hunter, Tom SR Weymouth 5:50.0 18:07.6 92
95 Tavares, Nolan JR Taunton 5:50.2 18:08.2 93
96 Zerbouaa, Youssef SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:50.7 18:09.8 94
97 Powdermaker, Ben SR Newton South 5:51.3 18:11.5 95
98 Ward, Matthew SR Westford Academy 5:51.6 18:12.6 96
99 Hoye, Jimmy SR Taunton 5:51.9 18:13.3 97
100 McCormick, Shamus SR Xaverian Brothers 5:51.9 18:13.5 98
101 Larney, Kevin SR Andover 5:52.4 18:15.0 99
102 Camino, Javier SR Andover 5:52.6 18:15.5 100
103 Buenrostro, Juan SR Malden 5:52.9 18:16.6 101
104 Alves, Lucas SR Taunton 5:53.1 18:17.2 102
105 Braz, Garrett SR Peabody 5:53.4 18:18.0 103
106 Paige, Evan SR Andover 5:53.7 18:19.1 104
107 Ellis, Alexander SR Methuen 5:53.9 18:19.7 105
108 Scannell, Calvin SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:54.4 18:21.1 106
109 Gallerani, Timothy SR Taunton 5:54.4 18:21.2 107
110 Jalal, Abrar SR Lynn English 5:54.6 18:21.7  
111 Hall, Tyler SR Framingham 5:54.7 18:22.0 108
112 Jayasinghe, TJ SR Andover 5:54.8 18:22.3 109
113 Seybert, David SR Attleboro 5:55.0 18:23.1 110
114 Tran, Brian SR Malden 5:55.2 18:23.6 111
115 Olson, Maxwell SR Framingham 5:55.7 18:25.2 112
116 Feiestein, Jason SR Attleboro 5:56.4 18:27.4 113
117 Szlachciuk , Brett SR Attleboro 5:56.6 18:28.1 114
118 St. Onge, Jacob SR Methuen 5:57.0 18:29.4 115
119 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:57.1 18:29.6 116
120 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 5:59.0 18:35.6 117
121 Dolan, Jack SR Weymouth 5:59.2 18:36.1 118
122 Greene, Chris SR Xaverian Brothers 5:59.6 18:37.4 119
123 Golden, Aidan SR North Quincy 5:59.6 18:37.4 120
124 Germann, Tom SR Westford Academy 6:00.0 18:38.6 121
125 Polsgrove, Ryan SR North Quincy 6:01.4 18:42.9 122
126 Oliva, Luis SR Attleboro 6:01.8 18:44.1 123
127 Alesi, Connor SR Haverhill 6:02.0 18:44.8 124
128 Portillo, Brian SR Everett 6:03.3 18:48.8 125
129 Langley, Casey SR Haverhill 6:04.9 18:53.9 126
130 Bachner, John SR Saint John's Prep 6:05.5 18:55.6 127
131 Quinlan, Colin SR Taunton 6:06.4 18:58.5 128
132 Dykens , Sean SR City Wide Cross Country 6:06.4 18:58.5 129
133 Hunt, Adam SR Saint John's Prep 6:06.5 18:58.9 130
134 Williams, John SR Attleboro 6:07.0 19:00.3 131
135 Messier, Eric SR Taunton 6:07.9 19:03.1 132
136 Fischer, Kevin SR Weymouth 6:08.1 19:03.9 133
137 Sliney, Troy SR Haverhill 6:09.6 19:08.5 134
138 Fitzgibbons, Mike SR Xaverian Brothers 6:10.1 19:10.1 135
139 Lovett, William SR Framingham 6:10.4 19:11.1 136
140 Cardinale, Jason SR Everett 6:10.9 19:12.6 137
141 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:12.1 19:16.3 138
142 White, Kevin SR North Quincy 6:12.5 19:17.5 139
143 Wertz, Connor SR Haverhill 6:13.4 19:20.1 140
144 Tsige, Temesgen SR Malden 6:13.5 19:20.5 141
145 Wertz, Aiden SR Haverhill 6:13.8 19:21.5 142
146 Anwar, Ameen SR Malden 6:14.9 19:24.9 143
147 Pendleton, Dakota SR North Quincy 6:15.1 19:25.4 144
148 Baez Jr, Victor SR City Wide Cross Country 6:15.6 19:27.2 145
149 Marshall, Lucas SR Framingham 6:16.8 19:30.9 146
150 Chen, Adam SR Malden 6:19.6 19:39.5 147
151 McLoren, Clayton SR Brockton 6:20.3 19:41.8 148
152 Ouellette, Nick SR North Quincy 6:20.7 19:43.0 149
153 O'Brien, Kyle SR Malden 6:21.2 19:44.3 150
154 Jean, David SR Malden 6:22.1 19:47.4 151
155 Huntley, Micah SR City Wide Cross Country 6:24.2 19:53.8 152
156 Simes, Kiernan SR Haverhill 6:24.2 19:53.8 153
157 Amster, Saul SR Framingham 6:24.5 19:54.7 154
158 O'Connell, Brian SR North Quincy 6:24.8 19:55.5 155
159 Bastia, Hansen SR Brockton 6:27.2 20:03.3 156
160 Donegan, Javier SR Brockton 6:28.7 20:07.9 157
161 Alves, Josan SR Brockton 6:28.9 20:08.3 158
162 Alvarado, Douglas SR City Wide Cross Country 6:29.0 20:08.7 159
163 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo SR City Wide Cross Country 6:31.0 20:15.0 160
164 Green, Flavor SR City Wide Cross Country 6:32.2 20:18.8 161
165 Jeanmary, Chadwick SR Everett 6:36.0 20:30.6 162
166 Lynch, Anthony SR Brockton 6:41.5 20:47.6 163
167 Novo, Chris SR Durfee 6:49.2 21:11.4  
168 Hendrigan, Samuel SR Brockton 6:56.2 21:33.3 164
169 Bonanno, Antonio SR Everett 7:12.7 22:24.6 165