Dual County League Cross Country Championship Date: 10-28-21   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys_JV_5k Girls_Var_5k
Boys_FR_3k Girls_JV_5k
Boys_Var_5k Girls_FR_3k
Girls_Var_5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:10 20:26 55 3 7 12 13 20 30 31
2 1:43:05 20:37 75 2 5 10 26 32 38 53
3 1:44:33 20:54 90 1 8 22 23 36 45 51
4 1:44:58 20:59 91 6 14 19 24 28 34 41
5 1:46:26 21:17 113 11 21 25 27 29 33 42
5 1:47:29 21:29 113 4 16 17 18 58    
7 1:50:19 22:03 165 9 15 43 44 54    
8 1:54:06 22:49 213 37 39 40 48 49 55 56
9 1:58:32 23:42 261 46 47 52 57 59 61 62
10 2:03:33 24:42 272 35 50 60 63 64    
Girls_Var_5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Latham, Elizabeth SO Acton-Boxborough 6:15 19:26 1
2 Hohenberg, Julia SR Weston 6:17 19:32 2
3 White, Jacqueline JR Concord-Carlisle 6:21 19:46 3
4 Barthel, Elsa SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:22 19:49 4
5 Gavris, Alessandra FR Weston 6:24 19:54 5
6 Arabbo, Emilia SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:24 19:54 6
7 Evans, Samantha JR Concord-Carlisle 6:27 20:03 7
8 Callahan, Catherine SO Acton-Boxborough 6:29 20:09 8
9 Hein, Rebecca SO Boston Latin School 6:32 20:20 9
10 Jackson, Olivia JR Weston 6:34 20:25 10
11 Bulczynski, Lily SR Newton South 6:36 20:31 11
12 Parker, Lila JR Concord-Carlisle 6:36 20:32 12
13 Warner, Julienne FR Concord-Carlisle 6:38 20:37 13
14 Huck, Charlotte SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:42 20:50 14
15 Ahearn, Sophie SR Boston Latin School 6:43 20:54 15
16 Randall-Jarrard, Emma SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:43 20:55 16
17 Shovlin, Aoife FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:44 20:58 17
18 Dickie, Eliza SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:45 20:59 18
19 Trecker, Caitlyn SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49 21:11 19
20 Skelly, Charlotte SO Concord-Carlisle 6:49 21:12 20
21 Madison, Margot JR Newton South 6:50 21:16 21
22 Bohling, Amelia SR Acton-Boxborough 6:51 21:18 22
23 McInerney, Paige SO Acton-Boxborough 6:52 21:22 23
24 Eng, Jackie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:53 21:24 24
25 Johnson, Molly FR Newton South 6:53 21:25 25
26 Schiller, Chloe SO Weston 6:53 21:25 26
27 Savage, Emily JR Newton South 6:55 21:32 27
28 Baumgartner, Kiki JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:58 21:39 28
29 O ' Brien, Alison JR Newton South 6:58 21:42 29
30 Synnestvedt, Isabella SR Concord-Carlisle 6:58 21:42 30
31 Gower, Sophie SR Concord-Carlisle 6:59 21:45 31
32 Friel, Gabriela FR Weston 7:01 21:49 32
33 Jha, Maya JR Newton South 7:03 21:57 33
34 Davis, Morgan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:09 22:15 34
35 Kim, June SR Wayland 7:10 22:18 35
36 Hart, Grace JR Acton-Boxborough 7:10 22:18 36
37 Scott, Farrah SO Bedford 7:11 22:22 37
38 Huang, Erin SO Weston 7:14 22:31 38
39 Steele, Lulu JR Bedford 7:14 22:31 39
40 Steele, Coco JR Bedford 7:16 22:35 40
41 Lutz, Madeline SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16 22:36 41
42 Arboleda, Sofia SR Newton South 7:17 22:38 42
43 Haigney, Ellie JR Boston Latin School 7:17 22:39 43
44 Hamwey, Vivian FR Boston Latin School 7:17 22:39 44
45 Shroff, Supria SR Acton-Boxborough 7:20 22:48 45
46 Lu, Meghan SO Westford Academy 7:20 22:49 46
47 Walpole, Katie JR Westford Academy 7:21 22:51 47
48 Niu, Grace FR Bedford 7:28 23:14 48
49 O'Neil, Maddie SR Bedford 7:31 23:24 49
50 Thoen, Isabella JR Wayland 7:32 23:25 50
51 Rosecan, Emilie JR Acton-Boxborough 7:32 23:26 51
52 Weiss, Sydney FR Westford Academy 7:32 23:27 52
53 McNulty, Emma SR Weston 7:33 23:29 53
54 Hamwey, Brigid SR Boston Latin School 7:39 23:47 54
55 Sheahan, Samantha SO Bedford 7:50 24:21 55
56 Sethakosee, Kaylyn SO Bedford 7:50 24:23 56
57 Hughes, Rachel SR Westford Academy 7:54 24:33 57
58 Fischer, Maeghan JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:58 24:48 58
59 Bisso, Jenna SR Westford Academy 8:00 24:52 59
60 Rice, Ashley JR Wayland 8:06 25:11 60
61 Carnavale, Katie SO Westford Academy 8:16 25:44 61
62 Spahr, Greta SO Westford Academy 8:18 25:48 62
63 Marto, Grace JR Wayland 8:26 26:14 63
64 O'Leary, Madeline JR Wayland 8:30 26:25 64
65 Tekade, Sherayu JR Westford Academy 8:34 26:38  
Boys_JV_5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:18 18:39 43 3 5 10 11 14 17 19
2 1:33:29 18:41 45 2 7 8 13 15 16 23
3 1:35:30 19:06 89 1 6 26 27 29 32 34
4 1:35:40 19:08 95 9 12 22 24 28 45 48
5 1:36:30 19:18 104 4 18 21 30 31 33 39
6 1:41:03 20:12 166 20 25 36 41 44 55 61
7 1:44:22 20:52 201 35 37 38 42 49 53 54
8 1:48:37 21:43 242 40 46 47 51 58 62 64
9 1:49:55 21:59 258 43 50 52 56 57 60 68
10 1:58:10 23:38 320 59 63 65 66 67    
Boys_JV_5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ottesen, Daniel JR Westford Academy 5:51 18:11 1
2 Sherman-Kadish, ILan SO Newton South 5:55 18:24 2
3 Kessler, Charlie JR Concord-Carlisle 5:56 18:28 3
4 Cronin, Anthony SO Acton-Boxborough 5:57 18:32 4
5 Graziani, Jack JR Concord-Carlisle 5:58 18:34 5
6 Caggiano, Douglas SO Westford Academy 5:58 18:35 6
7 Modiano, Ben JR Newton South 5:59 18:38 7
8 Mar, Glanzer SR Newton South 6:00 18:41 8
9 Vera-Degraff, Nuriel SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:01 18:42 9
10 Becker, Tate JR Concord-Carlisle 6:01 18:43 10
11 Rivier, Thomas SO Concord-Carlisle 6:01 18:43 11
12 Hathi, Mohan SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:02 18:45 12
13 Gu, Franklin JR Newton South 6:02 18:47 13
14 Lee, Kyle JR Concord-Carlisle 6:03 18:50 14
15 Guan, Royce JR Newton South 6:06 18:59 15
16 Healy, Liam SO Newton South 6:06 19:00 16
17 Turner, Ozan JR Concord-Carlisle 6:07 19:02 17
18 Chytil, Matt JR Acton-Boxborough 6:08 19:05 18
19 Anstey, William SO Concord-Carlisle 6:08 19:06 19
20 Heberling, Ryan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 6:09 19:07 20
21 Nelson, Sean JR Acton-Boxborough 6:09 19:09 21
22 Bingham, Alexander SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:10 19:10 22
23 Lando, Christopher SO Concord-Carlisle 6:11 19:13  
24 Kahn, Charlie SR Newton South 6:11 19:13 23
25 Yee, Dylan JR Newton South 6:11 19:14  
26 Kuperwasser, Marcelo JR Newton South 6:11 19:15  
27 O'Donnell, Fletcher SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:12 19:16 24
28 Tatham, Ben SO Concord-Carlisle 6:12 19:17  
29 McLeod, Cameron JR Concord-Carlisle 6:13 19:20  
30 Payne, Alexander SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:13 19:22 25
31 Whitman, Jack SO Westford Academy 6:13 19:22 26
32 Delaney, Trevor JR Concord-Carlisle 6:14 19:25  
33 Lieberman, Aidan JR Newton South 6:16 19:31  
34 Schultz, Owen JR Westford Academy 6:17 19:32 27
35 Carter, Jonah JR Concord-Carlisle 6:18 19:37  
36 Snell, Sam FR Concord-Carlisle 6:19 19:38  
37 Babu, Rahul JR Concord-Carlisle 6:20 19:41  
38 Chamblee, Caleb SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:21 19:47 28
39 Johnson, Max SO Concord-Carlisle 6:22 19:48  
40 Rajinikanth, Suryaa SR Westford Academy 6:22 19:50 29
41 Xu, Kenneth SR Acton-Boxborough 6:22 19:50 30
42 Nolde, Aiden SO Acton-Boxborough 6:24 19:54 31
43 Chitty, Ryan JR Newton South 6:24 19:55  
44 Gopalan, Anirudh JR Westford Academy 6:25 19:57 32
45 Franzoni, Tommaso SO Acton-Boxborough 6:25 19:58 33
46 Rudolph, Seamus SO Concord-Carlisle 6:25 19:59  
47 Lee, Jaesuh JR Newton South 6:25 19:59  
48 Flaherty, Brendan SO Westford Academy 6:26 20:02 34
49 Lee, Lucas JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26 20:02  
50 Haskell, Kirk JR Bedford 6:28 20:07 35
51 Harmon, Nate SO Concord-Carlisle 6:29 20:11  
52 Strachman, Alex JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31 20:16 36
53 Booth, Henry SR Concord-Carlisle 6:32 20:20  
54 Quinn, Liam SO Concord-Carlisle 6:34 20:25  
55 Hernandez, Cesar FR Concord-Carlisle 6:35 20:28  
56 Small, Jr., Jeremiah SO Westford Academy 6:36 20:31  
57 Lando, Michael SR Concord-Carlisle 6:36 20:33  
58 Goodhue, Matt SR Bedford 6:37 20:34 37
59 Diamond, Daniel JR Newton South 6:37 20:34  
60 Lin, Ian FR Concord-Carlisle 6:40 20:44  
61 McKenna, Thomas SR Westford Academy 6:40 20:44  
62 Brosgol, Oren SO Bedford 6:40 20:45 38
63 Tu, Nathan JR Acton-Boxborough 6:41 20:47 39
64 Zervoglos, Andoni SR Acton-Boxborough 6:43 20:53  
65 Matsuyasu, Alex SR Newton South 6:43 20:53  
66 Spoering, Michael SO Waltham 6:44 20:58 40
67 Bowne, Henry JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:44 20:58 41
68 Sathaye, Aneesh SR Acton-Boxborough 6:45 20:59  
69 Renolds, Henry JR Bedford 6:45 21:01 42
70 Waxler, Kyle JR Concord-Carlisle 6:48 21:10  
71 Wu, Aaron SO Westford Academy 6:48 21:10  
72 Sharma, Neel JR Weston 6:48 21:10 43
73 Baumer, Bryan SO Newton South 6:49 21:13  
74 Fryling, Walker SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:51 21:20 44
75 Kasarla, Rishith SO Westford Academy 6:52 21:22  
76 Kline, Sebastian JR Acton-Boxborough 6:52 21:23  
77 Rosen, Alexander JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:55 21:32 45
78 Fahey, TJ FR Concord-Carlisle 6:56 21:33  
79 Sieving, Martin SR Waltham 6:57 21:37 46
80 Papernick, Zev SO Waltham 6:57 21:38 47
81 Moroney, Michael JR Acton-Boxborough 6:57 21:38  
82 Regina, Elias SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:00 21:46 48
83 Ma, Seiji FR Concord-Carlisle 7:01 21:50  
84 Colbert, Cameron FR Concord-Carlisle 7:01 21:51  
85 Liu, Jonathan SO Westford Academy 7:01 21:51  
86 Vallmitjana, Max SO Newton South 7:02 21:52  
87 Yates, George SO Concord-Carlisle 7:02 21:53  
88 O'Brien, Anthony SO Bedford 7:03 21:55 49
89 Pham, Tam JR Boston Latin School 7:03 21:56  
90 Plotnichenko, Seva JR Weston 7:03 21:56 50
91 Miles, Gabriel SO Waltham 7:03 21:56 51
92 Garg, Aarush JR Acton-Boxborough 7:04 21:59  
93 Parmar, Yash SO Westford Academy 7:05 22:01  
94 Rosenfeld, Nathan SO Weston 7:05 22:03 52
95 Cabosco, Nicholas SR Bedford 7:08 22:12 53
96 Marino, James JR Bedford 7:09 22:14 54
97 Czarnecki, Nathan SR Acton-Boxborough 7:10 22:18  
98 Doran, Liam FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:11 22:20 55
99 Chin, John SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:11 22:22  
100 Crutchfield, Scott JR Weston 7:12 22:23 56
101 Coisman, Max JR Weston 7:12 22:23 57
102 Mont, Thomas SO Waltham 7:13 22:28 58
103 Greenbaum, Doug JR Newton South 7:15 22:33  
104 Seul, Ellis JR Boston Latin School 7:16 22:35  
105 Sabri, Youcef JR Westford Academy 7:18 22:42  
106 Reece, Kyle SO Wayland 7:20 22:49 59
107 Lincoln, Sam SR Bedford 7:21 22:51  
108 Campbell, Fin SO Weston 7:24 23:02 60
109 Kasper, Jonathan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:25 23:03 61
110 Blair, Richard FR Concord-Carlisle 7:25 23:05  
111 O'Connell, Preston SO Waltham 7:26 23:07 62
112 Hall, Gordon FR Concord-Carlisle 7:27 23:11  
113 Tu, Evan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:27 23:11  
114 Frank, Matthew JR Wayland 7:28 23:15 63
115 Retterer-Moore, Thomas SO Concord-Carlisle 7:29 23:17  
116 Kritzman, Matt SO Newton South 7:30 23:20  
117 Harfield, Micah SO Bedford 7:32 23:25  
118 Song, Sam JR Acton-Boxborough 7:32 23:26  
119 Putt, Michael JR Acton-Boxborough 7:33 23:29  
120 Bruce, Noah JR Newton South 7:34 23:32  
121 Nguyen, Justin JR Acton-Boxborough 7:34 23:33  
122 Gage, Jackson SO Concord-Carlisle 7:34 23:33  
123 Barreto, Alexander JR Westford Academy 7:35 23:34  
124 Wozek, Max SO Waltham 7:36 23:39 64
125 O'Connell, Patrick SO Waltham 7:36 23:40  
126 Goldstein, Zackary SO Wayland 7:37 23:43 65
127 Eggers, Duncan SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:38 23:45  
128 Chaffin, Nathaniel JR Concord-Carlisle 7:39 23:49  
129 Wilder, Shea SO Waltham 7:41 23:53  
130 Kelleher, Connor SR Waltham 7:41 23:53  
131 Caddoo, Benjamin SO Wayland 7:44 24:03 66
132 Xie, Nathaniel SR Westford Academy 7:47 24:14  
133 Khan, Ibrahim FR Concord-Carlisle 7:48 24:15  
134 O'Connor, Matthew JR Bedford 7:48 24:15  
135 Pell, Eris JR Acton-Boxborough 7:48 24:17  
136 Quin, Matthew FR Concord-Carlisle 7:49 24:18  
137 Grossman, Zachary JR Wayland 7:49 24:20 67
138 Li, Ethan JR Acton-Boxborough 7:50 24:22  
139 Douglas, Camden JR Westford Academy 7:51 24:25  
140 Li, Richard SO Westford Academy 7:53 24:32  
141 Nolan, Dylan SR Acton-Boxborough 7:54 24:33  
142 Hutchinson, James SO Waltham 7:55 24:37  
143 Chacon, Ricky JR Weston 7:56 24:42 68
144 Cao, Alvan JR Acton-Boxborough 7:57 24:44  
145 Hawes, William FR Concord-Carlisle 8:01 24:57  
146 Fu, Xingua SO Acton-Boxborough 8:02 24:58  
147 Shah, Ranai FR Concord-Carlisle 8:02 25:00  
148 Nathan, Kelley SO Waltham 8:09 25:22  
149 Tougas-Watt, Julian JR Waltham 8:17 25:47  
150 Lu, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18 25:50  
151 Sullivan, Jackson JR Acton-Boxborough 8:20 25:56  
152 Ogden, Killian SR Concord-Carlisle 8:24 26:09  
153 Huang, Roy JR Weston 9:15 28:46  
154 Yu, Isaac FR Concord-Carlisle 9:25 29:18  
155 Maystrovsky, Benjamin SR Weston 9:36 29:51  
156 Pilette, Seamus JR Waltham 9:55 30:51  
Boys_FR_3k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 57:13 11:26 35 1 7 8 9 10 15 20
2 59:22 11:52 73 5 12 16 19 21 28 32
3 1:02:26 12:29 113 3 13 24 33 40 41 45
4 1:02:10 12:26 116 2 23 25 31 35 37  
4 1:02:16 12:27 116 6 18 26 30 36 38 39
6 1:04:12 12:50 118 4 11 14 43 46 47 48
7 1:03:03 12:36 129 17 22 27 29 34 42 44
Boys_FR_3k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chisum, Luke FR Wayland 5:44 10:43  
2 Friedman, Alex FR Newton South 5:47 10:47 1
3 Williams, Owen FR Wayland 5:48 10:50  
4 Dubay, Nathan FR Westford Academy 5:49 10:52 2
5 Lin, Chris FR Acton-Boxborough 5:50 10:54 3
6 Bronstein, Daniel FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:54 11:01  
7 Garry, Quinn FR Weston 6:05 11:21 4
8 Stewart, Alexander FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:06 11:23 5
9 Medina, Gael FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:06 11:24  
10 Prior, Jonah 8 Boston Latin School 6:10 11:30 6
11 Healy, Cormac FR Newton South 6:12 11:34 7
12 Flaig, Thomas FR Newton South 6:12 11:34 8
13 Bluestein, Charlie FR Newton South 6:14 11:38 9
14 Sokatch, Jake FR Newton South 6:15 11:40 10
15 Boshart, Evan FR Weston 6:18 11:45 11
16 Hines, Jack FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:19 11:48 12
17 Barnett, Beckett FR Acton-Boxborough 6:19 11:48 13
18 Duggan, Colin FR Weston 6:20 11:49 14
19 Bryden, Nash FR Newton South 6:20 11:50 15
20 Immonen, Jackson FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:20 11:50 16
21 Chiasson, Connor FR Waltham 6:26 12:00 17
22 Burnet, Sam FR Boston Latin School 6:27 12:03 18
23 Ladieu, Jake FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:29 12:06 19
24 Harrild, Jack FR Newton South 6:30 12:09 20
25 Obraztsov, Sean FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:34 12:15 21
26 Morvillo, Lucas FR Bedford 6:42 12:30  
27 Mailman, Colin FR Waltham 6:44 12:35 22
28 Govarthanaraj, Soorya FR Westford Academy 6:46 12:37 23
29 Dasari, Rishi FR Acton-Boxborough 6:47 12:39 24
30 Soman, Sathian FR Westford Academy 6:47 12:40 25
31 Dagher, Ibrahim FR Boston Latin School 6:47 12:40 26
32 Mullin, Ryan FR Waltham 6:48 12:41 27
33 Hernandez, Andrew FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50 12:45 28
34 Quintero, Samuel FR Waltham 6:51 12:48 29
35 Currier, Paul FR Boston Latin School 6:52 12:50 30
36 Berthold, Nicholas FR Westford Academy 6:56 12:56 31
37 Lin, Daniel FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57 12:58 32
38 Dawn, Ian FR Acton-Boxborough 6:57 12:59 33
39 Mranal, Jagan FR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57 12:59  
40 Zinda, Andrew FR Waltham 6:57 12:59 34
41 Barreto, Nathan FR Westford Academy 7:01 13:05 35
42 Katz, Mark FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:01 13:06  
43 Murphy, Aiden FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02 13:08  
44 Goodman, Jake FR Newton South 7:03 13:10  
45 Bedingfield, Adam FR Boston Latin School 7:05 13:13 36
46 Wang, Luke FR Westford Academy 7:10 13:22 37
47 Toomey, Connor FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13 13:29  
48 Oliveri-Kuhnle, Giovanni FR Bedford 7:20 13:42  
49 Bishop, Benjamin FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:25 13:51  
50 Gersch-Torres, Ezra 7 Boston Latin School 7:26 13:52 38
51 Zhu, Austin 8 Boston Latin School 7:28 13:57 39
52 Jang, Daniel FR Newton South 7:28 13:57  
53 Sweeney, Liam FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:33 14:05  
54 Fitzgerald, Jason FR Acton-Boxborough 7:33 14:06 40
55 Pawar, Parth FR Acton-Boxborough 7:42 14:22 41
56 McDonald, Matthew FR Waltham 7:45 14:27 42
57 Raines, Jude FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47 14:31  
58 Kan, Andrew FR Weston 7:47 14:32 43
59 Shafer-Davidson, Elliot FR Waltham 7:51 14:40 44
60 McDonald, Will FR Acton-Boxborough 7:52 14:41 45
61 Handley, Ethan FR Weston 7:54 14:45 46
62 Jiao, Henry FR Newton South 7:55 14:47  
63 McCarthy, Finbar FR Waltham 8:00 14:55  
64 Liam, Connolly FR Waltham 8:01 14:57  
65 Ghazarian, George FR Waltham 8:05 15:06  
66 Neri, Ben 8 Boston Latin School 8:09 15:13  
67 Wang, Senhao FR Waltham 8:09 15:13  
68 Varela, Massimo FR Weston 8:11 15:17 47
69 Chessler, Tristan FR Weston 8:12 15:18 48
70 Kelleher, Liam FR Waltham 8:19 15:31  
71 Jay, Finn FR Wayland 8:32 15:56  
72 Iyer, Dhruva FR Acton-Boxborough 8:47 16:24  
73 Lucero, Pablo SO Waltham 8:53 16:34  
74 Yu, Matthew FR Waltham 8:53 16:34  
75 Hardin, Konrad FR Weston 9:02 16:52  
76 Kahn, Josh FR Newton South 9:05 16:58  
77 Lee, Michael FR Acton-Boxborough 9:17 17:19  
Boys_Var_5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:46 16:57 39 2 6 9 10 12 23 43
2 1:26:17 17:15 84 4 8 16 27 29 32 59
2 1:26:16 17:15 84 5 7 18 24 30 35 45
4 1:27:35 17:31 108 14 17 20 21 36 41 42
5 1:28:28 17:41 140 11 13 22 46 48 52 54
6 1:27:57 17:35 144 1 28 34 37 44 49 51
7 1:29:48 17:57 189 25 38 39 40 47 53 55
8 1:32:17 18:27 203 3 15 56 62 67 72  
9 1:32:31 18:30 227 19 33 57 58 60 68 69
10 1:35:01 19:00 251 26 31 63 65 66    
11 1:40:44 20:08 316 50 61 64 70 71    
Boys_Var_5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gould, Chris SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:16 16:25 1
2 Bergeron, Paul SO Westford Academy 5:18 16:30 2
3 Wilder, Brendan JR Waltham 5:19 16:32 3
4 Liu, Will JR Acton-Boxborough 5:19 16:34 4
5 Dow, Harrison JR Concord-Carlisle 5:20 16:36 5
6 Graffeo, Jack FR Westford Academy 5:25 16:50 6
7 Kleiman, Wes SR Concord-Carlisle 5:27 16:57 7
8 Straayer, Caleb SR Acton-Boxborough 5:29 17:04 8
9 Chiappetta, Anthony SR Westford Academy 5:30 17:07 9
10 DeSisto, Austin JR Westford Academy 5:30 17:08 10
11 Satchek, Dennis JR Boston Latin School 5:31 17:10 11
12 Freyman, Zachary SR Westford Academy 5:31 17:11 12
13 Rivkin, David JR Boston Latin School 5:31 17:11 13
14 Mileguir, Alon SO Newton South 5:33 17:17 14
15 Daly, Lucas SR Waltham 5:33 17:17 15
16 Verner, Kyle SO Acton-Boxborough 5:34 17:20 16
17 McChesney, Steven JR Newton South 5:34 17:21 17
18 Cuypers, Colin SR Concord-Carlisle 5:35 17:24 18
19 Garraway, John SO Bedford 5:37 17:28 19
20 Sakakeeny, Liam SO Newton South 5:37 17:29 20
21 Zhang, Robby JR Newton South 5:38 17:32 21
22 Andersson, Ethan SO Boston Latin School 5:39 17:35 22
23 Wedlake, Adam SO Westford Academy 5:39 17:36 23
24 Reichle, Henry JR Concord-Carlisle 5:40 17:37 24
25 Kiessling, Reid SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:40 17:37 25
26 Valenta, Carsen SO Weston 5:40 17:38 26
27 Li, Victor SO Acton-Boxborough 5:40 17:38 27
28 Bronstein, Jacob SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:41 17:40 28
29 Li, Jeffrey SR Acton-Boxborough 5:41 17:41 29
30 Thorsen, Marcellus JR Concord-Carlisle 5:41 17:42 30
31 Osborn, James SO Weston 5:41 17:42 31
32 Barnett, Aeden JR Acton-Boxborough 5:42 17:45 32
33 Rauch, Carter SO Bedford 5:43 17:48 33
34 Driscoll, Ben SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:43 17:48 34
35 Martel, Ethan JR Concord-Carlisle 5:45 17:55 35
36 Pistiner, Ben JR Newton South 5:46 17:56 36
37 McFerran, Aidan SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:46 17:58 37
38 Eggers, Lucas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:46 17:58 38
39 Eppich, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:46 17:58 39
40 Sholk, Ethan FR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:47 17:59 40
41 Siracusa, Alex SR Newton South 5:47 18:00 41
42 Lee, Ryan SR Newton South 5:48 18:02 42
43 Sakuma, Hiro SR Newton South 5:49 18:05  
44 Haines, Davis SO Westford Academy 5:49 18:05 43
45 Emison, Sam SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:49 18:06 44
46 MacDonald, Campbell SR Concord-Carlisle 5:52 18:14 45
47 White, Owen SR Concord-Carlisle 5:52 18:14  
48 Nolan, Brendan FR Boston Latin School 5:52 18:15 46
49 Klappenbach, Eliott JR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:52 18:16 47
50 Fitzgibbon, Liam SO Boston Latin School 5:53 18:17 48
51 Lamb, Matthias SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:54 18:23 49
52 Narvaez, Daniel SO Wayland 5:55 18:24 50
53 Reilly, Jackson SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:55 18:26 51
54 Hamilton, Nathan SO Newton South 5:56 18:29  
55 Souabny, Yassine JR Boston Latin School 5:58 18:33 52
56 Cobb, Brett SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:58 18:34 53
57 Hodin, Saul SR Boston Latin School 6:01 18:42 54
58 Fruebis, Kieran SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:01 18:42 55
59 Reith, Spencer SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:02 18:45  
60 Lund, Endrias SO Waltham 6:03 18:50 56
61 Doncov, Ben SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:03 18:51  
62 Guerrero, Lucas SR Bedford 6:05 18:56 57
63 Garraway, Joshua JR Bedford 6:06 19:00 58
64 Oliveira, Lucas SR Acton-Boxborough 6:06 19:00 59
65 Ressler-Craig, Nick JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:12 19:17  
66 Schwartz, Jay SR Bedford 6:12 19:19 60
67 Creavin, Thomas JR Wayland 6:13 19:21 61
68 Weissel, Brendan SR Newton South 6:15 19:27  
69 Marriott, Peter SR Waltham 6:16 19:29 62
70 Agarwal, Neil JR Weston 6:17 19:33 63
71 Morris, William JR Wayland 6:25 19:58 64
72 Luu, Theo JR Weston 6:26 20:01 65
73 Wei, Eric SO Weston 6:28 20:07 66
74 Manchek, Owen SO Waltham 6:29 20:09 67
75 Benson, Peter JR Bedford 6:32 20:19 68
76 Brough, Alexander FR Bedford 6:32 20:19 69
77 Wightman, Michael SO Wayland 6:47 21:07 70
78 Jay, Tully SR Wayland 7:02 21:54 71
79 Hutchinson, Owen SR Waltham 7:35 23:34 72
Girls_JV_5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:54 22:58 26 3 4 5 6 8 10 11
2 1:56:01 23:12 38 1 2 9 12 14 18 22
3 2:00:25 24:05 74 7 13 16 17 21 23 24
4 2:04:18 24:51 108 15 19 20 25 29 30 31
5 2:11:27 26:17 146 26 27 28 32 33 34 35
Girls_JV_5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sarvey, Mee Jee JR Newton South 7:11 22:21 1
2 Okaniwa, Mina JR Newton South 7:12 22:23 2
3 Stevens, Margaret JR Concord-Carlisle 7:18 22:42 3
4 Carter, Audrey SR Concord-Carlisle 7:20 22:49 4
5 Graziani, Caroline JR Concord-Carlisle 7:24 23:02 5
6 Branigan, Molly JR Concord-Carlisle 7:25 23:04 6
7 Williams, Emily SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:26 23:07 7
8 Boyle, Brooke SO Concord-Carlisle 7:29 23:17 8
9 Schwartz, Emily JR Newton South 7:33 23:30 9
10 Wieland, Caroline JR Concord-Carlisle 7:36 23:40 10
11 Bondensgaard, Emilia JR Concord-Carlisle 7:39 23:48 11
12 Pinto, Rebecca SR Newton South 7:39 23:49 12
13 Harvey, Taijah JR Concord-Carlisle 7:41 23:55  
14 Smith, Emily SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:42 23:56 13
15 Marcus, Lucy SO Newton South 7:42 23:58 14
16 Herschelman, Mia SR Concord-Carlisle 7:43 23:59  
17 Campbell, Steph JR Acton-Boxborough 7:44 24:04 15
18 Sconyers, Abby SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:45 24:07 16
19 Ormsby, Colleen SR Concord-Carlisle 7:48 24:16  
20 Steffick, Kaitlyn SO Lincoln-Sudbury 7:48 24:16 17
21 Benoit, Sophia SR Concord-Carlisle 7:48 24:17  
22 Martinez, Sandrine SO Newton South 7:50 24:21 18
23 Balaji, Aditri SO Acton-Boxborough 7:52 24:28 19
24 Quayle, Arianna JR Concord-Carlisle 7:55 24:37  
25 Stoval, Natalie JR Acton-Boxborough 8:00 24:52 20
26 Colket, Lucy SO Lincoln-Sudbury 8:02 24:59 21
27 Chen, Allison JR Westford Academy 8:02 25:00  
28 Talvitie, Suvi SO Newton South 8:03 25:01 22
29 Wolpe, Mia JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:04 25:05 23
30 Vlacovsky, Kaya SO Concord-Carlisle 8:04 25:06  
31 Wessman, Holly SO Lincoln-Sudbury 8:04 25:07 24
32 Cataldo, Catie SR Acton-Boxborough 8:04 25:07 25
33 Klein, Katy SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:04 25:07  
34 Thomas, Rachel JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:05 25:08  
35 Loveless, McKenna JR Bedford 8:05 25:09 26
36 Serafini, Julianne JR Concord-Carlisle 8:06 25:11  
37 Shepard, Elizabeth SR Waltham 8:09 25:21  
38 Miller, Allison SO Bedford 8:12 25:29 27
39 Methratta, Riya SO Bedford 8:14 25:38 28
40 Walsh, Julia SR Newton South 8:15 25:39  
41 Richardson, Addy SO Concord-Carlisle 8:16 25:44  
42 Beckley, Claire SO Concord-Carlisle 8:16 25:44  
43 Carlson, Gabi SR Acton-Boxborough 8:17 25:47 29
44 Kaiser, Alexandra SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:19 25:51  
45 Bardzik, Lana SR Concord-Carlisle 8:19 25:53  
46 Grogins, Grace SO Concord-Carlisle 8:19 25:53  
47 Brunette, Ana Gracia SO Concord-Carlisle 8:19 25:53  
48 Kremer, Louisa SR Acton-Boxborough 8:20 25:54 30
49 Harvey, Camilla JR Concord-Carlisle 8:23 26:04  
50 Collyer, Julia JR Acton-Boxborough 8:25 26:10 31
51 Wilson, Neve SO Concord-Carlisle 8:28 26:20  
52 Bowers, Margaret SR Concord-Carlisle 8:29 26:24  
53 Martinelli, Fiona JR Concord-Carlisle 8:30 26:25  
54 Tourtelotte, Clare JR Newton South 8:33 26:37  
55 Cox, Nola SO Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:35 26:42  
56 Palmer, Chloe JR Concord-Carlisle 8:36 26:44  
57 Arboleda, Julia SO Newton South 8:40 26:56  
58 Erasmus, Saskia JR Concord-Carlisle 8:40 26:57  
59 Protasowicki, Ana SR Bedford 8:44 27:09 32
60 Joshi, Ambika SR Concord-Carlisle 8:44 27:10  
61 Woo, Nicole SR Newton South 8:48 27:21  
62 Ito, Nora SR Newton South 8:48 27:21  
63 Keenan-Mills, Darcy SO Concord-Carlisle 8:49 27:24  
64 Pascucci, Ava FR Concord-Carlisle 8:59 27:55  
65 Price, Maria FR Concord-Carlisle 8:59 27:57  
66 Kutin, Abby JR Newton South 8:59 27:58  
67 Kohler, Becca SO Bedford 9:01 28:02 33
68 Wonsey, Emma SO Concord-Carlisle 9:02 28:06  
69 D'Amato, Phoebe JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:04 28:13  
70 Bjerke, Siri JR Concord-Carlisle 9:08 28:23  
71 Belle, Nicole SR Acton-Boxborough 9:08 28:25  
72 Jiang, Victoria SO Concord-Carlisle 9:08 28:26  
73 Richer, Jamie JR Concord-Carlisle 9:09 28:28  
74 Aeder, Vivian SR Westford Academy 9:09 28:28  
75 Verreault, Rabecca SO Boston Latin School 9:18 28:56  
76 Han, Joy SO Weston 9:23 29:11  
77 Ke, Julia SO Bedford 9:30 29:33 34
78 Wilson, Ailish SR Concord-Carlisle 9:34 29:44  
79 Haddad, Sydney JR Concord-Carlisle 9:34 29:45  
80 Adourian, Isabelle JR Concord-Carlisle 9:37 29:54  
81 Mente, Julia JR Wayland 9:37 29:55  
82 Han, Hannah SR Wayland 10:08 31:31  
83 Hyde, Martha JR Bedford 10:14 31:49 35
84 Mutschler, Lena JR Lincoln-Sudbury 10:33 32:49  
85 Bagsra, Sarah SR Concord-Carlisle 10:35 32:54  
86 Wang, Mary SO Weston 11:22 35:20  
87 Challa, Shruti SR Westford Academy 11:25 35:29  
Girls_FR_3k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:11:01 14:12 25 1 3 4 8 9 16 17
2 1:15:22 15:04 55 5 6 7 15 22 23 24
3 1:17:12 15:26 67 10 11 12 14 20    
4 1:22:41 16:32 94 2 13 21 27 31 33  
5 1:26:40 17:20 121 18 19 25 29 30    
6 1:35:14 19:02 155 26 28 32 34 35    
Girls_FR_3k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Loewald, Eliza FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13 13:28 1
2 Samaratunga, Arya FR Wayland 7:13 13:29  
3 Garro, Clementine FR Acton-Boxborough 7:20 13:41 2
4 Lent, Ashleigh FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:31 14:01 3
5 Weldon, Grace FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:35 14:10 4
6 Massaro, Anna FR Bedford 7:38 14:14 5
7 Lu, Vivian FR Bedford 7:43 14:24 6
8 Ota, Madeleine FR Bedford 7:43 14:25 7
9 Stern, Ruby FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47 14:31 8
10 Zidow, Katelyn FR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57 14:51 9
11 Hennessy, Sofia 8 Boston Latin School 7:59 14:54  
12 Erikson, Hannah FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:00 14:55  
13 Quach, Catalina FR Newton South 8:02 14:59 10
14 Wang, Feiya FR Newton South 8:08 15:10 11
15 Jin, Lulu FR Newton South 8:09 15:12 12
16 Ryan, Caleigh FR Acton-Boxborough 8:12 15:18 13
17 Von Rosenstiel, Charlotte FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:12 15:19  
18 Fiete, Mayuri FR Newton South 8:16 15:25 14
19 Wong, Michelle FR Bedford 8:16 15:26 15
20 Goldental, Abby FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:17 15:28 16
21 Frasca, Marin FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:18 15:30 17
22 Kelsey, Margot FR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:19 15:32  
23 Danielson, Sarah FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:20 15:33  
24 Smith, Macie FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:20 15:34  
25 Garvin, Emma FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:25 15:43  
26 Furbhush, Stephanie FR Waltham 8:31 15:53 18
27 Alfeo, Sofia FR Waltham 8:31 15:54 19
28 Thompson, Theresa 7 Boston Latin School 8:46 16:22  
29 Goldberger, Maya FR Newton South 8:48 16:26 20
30 Chen, Joanna FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:49 16:27  
31 Pallotta, Cailin FR Acton-Boxborough 8:55 16:39 21
32 Goldman, Sadie FR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:57 16:42  
33 Wang, Emily FR Bedford 9:03 16:53 22
34 Sweetland, Ellie FR Bedford 9:07 17:00 23
35 Gosselin, Amelia FR Bedford 9:09 17:05 24
36 Jeanty, Leanne FR Waltham 9:31 17:45 25
37 Senthil kumar, Varsha FR Westford Academy 9:33 17:49 26
38 Raiker, Alisha FR Acton-Boxborough 9:44 18:09 27
39 Lin, Iris FR Bedford 9:51 18:22  
40 Nolan, Lexi FR Westford Academy 9:52 18:25 28
41 Quaranto, Jessica FR Waltham 9:56 18:32 29
42 Keelan, Grace FR Waltham 9:58 18:36 30
43 Abadi, Megan FR Acton-Boxborough 10:08 18:54 31
44 Hesse, Isabella FR Westford Academy 10:09 18:56 32
45 Zhang, Alicia FR Acton-Boxborough 10:10 18:59 33
46 Cincotta, Natalia FR Westford Academy 10:44 20:02 34
47 Gautam, Deepa FR Westford Academy 10:44 20:02 35