Bay State XC Invitational Date: 10-13-18   Venue: Northfield Mountain - Northfield, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oosting, Ryan SR Arlington 5:05.4 15:49.0 1
2 Acquaviva, Sam SR Newburyport 5:12.0 16:09.6 2
3 Aramburu, Lucas SR Brookline 5:18.0 16:28.0 3
4 Porter, Nicholas JR Lexington 5:18.0 16:28.2 4
5 Griffin, Mike SR King Philip 5:18.6 16:29.8 5
6 Thumann, Joseph JR Whitinsville Christian 5:20.0 16:34.4 6
7 Carew, Bobby SR Milton 5:20.7 16:36.5 7
8 Gappelberg, Eli SR Lexington 5:22.8 16:42.9 8
9 Fernandes, Imanuel SR Brockton 5:22.9 16:43.4 9
10 Gordon-Sniffen, Benjamin SR Northampton 5:26.4 16:54.2 10
11 Cabral , Adrew JR Seekonk 5:26.7 16:55.2 11
12 Lucey, John SR Newburyport 5:27.5 16:57.5 12
13 Arseneaux, Kevin JR Dennis-Yarmouth 5:27.8 16:58.7  
14 Steele, Isaac SR Wachusett 5:29.3 17:03.2 13
15 Candell, Jeffrey SR Arlington 5:30.3 17:06.3 14
16 Brown, Alexander SR Hopkinton 5:31.0 17:08.6  
17 Diaz, Jon SR Brookline 5:32.5 17:13.0 15
18 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:33.1 17:15.0 16
19 Norberg, Mike SR King Philip 5:33.3 17:15.7 17
20 DeLorenzo, Eric SR King Philip 5:33.6 17:16.5 18
20 Jacob, Jeb SR Lexington 5:33.6 17:16.5 19
22 Narita, Anders SR Wachusett 5:33.7 17:16.9 20
23 McAlarney, Matthew SR Lexington 5:34.2 17:18.5 21
24 Beaver, Jason SR Agawam 5:34.8 17:20.3 22
25 McCormick, William SR Brookline 5:35.6 17:22.8 23
26 Simmons, Dennis SO Mohawk Trail 5:36.6 17:25.8  
27 Backert, Selvin SR Lexington 5:37.1 17:27.4 24
28 L'Esperance, Tobias SR Northampton 5:37.1 17:27.4 25
29 Haber, Ben SR Brookline 5:40.1 17:36.8 26
30 Fitzgerald, Ronan SR Somerville 5:41.5 17:41.1 27
31 Sullivan, Christopher SO Milton 5:41.6 17:41.5 28
32 Di Cerbo, Lucas SR Lexington 5:41.6 17:41.5 29
33 Distauro, Anthony SR Milford 5:42.9 17:45.5 30
34 May, Keith SR Haverhill 5:44.1 17:49.2 31
35 Bernstein, Adam SR Lexington 5:44.4 17:50.2 32
36 Laverdiere , Zakery SO Seekonk 5:45.1 17:52.3 33
37 Lalley, Fritz SR Milton 5:45.6 17:54.0 34
38 Harrison, Miles SR Arlington 5:45.7 17:54.0 35
39 Eisl, Simon SR Wachusett 5:46.1 17:55.3 36
40 Young, Colin JR Lenox Memorial 5:46.5 17:56.8 37
41 Cutler, Seth SR Lexington 5:46.8 17:57.5 38
42 Tracey, Neil SR Arlington 5:48.0 18:01.2 39
43 Brigham, Tim JR Wachusett 5:48.1 18:01.7 40
44 Adam, Maxwell FR Lenox Memorial 5:48.5 18:02.9 41
45 Rachlin, Peter SR Brookline 5:49.1 18:04.7 42
46 Seeger, Adrian JR Brookline 5:49.1 18:04.9 43
47 Di Cerbo, Max JR Lexington 5:49.3 18:05.3 44
48 Berthrong, Chris SR Milford 5:50.6 18:09.4 45
49 Markey, Daniel SR Pope Francis 5:50.7 18:09.8 46
50 LeClair , Simon SR Northampton 5:50.8 18:09.9 47
51 Croke, Nathan JR Lexington 5:51.9 18:13.5 48
52 Torres, Miguel SR Milford 5:52.4 18:15.1 49
53 Howe, Benjamin SR Northampton 5:52.5 18:15.3 50
54 Tobon, Maxx SR Brockton 5:53.0 18:16.9 51
55 Bender, Alex SR Wachusett 5:53.6 18:18.6 52
56 Saveson, Eben SR Northampton 5:53.7 18:19.1 53
57 Young, Matt JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 5:53.7 18:19.1 54
58 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 5:53.9 18:19.6 55
59 King, Jack JR Wachusett 5:53.9 18:19.8 56
60 Slobodchikov, Maxim JR Lexington 5:54.3 18:20.8  
61 Panno, Gianni SR Milford 5:54.5 18:21.6 57
62 Manor, Max SR Milford 5:55.4 18:24.4 58
63 Oconnell, Nicholas SO Brockton 5:55.5 18:24.8 59
64 Tassinari, Nick SR Tyngsborough 5:56.1 18:26.4 60
65 Proulx, Ryan SR Foxborough 5:56.2 18:26.7  
66 Tejeda, Ross SO Milton 5:56.5 18:27.8 61
67 Harrison, Andrew SR Haverhill 5:57.0 18:29.1 62
68 Gorman, AJ SO Whitinsville Christian 5:57.3 18:30.2 63
69 Speroni, Jack JR Wachusett 5:57.7 18:31.5 64
70 Klang , Jacob SR Seekonk 5:57.7 18:31.5 65
71 Ramsey, Daniel SO Lexington 5:58.1 18:32.5  
72 O'Shaugnessy, Brendan SR Milford 5:58.7 18:34.6 66
73 Hearn, Jack JR Whitinsville Christian 5:58.7 18:34.7 67
74 Joseph, Jovan JR King Philip 5:59.9 18:38.4 68
75 Bailey, Spenser JR Brookline 6:00.0 18:38.6 69
76 Ordonez, Bryce SR Pope Francis 6:00.1 18:38.9 70
77 Ward, Charles SR Wachusett 6:00.8 18:41.2 71
78 Lischetti, Jonathan JR Northampton 6:00.9 18:41.5 72
79 Hagen, Alex SR King Philip 6:03.7 18:50.2 73
80 Buckley, Roger SR Arlington 6:03.8 18:50.4 74
81 Sylvia, Peter SR Brockton 6:04.1 18:51.3 75
82 Chambers, John SR Newburyport 6:04.5 18:52.7 76
83 Lynch, Nicholas SR Brockton 6:05.2 18:54.8 77
84 Daugherty, Collin JR Haverhill 6:07.3 19:01.3 78
85 Reed , Zach SR Seekonk 6:07.8 19:03.0 79
86 Vargas, Renzo SO Lenox Memorial 6:07.9 19:03.3 80
87 Kelley, Hayden JR Milton 6:08.5 19:05.1 81
88 O'Donnell, Christopher SR Newburyport 6:08.7 19:05.5 82
89 Raivel, Ben SR Northampton 6:08.8 19:05.9 83
90 Spalding, Jack SR Newburyport 6:09.4 19:07.9 84
91 Duarte, Nicholas SR Brockton 6:09.7 19:08.9 85
92 Craven, Ben SO Haverhill 6:10.1 19:09.9 86
93 Lawson, Trey SR Foxborough 6:10.4 19:10.9  
94 Barnes, Patrick SR Hopkinton 6:10.5 19:11.2  
95 Doneghan, Javier SR Brockton 6:10.8 19:12.2 87
96 Hendricks, Jordan SR Brockton 6:11.0 19:12.8 88
97 Pineda, Luis JR Somerville 6:11.4 19:14.1 89
98 Parker, Andrew SR Tyngsborough 6:12.0 19:16.0 90
99 Pescatore, Michael SR Arlington 6:12.1 19:16.2 91
100 Lavalley, Aidan SR Arlington 6:12.3 19:16.7 92
101 Connor, Ryan SR King Philip 6:12.8 19:18.3 93
102 Robertson, Calvin SR Arlington 6:13.3 19:19.9 94
103 Carew, John SO Milton 6:13.4 19:20.3 95
104 Rice-Lesure, Guy SR Mohawk Trail 6:13.8 19:21.5  
105 Nokes, Liam JR Arlington 6:13.9 19:21.9 96
106 Lemeiux, Brendan SR King Philip 6:14.2 19:22.6 97
107 Gregory, Parker JR Somerville 6:14.3 19:22.9 98
108 Leger, Maxime SR Lenox Memorial 6:14.8 19:24.7 99
109 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 6:15.5 19:26.8 100
110 Young, Leighton SR Haverhill 6:15.9 19:28.0 101
111 Carleo, Thomas Jon SO Newburyport 6:16.5 19:30.0 102
112 Gregoire, Max SO Tyngsborough 6:16.7 19:30.5 103
113 Lam, Peter SR Tyngsborough 6:16.9 19:31.1 104
114 McLaren, Clayton SR Brockton 6:18.1 19:34.9 105
115 Martin, Alex SR Northampton 6:18.4 19:35.6 106
116 Kelley, Ryan SR Milford 6:18.5 19:36.1 107
117 Neal, Tyler SR Tyngsborough 6:19.2 19:38.4 108
118 DeLabarre, Tyler JR Arlington 6:19.5 19:39.1 109
119 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 6:19.7 19:39.9 110
120 Kennedy, Patrick SR Milton 6:19.9 19:40.4 111
121 Thompson, Theo SR Northampton 6:20.9 19:43.4 112
122 Ferrari, Henry SR Northampton 6:21.1 19:44.2 113
123 Happenny, Ben JR Mount St. Charles 6:21.1 19:44.3 114
124 Velazquez, Lisandro SR Brockton 6:21.4 19:45.1 115
125 Roberts, Owen SO Newburyport 6:21.8 19:46.3 116
126 Pardo Cota, Gabriel SR Milford 6:21.9 19:46.7 117
127 Bennett, Liam SR Milford 6:22.0 19:46.9 118
128 DeLaCour, Benjamin SR Northampton 6:22.3 19:47.8  
129 Weddleton, Brendan SO King Philip 6:22.4 19:48.1 119
130 Van Vilet, Alexander SR Newburyport 6:22.7 19:49.1 120
131 Williams, Jonathan SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:23.0 19:50.2 121
132 Quinlan, Tucker SR Northampton 6:23.9 19:52.7  
133 Goldstein-Gelb, Brayden JR Somerville 6:24.3 19:54.3 122
134 Lepore, Connor JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:26.6 20:01.2 123
135 Lucas, Joe SR Brockton 6:26.8 20:01.9  
136 Conway, Josh SR Agawam 6:27.6 20:04.4 124
137 Gomi, Kenichi SO Wachusett 6:27.7 20:04.6 125
138 Rodwell, Joe FR Tyngsborough 6:28.7 20:07.7 126
139 Ashe, Matt SR Pope Francis 6:28.7 20:07.9 127
140 Santerlasci, Sean SR Haverhill 6:28.9 20:08.3 128
141 Smith, Hudson SR Milton 6:29.2 20:09.3 129
142 Gaumond, Jake SR Wachusett 6:29.4 20:10.0 130
143 DeLorenzo , Roman SR North Middlesex 6:31.9 20:17.6 131
144 DeSautels, Jay JR Wachusett 6:32.4 20:19.2  
145 Gilbert, Anthony JR Whitinsville Christian 6:33.3 20:22.0 132
146 Hearn, Samuel SR Whitinsville Christian 6:33.3 20:22.1 133
147 Guinta, Aidan FR Whitinsville Christian 6:33.6 20:23.0 134
148 Piett, Ben JR Whitinsville Christian 6:33.9 20:24.0 135
149 Mailberg, Jack SO Wachusett 6:35.6 20:29.2  
150 Lichwan, Ethan JR Pope Francis 6:35.7 20:29.5 136
151 Cotta- Nascimento , Othniel SR Somerville 6:36.3 20:31.4 137
152 Comisky, James SO Milford 6:36.6 20:32.3 138
153 O'Malley, Patrick JR Pope Francis 6:37.0 20:33.7 139
154 McKeon, Jason SR Haverhill 6:37.1 20:33.8 140
155 Kerr, Alex SR Whitinsville Christian 6:38.3 20:37.8 141
156 Duffy, Shea SR King Philip 6:38.5 20:38.3 142
157 Woishek, Jeremy SO Tyngsborough 6:38.6 20:38.6 143
158 Smith, Josh SR King Philip 6:39.6 20:41.7 144
159 Feldman, AJ JR Somerville 6:41.3 20:46.8 145
160 Kelley, Nevan SO Grafton 6:42.7 20:51.4 146
161 Hochman, Daniel SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:43.5 20:53.8 147
162 McCarthy, Edward SR North Middlesex 6:44.3 20:56.2 148
163 Carmel, John SR Agawam 6:44.6 20:57.2 149
164 McGinness, Mark SO North Middlesex 6:45.2 20:59.1 150
165 Nowlan, Lucas JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:45.5 21:00.0 151
166 Gramer, Jack FR Tyngsborough 6:45.5 21:00.1 152
167 Patel, Kush SR Pope Francis 6:46.4 21:02.7 153
168 Patel, Aayush SR Milford 6:46.5 21:03.0  
169 Charest, Nick SR Agawam 6:46.5 21:03.0 154
170 Cahill, Eli SR Grafton 6:49.0 21:10.9 155
171 Kowalski, Max SR North Middlesex 6:49.3 21:11.8 156
172 O'Brien, Colin SO Pope Francis 6:49.7 21:13.0 157
173 Barker, Sam SR Whitinsville Christian 6:53.0 21:23.4 158
174 Carroll, Ely JR Lenox Memorial 6:53.7 21:25.3 159
175 Vilt, Samuel SR Milford 6:54.4 21:27.5  
176 Leclair, Matthew SR Grafton 6:54.8 21:29.0 160
177 Canavan, Matthew SR Mount St. Charles 6:55.0 21:29.5 161
178 Gagnon, Joe SR Tyngsborough 6:55.1 21:29.9 162
179 Nilsen, Andrew SR Milton 6:55.1 21:29.9 163
180 Fischer, Joshua JR Hopkinton 6:56.4 21:33.8  
181 Riley, Colin FR Tyngsborough 6:58.4 21:40.1 164
182 Gilbert, Vinny SO Whitinsville Christian 7:04.2 21:58.0 165
183 Consolini, Dale JR Agawam 7:04.2 21:58.3 166
184 Anema, Dylan JR Whitinsville Christian 7:05.9 22:03.4  
185 Gramer, Wilson SO Tyngsborough 7:06.0 22:03.6  
186 Chase, Josh JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:06.5 22:05.4 167
187 Neuhauser, Luke SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:07.8 22:09.3 168
188 Christie, Jackson SR Somerville 7:07.9 22:09.7 169
189 Murray, Jon SR Agawam 7:08.7 22:12.2 170
190 Misail , Charles SO North Middlesex 7:09.2 22:13.8 171
191 Roche, Kevin SR Grafton 7:10.7 22:18.4 172
192 Phannavong, Zachary SO Mount St. Charles 7:12.2 22:23.1 173
193 McCormack, Andy FR Lenox Memorial 7:14.0 22:28.4 174
194 Cowen, Johnny SR Hopkinton 7:16.0 22:34.8  
195 Whiton, Brandon JR Whitinsville Christian 7:17.3 22:38.8  
196 Chauvette, Ryan JR Mount St. Charles 7:19.8 22:46.7 175
197 Nascimento, Gabriel SR Somerville 7:21.4 22:51.4 176
198 Bailey, Connor SO Mohawk Trail 7:22.4 22:54.6  
199 Manson, Drew SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:24.5 23:01.2 177
200 Brenner, Joseph SO Grafton 7:27.2 23:09.7 178
201 Gauthier, Vincent 8 Mohawk Trail 7:28.4 23:13.3  
202 Wicks, Calvin SO Somerville 7:32.6 23:26.2 179
203 Hallett, Matthew SR Grafton 7:36.7 23:39.2 180
204 Cao, Curtis SO Mount St. Charles 7:37.4 23:41.3 181
205 Conway, Jack SO Agawam 7:37.7 23:42.2 182
206 Driscoll, Aidan SR Grafton 7:43.2 23:59.2 183
207 Hammer, Robert SO Grafton 8:05.5 25:08.6 184
208 Curtis, Michael SO Somerville 8:13.3 25:32.9 185
209 Bonet, Daymien SO Somerville 8:13.3 25:33.0  
210 Reinhold, Ashby SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:52.6 27:35.0 186
211 Jackson, Sean SO Grafton 9:08.4 28:24.0 187