Utah State Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Mountain West
NCAA DI West Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Brennan
Artist, Chad
Ashby, Nick
Bailey, Luke
Barclay, Josh
Barker, Dylan
Beattie, Luke
Bell, Zack
Benson, Max
Brost, Kyle
Clausnitzer, Sam
Cooper, Haydon
Davis, Jacob
Earley, Garen
Eldridge, Spencer
Fray-Benoit, Leaugen
Garnica, Caleb
Gould, Kody
Gudmundsson, Sindri
Harman, Darren
Haroldsen, Coen
Hendrickson, Adam
Houser, Tristan
Jones Jr., Carl
Kidd, Mikhail
Lane, Austin
Lloyd, Tyler
Meyer, Zach
Morris, Kyle
Nelson, Sam
Obray, Chandler
Pancake, Devin
Porras, Roberto
Raders, Bryce
Ruiz, Roman
Simonsen, Hunter
Smith, Stokton
Sonnenberg, Christian
Stone, Garrett
Tew, Jakob
Thorne, JD
Thurgood, Chase
Tovar, Junior
Ward, Josh
Wasserman, Oran
Withers, James
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA West Preliminary
Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championship
2019 Weber State Twilight Meet
2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Bryan Clay Invitational
Aggie Iinvitational
40th Sun Angel Track Classic
2019 UVU Collegiate Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03/29-05/30/19 Raleigh Relays (College/University)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Jones, Carl SR-4 6.83
100m Outdoor Jones Jr., Carl SR-4 10.50
200m Outdoor Jones Jr., Carl SR-4 21.41
200m Indoor Jones, Carl SR-4 21.87
400m Outdoor Eldridge, Spencer FR-1 48.72
400m Indoor Eldridge, Spencer FR-1 49.43
600m Indoor Barker, Dylan JR-3 1:22.78
800m Outdoor Barker, Dylan JR-3 1:54.22
800m Indoor Pancake, Devin FR-1 1:55.89
1,000m Indoor Ruiz, Roman FR-1 2:49.15
1,500m Outdoor Bailey, Luke FR-1 3:49.72
1 Mile Outdoor Haroldsen, Coen SO-2 4:20.51
1 Mile Indoor Pancake, Devin FR-1 4:11.07
3,000m Outdoor Anderson, Brennan FR-1 8:54.02
3,000m Indoor Bailey, Luke FR-1 8:06.20
5,000m Outdoor Beattie, Luke JR-3 14:08.28
5,000m Indoor Beattie, Luke JR-3 14:08.78
10,000m Outdoor Beattie, Luke JR-3 29:00.82
60m H Indoor Davis, Jacob SO-2 8.23
110m H Outdoor Lloyd, Tyler SO-2 14.79
400m H Outdoor Lloyd, Tyler SO-2 52.74
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Smith, Stokton SO-2 8:54.99
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.21
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:18.87
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:02.33
High Jump Outdoor Simonsen, Hunter SO-2 2.14m
High Jump Indoor Simonsen, Hunter SO-2 2.18m
Pole Vault Outdoor Ruiz, Roman FR-1 4.77m
Pole Vault Indoor Nelson, Sam SR-4 5.35m
Long Jump Outdoor Fray-Benoit, Leaugen SR-4 7.39m
Long Jump Indoor Fray-Benoit, Leaugen SR-4 7.19m
Triple Jump Outdoor Brost, Kyle JR-3 15.47m
Triple Jump Indoor Brost, Kyle JR-3 15.07m
Shot Put Outdoor Barclay, Josh SO-2 18.16m
Shot Put Indoor Morris, Kyle JR-3 18.38m
Discus Throw Outdoor Sonnenberg, Christian SO-2 53.92m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Sonnenberg, Christian SO-2 52.91m
Weight Throw Indoor Morris, Kyle JR-3 17.40m
Javelin Outdoor Gudmundsson, Sindri JR-3 73.69m
Heptathlon Indoor Ruiz, Roman FR-1 5078
Decathlon Outdoor Ruiz, Roman FR-1 6808
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010