Midland-Wachusett League XC Championships Date: 10/31-11/01/18   Venue: Lunenburg - Lunenburg, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Girls 5k Run CC Division C
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Girls 5k Run CC Division D
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Girls 5k Run CC Division E
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Girls 5k Run CC Division A
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Girls 5k Run CC Division B
Girls 5k Run CC Division C Team Scores

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:32 21:54 26 2 4 5 7 8 17 20
2 1:53:18 22:39 46 1 6 10 13 16 25 26
3 2:01:15 24:15 90 9 18 19 21 23 30 31
4 2:00:01 24:00 92 3 12 22 27 28 34 35
5 2:01:47 24:21 93 11 14 15 24 29 32 33
Girls 5k Run CC Division C Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Campbell, Sophia SR Tyngsborough 6:40.0 20:43.0 1
2 Nesbit, Morgan JR North Middlesex 6:43.9 20:55.1 2
3 Picone, Fiona FR Oakmont 6:46.0 21:01.5 3
4 Swartz, Lindsay FR North Middlesex 6:52.2 21:20.9 4
5 Maskalenko, Riley JR North Middlesex 6:58.2 21:39.4 5
6 Parent, Jenna JR Tyngsborough 6:59.3 21:42.8 6
7 D'Ambrosio, Sophia SO North Middlesex 7:19.1 22:44.4 7
8 Henneberg, Annaliese SO North Middlesex 7:21.8 22:52.7 8
9 Hood, Emily JR Quabbin 7:24.3 23:00.4 9
10 Wilson, Kyla 7 Tyngsborough 7:27.9 23:11.7 10
11 Vaillancourt, Kailyn JR Hudson 7:29.2 23:15.7 11
12 Collins, Delaney SR Oakmont 7:31.6 23:23.1 12
13 Vincent, Julie SO Tyngsborough 7:35.4 23:35.0 13
14 Woodcome, Abbey FR Hudson 7:40.1 23:49.7 14
15 Downin, Alison SO Hudson 7:42.9 23:58.3 15
16 Duarte, Emma FR Tyngsborough 7:45.5 24:06.4 16
17 Genoter, Melissa JR North Middlesex 7:46.3 24:09.1 17
18 Riendeau, Emmeline JR Quabbin 7:50.4 24:21.6 18
19 Masser, Taylor SO Quabbin 7:53.8 24:32.3 19
20 Hardy, Cassidy JR North Middlesex 7:54.6 24:34.6 20
21 Sacramone, Antonia SO Quabbin 7:55.9 24:38.7 21
22 Allen, Isabella FR Oakmont 7:56.3 24:40.0 22
23 Whitney, Madison FR Quabbin 7:57.1 24:42.6 23
24 Keledijan, Aline JR Hudson 7:57.5 24:43.9 24
25 Angelo, Emma FR Tyngsborough 7:57.9 24:44.9 25
26 Wonson, Marissa SR Tyngsborough 7:58.5 24:47.0 26
27 Marschhausen , Clara FR North Middlesex 8:00.9 24:54.3  
28 Hartigan, Emma FR Tyngsborough 8:04.1 25:04.2  
29 Wood, Eva JR North Middlesex 8:04.1 25:04.4  
30 Tabor, Emma JR Oakmont 8:06.7 25:12.5 27
31 Landino, Kayla JR North Middlesex 8:08.6 25:18.1  
32 McBride, Laura JR Oakmont 8:17.0 25:44.2 28
33 Young, Kristine SR Hudson 8:22.2 26:00.5 29
34 Frost, Ava FR Quabbin 8:31.4 26:29.0 30
35 O'Brien, Erin SR Tyngsborough 8:35.7 26:42.4  
36 Gatulis, Emma FR Quabbin 8:38.0 26:49.5 31
37 Harlow, Faith SO Hudson 8:40.0 26:55.9 32
38 Genova, Abby SO Hudson 8:40.2 26:56.4 33
39 Wilder, Natalia FR Quabbin 8:41.3 26:59.9  
40 Olivera, Laura SO Oakmont 8:41.7 27:01.2 34
41 Wandless, Abigail JR Oakmont 8:44.8 27:10.7 35
42 Hinde, Emy SO Tyngsborough 8:47.2 27:18.3  
43 Benoit-Smith, Cedulie JR Quabbin 8:53.2 27:36.9  
44 Mattocks, Kathryn FR Hudson 8:59.1 27:55.0  
45 Czerwinski, Alex SR Hudson 9:12.0 28:35.3  
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Team Scores

Division 5

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:25 18:53 45 1 4 11 14 15 25 26
2 1:34:31 18:54 51 2 3 9 17 20 21 22
3 1:35:07 19:01 58 7 10 12 13 16 23 24
4 1:38:43 19:44 99 6 18 19 27 29 30 34
5 1:40:27 20:05 104 5 8 28 31 32 33 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division C Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tassinari, Nick SR Tyngsborough 5:53.2 18:17.5 1
2 Walsh, Elliot JR Quabbin 5:53.7 18:19.0 2
3 Kraskouskas, Malakai SR Quabbin 5:57.3 18:30.2 3
4 Parker, Andrew SR Tyngsborough 5:58.3 18:33.3 4
5 Mattocks, Richard JR Hudson 5:58.9 18:35.1 5
6 DeLorenzo , Roman JR North Middlesex 5:59.1 18:35.7 6
7 Tamulan, Logan JR Oakmont 6:00.1 18:39.0 7
8 Cuddy, Daniel JR Hudson 6:00.8 18:41.1 8
9 Hood, Benjamin SO Quabbin 6:03.0 18:47.9 9
10 Kelly, Sean JR Oakmont 6:03.5 18:49.3 10
11 Lam, Peter SR Tyngsborough 6:07.4 19:01.5 11
12 Lordan, Connor SR Oakmont 6:08.9 19:06.1 12
13 Marsh, Tim JR Oakmont 6:11.7 19:14.9 13
14 Gregoire, Max FR Tyngsborough 6:12.1 19:16.3 14
15 Neal, Tyler SR Tyngsborough 6:12.4 19:17.1 15
16 Wong, Adam JR Oakmont 6:12.9 19:18.7 16
17 Skowyra, Tucker SR Quabbin 6:13.6 19:20.9 17
18 McCarthy, Edward SR North Middlesex 6:15.0 19:25.2 18
19 McGinness, Mark FR North Middlesex 6:16.8 19:30.8 19
20 Reicker, Aaron JR Quabbin 6:17.8 19:33.8 20
21 Metcalf, Bailey SO Quabbin 6:19.1 19:38.0 21
22 Whitney, Morgan JR Quabbin 6:19.7 19:39.8 22
23 Leroux, Robert JR Quabbin 6:20.7 19:42.8  
24 Tamulan, Aiden SO Oakmont 6:20.8 19:43.1 23
25 Steucek, Martin SO Oakmont 6:24.7 19:55.3 24
26 Andre, Nick SO Tyngsborough 6:25.5 19:58.0 25
27 Gagnon, Joe SR Tyngsborough 6:27.3 20:03.5 26
28 Rodwell, Joe 8 Tyngsborough 6:28.5 20:07.2  
29 Krawczyk, Josh JR Oakmont 6:29.6 20:10.6  
30 Caruso, Ryan FR Oakmont 6:29.9 20:11.6  
31 Kowalski, Max JR North Middlesex 6:31.9 20:17.8 27
32 Garry, Collin SO Hudson 6:35.1 20:27.7 28
33 Tuttle, Ben SR Quabbin 6:40.6 20:44.7  
34 Hamel, Kyle SR North Middlesex 6:43.6 20:54.0 29
35 Misail , Charles FR North Middlesex 6:48.4 21:09.0 30
36 Colleoni-Pimenta, Alex SO Hudson 6:52.5 21:21.7 31
37 Weagle, Liam 8 Hudson 6:52.7 21:22.5 32
38 Chaves, Daniel FR Hudson 6:53.4 21:24.5 33
39 Gramer, Wilson FR Tyngsborough 6:53.7 21:25.5  
40 Armari, James FR North Middlesex 7:00.7 21:47.2 34
41 Blake, Michael SR Hudson 7:01.5 21:49.7 35
42 Burnett, Anthony SO Hudson 7:01.8 21:50.7  
43 Landino, Nathan FR North Middlesex 7:04.4 21:58.7  
44 Boswell, Josh JR North Middlesex 7:08.5 22:11.4  
45 Czerwinski, Josh SO Hudson 7:15.9 22:34.3  
46 Gramer, Jack 8 Tyngsborough 7:16.9 22:37.7  
47 McCann, Devon SO Hudson 7:22.8 22:56.0  
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:08 18:37 35 2 4 6 7 16 19 23
2 1:33:12 18:38 36 3 5 8 9 11 12 20
3 1:35:07 19:01 57 1 10 14 15 17 21 26
4 1:38:39 19:43 102 13 18 22 24 25 27 28
5 1:57:39 23:31 155 29 30 31 32 33    
Boys 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kritzer, Eli SR Groton-Dunstable 5:49.8 18:06.8 1
2 Murray, Patrick SR Westborough 5:51.5 18:12.3 2
3 Yapp, Chris JR Nashoba 5:54.9 18:22.9 3
4 Arneth, Zachary SR Westborough 5:57.2 18:29.8 4
5 Oberlies, Ailin FR Nashoba 5:57.2 18:29.9 5
6 VanDoren, Corey SR Westborough 5:57.7 18:31.3 6
7 Barry, Tim JR Westborough 5:57.7 18:31.6 7
8 Collins, Freddy FR Nashoba 5:59.4 18:36.8 8
9 Whalen, Dylan SO Nashoba 6:02.1 18:45.1 9
10 Orcutt, Thomas JR Groton-Dunstable 6:04.5 18:52.6 10
11 Porter, Cameron SR Nashoba 6:06.4 18:58.6 11
12 Sarafin, Ethan SR Nashoba 6:07.5 19:02.0 12
13 Naim, Jacob FR Marlborough 6:09.2 19:07.1 13
14 Daly, Patrick JR Groton-Dunstable 6:13.1 19:19.3 14
15 Luchford, Kyle SR Groton-Dunstable 6:13.7 19:21.1 15
16 McLucas, AJ SO Westborough 6:14.6 19:24.1 16
17 Lowney, Declan SO Groton-Dunstable 6:15.7 19:27.5 17
18 Paul, Harrison JR Marlborough 6:16.8 19:30.8 18
19 Antoine, Daniel SR Westborough 6:17.0 19:31.3 19
20 Clericuzio, Cole JR Nashoba 6:19.0 19:37.6 20
21 Shiely, Finn SO Groton-Dunstable 6:19.6 19:39.5 21
22 McBride, Owen SO Nashoba 6:22.8 19:49.3  
23 O’Leary, Brian SO Marlborough 6:23.2 19:50.8 22
24 Bentley, Colin SO Westborough 6:23.6 19:52.0 23
25 Scholl, Jacob SO Westborough 6:24.6 19:55.0  
26 Burke, Cam SO Marlborough 6:26.7 20:01.7 24
27 Skillings, Matt SO Marlborough 6:29.1 20:08.9 25
28 Willsie, Grant SR Groton-Dunstable 6:29.4 20:09.8 26
29 Mosher, Tim SO Westborough 6:31.1 20:15.1  
30 Pimentel, Daniel JR Marlborough 6:32.6 20:19.9 27
31 Baker, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:32.8 20:20.4  
32 Nash, Declan JR Groton-Dunstable 6:33.9 20:24.0  
33 Pimentel, Gabriel JR Marlborough 6:35.4 20:28.5 28
34 Pelletier, Kael SO Westborough 6:37.8 20:36.0  
35 Cox, Ryan SR Groton-Dunstable 6:38.2 20:37.3  
36 Scott, Zach SO Fitchburg 6:42.6 20:51.1 29
37 Crisafulli, Nathan SO Marlborough 6:46.9 21:04.3  
38 Hall, Tommy FR Nashoba 6:49.1 21:11.0  
39 Carney, Jack JR Marlborough 6:57.0 21:35.7  
40 Cote, Josh FR Fitchburg 7:36.2 23:37.4 30
41 Dufour, Jeffrey SR Fitchburg 7:47.6 24:12.9 31
42 Mayo, Stephen FR Fitchburg 7:48.2 24:14.7 32
43 Aubachon, Ethan SR Fitchburg 7:57.5 24:43.9 33
Girls 5k Run CC Division D Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:52 20:10 16 1 2 3 4 6 10 15
2 1:50:32 22:06 48 5 7 11 12 13 16 32
3 1:54:28 22:53 68 8 9 14 17 20 24 25
4 2:03:34 24:42 103 18 19 21 22 23 29 31
5 2:17:44 27:32 144 26 27 28 30 33 34 35
Girls 5k Run CC Division D Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roffman, Sarah SR Littleton 6:06.0 18:57.1 1
2 Roffman, Kaitlyn SR Littleton 6:19.0 19:37.7 2
3 Clark, Riley FR Littleton 6:34.6 20:26.0 3
4 Clark, McKenzie JR Littleton 6:36.3 20:31.5 4
5 Long, Lauren 7 Lunenburg 6:40.5 20:44.6 5
6 Regan, Shae FR Littleton 6:51.9 21:19.9 6
7 Rodriquenz, Abby 8 Lunenburg 6:53.2 21:23.9 7
8 Squire, Molly 8 Bromfield School 6:58.6 21:40.7 8
9 Justicz, Helena SO Bromfield School 7:02.1 21:51.4 9
10 Morvay, Calli SO Littleton 7:03.5 21:56.1 10
11 Maia, Gabriella SO Lunenburg 7:14.8 22:31.0 11
12 Pilon, Ava FR Lunenburg 7:22.1 22:53.8 12
13 Roy, Grace FR Lunenburg 7:24.0 22:59.6 13
14 Beckman, Hannah SO Bromfield School 7:25.7 23:05.0 14
15 Orton, Hannah JR Littleton 7:26.1 23:06.3 15
16 Kelly, Keena SO Lunenburg 7:29.4 23:16.5 16
17 Squire, Emma 6 Bromfield School 7:36.9 23:39.6 17
18 Digman, Lilly FR Murdock 7:45.6 24:06.8 18
19 Laraba, Nobaleigh FR Murdock 7:45.8 24:07.3 19
20 Fisher, Cassidy 6 Bromfield School 7:47.2 24:11.8 20
21 Boyer, Rachel FR Littleton 7:51.3 24:24.4  
22 Murphy, Avey 6 Murdock 7:55.5 24:37.5 21
23 Demanche, Hannah JR Murdock 7:59.9 24:51.3 22
24 Painter, Charly 8 Littleton 8:04.7 25:06.0  
25 Feltus, Caitlin JR Littleton 8:16.1 25:41.4  
26 Zabik, Brooke 8 Murdock 8:19.3 25:51.6 23
27 Flynn, Marissa 7 Bromfield School 8:20.6 25:55.7 24
28 Chiou, Hannah SO Bromfield School 8:21.5 25:58.4 25
29 Markley, Leilini 8 Gardner 8:21.7 25:59.0 26
30 Bettez, Kaylee 8 Gardner 8:30.7 26:26.9 27
31 Ferguson, Marley SO Bromfield School 8:36.0 26:43.4  
32 Magoon, Katrina FR Gardner 8:41.3 26:59.8 28
33 Tamulen, Kaitlyn 7 Murdock 8:45.9 27:14.2 29
34 Butler, Ariana 8 Gardner 9:03.7 28:09.4 30
35 Skawinsk, Lilly 8 Murdock 9:12.0 28:35.3 31
36 Bouchard, Briahna SO Murdock 9:26.5 29:20.4  
37 Brackett, Isabella SO Lunenburg 9:32.5 29:39.1 32
38 Demanche, Paige JR Murdock 9:40.0 30:02.3  
39 Fluet, Emily SR Gardner 9:42.4 30:09.8 33
40 Ayala, Elsie 8 Gardner 10:12.1 31:42.1 34
41 Ruiz, Valaria 8 Gardner 10:23.1 32:16.1 35
42 Legault, Rachael SO Murdock 10:51.8 33:45.5  
Girls 5k Run CC Division E Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:29 23:05 38 4 7 8 9 10 12 14
2 1:54:09 22:49 43 2 3 6 13 19 20 22
3 1:59:26 23:53 64 5 11 15 16 17 23 24
4 2:08:18 25:39 91 1 18 21 25 26    
Girls 5k Run CC Division E Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marion, Kylie FR Narragansett 6:45.2 20:59.0 1
2 Charron, Grace FR Maynard 6:51.9 21:19.9 2
3 Estabrook, Aurora SO Maynard 6:53.2 21:24.0 3
4 Hanley, Mairead JR Ayer Shirley 6:58.0 21:38.9 4
5 Casperson, Chloe 7 Tahanto 7:09.7 22:15.1 5
6 Freeman, Elizabeth (Liz) FR Maynard 7:13.2 22:26.2 6
7 Cadogan, Katie JR Ayer Shirley 7:28.0 23:12.1 7
8 Marshall, Mackenzie JR Ayer Shirley 7:33.6 23:29.4 8
9 Russell, Emily JR Ayer Shirley 7:33.8 23:30.1 9
10 Sheriff, Hayley SR Ayer Shirley 7:36.7 23:39.0 10
11 Nosek, Sophia SR Tahanto 7:42.9 23:58.4 11
12 Majoudou, Zineb SR Ayer Shirley 7:44.8 24:04.3 12
13 Severance, Claudia FR Maynard 7:45.1 24:05.3 13
14 Connors, Gwen 8 Ayer Shirley 7:48.0 24:14.3 14
15 Stoffel, Lauren 7 Tahanto 7:49.6 24:19.2 15
16 Martiska, Suzanne SR Tahanto 7:51.0 24:23.5 16
17 Sullivan, Emilie SR Tahanto 7:53.4 24:31.0 17
18 Wiedle, Callie SO Narragansett 7:57.3 24:43.1 18
19 Paredes, Celine JR Maynard 8:01.0 24:54.6 19
20 Curtin, Meghan FR Maynard 8:05.0 25:07.2 20
21 Caisse, Chloe FR Narragansett 8:08.8 25:18.9 21
22 Alford, Lauren 7 Maynard 8:15.0 25:38.1 22
23 Abelson, Edith 6 Tahanto 8:27.5 26:17.0 23
24 Antonia, Sidney 7 Maynard 8:30.9 26:27.5  
25 Flanagan, Maureen JR Tahanto 8:35.7 26:42.5 24
26 Railsback, Samantha 6 Tahanto 8:41.5 27:00.6  
27 Venkitachalam, Brooke JR Ayer Shirley 8:45.2 27:11.8  
28 Bykov, Nasia JR Ayer Shirley 8:46.3 27:15.5  
29 Hill, Xia 8 Narragansett 8:46.9 27:17.1 25
30 Wilde, Grace FR Maynard 8:54.3 27:40.2  
31 McGinn, Molly SR Clinton 9:01.0 28:00.9  
32 Hoag, Alanna SO Clinton 9:06.8 28:19.1  
33 Rapole, Ella 8 Clinton 9:11.9 28:34.9  
34 Lopes, Eryca JR Ayer Shirley 9:13.4 28:39.7  
35 Alford, Sarah 7 Maynard 9:18.0 28:53.9  
36 Smith, Jenny SR Narragansett 9:39.6 30:01.1 26
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:40 21:08 33 1 3 6 11 12 16 27
2 1:49:42 21:56 53 4 5 9 17 18 21 22
3 1:49:28 21:53 59 2 7 13 14 23 24 25
4 1:52:00 22:24 72 8 10 15 19 20 26 28
5 2:14:07 26:49 155 29 30 31 32 33    
Girls 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 James, Rebekah SR Shepherd Hill 6:17.5 19:32.9 1
2 Reyes, Tess SR Algonquin 6:20.6 19:42.5 2
3 Sullivan, Emma JR Shepherd Hill 6:42.0 20:49.0 3
4 Burnham, Maggie SR Wachusett 6:46.2 21:02.3 4
5 Falla, Bailie JR Wachusett 6:50.2 21:14.6 5
6 Gunsalus, Christina SO Shepherd Hill 6:50.8 21:16.6 6
7 Desio, Kaitlyn SO Algonquin 6:53.9 21:26.2 7
8 Gillooly, Reagan SR Shrewsbury 6:56.6 21:34.6 8
9 Valley, Abby JR Wachusett 7:02.7 21:53.4 9
10 Southard, Katie SR Shrewsbury 7:03.1 21:54.6 10
11 Zannotti, Samantha SO Shepherd Hill 7:03.7 21:56.4 11
12 Whitehead, Emma SR Shepherd Hill 7:06.7 22:05.9 12
13 McCarthy, Kathryn JR Algonquin 7:10.8 22:18.7 13
14 Kardos, Julia JR Algonquin 7:11.4 22:20.4 14
15 LaChapelle, Brenna SR Shrewsbury 7:11.5 22:20.7 15
16 Thomas, Anna FR Shepherd Hill 7:12.7 22:24.4 16
17 Peto, Allison SR Wachusett 7:17.8 22:40.5 17
18 Witt, Madison SR Wachusett 7:21.6 22:52.1 18
19 Hanlon, Erica SR Shrewsbury 7:25.0 23:02.6 19
20 person, abbigail FR Shrewsbury 7:26.9 23:08.5 20
21 Peloquin, Hannah SO Wachusett 7:28.3 23:13.1 21
22 Ceryanek, Kyra JR Wachusett 7:33.3 23:28.5 22
23 Clune, Gabriella SO Algonquin 7:37.1 23:40.5 23
24 Shreeve, Karmyn JR Algonquin 7:37.2 23:40.6 24
25 Yan, Aaliyah SO Algonquin 7:37.8 23:42.4 25
26 Tang, Brianna FR Algonquin 7:37.8 23:42.5  
27 Hurley, Abbigael SR Algonquin 7:41.1 23:52.8  
28 Anthrisdos, Vasha SR Shrewsbury 7:42.0 23:55.6 26
29 Maker, Sophie SR Shepherd Hill 7:49.4 24:18.7 27
30 Neilson, Elena SO Algonquin 7:52.3 24:27.5  
31 Hruskoci, Holly SO Shrewsbury 7:57.7 24:44.4 28
32 Morcello, Morgan SR Shrewsbury 8:08.9 25:19.2  
33 Bousquet, Erin SO Leominster 8:11.1 25:26.0 29
34 Muller, Korinna SO Shrewsbury 8:18.5 25:49.0  
35 Woodward, Alayna SO Leominster 8:27.5 26:16.9 30
36 Bird, Caitlin FR Shrewsbury 8:28.8 26:20.9  
37 Dupuis, Cali SO Leominster 8:30.2 26:25.4 31
38 Brown, Emily SO Leominster 8:58.0 27:51.7 32
39 Diaz, Makayla FR Leominster 9:03.2 28:07.9 33
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Team Scores

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:39 18:55 37 5 6 7 8 11 14 17
2 1:32:48 18:33 39 1 3 10 12 13 27 28
3 1:35:04 19:00 53 2 4 9 18 20 23 25
4 1:43:04 20:36 93 15 16 19 21 22 24 26
Boys 5k Run CC Division E Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Marion, Hunter JR Narragansett 5:35.0 17:20.8 1
2 Schilp, Will JR Ayer Shirley 5:37.9 17:29.8 2
3 O'Sullivan, Brian SR Narragansett 5:38.9 17:32.9 3
4 Maloney, Dana JR Ayer Shirley 5:38.9 17:33.0 4
5 Langevin, Christopher JR Tahanto 5:58.6 18:34.4 5
6 Botsais, Ryan JR Tahanto 6:04.8 18:53.6 6
7 Gilmartin, Ryan SR Tahanto 6:05.5 18:55.8 7
8 Barber, Cameron SR Tahanto 6:06.8 18:59.8 8
9 Callaluca, Caleb JR Ayer Shirley 6:08.4 19:04.8 9
10 Stillman, Andrew SO Narragansett 6:10.6 19:11.5 10
11 Stoffel, Jack SO Tahanto 6:12.1 19:16.3 11
12 Capps, Andrew FR Narragansett 6:13.2 19:19.7 12
13 Donarumo, Nico SR Narragansett 6:14.7 19:24.2 13
14 Ricker, Devin JR Tahanto 6:19.0 19:37.6 14
15 McDonald, Joseph FR Maynard 6:24.1 19:53.6 15
16 Friedman, Daniel FR Maynard 6:25.2 19:56.8 16
17 Schaffer, Neil SR Tahanto 6:26.2 20:00.1 17
18 Gleason, Liam JR Ayer Shirley 6:26.3 20:00.3 18
19 Antonio, Matt JR Maynard 6:41.2 20:46.5 19
20 Cherico, Jared SO Ayer Shirley 6:44.5 20:57.0 20
21 Gour, Brandon FR Clinton 6:45.1 20:58.8  
22 Babaian, Thomas JR Maynard 6:49.4 21:12.2 21
23 Cloutier, Mathew FR Maynard 6:50.5 21:15.6 22
24 Hasz, Ethan SR Ayer Shirley 6:56.0 21:32.8 23
25 Aroian, Gab 8 Maynard 6:57.7 21:38.0 24
26 Morales, Brandon SR Ayer Shirley 6:59.2 21:42.4 25
27 Manchester, Timothy SR Ayer Shirley 6:59.9 21:44.7  
28 Nauseda, Conner 7 Maynard 7:00.5 21:46.5 26
29 Forbes , Jared SO Tahanto 7:01.2 21:48.9  
30 McGinn, Charles SR Clinton 7:02.7 21:53.6  
31 Sullivan-Dale, Owen JR Maynard 7:09.4 22:14.3  
32 Lewis, Jack FR Clinton 7:09.7 22:15.2  
33 Coss, Aidan 8 Ayer Shirley 7:17.4 22:39.0  
34 Ezzy, Mathew JR Maynard 7:17.6 22:39.9  
35 Danis, Mitchell JR Tahanto 7:46.3 24:08.8  
36 Gravelle, Eric SR Ayer Shirley 8:05.5 25:08.7  
37 Shopman, Elias JR Narragansett 8:21.8 25:59.1 27
38 Hross, Matthew SR Clinton 8:34.8 26:39.7  
39 Lapointe, Adam FR Narragansett 10:29.1 32:34.8 28
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:25 17:41 35 1 3 6 9 16 18 21
2 1:29:56 17:59 53 5 10 11 12 15 20 28
3 1:30:27 18:05 60 2 8 14 17 19 25 26
4 1:30:57 18:11 69 4 7 13 22 23 27 30
5 1:42:51 20:34 149 24 29 31 32 33 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division A Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Steele, Isaac JR Wachusett 5:27.2 16:56.5 1
2 Lamburn, William SO Algonquin 5:36.5 17:25.4 2
3 Narita, Anders SR Wachusett 5:37.1 17:27.3 3
4 Weiland, Henry SO Shepherd Hill 5:37.3 17:28.1 4
5 Evers, Max SO Shrewsbury 5:40.4 17:37.7 5
6 Brigham, Tim SO Wachusett 5:42.7 17:44.7 6
7 Belmonte, Brian SR Shepherd Hill 5:43.8 17:48.2 7
8 West, Nick JR Algonquin 5:44.8 17:51.4 8
9 Eisl, Simon JR Wachusett 5:45.1 17:52.4 9
10 McNamara, Dennis FR Shrewsbury 5:45.8 17:54.6 10
11 Riley, Cameron SR Shrewsbury 5:47.9 18:00.9 11
12 Madhukar, Anshuman SR Shrewsbury 5:49.7 18:06.7 12
13 Gard, Matthew SO Shepherd Hill 5:51.2 18:11.2 13
14 Symons, Jonathan SR Algonquin 5:52.5 18:15.2 14
15 May, Matt SR Shrewsbury 5:53.0 18:17.0 15
16 King, Jack SO Wachusett 5:55.6 18:25.0 16
17 Gamache, Cole SO Algonquin 5:55.6 18:25.0 17
18 Speroni, Jack SO Wachusett 5:56.5 18:27.6 18
19 Carroll, James JR Algonquin 5:57.4 18:30.4 19
20 Furuness, Ryan SR Shrewsbury 5:59.5 18:37.0 20
21 Bender, Alex JR Wachusett 6:00.8 18:40.9 21
22 Casey, Keegan SR Shepherd Hill 6:02.0 18:44.7 22
23 Dubey, Bronson FR Shepherd Hill 6:02.2 18:45.6 23
24 Kinthua, Jayden SR Leominster 6:02.7 18:47.0 24
25 Potter, Quinn JR Algonquin 6:03.2 18:48.4 25
26 Ward, Charles SR Wachusett 6:03.8 18:50.3  
27 Knapp, Andre SO Algonquin 6:06.8 18:59.8 26
28 Medina, Mikhail SO Algonquin 6:07.5 19:01.8  
29 Stefanik, Andrew JR Shepherd Hill 6:08.5 19:05.0 27
30 Dagrin, John SR Shrewsbury 6:09.6 19:08.4 28
31 Taylor, Jason JR Shrewsbury 6:10.3 19:10.6  
32 Nadow, Dylan SR Shrewsbury 6:10.3 19:10.6  
33 Bai, John SR Algonquin 6:12.9 19:18.7  
34 McLarnon, Charlie JR Algonquin 6:13.3 19:20.0  
35 Jordan, Mitchell SO Leominster 6:21.5 19:45.3 29
36 Evans, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:22.0 19:47.1 30
37 Moran, Josh JR Wachusett 6:23.3 19:51.0  
38 Pitney, Andrew JR Shrewsbury 6:33.1 20:21.3  
39 Gaumond, Jake SR Wachusett 6:35.8 20:29.8  
40 Healy, Matthew FR Leominster 6:42.3 20:49.9 31
41 Budd, Richard JR Leominster 6:57.4 21:37.0 32
42 Amankwah, Stephen FR Leominster 7:02.4 21:52.6 33
43 Conlan, Patrick SO Leominster 7:16.3 22:35.7 34
44 Picard, Samuel SO Leominster 7:17.4 22:39.1 35
45 Jordan, Hunter SR Leominster 7:22.1 22:53.6  
46 Spear, Colby JR Leominster 7:26.7 23:07.9  
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Team Scores

Division 4

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:50 21:10 23 2 3 4 5 9 13 15
2 1:56:05 23:13 59 6 10 11 14 18 25 28
3 1:58:44 23:44 70 7 8 16 19 20 22 23
4 1:58:48 23:45 75 1 12 17 21 24 26 27
Girls 5k Run CC Division B Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bettez, Alexandra SR Nashoba 6:19.1 19:38.0 1
2 Maple, Sarah SR Groton-Dunstable 6:27.5 20:04.0 2
3 Adams, Sydney SO Groton-Dunstable 6:35.6 20:29.2 3
4 Harding, Kimmie FR Groton-Dunstable 6:51.8 21:19.7 4
5 Higgins, Julianna SR Groton-Dunstable 6:52.5 21:21.8 5
6 Lucas, Alison SO Marlborough 7:01.7 21:50.5 6
7 Bozhikova , Polina SO Westborough 7:12.4 22:23.6 7
8 Reinach, Madeline SO Westborough 7:15.4 22:33.0 8
9 Cox, Brenna SR Groton-Dunstable 7:16.4 22:36.2 9
10 Kherallah, Lina SO Fitchburg 7:20.3 22:48.1  
11 Kearns, Christiana SR Marlborough 7:25.7 23:04.9 10
12 Bass, Noelle SR Marlborough 7:28.3 23:12.8 11
13 Fish, Hanna SO Nashoba 7:30.3 23:19.3 12
14 Garibotto, Mia SO Groton-Dunstable 7:34.3 23:31.5 13
15 Rainville, Olivia SR Marlborough 7:34.9 23:33.6 14
16 Gold, Audrey JR Groton-Dunstable 7:38.3 23:44.2 15
17 Prechtl, Madeline FR Groton-Dunstable 7:42.3 23:56.4  
18 Wickham, Maggie SR Groton-Dunstable 7:45.8 24:07.4  
19 Steudel, Sarah SO Westborough 7:47.4 24:12.4 16
20 O'Riorden, Rosemarie JR Nashoba 7:50.2 24:20.9 17
21 Morris, Amber FR Marlborough 7:51.1 24:23.7 18
22 Scott, Emerson SR Fitchburg 7:52.5 24:28.2  
23 Boyd, Fiona JR Westborough 7:53.0 24:29.9 19
24 Puranananda, Claire JR Groton-Dunstable 7:58.5 24:46.9  
25 Clancy, Michaela SR Westborough 8:04.7 25:06.1 20
26 Klein, Ava FR Nashoba 8:11.5 25:27.1 21
27 Reilly, Claire SR Westborough 8:19.8 25:52.9 22
28 Palayoor, Adina JR Westborough 8:22.0 26:00.0 23
29 O'Reilly, Maeve SR Westborough 8:22.5 26:01.3  
30 Rohatgi, Kajal SR Nashoba 8:23.3 26:03.8 24
31 Zavitsky, Jordan JR Marlborough 8:28.1 26:18.7 25
32 Morgan, Maya SR Nashoba 8:34.2 26:37.9 26
33 Khan, Alayna JR Nashoba 8:36.4 26:44.6 27
34 Warren, Sophia SO Marlborough 8:38.2 26:50.3 28
35 Johnson, Caitlyn SR Westborough 8:40.4 26:56.9  
36 Ortiz, Carmen JR Marlborough 8:42.7 27:04.2  
37 Gendron, Annaka FR Fitchburg 8:47.2 27:18.2  
38 Kim, Sarah SR Westborough 9:10.5 28:30.5  
39 Auger, Emma SR Fitchburg 9:35.6 29:48.7  
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:50 19:10 47 1 5 12 13 16 17 18
2 1:36:22 19:16 54 4 7 8 14 21 26 28
3 1:38:38 19:43 63 2 6 10 22 23 24 27
4 1:41:14 20:14 83 9 11 15 19 29 30 33
5 1:46:25 21:17 111 3 20 25 31 32 34 35
Boys 5k Run CC Division D Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Squire, Will JR Bromfield School 5:38.2 17:30.8 1
2 Davis, Cameron SR Gardner 5:49.8 18:06.9 2
3 Alleva, Mike FR Lunenburg 5:55.1 18:23.3 3
4 Rieden, Garret FR Littleton 5:56.6 18:27.9 4
5 Sennott, Gabe SR Bromfield School 5:57.6 18:31.0 5
6 Graves, Hunter JR Gardner 5:58.1 18:32.7 6
7 Johnson, Alex JR Littleton 5:59.0 18:35.4 7
8 Morana, Michael FR Littleton 6:00.3 18:39.5 8
9 Manuel, Justin JR Murdock 6:10.7 19:11.8 9
10 McDermott, Jack SO Gardner 6:14.6 19:24.0 10
11 Lupien, Dylan SR Murdock 6:18.9 19:37.4 11
12 Patel, Devin JR Bromfield School 6:20.1 19:41.1 12
13 Day , Cormac SR Bromfield School 6:22.2 19:47.5 13
14 McLeod, Cam FR Littleton 6:23.8 19:52.6 14
15 Ingman, Jason 8 Murdock 6:28.5 20:07.1 15
16 Russo, Nicholas FR Bromfield School 6:32.8 20:20.6 16
17 Madison, Tucker 8 Bromfield School 6:33.6 20:22.9 17
18 Briggs-Adams, Dallas SO Bromfield School 6:36.6 20:32.3 18
19 Race, Andrew SO Murdock 6:38.7 20:39.0 19
20 Sweet, Benjamin FR Lunenburg 6:38.8 20:39.3 20
21 Rieden, Adam FR Littleton 6:41.4 20:47.2 21
22 Pratt, Tyler FR Gardner 6:48.5 21:09.2 22
23 Schoenberg, Zach FR Bromfield School 6:52.5 21:21.7  
24 Perry, Anthony SO Gardner 6:53.8 21:25.7 23
25 Smothers, Nicholas JR Gardner 6:55.2 21:30.2 24
26 Roy, Christopher 8 Lunenburg 6:55.4 21:30.6 25
27 Ryzi, Alex SR Littleton 6:57.2 21:36.3 26
28 DiMuccio, Kyle SR Gardner 6:57.5 21:37.4 27
29 McGurrin, Jonathan FR Littleton 6:58.1 21:39.2 28
30 Quinn, Timmy SR Murdock 6:58.3 21:39.8 29
31 Lopez, Alex JR Gardner 7:02.1 21:51.4  
32 LaPlaca, Nickolas 8 Murdock 7:02.2 21:51.9 30
33 Palaia, Jack SR Littleton 7:04.2 21:58.1  
34 Drinkwater, Benjamin SR Littleton 7:04.5 21:59.2  
35 DiVito, Gino FR Gardner 7:17.6 22:39.8  
36 DiGeronimo, Evan FR Lunenburg 7:18.4 22:42.3 31
37 Anderson, Caleb FR Lunenburg 7:27.3 23:09.9 32
38 Laplaca , Cameron SO Murdock 7:28.8 23:14.6 33
39 Quinn, Philip SO Murdock 7:38.8 23:45.7  
40 Smith, Tucker 8 Murdock 7:42.3 23:56.6  
41 Quinn, Mark 7 Murdock 7:48.0 24:14.2  
42 Wuorinen, Calvin FR Lunenburg 7:59.9 24:51.1 34
43 Iverson, Julian FR Bromfield School 8:03.1 25:01.3  
44 Burns, Tavish SR Gardner 8:22.0 25:59.9  
45 James, Braydon FR Lunenburg 8:27.0 26:15.5 35
46 Rambacher, Calvin SR Littleton 8:38.9 26:52.3