UW Husky Classic (Division I/Invited Teams) Date: 02-16-08   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Blanshan, Evan SR Washington St. 4:15.97 -
2 50 Bucknell, Simon SO Rice 4:18.34 -
3 52 Merkling, Kevin JR Idaho 4:19.72 -
4 55 Potratz, Steve SO Idaho 4:21.89 -
5 56 Hauer, Zack   Arizona 4:22.13 -
6 58 Buck, John SO Rice 4:22.97 -
7 61 Gill, Jeff SR Portland 4:28.47 -
8 62 Mandell, Derek SR Portland 4:30.39 -
9 63 Austin, Damon FR Portland 4:37.57 -
10 64 Zelenak, Kevin   Portland 4:42.31 -
11 65 Broom, Brooks SO Portland 4:43.09 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Paneda, Jeffrey SR Sacramento St. 4:09.64 -
2 26 Fitzpatrick, Dylan   Arizona 4:11.16 -
3 33 Dettman, Matt SO Oregon 4:12.97 -
4 39 Holt, Jason SO Utah State 4:14.32 -
5 42 Lopez, Chio FR Utah State 4:15.21 -
6 44 Peterson, Jonathan FR UC Davis 4:16.03 -
7 47 McNally, Kevin SO Oregon 4:17.07 -
8 49 Lemenager, Luke SO Washington St. 4:17.65 -
9 51 Edwards, Dan SO Colorado 4:19.14 -
10 53 Pierson, Etienne   Washington 4:20.35 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Lee, Eric SR California 4:11.18 -
2 28 Sullivan, John FR Stanford 4:11.33 -
3 29 Marpole-Bird, Justin SO Stanford 4:12.11 -
4 30 Owen, Matt   UW ALUM 4:12.41 -
5 32 Shannon, Noah FR Wisconsin 4:12.86 -
6 34 Castle, Daniel JR Air Force 4:13.52 -
7 35 Concha, Chris SR Washington St. 4:13.67 -
8 36 Vallie, Brian SO New Mexico 4:13.70 -
9 46 Nadzam, Josh FR Kentucky 4:16.54 -
10 48 Pierie, Tim JR Wisconsin 4:17.61 -
11 54 Arg├╝elles, Nick SO New Mexico 4:21.73 -
12 57 Wagner, Matt FR Kentucky 4:22.87 -
13 59 Quackenbush, Cameron   Unattached Washington 4:24.09 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Evans, Jacob SR Stanford 4:06.94 -
2 22 Hickey, Jon   UW ALUM 4:07.50 -
3 23 Gomez, Chris   Run Flagstaff 4:08.30 -
4 24 McNab, Kevin JR Texas A&M 4:09.60 -
5 31 Zivick, Scott SO Rice 4:12.82 -
6 37 Withers, James JR Oregon 4:13.73 -
7 40 Gussin, Zack   Washington 4:14.42 -
8 41 Hagerman, Brock SO New Mexico 4:14.91 -
9 45 Stern, Ben   Unattached 4:16.27 -
10 60 Ondrasek, Kevin JR Texas A&M 4:24.29 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Matusak, Mark JR California 4:03.15 -
2 13 Coe, Michael SO California 4:03.43 -
3 14 Emanuel, Lee JR New Mexico 4:03.44 -
4 15 Wells, Graeme   Kajaks 4:03.90 -
5 16 Devries, Hakon SR Stanford 4:03.91 -
6 17 Bybee, Dustin   BYU 4:05.47 -
7 18 Ahl, Chris   Washington 4:05.67 -
8 19 Williams, Charlie   Washington 4:06.04 -
9 20 Miller, Craig SO Wisconsin 4:06.58 -
10 38 Jensen, Tyrel   BYU 4:13.86 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brown, Russell   Unattached 3:58.68 -
2 2 Heath, Garrett SR Stanford 3:58.71 -
3 3 Jennings, Gabe   Eugene Health & Performance 3:58.83 -
4 4 Centrowitz, Matthew FR Oregon 4:00.26 -
5 5 Maag, Michael JR Princeton 4:00.43 -
6 6 McGrath, Michael SR Oregon 4:00.61 -
7 7 Asmeron, Bolota   OTC 4:01.34 -
8 8 Bor, Emmanuel SO Alabama 4:01.63 -
9 9 Broderick, Kalpanatit   Team XO 4:02.12 -
10 10 O'Keefe, Brendan   ZAP Fitness 4:02.40 -
11 11 Huling, Daniel   Reebok 4:03.08 -