Princeton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
Heptagonals
Ivy League
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Abeeb, Adedayo
Afolabi, Daniel
Amokwandoh, Stefan
Anzano, Drake
Aririguzoh, Franklin
Ault, Chandler 0
Bear, Adam
Berry, Kevin
Bransford, Cole
Brown, Christian
Cahillane, Jack
Carbone, Austin
Chastulik, Kelton
Colangelo, John
Daniels, Joseph
Deokar, Viraj
Diehl, Andrew
Dixon, Justice
Drury, Will
Ellis, Sam
Frost, Philip
Grossman, Matt
Hagge, Perrin
Hollis, Jeff
Hurley, Noah
Iosivas, Andrei
Kelly, Adam
Kintzele, Jakob
Krahn, David
Lee-Heidenreich, Jeffrey
Licata, Christopher
Lord, Harry
Lundy, Conor
Matthews, Connor
McDermott, Kieran 0
McGrath, Joe
Montefalcone, Gabriele
Nasser, Fahd
Ndhlovu, Simang'Aliso 0
Otal, Zorawar
Ozminkowski, Ryan
Phillippy, Michael
Princewill, Austin
Sandvold, Cole
Sartini, Joseph
Scaglione, Connor
Sholars, Gregory
Shwarzbard, Aviram
Silveira, Sebastian
Spiezio, Jeremy
Sum, Steven
Thibodeau, Jesse
Thompson, Scott
Trippas, Ed
Tsabkevich, Gilron
Volker, Charles
Whitfield, Taraje
Willcutts, Gannon
Wright, Samuel
Latest Results
Meet
Princeton Indoor Invitational
112th NYRR Millrose Games
Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
Fastrack National Invite
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Villanova Invitational
2019 Harvard Crimson Elite
H-Y-P
2019 Wesley A. Brown Invitational
Princeton vs. Navy Dual Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-23-19 Cougar Invitational
02/23-02/24/19 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championship
03/01-03/03/19 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
03-02-19 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
03-09-19 Adonica Ferguson Classic
03-09-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (University)
03-16-19 CSU Spring Break Invitational
03/21-03/22/19 North Florida Spring Break Invitational
03-23-19 Buccaneer Invitational
04/04-04/06/19 2018 Colonial Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Ndhlovu, Simang'Aliso FR-1 6.82
200m Indoor Sholars, Gregory FR-1 21.63
300m Indoor Sholars, Gregory FR-1 35.11
400m Indoor Matthews, Connor JR-3 49.16
500m Indoor Mcdermott, Kieran FR-1 1:05.57
600m Indoor Ellis, Sam SO-2 1:21.20
800m Indoor Ellis, Sam SO-2 1:53.72
1,000m Indoor Thompson, Scott FR-1 2:26.24
1 Mile Indoor Ellis, Sam SO-2 4:02.93
3,000m Indoor Deokar, Viraj JR-3 8:11.08
60m H Indoor Daniels, Joseph JR-3 7.81
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.13
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:53.03
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:11.04
High Jump Indoor Hollis, Jeff SO-2 2.15m
Pole Vault Indoor Drury, Will FR-1 4.90m
Long Jump Indoor Shwarzbard, Aviram FR-1 7.53m
Triple Jump Indoor Abeeb, Adedayo FR-1 15.29m
Shot Put Indoor Licata, Christopher FR-1 18.08m
Weight Throw Indoor Kelly, Adam SR-4 22.53m
Heptathlon Indoor Lord, Harry JR-3 4694
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010